FAT TIRE CHALLENGE
Overall Finish List
June 17, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERTS
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Johnson 403 18 M 1 Top Fin 0:35.60 2:42:45.78 2:42:10.18 8.88mph
2 Eric Bergman 400 27 M 2 Top Fin 1:17.61 2:51:05.90 2:49:48.29 8.48mph
3 Chris McCormick 147 42 M 3 Top Fin 1:29.54 3:00:36.34 2:59:06.80 8.04mph
4 Matt Reininger 417 37 M 1 36-49 1:03.93 3:17:09.13 3:16:05.20 7.34mph
5 Darin Shaffer 429 43 M 2 36-49 0:50.12 3:26:44.55 3:25:54.43 6.99mph
DNF Aaron Hook 170 22 M 15-25 1:37.61
DNF Jeff Menold 423 38 M 36-49 0:04.48
SPORT
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Wyatt Rodgers 18 14 M 1 Top Fin 14:22.89 1:48:49.90 1:34:27.01 8.89mph
2 Martin Flinn 146 34 M 2 Top Fin 16:24.90 1:54:05.93 1:37:41.03 8.60mph
3 Jim Rodgers 15 42 M 3 Top Fin 15:02.14 1:52:43.72 1:37:41.58 8.60mph
4 Matthew Cable 36 30 M 1 26-30 27:37.64 2:09:10.51 1:41:32.87 8.27mph
5 Justin Marchiori 119 28 M 2 26-30 24:42.70 2:06:58.20 1:42:15.50 8.22mph
6 Anthony Bowman 6 14 M 1 1-14 15:23.50 1:59:17.95 1:43:54.45 8.08mph
7 Dann Steffey 63 43 M 1 43-49 15:53.73 2:01:01.49 1:45:07.76 7.99mph
8 Anthony Steffey 61 37 M 1 36-42 14:39.98 2:00:29.10 1:45:49.12 7.94mph
9 Thad Paunovich 34 23 M 1 15-25 17:00.85 2:04:56.69 1:47:55.84 7.78mph
10 Nick Curzi 58 37 M 2 36-42 16:01.11 2:05:16.74 1:49:15.63 7.69mph
11 Matthew Lougren 35 37 M 3 36-42 15:47.23 2:05:58.60 1:50:11.37 7.62mph
12 Jordan Pacific 164 30 M 3 26-30 20:26.12 2:12:21.98 1:51:55.86 7.51mph
13 Patrick Kerr 45 59 M 1 50-99 17:07.00 2:09:26.97 1:52:19.97 7.48mph
14 Braden MacBeth 141 16 M 2 15-25 16:42.65 2:10:31.26 1:53:48.61 7.38mph
15 Douglas Sikora 166 48 M 2 43-49 15:45.81 2:10:28.44 1:54:42.63 7.32mph
16 Zack Kennedy 151 26 M 4 26-30 24:44.11 2:19:58.77 1:55:14.66 7.29mph
17 Hank Kaczynski 1 56 M 2 50-99 15:32.28 2:12:02.26 1:56:29.98 7.21mph
18 Christopher Parlett 24 28 M 5 26-30 27:41.96 2:24:22.28 1:56:40.32 7.20mph
19 John McGough 59 30 M 6 26-30 27:39.92 2:24:22.48 1:56:42.56 7.20mph
20 Travis Wertman 11 36 M 4 36-42 18:22.61 2:15:31.26 1:57:08.65 7.17mph
21 Aaron Harris 153 16 M 3 15-25 16:29.77 2:13:58.64 1:57:28.87 7.15mph
22 Jason Zollinger 157 35 M 1 31-35 20:37.91 2:18:15.51 1:57:37.60 7.14mph
23 Rodney Oberlander 62 30 M 7 26-30 22:16.66 2:20:19.49 1:58:02.83 7.12mph
24 Ben Brucker 161 39 M 5 36-42 16:36.32 2:17:20.22 2:00:43.90 6.96mph
25 John Albrecht 56 40 M 6 36-42 19:23.59 2:21:46.35 2:02:22.76 6.86mph
26 Chuck Flinn 2 68 M 3 50-99 17:25.44 2:25:10.53 2:07:45.09 6.58mph
27 Steve Lesofsky 5 42 M 7 36-42 15:11.14 2:25:34.71 2:10:23.57 6.44mph
28 Fred Fischer 3 60 M 4 50-99 16:49.40 2:28:55.74 2:12:06.34 6.36mph
29 Elijah Wellington 96 15 M 4 15-25 19:24.61 2:31:37.22 2:12:12.61 6.35mph
30 Rich Allen 152 60 M 5 50-99 18:39.81 2:34:14.15 2:15:34.34 6.20mph
31 Matthew Wilson 159 44 M 3 43-49 17:47.58 2:35:30.54 2:17:42.96 6.10mph
32 James Baker 150 46 M 4 43-49 18:19.36 2:39:56.71 2:21:37.35 5.93mph
33 Aaron Kovach 422 41 M 8 36-42 1:19.86 2:23:07.51 2:21:47.65 5.92mph
34 Darryl Reed 148 55 M 6 50-99 17:36.90 2:39:35.53 2:21:58.63 5.92mph
35 Jonathan Semanco 51 42 M 9 36-42 22:15.15 2:52:15.94 2:30:00.79 5.60mph
36 Scott Fair 158 47 M 5 43-49 21:53.35 2:55:23.23 2:33:29.88 5.47mph
37 Jeremy Whitmire 48 38 M 10 36-42 16:52.87 2:53:34.29 2:36:41.42 5.36mph
38 John Carr 149 49 M 6 43-49 0:37.45 2:39:27.90 2:38:50.45 5.29mph
39 Ryan Mahony 50 29 M 8 26-30 15:58.83 2:55:11.50 2:39:12.67 5.28mph
40 Brandi Gaertner 41 28 F 1 Top Fin 18:04.39 2:59:00.60 2:40:56.21 5.22mph
41 Damian Florian 155 42 M 11 36-42 21:50.48 3:03:35.76 2:41:45.28 5.19mph
42 Cameron Whitmire 47 16 M 5 15-25 17:18.69 3:02:25.82 2:45:07.13 5.09mph
43 Dean Rygelski 118 48 M 7 43-49 17:27.65 3:25:56.14 3:08:28.49 4.46mph
44 Nadine Claypool 122 52 F 2 Top Fin 21:55.58 4:22:27.53 4:00:31.95 3.49mph
DNF John Baker 17 52 M 50-99 23:03.60
DNF Michael Brown 145 43 M 43-49 17:11.27
DNF Craig Ryan 12 28 M 26-30 14:13.90
DNF Robert Weber 20 28 M 26-30 15:42.94
SPORT SINGLE SPEED
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 David Lipscomb 43 43 M 1 Top Fin 15:50.39 2:07:42.73 1:51:52.34 7.51mph
2 Dennis Patton 30 30 M 2 Top Fin 15:56.37 2:10:05.50 1:54:09.13 7.36mph
3 Nicholas Hetrick 114 23 M 3 Top Fin 16:57.79 2:14:04.42 1:57:06.63 7.17mph
4 Steve Smith 168 41 M 1 0-99 17:22.79 2:18:09.52 2:00:46.73 6.96mph
5 Mark Mazurkewiz 142 44 M 2 0-99 23:26.41 2:32:57.55 2:09:31.14 6.49mph
6 Benjamin Edwards 40 34 M 3 0-99 17:09.86 2:41:58.65 2:24:48.79 5.80mph
7 Matthew Kraus 49 35 M 4 0-99 20:30.94 2:58:01.85 2:37:30.91 5.33mph
CLYDESDALES
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Bob Ammon 37 48 M 1 Top Fin 15:52.14 2:32:48.30 2:16:56.16 6.13mph
2 Brandon Beasley 42 30 M 2 Top Fin 17:59.89 2:38:37.69 2:20:37.80 5.97mph
3 Travis Robinson 171 35 M 3 Top Fin 15:36.78 2:41:25.57 2:25:48.79 5.76mph
4 Greg Harris 156 42 M 1 0-99 18:29.12 2:47:12.79 2:28:43.67 5.65mph
5 Cory Walker 165 31 M 2 0-99 20:32.41 2:58:42.48 2:38:10.07 5.31mph
6 Eric Slovinsky 143 36 M 3 0-99 16:14.89 3:04:44.80 2:48:29.91 4.99mph
7 David Zischkau 14 57 M 4 0-99 17:32.15 3:08:00.39 2:50:28.24 4.93mph
8 Ryan Peace 54 36 M 5 0-99 20:57.91 3:15:27.93 2:54:30.02 4.81mph
DNF Jeremy Robinson 172 32 M 0-99 15:39.44
FAT BIKE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Jason Poloff 29 39 M 1 Top Fin 18:24.86 2:11:41.70 1:53:16.84 7.42mph
2 Shawn Martina 116 38 M 2 Top Fin 18:27.29 2:55:56.93 2:37:29.64 5.33mph
DNF Merlin Lecker 144 52 M 0-99 18:12.57