HOLLIDAYSBURG YMCA FALL RACES
Age Group Results
October 07, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Female OVERALL HM Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Wittrig 264 49 16 1:39:35.83 7:36/M
2 Marcia Wakeman 954 46 17 1:44:56.36 8:01/M
3 Trina Collins Hollidaysburg PA 159 40 22 1:47:16.79 8:11/M
4 Jacque Schiffer Olivebridge NY 951 52 24 1:47:41.17 8:13/M
5 Kristie Williams Altoona PA 262 39 26 1:48:09.23 8:15/M
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Shields 252 30 28 1:49:57.55 8:24/M
2 Amy Korman Altoona PA 178 42 30 1:50:21.30 8:25/M
3 Brittany Swartzwelder Everett PA 256 25 31 1:52:37.57 8:36/M
4 Ashley Benton 145 34 32 1:53:27.49 8:40/M
5 Molly McAleer 189 39 33 1:53:50.65 8:41/M
6 Emily McAleer 190 29 34 1:53:51.58 8:41/M
7 Sue Anderson 141 51 39 1:55:55.28 8:51/M
8 Caitlyn Edgell 162 21 44 1:56:42.96 8:55/M
9 Rachel Gehret 938 29 45 1:57:04.30 8:56/M
10 Samantha Kemock 953 27 48 1:57:21.30 8:57/M
11 Tracy Fitzpatrick Imler PA 164 39 49 1:57:29.91 8:58/M
12 Emily Bandstra 191 34 54 1:59:51.97 9:09/M
13 Annie Clay Duncansville PA 156 43 55 1:59:52.17 9:09/M
14 Kristie Brunelli 151 47 56 1:59:53.30 9:09/M
15 Pamela Watters 260 33 57 1:59:53.55 9:09/M
16 Julie Williams Indiana PA 261 26 58 1:59:55.17 9:09/M
17 Kimberly Nee 193 35 59 2:03:55.79 9:28/M
18 Abigail Wadzinski 943 25 62 2:07:14.80 9:43/M
19 Pam Coder 157 46 63 2:08:28.51 9:48/M
20 Megan Borlie 952 28 65 2:09:19.70 9:52/M
21 Hannah Huber 171 33 66 2:09:39.43 9:54/M
22 Anita Bowers 150 50 67 2:10:36.64 9:58/M
23 Susan Forester Muncy PA 165 59 68 2:13:01.83 10:09/M
24 Julie Hanlon 168 42 69 2:19:08.44 10:37/M
25 Kirstan Pyle 196 33 71 2:21:31.25 10:48/M
26 Betty Venth 258 44 72 2:21:38.78 10:49/M
27 Sue Swope 257 56 73 2:22:17.14 10:52/M
28 Leslie Jackson 173 61 74 2:22:37.32 10:53/M
29 Kelly Bottenfield 149 45 75 2:23:44.95 10:58/M
30 Kelly Munly Altoona PA 192 43 78 2:26:32.79 11:11/M
31 Jolene Kopriva 177 64 79 2:29:35.23 11:25/M
32 Melissa Boston 148 42 80 2:29:48.35 11:26/M
33 Nicole Snyder 254 39 81 2:29:49.61 11:26/M
34 Aubrey Saccol 200 29 82 2:36:28.79 11:57/M
35 Jennifer Bailey 142 41 83 2:37:39.74 12:02/M
36 Chris Wagner 259 67 84 2:50:07.00 12:59/M
Male OVERALL HM Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Balouris 143 31 1 1:15:24.33 5:45/M
2 Loc O 194 40 2 1:16:33.61 5:51/M
3 Ray Worrell 949 37 3 1:16:38.91 5:51/M
4 Rob Crossman 160 36 4 1:22:09.78 6:16/M
5 Jonathan Makoczy 188 26 5 1:25:08.29 6:30/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Merrill 950 36 6 1:25:19.48 6:31/M
2 James Rimmey State College PA 944 28 7 1:26:04.54 6:34/M
3 Travis Kagarise Williamsburg PA 942 37 8 1:30:27.51 6:54/M
4 Jeff Bartlett 198 52 9 1:31:25.21 6:59/M
5 Joe Schnaubelt 251 21 10 1:31:53.79 7:01/M
6 Zachary Lonsinger 186 27 11 1:34:09.63 7:11/M
7 Zachary Corley 945 32 12 1:34:21.43 7:12/M
8 Kyler Lilly Altoona PA 935 19 13 1:35:11.54 7:16/M
9 Karl Cover 947 57 14 1:35:14.79 7:16/M
10 Dave Clarr 167 31 15 1:38:19.64 7:30/M
11 Tom Bollinger 147 62 18 1:45:03.80 8:01/M
12 Jason Lloyd 184 33 19 1:45:04.80 8:01/M
13 Neil Benton 146 35 20 1:45:42.29 8:04/M
14 Jim Adams 140 61 21 1:46:04.84 8:06/M
15 Don Longstreth 185 45 23 1:47:35.67 8:13/M
16 Josh Lebo 181 25 25 1:48:01.30 8:15/M
17 Jim Stell 940 25 27 1:48:22.63 8:16/M
18 Ernie Skibo 253 58 29 1:50:05.30 8:24/M
19 Keith Henderson 169 53 35 1:54:36.78 8:45/M
20 Scott Kennedy Tyrone PA 175 46 36 1:54:59.55 8:47/M
21 Rick Eichelberger 163 62 37 1:55:16.25 8:48/M
22 Joe Dysard 948 34 38 1:55:40.32 8:50/M
23 Steve Brumbaugh 933 44 40 1:56:04.17 8:52/M
24 Fred Petrunak 934 64 41 1:56:20.22 8:53/M
25 John Stump 255 75 42 1:56:23.80 8:53/M
26 Zach Winkler 263 31 43 1:56:28.35 8:53/M
27 Dave Miller 941 57 46 1:57:08.95 8:56/M
28 Nathan Fry 166 30 47 1:57:14.80 8:57/M
29 Jimmy Lukens-Gable 187 55 50 1:58:10.58 9:01/M
30 Matthew Dumm 161 40 51 1:58:27.55 9:03/M
31 Todd Sponsler 946 52 52 1:59:41.18 9:08/M
32 Ziad Khoury Hollidaysburg PA 936 53 53 1:59:41.79 9:08/M
33 William Tyndall 939 49 60 2:04:13.60 9:29/M
34 Tyler Pepper 195 46 61 2:07:13.69 9:43/M
35 Drew Swope 937 54 64 2:09:15.43 9:52/M
36 Jake Burnosky 152 29 70 2:19:35.48 10:39/M
37 Matt Leaper 180 35 76 2:25:14.55 11:05/M
38 Tom Worthington 265 41 77 2:25:17.31 11:05/M
39 Gary Rhodes 199 77 85 3:23:44.00 15:33/M
10K
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Hetrick 525 34 8 51:30.74 8:18/M
2 Kara Rhoa 552 31 12 53:18.66 8:36/M
3 Erica Burger 511 36 15 53:43.25 8:40/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Weaver Roaring Spring PA 564 22 30 58:29.40 9:26/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Kilcoyne 529 33 20 56:33.13 9:07/M
2 Rachel Alden 503 30 21 57:13.17 9:14/M
3 Sarah Dean 515 33 33 59:23.78 9:35/M
4 Vanessa James 98 34 48 1:05:01.75 10:29/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristie Whitfield 565 38 17 54:10.27 8:44/M
2 Leslie Mazzarella 93 36 35 59:38.88 9:37/M
3 Julie Rishel 557 35 44 1:03:15.52 10:12/M
4 Jessica Oswald 546 36 46 1:04:16.53 10:22/M
5 Bobbi King 530 37 50 1:07:35.27 10:54/M
6 Shannon Klingner 532 39 54 1:09:50.94 11:16/M
7 Kristi Montrella 539 38 55 1:09:50.94 11:16/M
8 Tracie Oswald Hollidaysburg PA 547 35 61 1:12:28.53 11:41/M
9 Crystal Christopher 84 36 65 1:16:50.37 12:24/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Vanish 563 42 22 57:17.83 9:14/M
2 Kyra Wivagg 90 41 28 58:12.28 9:23/M
3 Kimberly Merritts 537 41 37 1:00:19.35 9:44/M
4 Nicholle Orsborne 545 41 39 1:00:55.27 9:50/M
5 Jodie Albarano 502 40 53 1:09:50.73 11:16/M
6 Niccole Stultz 560 40 56 1:09:51.14 11:16/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristie Bauer 504 46 23 57:40.77 9:18/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Caswell 85 50 41 1:01:41.58 9:57/M
2 Christine Hess 524 52 42 1:01:55.21 9:59/M
3 Rhonda Mansberger 536 54 43 1:02:23.26 10:04/M
4 Debra Bender Altoona PA 92 51 58 1:11:04.78 11:28/M
5 Kellie Moore 540 50 63 1:12:56.43 11:46/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Finnegan 517 56 19 56:00.85 9:02/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Phillips 549 60 57 1:10:36.63 11:23/M
2 Angeline Leeper 533 63 59 1:11:50.39 11:35/M
3 Carol Nephew 542 63 60 1:12:04.19 11:37/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Demangone 516 65 49 1:05:59.84 10:39/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elijah Zimmerman 94 17 1 41:18.16 6:40/M
2 Tom Hallinan 522 33 2 44:03.35 7:06/M
3 George Boutiller 89 13 3 45:30.17 7:20/M
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Wisor 569 12 6 50:16.27 8:06/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Zitsch 99 24 36 1:00:14.48 9:43/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Noakes 509 34 4 46:24.76 7:29/M
2 Timmy James 97 34 32 59:15.49 9:33/M
3 Jose Garcia Ortega 518 34 51 1:08:19.11 11:01/M
4 Kevin Bell 506 30 52 1:09:12.78 11:10/M
5 Travis Oswald Hollidaysburg PA 548 31 62 1:12:28.60 11:41/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Gerchak 91 36 31 58:40.95 9:28/M
2 T.K. Dean 514 39 34 59:24.49 9:35/M
3 Mike Reashel 95 35 45 1:03:15.65 10:12/M
4 Franklin Hinojosa 100 38 67 1:26:21.90 13:56/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Wisor 568 44 7 50:22.22 8:07/M
2 Scott Berardinelli 508 42 9 52:04.27 8:24/M
3 Brian Vanish Altoona PA 562 41 10 52:33.17 8:29/M
4 Chris King 531 40 29 58:27.77 9:26/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Kephart Altoona PA 528 48 11 52:58.15 8:33/M
2 Bruce Mackin 535 48 13 53:26.20 8:37/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Musselman 541 50 14 53:33.76 8:38/M
2 Derin Moore 96 51 27 58:11.88 9:23/M
3 Kevin Winkler 567 54 64 1:16:39.37 12:22/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Buck 510 58 26 58:01.32 9:21/M
2 John Becker 505 59 47 1:04:17.22 10:22/M
3 Paul Baron 88 57 68 1:29:01.43 14:21/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Kagarise 86 61 5 48:49.46 7:52/M
2 Jim Grazier 87 64 16 53:43.25 8:40/M
3 Dave McSherry 556 62 18 54:53.78 8:51/M
4 Rocco Scalzi 558 63 24 57:40.79 9:18/M
5 David Leeper 534 64 38 1:00:36.77 9:46/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Hall 521 69 25 57:52.39 9:20/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Harshman 523 71 40 1:01:21.88 9:54/M
2 James Woomer 570 73 66 1:18:33.71 12:40/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Stoltz 368 57 1 36:13.48 11:41/M
2 Lisa Appleby 302 57 2 39:00.91 12:35/M
3 Bobbi Bollinger Altoona PA 306 58 3 41:41.59 13:27/M
Female 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madigan Kephart 335 7 40 1:01:34.52 19:52/M
Female 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meleah Lang 339 11 6 42:41.14 13:46/M
2 Elaina Messner 345 10 26 54:48.39 17:41/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Eberly 320 21 33 57:13.64 18:27/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Kopriva 337 28 34 57:24.28 18:31/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Pincherri 356 33 10 44:07.20 14:14/M
2 Jessica Zorger 376 31 12 44:48.77 14:27/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Browell 307 37 9 43:03.70 13:53/M
2 Kim Fedesco 321 39 18 48:57.25 15:47/M
3 Lisa Salaymal-Strohman Altoona PA 361 36 38 57:34.81 18:34/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Messner 346 44 27 54:48.39 17:41/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Beebe 304 49 24 52:51.97 17:03/M
2 Phyllis Kephart 336 47 41 1:01:36.96 19:52/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty McGraw 342 54 7 43:00.25 13:52/M
2 Michelle Zitsch 375 50 30 56:38.24 18:16/M
3 Rebecca Winkler 373 52 43 1:05:12.85 21:02/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janis Miller 348 56 11 44:22.52 14:19/M
2 Cathy Castellucci 310 56 14 45:37.72 14:43/M
3 Judith Irvin 332 56 31 57:13.26 18:27/M
4 Robyn Daniels 318 59 35 57:25.49 18:31/M
5 Paula Stellabotte 367 58 36 57:26.71 18:32/M
6 Brenda Quarry 358 57 42 1:01:37.16 19:53/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Woods 374 63 16 46:14.20 14:55/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Gildea 323 67 15 46:00.51 14:50/M
2 Cindy Pincherri 355 65 22 52:02.23 16:47/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eleanor Nash 378 79 20 49:29.52 15:58/M
2 Marmie Pheasant 354 81 21 50:12.52 16:12/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stewart McClelland 340 61 4 41:45.16 13:28/M
2 Scott Harding Jr 327 17 5 42:35.67 13:44/M
3 Dave Despot 319 61 8 43:00.46 13:52/M
Male 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Strohman 369 8 39 57:35.10 18:35/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Irvin III 333 23 32 57:13.31 18:27/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Strohman 370 39 37 57:34.21 18:34/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Fedesco, Jr. 322 41 19 48:57.64 15:47/M
2 Erik Messner 347 44 28 54:48.99 17:41/M
3 Scott Harding 326 44 29 55:09.52 17:47/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Castellucci 311 53 13 45:37.27 14:43/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Householder Duncansville PA 331 66 17 46:36.52 15:02/M
2 Robert Conte 314 67 23 52:02.30 16:47/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Berkheimer 377 72 25 54:23.23 17:33/M