BRYON MARTINI JR. MEMORIAL 5K
5K
Age Group Results
October 07, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female 1 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jolena Quarzo 2221 13 3 19:51.80 6:24/M
2 Hannah Dewitt 2218 16 6 22:40.21 7:19/M
3 Jade Winans 2398 15 15 28:03.23 9:03/M
4 Olivia Nicholson Brownsville PA 2363 17 17 28:42.46 9:15/M
5 Sydney Polkabla Perryopolis PA 2368 13 21 29:24.22 9:29/M
6 Jayden Groh Connellsville PA 2113 12 22 29:24.32 9:29/M
7 Brooke Winans 2399 12 28 30:25.23 9:49/M
8 Gabby Lauzon 2412 14 30 30:48.88 9:56/M
9 Taylor Attama 2395 14 31 30:59.21 10:00/M
10 Gracie Liptak Grindstone PA 2132 10 35 31:44.20 10:14/M
11 Claire Giovannelli Perryopolis PA 2110 15 63 46:48.89 15:06/M
12 Alivia Shepler Perryopolis PA 2374 14 64 46:49.18 15:06/M
13 Angela Ciliberti Perryopolis PA 2091 15 68 49:02.27 15:49/M
14 Megan Celaschi Fayette City PA 2086 17 70 49:02.93 15:49/M
15 Railey Bochna Waynesburg PA 2071 9 73 51:15.26 16:32/M
16 Emma Chuboy Perryopolis PA 2089 9 81 54:22.14 17:32/M
17 Grace Polkabla Perryopolis PA 2367 9 82 54:22.75 17:32/M
18 Alyssa Oôçöneil Fayette City PA 2364 16 85 54:33.70 17:36/M
19 Makenzie Comer Fayette City PA 2094 17 86 54:33.70 17:36/M
20 Morgan Patterson 2206 13 97 57:36.75 18:35/M
Female 18 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renata Silva Pittsburgh PA 2376 30 9 25:07.25 8:06/M
2 Mya Fetty Brownsville PA 2109 18 19 29:10.72 9:25/M
3 Melinda Churney 2204 30 26 29:52.81 9:38/M
4 Heather Sharratt Fredericktown PA 2373 29 29 30:42.20 9:54/M
5 Lakota Stark Perryopolis PA 2380 21 72 49:29.38 15:58/M
6 Amanda Kegel Finleyville PA 2121 28 77 52:05.52 16:48/M
7 Jessica Stanley Perryopolis PA 2378 27 100 58:46.29 18:57/M
8 Denielle Colapietro Perryopolis PA 2092 30 103 58:59.79 19:02/M
9 Ashley Lutska Grindstone PA 2135 21 106 1:01:38.40 19:53/M
10 Lauren Mastowski Dawson PA 2362 18 107 1:01:38.43 19:53/M
11 Johnalyn Wynn 2402 22 108 1:01:38.64 19:53/M
12 Kara Mastowski Dawson PA 2361 18 109 1:01:43.51 19:55/M
13 Alex Marks Grindstone PA 2351 20 110 1:01:50.34 19:57/M
14 Kelsey Holp Grindstone PA 2119 20 112 1:01:53.69 19:58/M
15 Kelly Lash Fayette City PA 2130 29 119 1:02:35.70 20:11/M
16 Cassidy Guiser Fayette City PA 2114 21 124 1:03:03.15 20:20/M
17 Franki Pierce Perryopolis PA 2365 24 129 1:05:56.26 21:16/M
Female 31 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Patterson 2205 31 16 28:06.22 9:04/M
2 Kathrine Winans 2397 48 32 31:00.84 10:00/M
3 Brooke Vaught 2500 31 33 31:10.00 10:03/M
4 Janine Booker Belle Vernon PA 2075 36 36 31:44.41 10:14/M
5 Mindy Primm Chillicothe OH 2371 39 45 37:28.86 12:05/M
6 Amanda Klink Grindstone PA 2126 38 46 38:14.67 12:20/M
7 Sherri Evans Latrobe PA 2106 47 48 40:03.51 12:55/M
8 Courtney Thorpe 2219 34 50 40:21.62 13:01/M
9 Jenny Sismondo Perryopolis PA 2377 39 55 45:49.15 14:47/M
10 Jessica McGowan 2224 37 59 45:57.92 14:49/M
11 Dense Adam Brownsville PA 2063 47 61 46:33.44 15:01/M
12 Lisa Evans Perryopolis PA 2105 49 66 48:08.27 15:32/M
13 Melissa Donovan Finleyville PA 2101 31 76 52:04.82 16:48/M
14 Amanda Bochna Waynesburg PA 2068 38 79 52:17.69 16:52/M
15 Amy Britt Star Junction PA 2080 43 83 54:32.51 17:35/M
16 Marilyn Britt Star Junction PA 2082 48 84 54:32.78 17:35/M
17 Ryan Chuboy Perryopolis PA 2090 40 88 54:46.69 17:40/M
18 Karen Babyak 2213 31 90 56:20.29 18:10/M
19 Leslie Defino Brownsville PA 2096 44 91 57:13.54 18:27/M
20 Susan Celaschi Perryopolis PA 2087 42 95 57:36.41 18:35/M
21 Amanda Kosport Perryopolis PA 2127 31 101 58:46.98 18:57/M
22 Yvonne Marks Grindstone PA 2356 47 111 1:01:50.80 19:57/M
23 Wendy Marks Grindstone PA 2355 47 114 1:01:57.29 19:59/M
24 Melissa Berish 2210 34 117 1:02:28.91 20:09/M
25 Lisa Bongiorno Perryopolis PA 2074 32 120 1:02:36.27 20:12/M
26 Nina Steiner Newell PA 2383 34 123 1:03:02.74 20:20/M
Female 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darsie Lonce Perryopolis PA 2133 61 11 27:25.22 8:51/M
2 Jamie Russo Grindstone PA 2372 53 40 32:56.95 10:37/M
3 Theresa Krall Perryopolis PA 2129 51 47 39:58.62 12:54/M
4 Karen Primm Smithton PA 2370 63 53 41:16.14 13:19/M
5 Laurie Stewart Washington PA 2384 62 56 45:49.16 14:47/M
6 Shelly Bertocci 2208 50 58 45:52.63 14:48/M
7 Doreen Brenzy Brownsville PA 2078 52 60 46:30.51 15:00/M
8 Valerie Tisot Perryopolis PA 2388 55 69 49:02.52 15:49/M
9 Christine Polkabla Perryopolis PA 2366 50 87 54:46.49 17:40/M
10 Victoria Deforty Brownsville PA 2098 62 92 57:14.35 18:28/M
11 Carla Dellapenna Greensburg PA 2100 56 93 57:15.37 18:28/M
12 Mary McCormack 2465 60 94 57:15.37 18:28/M
13 Bernadette Reagan 2222 60 96 57:36.42 18:35/M
14 Rhonda Martini Perryopolis PA 2360 53 98 57:51.65 18:40/M
15 Paula Farquhar Belle Vernon PA 2108 59 102 58:58.79 19:01/M
16 Kim Eshbaugh Perryopolis PA 2103 61 104 59:02.39 19:03/M
17 Jodi Bradley Grindstone PA 2077 51 113 1:01:55.30 19:58/M
18 Donna Marks Grindstone PA 2352 70 116 1:02:04.26 20:01/M
19 Susan Guiser Fayette City PA 2117 50 126 1:03:52.99 20:36/M
20 Rochelle Toth Perryopolis PA 2390 50 130 1:05:59.93 21:17/M
Male 1 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vinny Muccoli 2220 17 7 24:21.40 7:51/M
2 Dailan McManas 2225 12 10 26:42.79 8:37/M
3 Jonah Erdely 2410 11 37 32:00.67 10:19/M
4 Emmett Erdely 2411 9 42 33:33.98 10:49/M
5 Bryce Long 2468 8 43 34:03.42 10:59/M
6 Logan Bochna Waynesburg PA 2070 7 75 52:00.34 16:46/M
7 Cole Britt Star Junction PA 2081 11 80 53:01.62 17:06/M
8 Tyler Evans Perryopolis PA 2107 12 99 58:13.40 18:47/M
9 Joey Marks Grindstone PA 2353 13 115 1:01:57.79 19:59/M
Male 18 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nyoah Marteny 2214 19 1 17:49.45 5:45/M
2 Jordan Adams 2215 28 2 18:51.45 6:05/M
3 Ryan Defranco Coal Center PA 2099 18 13 27:59.77 9:02/M
4 Donnie Gray Iii Pittsburgh PA 2111 28 18 28:57.68 9:20/M
5 Jacob Johnston Grindstone PA 2120 21 20 29:22.95 9:28/M
6 Adam Ringer 2403 23 44 36:33.74 11:47/M
7 David Kegel Finleyville PA 2122 27 78 52:08.62 16:49/M
8 Josh Guiser Fayette City PA 2116 25 121 1:02:43.30 20:14/M
9 Zack Guisar 2211 23 125 1:03:03.56 20:20/M
10 Rob Kendall Perryopolis PA 2123 25 131 1:06:00.93 21:17/M
Male 31 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Mitchell 2209 37 5 21:58.88 7:05/M
2 Matt Loomis Perryopolis PA 2134 46 8 24:54.69 8:02/M
3 Bill Winans 2396 48 23 29:27.17 9:30/M
4 Ron Britt Star Junction PA 2083 45 24 29:48.74 9:37/M
5 Mike Adam Brownsville PA 2064 49 25 29:52.39 9:38/M
6 Jason Churney 2203 38 27 29:53.22 9:38/M
7 Ryan Donovan Finleyville PA 2102 34 34 31:26.74 10:08/M
8 Jason Erdely 2409 43 38 32:08.17 10:22/M
9 Joseph Balog Perryopolis PA 2065 42 39 32:36.88 10:31/M
10 Ronald Lemley Belle Vernon PA 2131 46 49 40:04.94 12:55/M
11 Marty Patterson 2200 46 52 41:03.96 13:15/M
12 Lori Jacobs 2217 49 57 45:52.63 14:48/M
13 James Stark Perryopolis PA 2379 43 71 49:26.50 15:57/M
14 Derek Bochna Waynesburg PA 2069 47 74 51:26.23 16:35/M
15 Gyl Vaught 2467 37 105 1:01:28.47 19:50/M
16 Lynn Steiner Newell PA 2381 35 128 1:03:54.40 20:37/M
Male 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Uram Vanderbilt PA 2394 52 4 21:20.98 6:53/M
2 Rob Weiser 2400 53 12 27:40.45 8:55/M
3 Anthony Swetz Uniontown PA 2386 61 14 28:00.58 9:02/M
4 John Russell 2216 52 41 33:12.62 10:43/M
5 Mark Succop Perryopolisz PA 2385 51 51 40:22.10 13:01/M
6 Frank Krall Perryopolis PA 2128 53 54 45:22.15 14:38/M
7 George Brenzy Brownsville PA 2079 53 62 46:48.76 15:06/M
8 Carl Metz 2207 59 65 47:17.52 15:15/M
9 Brian Evans Perryopolis PA 2104 52 67 48:08.52 15:32/M
10 Tim Babyak 2212 62 89 55:57.43 18:03/M
11 Scott Marks Grindstone PA 2354 52 118 1:02:35.46 20:11/M
12 Barry Dahl Fayette City PA 2095 53 122 1:02:54.13 20:17/M
13 Eric Guiser Fayette City PA 2115 51 127 1:03:52.99 20:36/M