CHASE THE ANTELOPES 5K
5K
Age Group Results
April 28, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Adkins Pittsburgh PA 1371 43 21 22:16.63 7:11/M
2 Emily Tyler Pittsburgh PA 1866 17 24 22:24.88 7:14/M
3 Maria Locher Pittsburgh PA 1785 28 25 22:27.87 7:15/M
Female 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Burens Pittsburgh PA 1549 13 27 22:29.69 7:15/M
2 Tye Ross Pittsburgh PA 1844 13 33 23:34.26 7:36/M
3 Kassie Mcgibbney Pittsburgh PA 1802 12 73 27:52.55 8:59/M
4 Emerson Ross Pittsburgh PA 1843 10 77 28:24.63 9:10/M
5 Kat Igims Pittsburgh PA 1749 12 87 29:07.64 9:24/M
6 Jordan Lyden 1788 13 93 29:30.64 9:31/M
7 Kayleigh Kelleher Pittsburgh PA 1759 12 98 29:33.88 9:32/M
8 Zoe Boyd Pittsburgh PA 1545 10 105 30:14.14 9:45/M
9 Ryan Neal Pittsburgh PA 1823 12 115 30:49.89 9:56/M
10 Eden Schleis Pittsburgh PA 1905 12 124 32:14.14 10:24/M
11 Elise Nardozzi 1818 12 125 32:14.37 10:24/M
12 Julia Nardozzi Pittsburgh PA 1819 9 138 35:08.64 11:20/M
13 Karalyn Kelleher Pittsburgh PA 1758 8 139 35:09.29 11:20/M
14 Naomi Ellis 1897 13 154 41:36.13 13:25/M
15 Jessica Reed Pittsburgh PA 1840 13 159 42:10.48 13:36/M
16 Laney Myers Coraopolis PA 1817 8 167 45:21.40 14:38/M
17 Olivia Simkins Pittsburgh PA 1849 12 173 49:07.65 15:51/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Hartle Sewickley PA 1738 14 26 22:29.61 7:15/M
2 Maggie Colenbrander Pittsburgh PA 1558 14 31 23:06.56 7:27/M
3 Paige Lyden 1789 16 40 24:32.13 7:55/M
4 Lauren Brandl 1547 15 59 26:36.64 8:35/M
5 Rachel Tighe Pittsburgh PA 1863 16 61 26:46.13 8:38/M
6 Gabriela Grachen Pittsburgh PA 1677 18 65 27:08.55 8:45/M
7 Abby Stewart Sewickley PA 1857 16 82 28:46.13 9:17/M
8 Sydney Lyden 1790 18 94 29:30.87 9:31/M
9 Sara Teachout Mc Donald PA 1862 15 103 29:58.64 9:40/M
10 Jennie Morris Pittsburgh PA 1814 18 121 31:43.34 10:14/M
11 Grace Connelly Pittsburgh PA 1560 17 140 35:14.75 11:22/M
12 Olivia Penfield 1828 14 155 41:36.33 13:25/M
13 Julia Reed Pittsburgh PA 1841 15 158 42:10.29 13:36/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Kuntz Pittsburgh PA 1899 27 51 25:43.60 8:18/M
2 Cate Potter Glenshaw PA 1829 23 70 27:25.10 8:51/M
3 Amy Carto Mars PA 1551 23 72 27:27.74 8:51/M
4 Rachel Faller Pittsburgh PA 1648 24 78 28:27.61 9:11/M
5 Melissa Donovan Pittsburgh PA 1574 29 91 29:23.63 9:29/M
6 Morgan Waddell 1869 24 99 29:40.10 9:34/M
7 Jessica Jeroski Monroeville PA 1753 27 106 30:14.77 9:45/M
8 Paige Dececchis Monroeville PA 1567 24 107 30:14.89 9:45/M
9 Molly Hill Coraopolis PA 1746 26 166 45:21.15 14:38/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Orehowsky Sewickley PA 1825 36 37 24:16.73 7:50/M
2 Kate Ledger Pittsburgh PA 1775 38 41 24:45.38 7:59/M
3 Molly Chester 1554 35 42 24:46.38 7:59/M
4 Nicholas Downs Pittsburgh PA 1646 33 56 26:01.77 8:24/M
5 Emily Raitano Pittsburgh PA 1834 31 60 26:38.96 8:35/M
6 Stacey Leckonby 1908 35 64 26:56.36 8:41/M
7 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 1853 32 76 28:21.87 9:09/M
8 Mara Alterio 1386 39 84 28:46.88 9:17/M
9 Lindsay Downs Pittsburgh PA 1645 34 92 29:29.64 9:31/M
10 Laurel Connolly Pittsburgh PA 1563 35 95 29:31.64 9:31/M
11 Robn Satty 1907 30 126 32:31.24 10:29/M
12 Jessica Antell Pittsburgh PA 1390 37 128 33:10.28 10:42/M
13 Anita Gill Pittsburgh PA 1654 35 129 33:10.39 10:42/M
14 Amanda Neal Pittsburgh PA 1822 39 131 34:06.63 11:00/M
15 Debra Bacon Sewickley PA 1514 31 136 34:48.52 11:14/M
16 Carly Yusi Brunswick OH 1882 37 161 44:43.15 14:25/M
17 Emily Hickman 1745 38 162 44:45.85 14:26/M
18 Kelly Swain 1858 33 169 47:53.15 15:27/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Quigley Pittsburgh PA 1833 43 30 22:57.13 7:24/M
2 Adrienne Cook Pittsburgh PA 1564 49 44 24:53.69 8:02/M
3 Dawn Herzig 1744 48 54 25:56.65 8:22/M
4 Lori Konopka Pittsburgh PA 1766 49 58 26:25.63 8:31/M
5 Caroline Boughton Pittsburgh PA 1541 41 68 27:20.61 8:49/M
6 Kate Monti Pittsburgh PA 1811 42 80 28:33.70 9:13/M
7 Michelle Malloy Pittsburgh PA 1794 42 85 28:54.42 9:19/M
8 Susan Nardozzi Pittsburgh PA 1820 45 90 29:21.38 9:28/M
9 Tanna Mee Pittsburgh PA 1806 46 109 30:22.64 9:48/M
10 Melissa Vietmeier Pittsburgh PA 1868 44 116 31:15.57 10:05/M
11 Anne Blaser Sewickley PA 1539 42 122 31:56.63 10:18/M
12 Julie Navilliat Sewickley PA 1821 40 127 33:07.89 10:41/M
13 Amy Boyd Pittsburgh PA 1544 44 141 35:17.14 11:23/M
14 Melissa Loch Pittsburgh PA 1783 40 142 36:24.42 11:45/M
15 Stacy Klatzkin Pittsburgh PA 1763 40 143 37:15.86 12:01/M
16 Laura Maines Pittsburgh PA 1792 42 144 37:25.41 12:04/M
17 Becky Marszalek 1797 41 146 37:41.90 12:09/M
18 Colleen Barcaskey 1516 49 152 39:26.39 12:43/M
19 Jaime Reed Pittsburgh PA 1839 41 157 42:10.15 13:36/M
20 Amy Kutrufis Mc Kees Rocks PA 1769 44 163 45:05.35 14:33/M
21 Kim Teachout Mc Donald PA 1861 48 170 48:26.37 15:37/M
22 Amy Kantenwein 1754 47 171 48:34.33 15:40/M
23 Tammy Manz 1795 49 172 48:34.94 15:40/M
24 Renee Simkins Pittsburgh PA 1850 46 174 50:11.80 16:11/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Oliverio 1824 50 108 30:21.51 9:47/M
2 Joanne Bova 1543 51 123 32:02.39 10:20/M
3 Kathy Isherwood Pittsburgh PA 1752 50 148 37:49.14 12:12/M
4 Patty Clark 1557 59 149 37:56.74 12:14/M
5 Sharon Weingartner 1871 54 153 39:26.55 12:43/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggie Wilkins Pittsburgh PA 1877 63 100 29:54.17 9:39/M
2 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 1566 66 104 30:09.87 9:44/M
3 Janet Schaefer Glenshaw PA 1845 65 119 31:36.99 10:12/M
4 Donell Murray Lexington KY 1816 61 134 34:42.83 11:12/M
5 Kathleen Adamson Wallingford PA 1334 64 137 34:59.64 11:17/M
6 Cindy Yusi Strongsville OH 1883 63 165 45:10.16 14:34/M
7 Laura Cavanagh Sewickley PA 1552 70 176 53:04.15 17:07/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Habala Pittsburgh PA 1721 15 1 17:38.37 5:41/M
2 Tyler Kutrufis Mc Kees Rocks PA 1772 16 2 18:15.88 5:53/M
3 Chaz Connolly Pittsburgh PA 1562 40 3 19:19.17 6:14/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanner Blose 1893 0 71 27:26.53 8:51/M
2 WHO ARE YOU 1902 1902 0 89 29:20.39 9:28/M
3 Marcel Medley 1903 0 133 34:23.89 11:05/M
Male 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Purcell 1832 13 8 20:31.13 6:37/M
2 Noah Talarico Sewickley PA 1859 13 17 21:49.86 7:02/M
3 Ryan Frank Pittsburgh PA 1652 12 28 22:35.38 7:17/M
4 Nathan Gollings Ben Avon PA 1657 12 34 23:39.53 7:38/M
5 Ryan Monti Pittsburgh PA 1812 13 50 25:24.63 8:12/M
6 Brendan Marston 1900 10 52 25:50.74 8:20/M
7 Joey Boughton Pittsburgh PA 1542 13 55 25:59.32 8:23/M
8 Luke Dwulit 1906 12 67 27:12.66 8:46/M
9 Thomas Kutrufis Mc Kees Rocks PA 1771 13 74 28:14.32 9:06/M
10 Jack Isherwood Pittsburgh PA 1750 6 147 37:47.38 12:11/M
11 Tyler Woodfill 1880 12 151 39:08.91 12:37/M
12 Luke Chrissis Pittsburgh PA 1555 11 160 44:03.74 14:13/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Kauer Sewickley PA 1755 15 5 19:51.77 6:24/M
2 Luke Wagner Pittsburgh PA 1870 15 6 20:00.96 6:27/M
3 Ben Monti Pittsburgh PA 1810 14 9 20:47.23 6:42/M
4 David Kujawinski Pittsburgh PA 1767 14 10 20:49.70 6:43/M
5 Alex Domencic’s Beaver Falls PA 1573 19 13 21:21.26 6:53/M
6 Luke Woodfill 1879 14 15 21:44.55 7:01/M
7 Jackson Southern Sewickley PA 1855 15 19 21:52.32 7:03/M
8 Luke Brandl 1548 18 32 23:33.13 7:36/M
9 Tyler Schleis Pittsburgh PA 1846 14 35 23:55.38 7:43/M
10 Kevin Mcgibbney Pittsburgh PA 1803 16 39 24:30.56 7:54/M
11 Drew Turcsanyi Pittsburgh PA 1864 14 45 24:55.94 8:02/M
12 Mike Frank Pittsburgh PA 1651 15 75 28:20.38 9:08/M
13 Jack Harsh 1894 18 83 28:46.13 9:17/M
14 Ethan Woodfill 1878 18 86 29:00.76 9:21/M
15 Lucas Connelly Pittsburgh PA 1561 14 88 29:14.56 9:26/M
16 Roman Simkins Pittsburgh PA 1851 15 96 29:32.63 9:32/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Soller Pittsburgh PA 1854 26 12 21:17.63 6:52/M
2 Matthew Goga Pittsburgh PA 1655 28 14 21:27.35 6:55/M
3 Brody Zangaro 1884 25 46 24:59.63 8:04/M
4 John Vansickle Pittsburgh PA 1867 24 47 25:06.37 8:06/M
5 Daniel Mashuda New Cumberland PA 1798 24 49 25:07.18 8:06/M
6 Timothy Donovan Pittsburgh PA 1644 29 81 28:44.30 9:16/M
7 Alex Pearse Fairmont WV 1827 28 112 30:33.75 9:51/M
8 Tom Turnbull Coraopolis PA 1865 26 168 45:21.61 14:38/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Behan Pittsburgh PA 1517 34 4 19:39.63 6:20/M
2 Francis Raitano Pittsburgh PA 1835 34 7 20:12.99 6:31/M
3 Steve Zitelli Cincinnati OH 1887 34 18 21:51.63 7:03/M
4 Nate Milsom Mcknight PA 1888 34 62 26:47.57 8:38/M
5 Chris Mielecki Pittsburgh PA 1807 31 79 28:31.26 9:12/M
6 Presley Kelleher Pittsburgh PA 1760 38 97 29:33.72 9:32/M
7 Gabriel Medley Pittsburgh PA 1904 38 132 34:23.52 11:05/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erich Dinkfelt 1572 45 11 20:53.63 6:44/M
2 Michael Libbon Pittsburgh PA 1778 40 23 22:22.34 7:13/M
3 Andrew Whalen Pittsburgh PA 1873 40 29 22:46.88 7:21/M
4 Joe Frank Pittsburgh PA 1650 44 38 24:20.59 7:51/M
5 Carlo Moya 1890 40 43 24:50.38 8:01/M
6 Jay Marston 1898 43 53 25:56.47 8:22/M
7 Tom Yeh Sewickley PA 1881 45 57 26:12.19 8:27/M
8 Nick Kujawinski Pittsburgh PA 1768 48 66 27:11.38 8:46/M
9 Bob Shields Pittsburgh PA 1847 45 111 30:22.75 9:48/M
10 Kevin Gollings Ben Avon PA 1656 42 130 33:47.11 10:54/M
11 John Hartle 1737 48 135 34:43.84 11:12/M
12 Jeffrey Igims Pittsburgh PA 1748 43 145 37:37.14 12:08/M
13 Brian Kutrufis Mc Kees Rocks PA 1770 45 164 45:07.57 14:33/M
14 Daniel Simkins Pittsburgh PA 1848 45 175 50:13.57 16:12/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Helsel Sewickley PA 1739 51 16 21:46.59 7:01/M
2 Richard Cook Ben Avon Heights P 1565 55 20 22:12.76 7:10/M
3 Tom Ralston Sewickley PA 1896 51 22 22:16.63 7:11/M
4 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 1649 59 36 23:59.85 7:44/M
5 Richard Bodnar Pittsburgh PA 1540 51 48 25:06.89 8:06/M
6 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 1791 51 63 26:51.25 8:40/M
7 Curt Lawhead Pittsburgh PA 1774 55 101 29:55.79 9:39/M
8 Jerry Brandl 1546 53 102 29:56.89 9:39/M
9 John Mee Pittsburgh PA 1805 50 110 30:22.75 9:48/M
10 Bill Lichauer Pittsburgh PA 1779 51 113 30:39.39 9:53/M
11 Jeff Adkins Pittsburgh PA 1366 53 117 31:15.97 10:05/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Zeis Pittsburgh PA 1886 65 69 27:23.63 8:50/M
2 Terry Adamson Wallingford PA 1335 68 114 30:49.62 9:56/M
3 Eric Brandenburg Sewickley PA 1889 62 118 31:36.17 10:12/M
4 David Morris Pittsburgh PA 1813 61 120 31:43.13 10:14/M
5 Ed Clark Sewickley PA 1556 60 150 37:57.14 12:15/M
6 J Scot Teachout Mc Donald PA 1860 63 156 41:39.59 13:26/M