MERCER CO. REGIONALS JR. HIGH
October 20, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:03:44.26 Average Time: 12:44.85
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2493 Quinn McKnight 1 1 12:13.32 12:13.32 0:00.00
2 2471 Justy Brown 5 6 12:39.22 24:52.54 0:25.90
3 2494 Gage Probst 8 14 12:51.21 37:43.75 0:37.89
4 2474 Ethan Cunningham 10 24 12:56.75 50:40.50 0:43.43
5 2479 Joshua Jones 13 37 13:03.76 1:03:44.26 0:50.44
6 2492 Brett Loughry 17 54 13:37.70 1:17:21.96 1:24.38
7 2495 Wyatt Shepson 18 72 13:48.18 1:31:10.14 1:34.86
8 2482 Mac Messer More Than 7 14:16.87 1:45:27.01 2:03.55
9 2481 Nathan Majure More Than 7 16:20.28 2:01:47.29 4:06.96
10 2490 Eli Hatfield More Than 7 17:30.99 2:19:18.28 5:17.67
11 2476 Asher Danielson More Than 7 17:38.72 2:36:57.00 5:25.40
12 2475 Josh Danielson More Than 7 18:37.28 2:55:34.28 6:23.96
13 2487 Isaac Filer More Than 7 19:08.42 3:14:42.70 6:55.10
WEST MIDDLESEX Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:04:12.49 Average Time: 12:50.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2888 Derek Johnson 2 2 12:14.15 12:14.15 0:00.00
2 2892 Nick Varga 4 6 12:34.30 24:48.45 0:20.15
3 2891 Giovanni Rococi 6 12 12:44.26 37:32.71 0:30.11
4 2887 Devin Gruver 14 26 13:14.51 50:47.22 1:00.36
5 2890 Caleb Kimpan 15 41 13:25.27 1:04:12.49 1:11.12
6 2894 Luke Schneider 19 60 13:56.11 1:18:08.60 1:41.96
7 2889 Dennis Jones 22 82 14:01.60 1:32:10.20 1:47.45
8 2893 Zachary Hughes More Than 7 15:01.77 1:47:11.97 2:47.62
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:06:36.98 Average Time: 13:19.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2629 Seth Barnard 3 3 12:27.39 12:27.39 0:00.00
2 2634 Mitchell Tingley 7 10 12:49.17 25:16.56 0:21.78
3 2631 Dante Byrne 9 19 12:56.28 38:12.84 0:28.89
4 2632 Colson Jenkins 12 31 13:02.41 51:15.25 0:35.02
5 2633 Philip Peltonen 32 63 15:21.73 1:06:36.98 2:54.34
6 2630 Jacob Bennefield 39 102 16:07.78 1:22:44.76 3:40.39
7 2628 Gage Aiken 41 143 16:27.47 1:39:12.23 4:00.08
8 2635 Aiden Voorhees More Than 7 18:35.26 1:57:47.49 6:07.87
HICKORY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:10:34.81 Average Time: 14:06.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2511 Dylan Hunyadi 11 11 13:02.41 13:02.41 0:00.00
2 2513 Ben Swanson 20 31 13:59.98 27:02.39 0:57.57
3 2510 Jack Davis 23 54 14:01.77 41:04.16 0:59.36
4 2512 Noah Jordan 26 80 14:27.18 55:31.34 1:24.77
5 2503 Connor Stoyer 28 108 15:03.47 1:10:34.81 2:01.06
MERCER Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:14:11.88 Average Time: 14:50.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2838 Nathan Schupp 16 16 13:32.52 13:32.52 0:00.00
2 2839 Nathan Haines 27 43 14:50.65 28:23.17 1:18.13
3 2837 Daniel Papay 29 72 15:04.28 43:27.45 1:31.76
4 2843 Joseph Ferrans 30 102 15:09.27 58:36.72 1:36.75
5 2836 Alex Moore 34 136 15:35.16 1:14:11.88 2:02.64
6 2840 Ryan Reagle 44 180 17:37.51 1:31:49.39 4:04.99
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:13:58.44 Average Time: 14:47.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2613 Trenton Bell 21 21 14:01.52 14:01.52 0:00.00
2 2622 Joaquin Zendejas 24 45 14:17.68 28:19.20 0:16.16
3 2605 Kolton Heeter 25 70 14:25.52 42:44.72 0:24.00
4 2612 Jack Thomas 31 101 15:14.39 57:59.11 1:12.87
5 2606 Hunter Geibel 37 138 15:59.33 1:13:58.44 1:57.81
6 2610 Christian Saxe 42 180 17:03.69 1:31:02.13 3:02.17
7 2608 Loden Mink 43 223 17:33.78 1:48:35.91 3:32.26
8 2616 Gage Gilmore More Than 7 18:47.70 2:07:23.61 4:46.18
9 2621 Drake Yeagley More Than 7 19:41.92 2:27:05.53 5:40.40
10 2609 Cole Myers More Than 7 22:01.29 2:49:06.82 7:59.77
11 2617 Cade Guthrie More Than 7 22:03.98 3:11:10.80 8:02.46
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:19:16.48 Average Time: 15:51.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2922 Rowan Thomas 33 33 15:27.13 15:27.13 0:00.00
2 2920 Garrett Floch 35 68 15:38.44 31:05.57 0:11.31
3 2919 Connor Doeberiener 36 104 15:51.92 46:57.49 0:24.79
4 2921 Lucas Popielarcheck 38 142 16:02.87 1:03:00.36 0:35.74
5 2927 Peyton Mayer 40 182 16:16.12 1:19:16.48 0:48.99
6 2926 Blayne Mariacher 45 227 21:31.54 1:40:48.02 6:04.41
REYNOLDS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2554 Jacob Williams Less Than 5 13:22.75 13:22.75 0:00.00
2 2555 Dillon Anderson Less Than 5 13:54.49 27:17.24 0:31.74
3 2556 Theron O'Brien Less Than 5 14:04.45 41:21.69 0:41.70
4 2553 Michael Mendoza Less Than 5 14:24.52 55:46.21 1:01.77
WILMINGTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2692 Tagg Walker Less Than 5 13:24.78 13:24.78 0:00.00
2 2693 Vinnie Funari Less Than 5 14:38.52 28:03.30 1:13.74
3 2691 James Winters Less Than 5 20:29.29 48:32.59 7:04.51
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2724 Anthony Robare Less Than 5 13:38.23 13:38.23 0:00.00
2 2723 Jesse Miller Less Than 5 14:36.36 28:14.59 0:58.13
3 2725 Sean Bedel Less Than 5 15:24.52 43:39.11 1:46.29
4 2726 Leshan Chen Less Than 5 16:27.47 1:00:06.58 2:49.24
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2767 Kellen Dejulia Less Than 5 12:53.51 12:53.51 0:00.00
2 2768 Josh Divens Less Than 5 13:58.16 26:51.67 1:04.65
3 2770 Luke Zahniser Less Than 5 14:18.69 41:10.36 1:25.18
4 2769 Aiden Minoff Less Than 5 17:58.78 59:09.14 5:05.27
KENNEDY CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2982 Liam Atkinson Less Than 5 14:40.23 14:40.23 0:00.00
2 2980 Aidan Churlik Less Than 5 15:34.14 30:14.37 0:53.91
3 2983 Andrew Hegwood Less Than 5 15:50.49 46:04.86 1:10.26
4 2981 Anthony Malone Less Than 5 18:13.28 1:04:18.14 3:33.05