GRAVEL BIKE STAGE #2
Overall Finish List
July 01, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gunnar Shogren 117 55 M 1 Top Fin 1:49:05.82 16.5mph
2 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company 83 22 M 2 Top Fin 1:53:04.76 15.9mph
3 Joe Fotia 47 48 M 3 Top Fin 1:55:32.32 15.6mph
4 Shawn Geiger 137 25 M 1 20-39 1:58:02.57 15.2mph
5 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling 17 15 M 1 13-19 2:01:49.55 14.8mph
6 Matt Tinkey 130 43 M 1 40-99 2:03:28.49 14.6mph
7 Ryan Craig Full Pint Brew 16 29 M 2 20-39 2:04:38.51 14.4mph
8 Russell Boyd 142 41 M 2 40-99 2:05:02.26 14.4mph
9 Lucas McIntire 143 33 M 3 20-39 2:06:41.74 14.2mph
10 Thad Paunovich Avonmore PA 86 24 M 4 20-39 2:07:27.58 14.1mph
11 Matt Reininger Indiana Schwinn 107 38 M 5 20-39 2:09:33.66 13.9mph
12 Jim Rodgers Pro Bikes 18 43 M 3 40-99 2:11:04.45 13.7mph
13 Aaron Shafer Snitgers 144 41 M 4 40-99 2:11:59.33 13.6mph
14 Stephanie Swan 118 42 F 1 Top Fin 2:12:11.73 13.6mph
15 Henry Spreng 201 51 M 5 40-99 2:13:26.51 13.5mph
16 Daniel Loncher 140 37 M 6 20-39 2:13:27.53 13.5mph
17 Anthony Steffey Everlast Insulation 46 38 M 7 20-39 2:15:36.25 13.3mph
18 Jason Poloff Full Pint 8 40 M 6 40-99 2:20:41.84 12.8mph
19 Anna Barensfeld 129 34 F 2 Top Fin 2:21:14.17 12.7mph
20 Jethro Brown 119 15 M 2 13-19 2:23:56.55 12.5mph
21 Eric Bergman 149 28 M 8 20-39 2:25:24.45 12.4mph
22 Matt Lougren 69 38 M 9 20-39 2:26:41.34 12.3mph
23 Travis Wertman Full Pint Brewing 10 37 M 10 20-39 2:27:49.96 12.2mph
24 Patrick Kerr Esi PA 109 60 M 7 40-99 2:28:24.51 12.1mph
25 Matthew Olearchick 148 35 M 11 20-39 2:29:07.59 12.1mph
26 Dann Steffey 113 44 M 8 40-99 2:43:42.16 11.0mph
27 Ryan Parker 147 35 M 12 20-39 2:44:25.34 10.9mph
28 Ryan Williams Full Pint Brewing 11 38 M 13 20-39 2:45:11.38 10.9mph
29 Brandon Beasley 141 31 M 14 20-39 2:45:13.85 10.9mph
30 Tony Swierkosz 205 53 M 9 40-99 2:46:59.96 10.8mph
31 Rich Allen Butler Health 99 61 M 10 40-99 2:50:47.35 10.5mph
32 Spencer Clark Esi 67 44 M 11 40-99 2:51:09.75 10.5mph
33 Ben Edwards 51 35 M 15 20-39 2:52:45.35 10.4mph
34 Robyn Brewer 133 35 F 3 Top Fin 2:57:57.85 10.1mph
35 Ryan Vance 136 29 M 16 20-39 3:00:43.26 10.0mph
36 Bob Ammon Full Pint Brewing 71 49 M 12 40-99 3:28:51.97 8.62mph
DNF Jason Butler 125 45 M 40-99
DNF Scott House 128 53 M 40-99
DNF Denny Martin 1000 0 M 0- 0
DNF Aaron Shafer Snitgers 146 41 M 40-99
CLYDESDALES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Shawn Martica 203 39 M 1 Top Fin 3:18:40.66 9.06mph
DNF Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys Racin 13 53 M 0-99
SHORT LOOP
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Eli Lindsay 202 16 M 1 Top Fin 1:11:19.27 8.41mph
2 Maxwell Weiland 300 10 M 2 Top Fin 1:41:35.76 5.91mph
3 Brian Weiland 204 51 M 3 Top Fin 1:41:39.23 5.90mph