OIL CREEK TRAIL RUN FINISH
50K
Overall Finish List
October 14, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Brian Frank Clarion PA 318 44 M 4:41:51.90
2 Scott Garman Mill Hall PA 405 42 M 4:49:47.90
3 Joshua Jamison York PA 303 39 M 4:55:30.80
4 Joshua Gavitt Hughesville PA 399 43 M 5:04:52.90
5 Kyle Robinson Lakewood OH 433 39 M 5:14:16.00
6 Devin Walsh Beaver Falls PA 411 30 M 5:14:56.60
7 Ted Wilson Kennerdell PA 362 29 M 5:20:47.80
8 Mike Stimac Clarion PA 354 32 M 5:26:13.30
9 Melissa Goodman Franklin PA 301 39 F 5:29:04.60
10 Eric Lammers Lakewood OH 437 44 M 5:29:21.80
11 Jimmy Holl Hermitage PA 467 32 M 5:48:21.90
12 Chris Irwin Pittsburgh PA 446 35 M 5:48:40.40
13 Brian Buchan Grove City PA 312 44 M 5:52:15.60
14 Amy Nelson Wexford PA 445 45 F 5:56:18.70
15 Gerry Bruce Franklin PA 387 47 M 5:57:32.90
16 Tony Ruth Seneca PA 344 56 M 6:00:48.30
17 Jonathan Wilson Ashland VA 455 38 M 6:01:19.70
18 Matthew Sudak Mars PA 406 38 M 6:05:32.90
19 Paul Shevock Oil City PA 403 38 M 6:07:59.10
20 Lauren Paulson Utica PA 356 43 F 6:13:48.30
21 John Warner Oil City PA 367 42 M 6:15:34.10
22 Rebekah Deal Oil City PA 417 39 F 6:17:13.10
23 Kevin James Oil City PA 338 39 M 6:20:08.80
24 Terry Beveridge Erie PA 364 43 M 6:20:33.60
25 Sarah Wurzbacher Meadville PA 397 28 F 6:26:32.70
26 Daniel Laurie Dunkirk NY 472 38 M 6:31:10.60
27 Erin Skelly Erie PA 382 39 F 6:33:59.10
28 Dan Kossack New Wilmington PA 457 54 M 6:34:21.50
29 Paul Moore Lakewood OH 404 39 M 6:36:28.40
30 Rajesh Rangoon Westlake OH 435 44 M 6:36:52.00
31 Matthew Kofahl Ransomville NY 476 37 M 6:38:54.90
32 Jason Johnson Girard PA 398 32 M 6:41:14.70
33 Jason Cwynar Pittsburgh PA 408 39 M 6:42:37.90
34 Seth Perry Oil City PA 373 27 M 6:43:22.00
35 Chad Resendes Kulpmont PA 421 26 M 6:44:15.40
36 Lee Arbogast Muncy PA 360 37 M 6:47:50.60
37 Kaitlyn Singer Califon NJ 402 28 F 6:49:39.00
38 Rachel Stewart Union City PA 425 42 F 6:50:17.30
39 Randy Powell Franklin PA 414 42 M 6:52:35.20
40 Charles Vroman Centerville PA 430 54 M 6:56:50.60
41 Sean Resendes Kulpmont PA 427 48 M 6:59:41.70
42 Eva Augustyniak Erie PA 474 19 F 7:01:40.80
43 Lauren Pearch Akron OH 320 32 F 7:01:42.50
44 Justin Kline Titusville PA 323 39 M 7:02:03.90
45 John Farrell Erie PA 333 48 M 7:03:18.60
46 John Kennedy Aurora OH 471 51 M 7:04:10.70
47 Adam Weithman Girard PA 353 35 M 7:04:13.60
48 Benjamin Vroman Pleasantville PA 424 29 M 7:05:32.80
49 Jason Woolcock Oil City PA 315 45 M 7:06:13.40
50 Jonathan Smith Franklin PA 366 32 M 7:11:40.60
51 Steve Kriner Titusville PA 426 53 M 7:11:58.40
52 Andrew Osborn Titusville PA 415 29 M 7:11:59.10
53 Daniel Beggs Butler PA 355 45 M 7:15:48.90
54 Henri-Alexandre Lauer Cranberry Township 422 50 M 7:15:49.50
55 Carrie Guiher Sugar Grove PA 423 37 F 7:17:12.40
56 Gregg Wentz Townville PA 418 51 M 7:21:33.00
57 John Black Sharon PA 419 47 M 7:21:51.10
58 Darcie Vroman Waterford PA 337 37 F 7:22:27.40
59 Cheryl Drazina Meadville PA 412 43 F 7:23:54.60
60 Wendy Farrell Erie PA 386 45 F 7:26:18.00
61 Stephanie Lovell Cogan Station PA 363 46 F 7:27:24.90
62 Charlie Joyce Baltimore MD 465 47 M 7:28:39.20
63 Sharon Vroman Centerville PA 429 53 F 7:30:26.90
64 Tracy Mitchell Renfrew PA 346 38 F 7:35:24.20
65 Matthew Johnson Allison Park PA 350 37 M 7:38:21.30
66 Aleta Eriksen Pine Bush NY 324 41 F 7:39:27.80
67 Neal Eriksen Pine Bush NY 325 36 M 7:39:28.40
68 Chris Latsko Royersford PA 371 46 M 7:43:36.20
69 Jesse Pattison Butler PA 326 30 M 7:48:13.70
70 Gregory Bachinsky Latham NY 383 56 M 7:48:38.80
71 Cheri McGuire Erie PA 352 46 F 7:51:52.70
72 Katie Palus Rocky River OH 450 36 F 7:53:45.70
73 Tom Palus Rocky River OH 451 38 M 7:53:46.00
74 Marcia Moon Titusville PA 475 46 F 7:56:00.60
75 Scott McCray Titusville PA 329 69 M 7:56:01.90
76 Julie Ferringer Utica PA 401 37 F 7:56:39.90
77 Alisha Glasgow Mercer PA 470 50 F 7:57:01.20
78 Roderick Fernandez Meadville PA 473 54 M 7:57:20.30
79 Terry Anderson Union City PA 351 41 M 7:58:25.80
80 Shaina Gilbert Port Matilda PA 339 34 F 7:58:40.70
81 Edward Enzerra Pittsburgh PA 349 46 M 7:59:01.60
82 Bob Prelerson Sharpsville PA 434 61 M 8:01:25.00
83 Mark Grove Shippensburg PA 343 45 M 8:02:36.80
84 Adelina Welch Annapolis MD 466 59 F 8:03:59.60
85 Kimberly Boner Mount Vernon OH 302 49 F 8:08:55.80
86 Kathleen Warner Titusville PA 381 53 F 8:10:48.10
87 Shelley Flickner Franklin PA 361 60 F 8:10:48.10
88 Richard Clinton Boardman OH 400 31 M 8:16:24.80
89 Gayle Brawley Townville PA 440 44 F 8:16:49.60
90 Kerri Bruce Franklin PA 388 47 F 8:21:17.70
91 Terry Lawrence Erie PA 342 57 M 8:24:52.00
92 Maureen Stathes Bellefonte PA 392 55 F 8:25:57.40
93 Robert Coblentz Pittsburgh PA 452 64 M 8:29:13.10
94 Debra Stover Franklin PA 310 62 F 8:30:26.90
95 Tony Melendez Erie PA 394 46 M 8:33:21.70
96 Dawn Stiffler Jersey Shore PA 357 40 F 8:37:28.60
97 Liz Marano Allison Park PA 413 37 F 8:39:18.40
98 Sherry Reed Oil City PA 345 58 F 8:40:28.00
99 Stephanie Vasko Lansing MI 469 32 F 8:44:07.70
100 Kristin Anderson Olmsted Township O 336 49 F 8:46:22.00
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
101 Laura Falsone Edgewater MD 468 54 F 8:47:16.60
102 Jane Kone Howard PA 384 64 F 8:47:28.60
103 David Adams Harmony PA 365 68 M 8:53:25.00
104 Richard Cross Hixson TN 458 55 M 8:55:06.70
105 James Wray Seneca PA 306 42 M 9:05:12.40
106 Brian Rodgers Cranberry PA 305 36 M 9:07:02.10
107 Cyndi Meddock Venus PA 347 52 F 9:07:03.90
108 Dawn McCollough Natick MA 348 46 F 9:13:51.70
109 Kasia Warchol Austin TX 462 30 F 9:13:52.00
110 Jim Fitch Meadville PA 328 58 M 9:16:47.40
111 Bruce Lavner Rochester NY 448 63 M 9:23:04.50
112 Allan Johnson Erie PA 377 32 M 9:24:53.30
113 Melissa Drake Saegertown PA 385 54 F 9:32:25.70
114 Betina Peyton Charles Town WV 340 42 F 9:34:04.90
115 Norman Pattison Titusville PA 307 69 M 9:35:52.00
116 Wendy Miller Bellefonte PA 370 51 F 9:37:27.70
117 Trisha Schreiber Erie PA 436 44 F 9:38:18.60
118 Patrick Zapolski Erie PA 396 46 M 9:38:41.60
119 Nick Burlett Hermitage PA 432 30 M 9:43:03.80
120 Marylynn Wertz Erie PA 460 40 F 9:43:38.40
121 Carrie English Pleasantville PA 441 37 F 9:43:43.90
122 Rae Emminger Pleasantville PA 459 41 F 9:43:47.00
123 Tressa Trunzo Brockway PA 374 66 F 9:57:19.50
124 Beth Wimer Meadville PA 407 52 F 9:59:10.30
125 Pamela Smith Lebanon PA 431 50 F 10:03:18.50
126 Joshua Kneal Hegins PA 390 30 M 10:03:31.70
127 Larry Thibodeau Stafford VA 379 48 M 10:04:09.90
128 Michael Hoban Pleasantville PA 313 58 M 10:06:22.60
129 Phil Rudd Wyoming MI 335 27 M 10:09:58.30
130 Pat Villella Punxsutawney PA 389 53 M 10:13:22.00
131 Tanya Hlifka Erie PA 439 42 F 10:18:54.60
132 Denise Brosius Oil City PA 311 61 F 10:22:56.60
133 Nathan Gramley Franklin PA 438 31 M 10:30:05.80
134 David Groshner Meadville PA 395 54 M 10:32:20.20
135 Barbara Groshner Cochranton PA 316 55 F 10:32:20.90
136 Doug Hering Cochranton PA 378 51 M 10:32:21.10
137 Susan Hering Cochranton PA 369 50 F 10:32:21.90
138 Gary Groshner Cochranton PA 309 55 M 10:32:22.60
139 Mary Dauberman Bellefonte PA 330 54 F 10:40:28.60
140 Ben Whaley Wilson NC 332 72 M 10:41:38.80
141 Tiffany Cubbon Titusville PA 454 32 F 10:47:35.70
142 Keith Cubbon Titusville PA 453 43 M 10:47:37.90
143 Stephanie Ford Polk PA 334 36 F 10:50:55.50
144 Charles Stevenson Franklin PA 444 45 M 10:50:56.30
145 Kevin Witherup Oil City PA 308 68 M 10:51:21.10
146 Tracy Langer Erie PA 449 44 F 10:55:27.70
147 Michele Latzo Erie PA 391 55 F 10:55:28.10
148 Laura Merritt Erie PA 393 47 F 10:55:28.20
149 Joe Cangemi Oil City PA 319 68 M 11:39:58.20
150 Stephanie Bobby Pittsburgh PA 358 32 F 11:40:05.20
151 Gale Connor Seven Hills OH 359 58 F 11:40:05.40
152 Laura Scarisbrick Youngstown NY 447 40 F 11:48:30.60
153 Dave Zinz Centerville PA 443 60 M 11:48:31.00
154 Ryan Hamilton Meadville PA 464 26 M 11:48:31.10
155 Ronald Stevenson Franklin PA 442 45 M 11:48:34.10
156 Patti Hahn Rochester NY 456 61 F 11:48:40.20
157 Jenna Melendez Erie PA 420 42 F 12:00:29.40
158 Melanie Pattison Titusville PA 380 61 F 12:00:30.20
159 Christine Vassen Cranesville PA 341 46 F 12:21:38.30
160 Lori Bodoh Auburn NY 463 56 F 12:37:07.10
161 Jerry Knickerbocker Titusville PA 314 77 M 13:49:36.90
162 Mary Honeycutt Edinboro PA 321 39 F 13:49:37.70
163 Kevin Jaszemski Volant PA 428 58 M 15:47:59.70