ELLWOOD CITY LEDGER 10K
10K
Age Group Results
June 30, 2018
Race timed by Milles of Smiles Timing Services www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariann Tullius Wexford PA 40 58 12 45:35.6 7:21/M
2 Rebecca Mobley Gibsonia PA 23 25 13 46:37.7 7:31/M
3 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood City PA 27 31 15 48:04.9 7:45/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miranda Berk New Galilee PA 126 15 91 1:03:46.5 10:17/M
2 Chloe Fox Ellwood City PA 21 17 129 1:14:56.2 12:05/M
Female 20 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Goldieann McElwain 160 21 134 1:19:52.0 12:53/M
Female 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Beatrice 48 29 40 52:47.0 8:31/M
2 Katie Roitz 158 27 45 54:06.0 8:44/M
3 Pamela Marlowe 138 32 54 55:27.8 8:57/M
4 Faith Lambert 144 27 62 57:48.4 9:19/M
5 Lauren Schieb Pittsburgh PA 120 31 84 1:02:01.8 10:00/M
6 Cassie Leymarie Atlanta GA 24 32 97 1:05:43.5 10:36/M
7 Christianna Noone 50 30 102 1:07:08.3 10:50/M
8 Vanessa Venezie 79 31 109 1:08:02.5 10:58/M
9 Claire Fautey Ellwood City PA 26 32 112 1:08:27.5 11:02/M
10 Alexandria Capalbo 154 27 114 1:08:56.1 11:07/M
11 Tia Thompson Ellwood City PA 112 32 117 1:09:56.1 11:17/M
12 Kayla Book Ellwood City PA 25 30 123 1:13:19.7 11:50/M
13 Lacey Walsh Varnville SC 132 33 136 1:20:31.2 12:59/M
14 Beth Fenie 156 27 138 1:22:13.3 13:16/M
15 Ashley Nardone 163 33 140 1:22:29.2 13:18/M
16 Shawna Hardy Wampum PA 134 31 141 1:23:39.6 13:30/M
Female 34 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannine Melina 167 40 30 51:17.1 8:16/M
2 Leslie Wijeysooriya Pittsburgh PA 133 34 33 52:12.4 8:25/M
3 Lisa Davidson 175 38 37 52:35.7 8:29/M
4 Kylee Kaszer 161 38 39 52:44.3 8:30/M
5 Corinne Petrus Cranberry Twp. PA 107 39 43 53:31.9 8:38/M
6 Ashlee Gray Altoona PA 111 37 52 54:54.5 8:51/M
7 Carrie Smith Butler PA 74 39 75 1:00:58.3 9:50/M
8 Alison Fisher 172 40 77 1:01:03.1 9:51/M
9 Vanessa Bayless Edinburg PA 30 38 93 1:04:14.8 10:22/M
10 Amanda Lucco 20 39 96 1:04:59.3 10:29/M
11 Michelle Steffler Ellwood City PA 28 39 100 1:06:21.9 10:42/M
12 Suzanne Gatto Ellwood City PA 102 34 110 1:08:20.3 11:01/M
13 Tara Gavczewski 143 39 131 1:16:47.2 12:23/M
Female 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelina Mason 166 43 59 56:55.6 9:11/M
2 Crystal Sollazzo Ellwood City PA 31 41 124 1:13:20.0 11:50/M
Female 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Lynn Susanin Sarver PA 33 50 94 1:04:25.4 10:23/M
2 Michele Terracio Ellwood City PA 34 48 133 1:18:03.9 12:35/M
Female 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Bamburak Wexford PA 36 56 50 54:38.9 8:49/M
2 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 39 58 67 58:27.1 9:26/M
3 Deedy Vetica 151 59 88 1:03:07.7 10:11/M
4 Deborah DeSantis New Castle PA 37 52 104 1:07:20.8 10:52/M
5 Susan Brenner 150 51 107 1:07:54.8 10:57/M
6 Connie Arkwright Ellwood City PA 35 51 119 1:11:01.6 11:27/M
Female 61 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 18 66 80 1:01:19.3 9:53/M
2 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 19 71 101 1:06:53.8 10:47/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 12 36 1 35:35.6 5:44/M
2 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 58 47 2 41:05.3 6:38/M
3 Devin Walsh Beaver Falls PA 148 30 3 41:21.0 6:40/M
Male 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Stoneking Ellwood City PA 106 13 69 59:05.1 9:32/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Mason 165 17 21 49:47.9 8:02/M
2 Lucas Erwin Mercer PA 127 16 23 50:01.8 8:04/M
3 Jonah Kingston Fombell PA 55 18 26 50:24.4 8:08/M
4 Zion Bunney Ellwood City PA 53 14 58 56:32.7 9:07/M
5 Joseph Cioffi Ellwood City PA 54 15 79 1:01:05.1 9:51/M
6 Logan Ewing 110 15 85 1:02:11.7 10:02/M
7 Collin McGrath New Castle PA 56 15 125 1:13:20.7 11:50/M
8 Tomas Maielli 136 19 127 1:14:23.7 12:00/M
Male 20 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clint Glenn New Castle PA 118 23 4 41:45.4 6:44/M
2 Michael Thompson Morganton NC 117 20 49 54:28.8 8:47/M
3 Adam Hunter Ellwood City PA 103 22 130 1:16:03.9 12:16/M
4 Cody McElwain 159 21 135 1:19:52.9 12:53/M
Male 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Coonfare 173 31 5 42:10.8 6:48/M
2 Mark Maley Columbus GA 122 27 8 44:49.8 7:14/M
3 Jacob Walker 169 30 10 45:16.7 7:18/M
4 Tyler Koziar Pittsburgh PA 3 31 24 50:11.6 8:06/M
5 CJ Ecalono 135 32 27 50:35.5 8:10/M
6 Michael Sacco Ellwood City PA 4 27 28 50:35.7 8:10/M
7 Cory rectenwald 137 28 53 55:23.4 8:56/M
8 John Stanley 42 32 83 1:01:53.2 9:59/M
9 Nicholas Nardone 164 30 90 1:03:21.2 10:13/M
10 Michael Capalbo Jr. 157 33 106 1:07:49.3 10:56/M
11 Jonathan Fauzey 152 31 111 1:08:27.3 11:02/M
12 Ed Davis 47 29 120 1:11:39.8 11:33/M
13 Gary Williams 146 33 132 1:16:59.0 12:25/M
Male 34 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Banyay Ellwood City PA 5 37 6 43:15.1 6:59/M
2 Ryan Levis Pittsburgh PA 10 39 9 45:05.1 7:16/M
3 David Bowser Ellwood City PA 6 40 18 49:00.7 7:54/M
4 Tom Werner Pittsburgh PA 121 36 22 49:52.6 8:03/M
5 Justin Zackal 140 37 25 50:18.3 8:07/M
6 Eric Venezie 80 35 35 52:28.9 8:28/M
7 Nick Cucunato Ellwood City PA 101 38 51 54:48.3 8:50/M
8 Ricky Gay New Castle PA 9 40 61 57:33.6 9:17/M
9 Michael Rocco New Kensington PA 13 39 63 57:49.1 9:20/M
10 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 8 37 65 58:08.0 9:23/M
11 Paul Fisher 171 39 78 1:01:03.9 9:51/M
12 Joseph Tweddel Ellwood City PA 14 37 82 1:01:48.4 9:58/M
13 Adam Myers Ellwood City PA 11 36 92 1:04:03.5 10:20/M
14 Brendan Noone 49 34 103 1:07:08.8 10:50/M
15 Mike Pisano 81 34 121 1:12:40.1 11:43/M
16 Ryan Walsh varnville SC 130 39 137 1:20:31.6 12:59/M
Male 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Korber Wexford PA 109 41 17 48:54.3 7:53/M
2 Russ Ochsenhirt Ellwood City PA 75 42 32 51:39.4 8:20/M
3 Chris Stewart Cranberry Twp PA 52 45 34 52:21.5 8:27/M
4 Marc Rigby Pittsburgh PA 131 43 44 53:43.3 8:40/M
5 Larry Davids Rochester PA 105 45 55 55:38.9 8:58/M
6 Adam Brooks New Castle PA 129 44 81 1:01:34.9 9:56/M
7 Brian Robertson 41 45 108 1:08:00.1 10:58/M
Male 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Sloan 153 49 14 46:52.1 7:34/M
2 Patrick Covert 170 47 31 51:23.1 8:17/M
3 Bret Trotta New Castle PA 108 47 42 53:25.3 8:37/M
4 Robert Sforz Coraopolis PA 115 47 46 54:17.7 8:45/M
5 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 104 47 70 59:23.8 9:35/M
6 David Weller New Galilee PA 62 47 71 59:29.5 9:36/M
7 Joe Wertz 45 47 72 1:00:08.3 9:42/M
8 Ron Kralic 142 47 74 1:00:19.6 9:44/M
9 Sean Carroll Beaver PA 59 46 86 1:02:24.6 10:04/M
10 Brett Latimer New Castle PA 113 46 95 1:04:31.1 10:24/M
11 Brian Spielvogel Boardman OH 123 48 105 1:07:47.5 10:56/M
12 Patrick Hennon Cranberry Twp PA 60 47 115 1:09:17.9 11:10/M
13 Chris Yuhouse Cranberry Twp PA 63 46 116 1:09:19.2 11:11/M
14 Shane Terracio Ellwood City PA 61 48 122 1:13:19.0 11:50/M
15 steve Roitz 155 50 139 1:22:13.5 13:16/M
Male 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Armstrong Grove City PA 119 52 7 44:22.6 7:09/M
2 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 128 52 47 54:21.8 8:46/M
3 Mike DeSantis New Castle PA 64 52 64 58:05.9 9:22/M
4 Scott Rodenbeck Beaver Falls PA 66 53 99 1:06:03.9 10:39/M
5 Rob Kinney Ellwood City PA 65 53 118 1:09:56.3 11:17/M
Male 56 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Walker 141 58 11 45:18.1 7:18/M
2 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls PA 68 56 19 49:21.8 7:58/M
3 Tim Weil Ellwood City PA 44 59 38 52:39.4 8:30/M
4 Jeff Syphrit Ellwood City PA 43 57 48 54:25.7 8:47/M
5 Warren Sullivan 145 56 57 56:31.1 9:07/M
6 John Brenner 149 58 73 1:00:12.3 9:43/M
7 Donald Bunney Ellwood City PA 67 57 76 1:00:59.3 9:50/M
8 Doug Glenn New Castle PA 116 56 126 1:14:09.9 11:58/M
9 Chuck Susanin Sarver PA 69 58 128 1:14:53.6 12:05/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Wiley 162 60 16 48:22.4 7:48/M
2 David Suber Portersville PA 16 61 20 49:23.4 7:58/M
3 Bob Hardman East Liverpool OH 124 64 41 53:03.8 8:33/M
4 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 168 60 56 55:57.7 9:01/M
5 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 174 60 87 1:02:28.9 10:05/M
6 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 17 64 89 1:03:11.5 10:11/M
7 Ed Leymarie Ellwood City PA 15 64 113 1:08:37.6 11:04/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Grimm Industry PA 71 69 98 1:06:03.0 10:39/M
2 Tony Kovatch 176 67 142 1:23:57.6 13:32/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gracie Cranberry Twp PA 73 70 29 51:01.7 8:14/M
2 Jim Lombardi 139 75 36 52:35.2 8:29/M
3 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 114 73 60 56:58.6 9:11/M
4 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 147 73 66 58:19.4 9:24/M
5 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 125 77 68 59:00.8 9:31/M