DIRT MONSTER 5 MILE TRAIL RACE
5 MILER
Age Group Results
November 04, 2017
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Murtha Pittsburgh PA 2061 20 25 41:45.71 8:21/M
2 Courtney Burgess 1988 34 29 42:18.73 8:28/M
3 Karla Durnell Ellwood City PA 2006 40 33 42:38.36 8:32/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Monteparte Allison Park PA 2059 49 44 44:59.11 9:00/M
2 Kate Hrach Gibsonia PA 2024 47 46 45:03.96 9:01/M
3 Toni Zona Fairview PA 2102 40 52 46:16.95 9:15/M
Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Who Are You 2066 0 109 1:02:17.44 12:27/M
Female 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janele Archibald Gibsonia PA 1978 25 49 45:50.87 9:10/M
2 Rachael Mahony Westmoreland City 2048 28 53 46:46.93 9:21/M
3 Isabella Norcini Aspinwall PA 2112 25 92 55:28.54 11:06/M
4 Samantha Sutherland Pittsburgh PA 2093 27 93 55:28.72 11:06/M
5 Jessi Drayer Cranberry Township 2003 27 119 1:10:11.45 14:02/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Sung Pittsburgh PA 2092 37 47 45:24.62 9:05/M
2 Jacqueline Kirich Pittsburgh PA 2034 34 54 47:23.44 9:29/M
3 Megan Nash Harrisville PA 2062 38 57 47:48.62 9:34/M
4 Chrissy Hayes Grove City PA 2020 35 61 48:30.22 9:42/M
5 Amber Clites Oakmont PA 1993 30 65 48:59.86 9:48/M
6 Crystal Anney Beaver PA 1977 38 68 49:38.24 9:56/M
7 J Greenfield Pittsburgh PA 2111 38 69 49:40.43 9:56/M
8 Chrissy Engelis Youngstown OH 2009 39 72 50:01.87 10:00/M
9 Jessica Fresch Pittsburgh PA 662 31 80 51:37.76 10:19/M
10 Jennie Couch Freedom PA 1995 37 84 53:13.87 10:39/M
11 Kelli Curtiss Fairview PA 1996 31 95 56:31.63 11:18/M
12 Kelly Diehl Fairview PA 2001 32 96 56:32.36 11:18/M
13 Sarah Gross 2016 33 97 56:32.88 11:18/M
14 Rebecca Sior Bridgeville PA 2085 31 102 59:48.37 11:58/M
15 Jaye Dolan Pittsburgh PA 2002 37 104 1:02:10.32 12:26/M
16 Kara DeCarlo Pittsburgh PA 2000 36 106 1:02:10.53 12:26/M
17 Kara Volk Pittsburgh PA 2097 35 107 1:02:12.61 12:26/M
18 Angela Leshinski Monroeville PA 2042 32 118 1:10:10.43 14:02/M
19 Cara Waiswilos Atlanta GA 665 32 123 1:40:02.56 20:00/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura McGinnis Allison Park PA 637 48 83 52:35.91 10:31/M
2 Jennifer Flanagan Pittsburgh PA 2013 46 85 53:24.15 10:41/M
3 Rhonda Schuller Westmoreland City 2081 43 87 53:58.90 10:48/M
4 Jennifer Martello New Castle PA 2050 44 88 54:24.64 10:53/M
5 Connie Jenkins Pittsburgh PA 2030 40 91 55:18.89 11:04/M
6 Kristen Kurzawski Pittsburgh PA 2039 43 101 58:09.62 11:38/M
7 Brenda Opdyke Pittsburgh PA 2068 43 105 1:02:10.32 12:26/M
8 Michelle Pascale 2071 49 120 1:10:49.64 14:10/M
9 Tammy Horowitz Pittsburgh PA 2023 49 121 1:12:54.93 14:35/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Morgan Valencia PA 2108 58 99 57:32.62 11:30/M
2 Jeanne Herbert Pittsburgh PA 2021 58 112 1:03:18.83 12:40/M
3 Julie Casper Bakerstown PA 2104 58 116 1:08:19.54 13:40/M
4 Peggy Kumar Mcdonald PA 2038 53 117 1:09:57.21 13:59/M
Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Neubert Saxonburg PA 2064 65 82 52:17.31 10:27/M
2 Alison Huettner Pittsburgh PA 2025 61 115 1:03:34.34 12:43/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dalton Kalbaugh Allison Park PA 2031 16 1 31:55.53 6:23/M
2 Brett Mason Pittsburgh PA 2051 41 2 32:18.19 6:28/M
3 James Trautmann Wexford PA 2096 45 3 34:08.54 6:50/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Dansak N Huntingdon PA 1997 41 7 35:53.59 7:11/M
2 Dominic Wyzomirski Allison Park PA 2100 58 8 36:24.39 7:17/M
3 Paul Stugart Gibsonia PA 666 46 15 38:24.37 7:41/M
Male 17 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Levi Carpenter 1991 15 14 38:17.65 7:39/M
2 Noah Bradley Pittsburgh PA 1983 13 18 40:47.35 8:09/M
3 Nathan Monteparte Allison Park PA 2058 13 21 41:14.31 8:15/M
4 Andersen Schuller Westmoreland City 2080 14 37 43:38.96 8:44/M
5 Jimmie Couch Freedom PA 618 11 55 47:25.35 9:29/M
Male 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Goldstein Pittsburgh PA 2015 22 4 35:14.78 7:03/M
2 Matt Neumann Allison Park PA 2065 25 9 37:00.71 7:24/M
3 Mike Pacolay Alison Park PA 2070 29 12 38:07.85 7:37/M
4 William Barone Pittsburgh PA 1981 29 27 42:02.89 8:24/M
5 Hugh McKeegan 2052 29 35 43:22.22 8:40/M
6 Samuel Midgley Pittsburgh PA 2053 18 41 44:21.72 8:52/M
7 Ross Constantino Pittsburgh PA 2107 29 43 44:56.96 8:59/M
8 Patrick Dawe 1999 28 48 45:36.39 9:07/M
9 Bill Mitro 2056 29 60 48:28.39 9:42/M
10 Tom Jackson Pittsburgh PA 2028 27 74 50:29.65 10:06/M
11 Alexander Moyer Pittsburgh PA 2060 25 76 51:00.29 10:12/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julio Silva 2084 32 5 35:28.79 7:06/M
2 Frank Rondinelli Pittsburgh PA 2076 35 6 35:29.11 7:06/M
3 Ben Humberston Pittsburgh PA 2026 30 10 37:09.46 7:26/M
4 Steve Knight Pittsburgh PA 691 38 11 37:24.77 7:29/M
5 Jon Baillie Pittsburgh PA 1979 35 13 38:16.53 7:39/M
6 Matthew Sudak Mars PA 2091 38 16 39:00.91 7:48/M
7 John Evankovich Gibsonia PA 2010 32 22 41:17.15 8:15/M
8 Jason Borne 692 31 23 41:26.34 8:17/M
9 Ken Hornfeck Pittsburgh PA 2022 31 24 41:43.24 8:21/M
10 Matthew Lucas Monessen PA 2046 32 30 42:20.46 8:28/M
11 Jim DeStout Allison Park PA 2105 31 31 42:29.98 8:30/M
12 Chris Smith Saxonburg PA 2087 38 40 44:18.72 8:52/M
13 Jorge Balderas Wexford PA 1980 39 59 48:20.66 9:40/M
14 David Long Mingo Junction OH 2045 35 70 49:49.92 9:58/M
15 Jesse Steffl 2090 33 75 50:58.92 10:12/M
16 Marc Pekor Pittsburgh PA 2072 33 81 52:12.84 10:26/M
17 David Perhac Pittsburgh PA 2073 32 100 57:46.54 11:33/M
18 Jon Ferencuha Moon Township PA 2011 39 113 1:03:27.19 12:41/M
19 Ken Gavazzi Moon Township PA 2014 36 114 1:03:27.33 12:41/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Durbin 2005 47 17 40:15.97 8:03/M
2 Will Drexler Gibsonia PA 2110 40 19 41:05.95 8:13/M
3 Mark Casteel Butler PA 1992 46 20 41:11.37 8:14/M
4 Robert Mcginnis Allison Park PA 638 49 28 42:08.98 8:26/M
5 Nicolas Sluis-Cremer Pittsburgh PA 2086 48 32 42:35.70 8:31/M
6 Michael Rabinovitz Pittsburgh PA 2075 47 36 43:29.98 8:42/M
7 John Black Sharon PA 602 48 38 43:43.72 8:45/M
8 Chris Pabian 2069 41 39 43:43.86 8:45/M
9 Jon Bradley Pittsburgh PA 1984 43 42 44:33.22 8:55/M
10 Franco Bonacchi Pittsburgh PA 1982 47 45 44:59.92 9:00/M
11 Jeff Smith Cranberry Township 2088 49 50 45:58.44 9:12/M
12 Jeffrey Korber Wexford PA 2036 40 51 46:10.68 9:14/M
13 Justin Sickles Pittsburgh PA 2083 43 56 47:29.45 9:30/M
14 Michael Dunn Moon Twp PA 2004 40 58 48:00.44 9:36/M
15 Justin Zona Fairview PA 2103 40 62 48:32.73 9:42/M
16 Matt Imhof Allison Park PA 2027 46 64 48:40.67 9:44/M
17 Dan Schuller Westmoreland City 2082 43 66 49:16.59 9:51/M
18 Larrt Davids 1998 44 67 49:38.18 9:56/M
19 Bruce Hall Cranberry Twp PA 2018 48 77 51:23.41 10:17/M
20 Michael Tokar Mckeesport PA 2095 45 78 51:30.00 10:18/M
21 Donald Wallace West Sunbury PA 617 45 86 53:28.65 10:42/M
22 Joseph Elliott Pittsburgh PA 2008 41 94 55:37.91 11:07/M
23 Neal Jacoby Coraopolis PA 2029 42 98 56:39.30 11:20/M
24 Emilio Zegarra Mcdonald PA 2101 41 110 1:02:27.59 12:29/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Neff Allison Park PA 2063 54 26 42:00.43 8:24/M
2 Tim Flaherty Allison Park PA 2012 53 34 42:43.46 8:33/M
3 Dan Tack Butler PA 2094 51 63 48:37.19 9:43/M
4 John Schmitz Pittsburgh PA 2078 52 73 50:22.50 10:04/M
5 Rob Colville Pittsburgh PA 1994 52 79 51:34.89 10:19/M
6 Perry Lan Pittsburgh PA 2040 50 108 1:02:14.34 12:27/M
7 Marshall Lilly 2043 50 111 1:02:37.60 12:31/M
8 Frank Piedimonte 2074 55 124 1:40:03.66 20:01/M
9 Andy Karnavas Pittsburgh PA 2106 59 126 1:40:04.69 20:01/M
Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Smith Washington PA 2089 65 71 50:00.17 10:00/M
2 Jerry Agin Pittsburgh PA 1976 75 89 55:11.15 11:02/M
3 Gerald Kemman Brackenridge PA 2033 74 90 55:15.39 11:03/M
4 David Lockerman Cheswick PA 2044 65 103 1:01:46.84 12:21/M
5 Tony Kovatch Pittsburgh PA 2109 66 122 1:25:55.42 17:11/M
6 John Edleman 2007 66 125 1:40:03.82 20:01/M