MERCER CO. REGIONALS VARSITY
October 20, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:27:10.77 Average Time: 17:26.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2460 Tobias Jones 1 1 16:41.24 16:41.24 0:00.00
2 2462 Joseph Somora 3 4 17:08.85 33:50.09 0:27.61
3 2458 Gabriel Nichols 6 10 17:39.36 51:29.45 0:58.12
4 2466 Luke Owrey 7 17 17:40.80 1:09:10.25 0:59.56
5 2457 Cael Mcewen 9 26 18:00.52 1:27:10.77 1:19.28
6 2455 Chad Helmininack 19 45 18:49.83 1:46:00.60 2:08.59
7 2464 Nate Allan 58 103 21:23.26 2:07:23.86 4:42.02
HICKORY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:31:57.42 Average Time: 18:23.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2523 Cole Frazier 4 4 17:27.77 17:27.77 0:00.00
2 2524 Matthew Jordan 5 9 17:36.93 35:04.70 0:09.16
3 2518 Tommy Hunyadi 17 26 18:45.58 53:50.28 1:17.81
4 2532 Camden Frazier 20 46 18:53.83 1:12:44.11 1:26.06
5 2540 Jacob Rumelfanger 24 70 19:13.31 1:31:57.42 1:45.54
6 2541 Logan Taylor 71 141 22:36.29 1:54:33.71 5:08.52
7 2528 Arick Samoros 73 214 23:12.58 2:17:46.29 5:44.81
REYNOLDS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:33:51.77 Average Time: 18:46.35
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2544 Troy Hart 2 2 16:58.84 16:58.84 0:00.00
2 2546 Adam Wilcox 15 17 18:39.75 35:38.59 1:40.91
3 2543 Gage Bozzo 21 38 19:03.71 54:42.30 2:04.87
4 2550 Johnny Bresnan 28 66 19:15.54 1:13:57.84 2:16.70
5 2549 Dietrich Williams 39 105 19:53.93 1:33:51.77 2:55.09
6 2547 Liam Foore 46 151 20:35.89 1:54:27.66 3:37.05
7 2551 Cole Micsky 63 214 21:41.80 2:16:09.46 4:42.96
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:34:10.42 Average Time: 18:50.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2590 Jared Mink 10 10 18:05.81 18:05.81 0:00.00
2 2589 Keane Cropp 14 24 18:22.58 36:28.39 0:16.77
3 2601 Gage Musser 16 40 18:43.58 55:11.97 0:37.77
4 2596 Wyatt Guthrie 32 72 19:26.83 1:14:38.80 1:21.02
5 2602 Karson Cropp 34 106 19:31.62 1:34:10.42 1:25.81
6 2588 Benny Byler 38 144 19:49.27 1:53:59.69 1:43.46
7 2591 Will Rodgers 66 210 22:00.87 2:16:00.56 3:55.06
WILMINGTON Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:35:10.09 Average Time: 19:02.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2666 Dale Nestor 11 11 18:06.43 18:06.43 0:00.00
2 2667 Dakota Schuring 18 29 18:49.48 36:55.91 0:43.05
3 2670 Kyle Erson 25 54 19:13.53 56:09.44 1:07.10
4 2671 Clay Kelliher 27 81 19:14.83 1:15:24.27 1:08.40
5 2664 Ethan Winters 36 117 19:45.82 1:35:10.09 1:39.39
6 2675 Angelo Peak 48 165 20:41.58 1:55:51.67 2:35.15
7 2665 Caleb Troyer 55 220 21:03.76 2:16:55.43 2:57.33
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:35:26.36 Average Time: 19:05.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2654 Logan Hogue 12 12 18:14.54 18:14.54 0:00.00
2 2649 Ethan Barrick 22 34 19:11.83 37:26.37 0:57.29
3 2663 Wyatt Zebrovious 29 63 19:18.58 56:44.95 1:04.04
4 2661 Cole Thiec 30 93 19:19.58 1:16:04.53 1:05.04
5 2657 Carson Kyko 31 124 19:21.83 1:35:26.36 1:07.29
6 2656 Luke Hostetler 37 161 19:48.48 1:55:14.84 1:33.94
7 2652 Christian Dosch 53 214 21:00.54 2:16:15.38 2:46.00
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:37:57.29 Average Time: 19:35.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2717 Kristian Sosa 8 8 17:43.58 17:43.58 0:00.00
2 2719 Kenneth Bickel 26 34 19:13.72 36:57.30 1:30.14
3 2716 Clark Schwarz 33 67 19:27.75 56:25.05 1:44.17
4 2713 Tim Holtz 47 114 20:35.99 1:17:01.04 2:52.41
5 2712 Harold Domville 52 166 20:56.25 1:37:57.29 3:12.67
6 2720 Garrett Galcik 64 230 21:48.84 1:59:46.13 4:05.26
7 2722 Josh Brenneman 68 298 22:16.53 2:22:02.66 4:32.95
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:38:21.61 Average Time: 19:40.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2742 William Divens 13 13 18:14.77 18:14.77 0:00.00
2 2743 Jackson Doyle 35 48 19:32.40 37:47.17 1:17.63
3 2746 Michael Lindestat 42 90 20:09.46 57:56.63 1:54.69
4 2749 Tyler Miodrag 43 133 20:10.26 1:18:06.89 1:55.49
5 2748 George Mehler 44 177 20:14.72 1:38:21.61 1:59.95
6 2754 Ridenour Josh 54 231 21:01.55 1:59:23.16 2:46.78
7 2741 Anthony Chiavazza 56 287 21:11.90 2:20:35.06 2:57.13
WEST MIDDLESEX Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 1:45:00.96 Average Time: 21:00.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2879 Jarrett Teasdale 40 40 20:02.52 20:02.52 0:00.00
2 2878 Braden Hanahan 45 85 20:17.15 40:19.67 0:14.63
3 2881 Cade Connors 59 144 21:25.59 1:01:45.26 1:23.07
4 2883 Sebastian Stull 60 204 21:36.94 1:23:22.20 1:34.42
5 2886 Ryan Langdon 62 266 21:38.76 1:45:00.96 1:36.24
6 2885 Derrick Hassell 67 333 22:04.34 2:07:05.30 2:01.82
7 2882 Jesse Kalp 81 414 24:08.87 2:31:14.17 4:06.35
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 1:48:52.50 Average Time: 21:46.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2914 Riley Runyon 23 23 19:12.84 19:12.84 0:00.00
2 2909 Glenn Lenhardt 61 84 21:38.59 40:51.43 2:25.75
3 2910 Tre Walker 69 153 22:21.41 1:03:12.84 3:08.57
4 2916 Collin Wilson 70 223 22:21.83 1:25:34.67 3:08.99
5 2903 Hank Fisher 74 297 23:17.83 1:48:52.50 4:04.99
6 2915 Sam McKay 77 374 23:39.98 2:12:32.48 4:27.14
7 2908 Nick Slingluff 78 452 23:47.54 2:36:20.02 4:34.70
MERCER Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 308 Team Score (times): 1:49:37.45 Average Time: 21:55.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2852 Austin Carothers 49 49 20:42.80 20:42.80 0:00.00
2 2855 Anthony Kirby 51 100 20:54.34 41:37.14 0:11.54
3 2853 Lucas Erwin 57 157 21:14.91 1:02:52.05 0:32.11
4 2857 Asher Myers 75 232 23:22.70 1:26:14.75 2:39.90
5 2854 Conner Grossman 76 308 23:22.70 1:49:37.45 2:39.90
6 2858 Hunter Rupert 79 387 24:05.35 2:13:42.80 3:22.55
GREENVILLE Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 308 Team Score (times): 1:49:54.85 Average Time: 21:58.97
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2801 Dane Williams 41 41 20:08.26 20:08.26 0:00.00
2 2784 Jacob Eppley 50 91 20:48.30 40:56.56 0:40.04
3 2797 Ian Rickert 65 156 21:51.93 1:02:48.49 1:43.67
4 2800 Josh Weaver 72 228 22:59.51 1:25:48.00 2:51.25
5 2789 Ryan Jones 80 308 24:06.85 1:49:54.85 3:58.59
6 2790 Jacob Kytchak 82 390 25:08.85 2:15:03.70 5:00.59
7 2802 Zakk Wilson 83 473 25:29.35 2:40:33.05 5:21.09
SHARON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2958 Kyle Wareham Less Than 5 23:32.67 23:32.67 0:00.00
2 2961 Sean Burns Less Than 5 24:06.85 47:39.52 0:34.18
3 2966 devon mork Less Than 5 24:12.10 1:11:51.62 0:39.43
KENNEDY CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2977 Jack Pringle Less Than 5 20:59.93 20:59.93 0:00.00
2 2976 Nathanial Aszalos Less Than 5 25:18.59 46:18.52 4:18.66