ZELIENOPLE REINDEER 5K
5K
Age Group Results
December 16, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Hennen 846 13 11 20:37.80 6:39/M
2 Alaina Hicks Get Fit Families P 849 13 14 20:59.32 6:46/M
3 Julia Zalenski Get Fit Families P 1535 12 15 21:07.78 6:49/M
Female 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Huffmann 17 8 81 30:49.85 9:56/M
2 Addison Cravotta 22 8 91 32:08.94 10:22/M
Female 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keelin Schessler St. Kilian 46 10 70 29:05.49 9:23/M
2 Riley Perry Get Fit Families 873 9 92 33:08.86 10:41/M
Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelina Hunkele Get Fit Families 15 11 22 21:57.81 7:05/M
2 Abby Kreber Get Fit Families 40 12 24 22:21.58 7:13/M
3 Grace Lazzara Cranberry Twp PA 858 11 28 22:59.96 7:25/M
4 Ella Butterfield St Gregory 823 12 47 24:46.89 7:59/M
5 Mary Narvett Baden PA 867 11 50 26:02.40 8:24/M
6 Ariel Orr Get Fit Families 868 11 79 30:40.83 9:54/M
Female 13 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Dzurenda Get Fit Families 838 14 17 21:12.40 6:50/M
2 Macayle Wade McKeesport Area 892 15 23 22:08.52 7:08/M
3 Niava Price McKeesport Area 876 16 26 22:28.58 7:15/M
4 Norah Seibel 62 15 27 22:50.22 7:22/M
5 Macaila Wade 891 15 35 23:20.33 7:32/M
6 Elise Hilton Wilmington 50 14 39 23:29.58 7:35/M
7 Sydney Perry Get Fit Families 874 13 41 23:43.54 7:39/M
8 Freya Davis Get Fit Families P 833 13 44 24:09.16 7:47/M
9 Ansley Haught Get Fit Families 11 15 59 28:42.35 9:15/M
10 Amanda Filotei 842 15 65 28:48.60 9:17/M
11 Ashley Bere McKeesport Area 817 17 66 28:48.82 9:17/M
12 Jessica Weis 894 14 101 35:11.95 11:21/M
Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Conn 63 27 53 26:29.46 8:33/M
2 Kelly Douma 837 23 76 29:51.10 9:38/M
3 Lydia Wudarczyk 899 27 88 32:01.11 10:20/M
4 Molly Everett 841 26 106 45:40.55 14:44/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Huffmann 14 38 19 21:23.82 6:54/M
2 Deanna Buberniak 822 33 68 28:49.21 9:18/M
3 Crystal Orr 870 38 80 30:41.33 9:54/M
4 Laurel Saterfield 34 38 86 31:35.60 10:11/M
5 Terry Reese 883 34 95 33:53.46 10:56/M
6 Corrine Satriano 885 38 96 33:53.62 10:56/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannette Boyd 820 42 16 21:11.58 6:50/M
2 Amy Cravotta 26 42 46 24:45.11 7:59/M
3 Michelle Hicks, 851 43 61 28:43.85 9:16/M
4 Criselda Dean 33 43 64 28:46.17 9:17/M
5 Kerri Ross Ruffennach 884 47 69 28:54.54 9:19/M
6 Laura Augustine 813 47 85 31:24.75 10:08/M
7 Betty Fulkrod 61 41 89 32:01.89 10:20/M
8 Dawn McClain 64 48 93 33:10.53 10:42/M
9 Melissa Gettel 843 49 105 39:37.88 12:47/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Jamison 852 59 71 29:11.57 9:25/M
2 Mary Anne Savage 38 57 73 29:21.35 9:28/M
3 Lisa Myers 866 54 74 29:48.58 9:37/M
4 Deborah Takacs 890 52 97 34:24.87 11:06/M
5 Alicia Strope 889 52 98 34:25.12 11:06/M
6 Janet McKinney 51 54 108 51:28.67 16:36/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherrie Mazurek 861 60 84 31:23.32 10:07/M
2 Carol English 840 61 94 33:43.27 10:53/M
3 Mary Cameron 52 62 107 51:28.53 16:36/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trey Razanauskas Wash & Jeff 59 19 1 16:26.91 5:18/M
2 Zach Leachman 60 16 2 16:51.14 5:26/M
3 Peter Boyd 821 43 3 17:42.16 5:43/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 66 66 100 35:06.46 11:19/M
Male 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rattigan 877 8 104 37:25.20 12:04/M
Male 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gianni Varlotta Get Fit Families 57 9 38 23:27.83 7:34/M
2 Sawyer Shoup Get Fit Families P 48 10 42 23:46.19 7:40/M
3 Enzo Rotelli Get Fit Families 28 9 62 28:43.87 9:16/M
4 Mario Cercone Get Fit Families 829 9 72 29:14.60 9:26/M
Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam West St Louise 27 11 12 20:43.75 6:41/M
2 Aidan Hicks Get Fit Families P 847 12 32 23:10.76 7:28/M
3 Matteo Rotelli Get Fit Families 23 11 58 28:41.46 9:15/M
4 Layne Haught Get Fit Families 4 12 60 28:42.65 9:15/M
Male 13 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Baker Get Fit Families A 815 14 5 19:07.75 6:10/M
2 Tyler Lemak Get Fit Families 3 16 6 19:28.82 6:17/M
3 Noah Peterson 37 13 7 19:39.57 6:20/M
4 Owen Schlesser 44 13 8 20:08.97 6:30/M
5 Joseph Harmanos Get Fit Families A 845 13 9 20:19.76 6:33/M
6 Ryan Steigerwald 888 13 13 20:49.81 6:43/M
7 Justin Redilla 881 14 18 21:14.57 6:51/M
8 Jeremy Stevenson 29 13 25 22:23.95 7:13/M
9 Josiah Sespico 887 16 30 23:07.28 7:27/M
10 Nick Lauther 857 14 31 23:08.30 7:28/M
11 Ben Capozzi Alpha 826 13 36 23:26.33 7:34/M
12 Bodey Balfour Get Fit Families A 816 13 48 25:24.36 8:12/M
13 Derek Dean 31 14 55 27:19.26 8:49/M
14 Briar Wentling 896 14 57 27:34.97 8:54/M
15 Chris Brunsgoora 35 14 103 37:05.28 11:58/M
Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camden Coppelli 830 28 34 23:15.83 7:30/M
2 Josey Marcinek 860 23 45 24:43.90 7:58/M
3 Tyler Kaelin 853 24 75 29:51.10 9:38/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Beresford 818 34 33 23:11.77 7:29/M
2 Chris Yohe 900 39 51 26:14.40 8:28/M
3 Andrew Covaleski 831 32 52 26:21.14 8:30/M
4 Adam Reese 882 34 77 29:58.53 9:40/M
5 Brendon Huffmann 18 38 90 32:07.61 10:22/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hunkele 16 46 4 19:01.71 6:08/M
2 Timothy May 47 49 10 20:22.57 6:34/M
3 Derek Dean 836 44 20 21:33.14 6:57/M
4 Curt Brown 42 49 21 21:55.83 7:04/M
5 Mark Varlotta 58 43 37 23:27.67 7:34/M
6 Derek Hicks Mars PA 850 44 40 23:41.30 7:38/M
7 Mark Bacco 814 40 43 24:02.83 7:45/M
8 Brian Dzurenda 839 45 54 26:36.99 8:35/M
9 Chris Capozzi 827 49 56 27:27.50 8:51/M
10 Chris Totelli 24 43 63 28:43.88 9:16/M
11 David McClain 65 49 82 31:16.36 10:05/M
12 Ryan Haught 53 43 83 31:17.43 10:05/M
13 Kevin Sciullo 886 43 87 31:37.61 10:12/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 43 52 29 23:00.57 7:25/M
2 Jaime Kreber 39 53 49 25:29.34 8:13/M
3 Robb Kipp Cranberry Twp PA 854 57 67 28:49.18 9:18/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Yohe Meadville PA 1524 65 78 30:39.61 9:53/M
2 Kenneth Kretschman 855 63 99 34:55.28 11:16/M
3 Peter Winkler 898 64 102 35:57.32 11:36/M