GRAVEL BIKE STAGE #1
Overall Finish List
June 30, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Aaron Shelmire 120 37 M 1 Top Fin 1:45:52.90 17.0mph
2 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company 83 22 M 2 Top Fin 1:45:52.90 17.0mph
3 Aaron Shafer Snitgers 146 41 M 3 Top Fin 1:47:25.75 16.8mph
4 Gunnar Shogren 117 55 M 1 40-99 1:49:53.69 16.4mph
5 Joe Fotia 47 48 M 2 40-99 1:50:25.72 16.3mph
6 Ryan Johnson 112 19 M 1 13-19 1:51:31.50 16.1mph
7 Mark Guass 132 48 M 3 40-99 1:52:43.68 16.0mph
8 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling 17 15 M 2 13-19 1:53:04.50 15.9mph
9 Roy Gryskevich New Cumberland WV 12 63 M 4 40-99 1:53:51.92 15.8mph
10 Guy Russo 68 30 M 1 20-39 1:55:41.26 15.6mph
11 Matt Reininger Indiana Schwinn 107 38 M 2 20-39 1:56:50.10 15.4mph
12 Jim Rodgers Pro Bikes 18 43 M 5 40-99 1:57:19.45 15.3mph
13 Stephanie Swan 118 42 F 1 Top Fin 1:58:29.21 15.2mph
14 Matt Tinkey 130 43 M 6 40-99 2:00:29.52 14.9mph
15 Matthew Olearchick 148 35 M 3 20-39 2:00:33.58 14.9mph
16 Thad Paunovich Avonmore PA 86 24 M 4 20-39 2:00:49.88 14.9mph
17 Anna Barensfeld 129 34 F 2 Top Fin 2:01:32.89 14.8mph
18 Jason Poloff Full Pint 8 40 M 7 40-99 2:01:39.14 14.8mph
19 Matt Lougren 69 38 M 5 20-39 2:02:15.14 14.7mph
20 Jason Butler 125 45 M 8 40-99 2:07:09.13 14.2mph
21 Jethro Brown 119 15 M 3 13-19 2:09:35.14 13.9mph
22 Sarah Ralich 121 31 F 3 Top Fin 2:10:26.26 13.8mph
23 Robyn Brewer 133 35 F 1 0-99 2:11:46.17 13.7mph
24 Ryan Williams Full Pint Brewing 11 38 M 6 20-39 2:11:57.45 13.6mph
25 Patrick Kerr Esi PA 109 60 M 9 40-99 2:12:33.70 13.6mph
26 Nick Curzi Fenelton PA 3 38 M 7 20-39 2:19:14.20 12.9mph
27 Scott House 128 53 M 10 40-99 2:20:40.24 12.8mph
28 Ben Edwards 51 35 M 8 20-39 2:24:20.59 12.5mph
29 Jonathan Bompiani 64 38 M 9 20-39 2:25:41.27 12.4mph
30 Ryan Vance 136 29 M 10 20-39 2:27:42.27 12.2mph
31 Eric Bergman 149 28 M 11 20-39 2:28:37.89 12.1mph
32 Matthew Baumer 123 50 M 11 40-99 2:30:57.75 11.9mph
33 Chris Crandall 74 46 M 12 40-99 2:31:28.92 11.9mph
34 Spencer Clark Esi PA 67 44 M 13 40-99 2:32:51.92 11.8mph
35 Mark Dempster 50 51 M 14 40-99 2:32:57.73 11.8mph
36 Corey Moliter 122 27 M 12 20-39 2:34:02.52 11.7mph
37 Bob Ammon Full Pint Brewing 71 49 M 15 40-99 2:42:35.46 11.1mph
38 Michael Brown Buffalo Riders 92 44 M 16 40-99 2:42:35.67 11.1mph
39 John Albrecht Waterford PA 2 41 M 17 40-99 2:53:15.76 10.4mph
40 Brad Bowser 138 41 M 18 40-99 3:03:09.79 9.83mph
41 Travis Lindsay 135 43 M 19 40-99 3:32:03.04 8.49mph
42 Elijah Wellington 45 16 M 4 13-19 3:44:01.59 8.04mph
DNF Chuck Bortz 126 55 M 40-99
DNF Rich Dahlgren 1000 72 M 40-99
DNF Steve Kimit 131 45 M 40-99
DNF Denny Martin 1001 0 M 0- 0
CLYDESDALES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon Beasley 141 31 M 1 Top Fin 2:24:05.89 12.5mph
2 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys Racin 13 53 M 2 Top Fin 3:36:43.63 8.31mph
SHORT LOOP
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mary Lissfelt 72 53 F 1 Top Fin 1:16:57.48 11.7mph