MERCER CO. REGIONALS JV
October 20, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:39:38.55 Average Time: 19:55.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2456 Alex Hemmerlin 1 1 19:18.83 19:18.83 0:00.00
2 2451 Caleb Hawke 3 4 19:32.62 38:51.45 0:13.79
3 2459 Benjamin Nichols 4 8 19:41.62 58:33.07 0:22.79
4 2449 Noah Byun 8 16 20:28.63 1:19:01.70 1:09.80
5 2454 Connor Casteel 9 25 20:36.85 1:39:38.55 1:18.02
6 2463 Jimmy Timko 10 35 20:37.86 2:00:16.41 1:19.03
7 2452 Owen Jones 21 56 21:54.88 2:22:11.29 2:36.05
8 2461 Josh Roach More Than 7 22:40.95 2:44:52.24 3:22.12
9 2465 Anthony Louise More Than 7 23:02.63 3:07:54.87 3:43.80
10 2469 Kyle Whiteman More Than 7 23:09.59 3:31:04.46 3:50.76
11 2453 Jacob Thompson More Than 7 24:48.50 3:55:52.96 5:29.67
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:44:21.04 Average Time: 20:52.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2651 Brandon Craig 6 6 20:26.62 20:26.62 0:00.00
2 2662 Carter Williams 11 17 20:38.87 41:05.49 0:12.25
3 2658 Connor Maxwell 13 30 20:48.46 1:01:53.95 0:21.84
4 2659 Douglas Maxwell 14 44 20:51.28 1:22:45.23 0:24.66
5 2660 Michael Mcclure 19 63 21:35.81 1:44:21.04 1:09.19
6 2648 Tucker Amon 22 85 21:57.63 2:06:18.67 1:31.01
7 2650 Isaac Bennefield 30 115 24:31.62 2:30:50.29 4:05.00
8 2653 Micah Gadsby More Than 7 24:59.46 2:55:49.75 4:32.84
9 2655 Josh Hoobler More Than 7 28:42.45 3:24:32.20 8:15.83
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:45:47.11 Average Time: 21:09.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2708 Chad Green 2 2 19:29.81 19:29.81 0:00.00
2 2721 Jack Spence 7 9 20:27.83 39:57.64 0:58.02
3 2709 Elijah McClymonds 15 24 20:54.33 1:00:51.97 1:24.52
4 2718 Blake Whittenberger 20 44 21:38.25 1:22:30.22 2:08.44
5 2710 Anthony Bedel 27 71 23:16.89 1:45:47.11 3:47.08
6 2714 Minamo Manning 29 100 24:26.32 2:10:13.43 4:56.51
7 2715 Mitchell McCleary 33 133 25:17.14 2:35:30.57 5:47.33
WILMINGTON Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:53:26.51 Average Time: 22:41.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2668 Trevor Sturgeon 5 5 20:26.13 20:26.13 0:00.00
2 2674 Dylan Lynch 17 22 20:58.79 41:24.92 0:32.66
3 2673 Nat Bersett 25 47 22:41.51 1:04:06.43 2:15.38
4 2669 Will Anderson 26 73 22:53.33 1:26:59.76 2:27.20
5 2672 Andy Keating 35 108 26:26.75 1:53:26.51 6:00.62
HICKORY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:53:36.93 Average Time: 22:43.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2516 Samuel Chlpka 12 12 20:42.34 20:42.34 0:00.00
2 2520 Justin Winslow 16 28 20:54.88 41:37.22 0:12.54
3 2521 Vincent Wolf 23 51 21:57.74 1:03:34.96 1:15.40
4 2527 Logan Phillips 28 79 24:11.64 1:27:46.60 3:29.30
5 2515 Nathan Adamiak 34 113 25:50.33 1:53:36.93 5:07.99
6 2533 Clayton Sheasley 37 150 28:22.33 2:21:59.26 7:39.99
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 2:01:23.32 Average Time: 24:16.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2740 Michael Brenneman 18 18 21:13.63 21:13.63 0:00.00
2 2750 Lucas Myers 24 42 22:21.38 43:35.01 1:07.75
3 2752 Logan White 31 73 24:38.30 1:08:13.31 3:24.67
4 2747 Jacob Matta 32 105 24:47.89 1:33:01.20 3:34.26
5 2744 Silas Girt 36 141 28:22.12 2:01:23.32 7:08.49
6 2745 Mordecia Girt 38 179 28:42.66 2:30:05.98 7:29.03
REYNOLDS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2542 Cole Bayless Less Than 5 22:22.61 22:22.61 0:00.00
2 2552 Brodee Westover Less Than 5 24:25.11 46:47.72 2:02.50
3 2545 Lee Walter Less Than 5 25:46.65 1:12:34.37 3:24.04
4 2548 Owen Miller Less Than 5 26:48.90 1:39:23.27 4:26.29
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2604 Gaige Edwards Less Than 5 23:14.27 23:14.27 0:00.00
2 2603 Clayton Smith Less Than 5 25:20.39 48:34.66 2:06.12
GREENVILLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2424 Ryan Bromley Less Than 5 21:03.26 21:03.26 0:00.00
2 2423 Toby Williams Less Than 5 21:20.53 42:23.79 0:17.27
3 2785 Wyatt Engstrom Less Than 5 26:22.40 1:08:46.19 5:19.14
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2907 Sean Shields Less Than 5 26:37.15 26:37.15 0:00.00