GUILFORD LAKE TRIATHLON EVENT
Overall Finish List
August 18, 2018
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services http:www.smileymiles.com
RELAY TEAMS
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Team Probikenrun 1 0 M 1Top Fin 2 16:16.10 2 0:30.90 1 39:53.00 3 0:16.00 1 21:51.70 1:18:47.70
2 Team Mike&Tracy 2 0 M 1 0-99 1 14:58.70 1 0:24.00 3 56:53.70 1 0:10.80 2 29:34.20 1:42:01.40
3 Team Goldner/Margolis 3 0 M 2 0-99 3 18:30.40 3 1:46.10 2 53:13.70 2 0:13.90 3 35:16.90 1:49:01.00
TRIATHLON MEN 39 & UNDER
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Eric Kennedy 44 29 M 1Top Fin 2 11:15.80 3 0:54.80 1 41:54.80 3 0:30.90 1 19:05.60 1:13:41.90
2 Kevin Hausch 37 32 M 2Top Fin 1 10:59.00 2 0:52.60 5 46:52.60 6 0:36.70 3 20:31.10 1:19:52.00
3 Jeff Hohl 39 31 M 3Top Fin 3 12:33.00 1 0:51.50 4 42:42.60 5 0:35.80 8 25:21.70 1:22:04.60
4 Michael Seiser 81 29 M 1 25-29 9 16:22.90 7 1:25.30 3 42:39.90 8 0:44.00 4 21:19.70 1:22:31.80
5 Corey Brandle 8 34 M 1 30-34 8 15:36.00 4 1:07.30 2 42:07.10 11 0:59.70 6 23:26.00 1:23:16.10
6 Jack Benson 5 18 M 1 18-24 4 12:33.40 6 1:25.30 6 48:02.40 4 0:33.70 5 22:56.00 1:25:30.80
7 Cody Draa 26 24 M 2 18-24 6 13:42.90 9 1:53.20 10 54:13.60 1 0:19.50 2 19:37.10 1:29:46.30
8 Dave Drabison 27 35 M 1 35-39 5 13:26.90 8 1:47.40 7 49:52.80 9 0:48.00 10 30:39.20 1:36:34.30
9 Zach Serafini 83 27 M 2 25-29 10 17:36.50 10 1:53.20 11 54:48.60 10 0:50.80 7 24:18.10 1:39:27.20
10 Joseph Neiheisel 63 36 M 2 35-39 15 23:45.60 11 2:16.00 9 53:52.40 14 1:53.90 9 28:57.40 1:50:45.30
11 Bill Hrinko 40 34 M 2 30-34 13 21:17.80 14 2:31.10 8 53:23.20 13 1:44.80 14 34:29.60 1:53:26.50
12 Robert Dale 23 27 M 3 25-29 12 19:54.60 5 1:21.80 13 1:04:56.90 7 0:38.20 12 31:42.00 1:58:33.50
13 William Brice 10 34 M 3 30-34 14 21:31.40 15 3:13.10 12 1:04:21.60 12 1:28.30 13 34:10.50 2:04:44.90
14 Adam Sawman 78 20 M 3 18-24 11 19:12.70 12 2:19.60 15 1:16:41.70 2 0:22.50 11 30:45.00 2:09:21.50
15 Bob Kotel 46 34 M 4 30-34 16 32:53.10 16 3:49.90 14 1:10:49.40 15 1:59.90 15 40:04.10 2:29:36.40
DNF Isaac Woodward 95 19 M 18-24 7 14:46.50 13 2:24.50
TRIATHLON MASTERS MEN
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Gerry Perez 66 53 M 1 50-54 5 15:00.90 1 0:49.80 2 45:53.40 1 0:22.30 2 23:56.70 1:26:03.10
2 Greg Sines 84 40 M 1 40-44 8 16:08.80 11 1:48.70 3 47:12.80 9 1:09.00 1 21:40.40 1:27:59.70
3 Stephen Flora 32 54 M 2 50-54 3 13:50.80 16 2:51.10 1 45:08.10 7 1:02.80 5 26:27.80 1:29:20.60
4 Thomas Gray 35 49 M 1 45-49 6 15:34.80 9 1:45.50 4 47:31.20 20 1:52.20 3 25:25.40 1:32:09.10
5 Rob Rule 77 47 M 2 45-49 1 12:42.70 14 2:08.20 5 50:54.30 14 1:29.90 7 28:44.40 1:35:59.50
6 David Mitchell 61 59 M 1 55-59 2 13:35.40 2 1:05.10 6 53:37.00 12 1:20.70 6 27:21.50 1:36:59.70
7 Todd Lucas 55 49 M 3 45-49 9 16:21.00 5 1:34.90 7 53:39.50 5 0:42.70 10 29:18.80 1:41:36.90
8 Chris Thomas 90 43 M 2 40-44 7 16:02.40 7 1:37.50 12 55:13.60 13 1:27.00 9 29:09.70 1:43:30.20
9 David Mungo 62 49 M 4 45-49 11 16:49.70 3 1:27.50 10 54:20.20 11 1:17.90 13 30:35.90 1:44:31.20
10 Mike Bucher 11 56 M 2 55-59 10 16:34.50 10 1:47.80 14 56:18.50 2 0:31.30 11 30:11.20 1:45:23.30
11 Gary Peruchetti 67 42 M 3 40-44 15 17:44.80 15 2:31.40 16 59:01.40 4 0:39.50 4 25:38.50 1:45:35.60
12 James Rollison 75 46 M 5 45-49 12 17:24.30 19 3:07.30 8 54:02.30 23 2:22.00 8 28:56.40 1:45:52.30
13 Thomas Yankovich 96 53 M 3 50-54 4 14:45.50 13 2:06.50 17 59:57.80 3 0:34.00 14 30:37.20 1:48:01.00
14 Bill Lowery 54 68 M 1 65-69 17 18:03.30 8 1:41.80 9 54:05.00 15 1:33.40 16 33:33.10 1:48:56.60
15 Scott Ricciardi 73 51 M 4 50-54 13 17:28.30 12 1:54.30 13 55:25.50 18 1:41.60 17 34:01.00 1:50:30.70
16 Mark Sorrentino 86 65 M 2 65-69 16 17:54.40 4 1:29.90 11 54:57.70 10 1:10.00 21 36:03.70 1:51:35.70
17 Ricky Lisum 51 61 M 1 60-64 19 18:28.80 18 3:06.80 20 1:02:57.00 19 1:49.40 12 30:21.80 1:56:43.80
18 John Dankert 24 56 M 3 55-59 21 19:15.20 17 2:55.60 19 1:00:26.00 21 1:53.70 18 34:09.20 1:58:39.70
19 Chris Johnson 43 43 M 4 40-44 18 18:21.50 20 3:16.00 22 1:03:25.80 6 0:45.30 15 32:56.40 1:58:45.00
20 Leonard Davis 25 63 M 2 60-64 22 20:41.40 22 3:37.30 15 58:58.70 16 1:36.90 20 35:43.20 2:00:37.50
21 Dan Lashley 48 71 M 1 70-99 23 25:14.00 23 3:38.00 18 59:58.00 17 1:38.00 19 34:48.00 2:05:16.00
22 Christopher Johnson 42 49 M 6 45-49 20 18:56.80 21 3:19.90 23 1:03:54.40 24 2:43.90 22 38:19.20 2:07:14.20
23 Mark Covert 19 56 M 4 55-59 14 17:35.40 6 1:36.20 21 1:03:10.90 22 1:58.20 24 46:37.80 2:10:58.50
24 Brandon Mango 56 40 M 5 40-44 24 27:37.30 24 4:36.90 24 1:12:27.40 8 1:05.30 23 38:57.10 2:24:44.00
TRIATHLON WOMEN 39& UNDER
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Steph Duda 29 27 F 1Top Fin 1 10:28.60 2 0:53.10 1 48:14.50 3 0:35.50 1 21:36.10 1:21:47.80
2 Ellie Rogenski 74 22 F 2Top Fin 2 12:34.00 3 1:08.00 3 52:04.70 7 0:49.10 3 26:11.90 1:32:47.70
3 Elizabeth Cymanski 21 24 F 1 18-24 3 12:36.00 1 0:45.40 5 53:40.30 6 0:46.50 6 27:46.70 1:35:34.90
4 Danielle Buzzacco 12 23 F 2 18-24 6 16:36.50 8 2:17.00 2 50:05.30 10 1:27.10 2 25:34.20 1:36:00.10
5 Jessica St. Aubin 87 33 F 1 30-34 4 15:33.50 7 1:57.10 4 53:19.00 9 1:02.90 5 27:28.60 1:39:21.10
6 Megan Cymanski 22 19 F 3 18-24 7 17:17.30 5 1:39.80 6 54:32.40 2 0:32.60 7 27:54.90 1:41:57.00
7 Malinda Koncar 45 36 F 1 35-39 8 18:09.10 9 2:26.40 9 1:02:35.40 5 0:45.60 4 26:37.70 1:50:34.20
8 April Rawson 71 36 F 2 35-39 9 18:43.90 10 2:29.80 8 1:00:00.00 1 0:25.00 8 29:53.10 1:51:31.80
9 Rebecca Serafini 82 27 F 1 25-29 5 15:45.60 4 1:25.50 10 1:04:01.20 4 0:39.40 9 31:26.40 1:53:18.10
10 Jenny Hulick 41 30 F 2 30-34 11 19:00.40 6 1:57.00 7 58:16.90 11 1:39.20 10 33:10.30 1:54:03.80
11 Mandy Fehlbaum 31 32 F 3 30-34 12 21:04.40 11 2:39.20 11 1:08:19.70 8 0:59.30 12 43:56.30 2:16:58.90
12 Alyssa Vaughn 92 38 F 3 35-39 10 18:58.10 12 3:17.90 12 1:24:04.30 12 2:56.50 11 34:55.40 2:24:12.20
TRIATHLON WOMEN MASTERS
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Debbie Conner 16 48 F 1Top Fin 5 17:31.30 2 1:14.50 1 46:42.50 1 0:26.10 1 23:12.30 1:29:06.70
2 Elizabeth Ward Hale 36 56 F 1 55-59 2 15:23.50 3 1:18.20 2 49:45.10 3 0:44.20 2 27:39.30 1:34:50.30
3 Deb Carnes 13 43 F 1 40-44 1 14:45.30 1 1:14.00 4 52:56.30 7 1:25.30 3 29:14.00 1:39:34.90
4 Kellie Strang 89 51 F 1 50-54 9 19:10.00 3 49:59.00 5 1:14.00 6 32:39.00 1:43:02.00
5 Cheryl Pike 69 66 F 1 65-69 6 17:36.70 4 2:09.00 5 57:06.50 4 0:57.40 5 32:11.00 1:50:00.60
6 Emily Stout 88 40 F 2 40-44 3 16:29.20 6 2:21.10 7 1:07:04.90 2 0:29.90 7 33:18.60 1:59:43.70
7 Trish Fatobene 30 48 F 1 45-49 4 17:15.10 8 6:50.00 6 1:06:52.50 6 1:20.10 4 30:18.60 2:02:36.30
8 Laura Paxson 65 49 F 2 45-49 7 18:42.00 5 2:12.71 8 1:07:42.29 8 2:30.00 8 38:31.00 2:09:38.00
9 Tonya Rollison 76 48 F 3 45-49 8 19:55.10 7 2:43.00 9 1:10:03.20 9 2:48.90 9 42:46.20 2:18:16.40
AQUABIKE
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Norman Scarazzo 79 48 M 1 45-49 1 11:42.40 2 1:20.80 1 42:50.80 3 3:16.90 1 0:06.60 59:17.50
2 Nancy Slifkin 85 58 F 1 55-59 2 15:02.60 1 1:00.60 2 54:53.10 2 0:43.20 3 0:25.30 1:12:04.80
3 Janice Drabison 28 62 F 1 60-64 4 17:57.10 4 4:16.50 3 1:08:27.80 4 1:20.60 1:32:02.00
4 Monique Westreich 94 45 F 1 45-49 3 15:58.60 3 1:51.40 4 1:22:52.70 1 0:29.60 2 0:19.10 1:41:31.40
UNOFFICIAL
-Age Group-- ---- SWIM ---- ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Steve Mercer 59 46 M 1 0-99 1 22:01.70 1 2:13.80 1 55:10.70 1 2:06.10 1 29:29.00 1:51:01.30