COMMODORE PERRY INVITE JR. HIGH BOYS
September 15, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 59:24.90 Average Time: 11:52.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 676 Quinn McKnight 3 3 11:34.82 11:34.82 0:00.00
2 652 Justy Brown 8 11 11:43.82 23:18.64 0:09.00
3 677 Gage Probst 14 25 12:01.26 35:19.90 0:26.44
4 655 Ethan Cunningham 15 40 12:01.68 47:21.58 0:26.86
5 660 Joshua Jones 16 56 12:03.32 59:24.90 0:28.50
6 664 Mac Messer 37 93 13:26.78 1:12:51.68 1:51.96
7 674 Marcus Kelly 69 162 16:11.33 1:29:03.01 4:36.51
8 662 Nathan Majure More Than 7 16:18.53 1:45:21.54 4:43.71
9 657 Asher Danielson More Than 7 17:48.53 2:03:10.07 6:13.71
10 673 Eli Hatfield More Than 7 18:16.91 2:21:26.98 6:42.09
11 670 Isaac Filer More Than 7 19:14.56 2:40:41.54 7:39.74
12 671 Jake Fry More Than 7 19:53.38 3:00:34.92 8:18.56
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:02:03.71 Average Time: 12:24.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 49 Noel Bunyak 6 6 11:40.38 11:40.38 0:00.00
2 51 Ben Seybert 11 17 11:53.32 23:33.70 0:12.94
3 50 Ryan Hanna 12 29 11:59.82 35:33.52 0:19.44
4 54 Colin Zerbe 24 53 12:35.40 48:08.92 0:55.02
5 52 Austin Shoup 42 95 13:54.79 1:02:03.71 2:14.41
6 56 Seth Mellring 51 146 14:23.32 1:16:27.03 2:42.94
7 55 Justin Oliver 68 214 16:07.66 1:32:34.69 4:27.28
HICKORY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:03:22.76 Average Time: 12:40.55
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 178 Dylan Hunyadi 13 13 11:59.82 11:59.82 0:00.00
2 180 Ben Swanson 20 33 12:20.48 24:20.30 0:20.66
3 179 Noah Jordan 26 59 12:52.38 37:12.68 0:52.56
4 177 Jack Davis 28 87 12:56.82 50:09.50 0:57.00
5 170 Connor Stoyer 35 122 13:13.26 1:03:22.76 1:13.44
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:04:41.75 Average Time: 12:56.35
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 227 Colson Jenkins 2 2 11:30.18 11:30.18 0:00.00
2 226 Dante Byrne 4 6 11:37.32 23:07.50 0:07.14
3 224 Seth Barnard 7 13 11:41.87 34:49.37 0:11.69
4 228 Philip Peltonen 47 60 14:15.58 49:04.95 2:45.40
5 225 Jacob Bennefield 64 124 15:36.80 1:04:41.75 4:06.62
6 230 Aiden Voorhees 76 200 17:39.11 1:22:20.86 6:08.93
ROCKY GROVE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:05:11.49 Average Time: 13:02.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 315 Evan Wolfgong 17 17 12:09.47 12:09.47 0:00.00
2 319 Josh Stevenson 25 42 12:46.32 24:55.79 0:36.85
3 321 Easton Adamczyk 27 69 12:56.35 37:52.14 0:46.88
4 320 Ethan Knapp 30 99 13:06.82 50:58.96 0:57.35
5 314 Jakob Lowrie 45 144 14:12.53 1:05:11.49 2:03.06
6 318 Ethan Baker 59 203 14:51.38 1:20:02.87 2:41.91
7 317 Jason Dunkle 78 281 18:15.83 1:38:18.70 6:06.36
COCHRANTON Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:15:06.53 Average Time: 15:01.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 126 Chase Miller 1 1 11:18.35 11:18.35 0:00.00
2 127 Kyler Barnett 9 10 11:47.32 23:05.67 0:28.97
3 125 Landon Homa 22 32 12:29.82 35:35.49 1:11.47
4 129 Trey Greenlee 67 99 15:56.20 51:31.69 4:37.85
5 130 Justin Lyon 81 180 23:34.84 1:15:06.53 12:16.49
WILMINGTON Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:07:09.52 Average Time: 13:25.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 563 Tagg Walker 19 19 12:17.57 12:17.57 0:00.00
2 566 Akito Hatch 31 50 13:09.33 25:26.90 0:51.76
3 558 Vinnie Funari 33 83 13:09.98 38:36.88 0:52.41
4 568 Garth Bunnell 40 123 13:42.32 52:19.20 1:24.75
5 567 Oskar Larson 58 181 14:50.32 1:07:09.52 2:32.75
6 565 Mitchell Tokar 74 255 16:59.32 1:24:08.84 4:41.75
7 564 James Winters 79 334 18:49.22 1:42:58.06 6:31.65
MEADVILLE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:08:06.35 Average Time: 13:37.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 881 Minor Charlie 5 5 11:37.56 11:37.56 0:00.00
2 882 Peyton Gorney 32 37 13:09.57 24:47.13 1:32.01
3 878 Dillaman Max 34 71 13:10.81 37:57.94 1:33.25
4 876 Bakken Alex 41 112 13:49.47 51:47.41 2:11.91
5 877 Costello Braden 70 182 16:18.94 1:08:06.35 4:41.38
6 879 Joe Heimbrook 77 259 17:59.98 1:26:06.33 6:22.42
MAPLEWOOD Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:09:00.13 Average Time: 13:48.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 135 Shane Pillar 10 10 11:50.32 11:50.32 0:00.00
2 136 Nathan Foster 18 28 12:12.93 24:03.25 0:22.61
3 132 Ricky Smith 54 82 14:39.52 38:42.77 2:49.20
4 133 Richard Atkins 61 143 15:06.53 53:49.30 3:16.21
5 138 Hawk Post 62 205 15:10.83 1:09:00.13 3:20.51
6 156 Jacob Woge 63 268 15:17.80 1:24:17.93 3:27.48
7 151 Jordan Downor 73 341 16:39.62 1:40:57.55 4:49.30
MERCER Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:10:08.34 Average Time: 14:01.67
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 962 Nathan Shoop 21 21 12:24.56 12:24.56 0:00.00
2 963 Nathan Haines 38 59 13:31.51 25:56.07 1:06.95
3 961 Daniel Papay 43 102 14:05.00 40:01.07 1:40.44
4 959 Nathan Flockerzi 48 150 14:17.57 54:18.64 1:53.01
5 964 Ryan Reagle 66 216 15:49.70 1:10:08.34 3:25.14
TITUSVILLE Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:10:10.19 Average Time: 14:02.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 5294 Samuel Sampson 23 23 12:32.95 12:32.95 0:00.00
2 1288 Mason Welker 29 52 13:02.79 25:35.74 0:29.84
3 1289 Colin Wagner 56 108 14:43.32 40:19.06 2:10.37
4 1292 Jacob Knapp 57 165 14:49.14 55:08.20 2:16.19
5 1290 Garen Earls 60 225 15:01.99 1:10:10.19 2:29.04
6 1293 Jack Brown 65 290 15:46.42 1:25:56.61 3:13.47
7 1291 Cole Enright 75 365 17:19.48 1:43:16.09 4:46.53
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:10:25.34 Average Time: 14:05.07
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 18 Kolton Heeter 36 36 13:15.72 13:15.72 0:00.00
2 26 Trenton Bell 39 75 13:33.76 26:49.48 0:18.04
3 25 Jack Thomas 50 125 14:22.76 41:12.24 1:07.04
4 23 Christian Saxe 52 177 14:33.80 55:46.04 1:18.08
5 20 Josh Jones 53 230 14:39.30 1:10:25.34 1:23.58
6 19 Hunter Geibel 55 285 14:39.57 1:25:04.91 1:23.85
7 21 Loden Mink 71 356 16:36.99 1:41:41.90 3:21.27
8 28 Gage Gilmore More Than 7 16:45.95 1:58:27.85 3:30.23
9 32 Gavin Sullivan More Than 7 19:28.84 2:17:56.69 6:13.12
10 22 Cole Myers More Than 7 19:54.85 2:37:51.54 6:39.13
11 29 Cade Guthrie More Than 7 20:04.86 2:57:56.40 6:49.14
12 17 Drake Yeagley More Than 7 22:52.38 3:20:48.78 9:36.66
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 1:19:27.93 Average Time: 15:53.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 412 Rowan Thomas 44 44 14:09.57 14:09.57 0:00.00
2 410 Garrett Floch 46 90 14:14.83 28:24.40 0:05.26
3 417 Peyton Mayer 49 139 14:17.75 42:42.15 0:08.18
4 411 Lucas Popielarcheck 72 211 16:39.32 59:21.47 2:29.75
5 416 Blayne Mariacher 80 291 20:06.46 1:19:27.93 5:56.89
FAIRVIEW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 297 Jude Hayes Less Than 5 13:03.57 13:03.57 0:00.00
2 298 Ethan Knight Less Than 5 13:23.57 26:27.14 0:20.00
3 299 Mitchell Myers Less Than 5 14:38.79 41:05.93 1:35.22
GREENVILLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 350 Crew Perillo Less Than 5 15:33.33 15:33.33 0:00.00
CONNEAUT Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 381 Mathew Wilpula Less Than 5 14:40.94 14:40.94 0:00.00
2 382 Mark Wright Less Than 5 18:15.49 32:56.43 3:34.55
REYNOLDS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 449 Jacob Williams Less Than 5 12:33.77 12:33.77 0:00.00
2 450 Dillon Anderson Less Than 5 12:38.28 25:12.05 0:04.51
3 451 Theran O'Brien Less Than 5 13:09.34 38:21.39 0:35.57
4 448 Michael Mendoza Less Than 5 14:07.42 52:28.81 1:33.65
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 602 Jayson Ulokovic Less Than 5 14:27.82 14:27.82 0:00.00
KENNEDY CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 897 Liam Atkinson Less Than 5 14:23.98 14:23.98 0:00.00
2 898 Andrew Hegwood Less Than 5 14:41.75 29:05.73 0:17.77
3 895 Aidan Churlik Less Than 5 15:12.47 44:18.20 0:48.49
4 896 Anthony Malone Less Than 5 16:16.28 1:00:34.48 1:52.30