HARMONY SILVESTER 5K
5K
Age Group Results
December 31, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Kreber 3553 13 22 21:51.37 7:03/M
2 Norah Seibel 3579 16 23 21:54.12 7:04/M
3 Jessica Griggs Cranberry Twp PA 698 33 24 22:01.63 7:06/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Snyder 3650 0 168 32:48.30 10:35/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sadie Navid Pittsburgh PA 862 13 64 25:38.56 8:16/M
2 Amanda Lewis 3559 14 69 25:46.64 8:19/M
3 Gretchen Kellar Butler PA 3508 14 88 27:25.49 8:51/M
4 Audrey Brewer 3647 11 191 35:45.37 11:32/M
5 Haylie Couch Freedom PA 564 14 217 41:43.79 13:27/M
6 Ava Sharar Sewickley PA 3512 12 229 44:03.70 14:13/M
7 Morgan Dunn Harmony PA 605 12 239 56:27.41 18:13/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Webb Canonsburg PA 3505 19 27 22:27.62 7:15/M
2 Honora Navid Pittsburgh PA 859 15 76 26:01.13 8:24/M
3 Mackenzie Jackson 3616 17 135 30:56.65 9:59/M
4 Autumn Quen Franklin PA 884 17 136 30:58.65 9:59/M
5 Sarah Sharar Sewickley PA 3510 15 228 44:03.49 14:13/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Hessmann Mercer PA 725 22 44 24:12.63 7:48/M
2 Bethany Barkley State College PA 330 22 141 31:11.41 10:04/M
3 Megan Crawford Butler PA 586 23 151 31:28.65 10:09/M
4 Lily Murray Portersville PA 855 20 171 32:59.80 10:38/M
5 Kailyn Schmidt Canonsburg PA 922 24 194 36:08.67 11:39/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Thiebaud 3563 27 134 30:55.40 9:58/M
2 Rachael Mahony Westmoreland City 3521 29 160 32:13.36 10:24/M
3 Jennifer Dillaman Freeport PA 592 26 162 32:15.40 10:24/M
4 Ashley Gengler Saxonburg PA 688 27 236 56:06.45 18:06/M
5 Casey Romeo Valencia PA 891 29 237 56:06.67 18:06/M
6 Alicia Steetle Franklin PA 946 29 243 56:36.43 18:15/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Marlowe New Wilmington PA 836 33 60 25:28.38 8:13/M
2 Alyssa Drew 3536 31 75 25:59.39 8:23/M
3 Suzanne Takach 3549 30 137 30:59.31 10:00/M
4 Rebecca Sior Bridgeville PA 3520 32 161 32:14.15 10:24/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Simonis Pittsburgh PA 3506 39 37 23:44.99 7:39/M
2 Emily Shimko Glenshaw PA 926 37 46 24:15.10 7:49/M
3 Heather Fritz Wexford PA 3503 39 101 28:08.89 9:05/M
4 Jennie Couch Freedom PA 565 38 106 28:28.33 9:11/M
5 Jade Bower 3581 39 107 28:31.14 9:12/M
6 Jamie Knauff Zelienople PA 768 38 113 28:48.33 9:17/M
7 Amanda Schaefers 3550 35 129 30:12.65 9:45/M
8 Renee Brewer 3564 39 180 34:43.41 11:12/M
9 Emily Artis Pittsburgh PA 260 36 182 34:55.66 11:16/M
10 Rebecca Novak Alexandria VA 866 38 216 41:29.53 13:23/M
11 Sara Forman Monaca PA 640 36 222 43:06.51 13:54/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karla Durnell Ellwood City PA 622 41 36 23:42.76 7:39/M
2 Lindsey Monahan 3644 40 48 24:23.39 7:52/M
3 Carrie Birckbichler-Smith Butler PA 3527 40 72 25:57.13 8:22/M
4 Kim Cook Mercer PA 561 44 116 28:52.39 9:19/M
5 Michelle Sokoloski New Galilee PA 944 42 123 29:34.60 9:32/M
6 Jessica Sickler 3562 40 131 30:32.65 9:51/M
7 Kara Kauffman Creston OH 3504 41 133 30:45.48 9:55/M
8 Jill Dorn Greensburg PA 594 42 142 31:12.40 10:04/M
9 Jodie Dugan Ellwood City PA 597 42 144 31:13.30 10:04/M
10 Amanda Wilhelm 3561 41 157 31:58.62 10:19/M
11 Chrysia Melnyk Houston PA 846 41 165 32:46.23 10:34/M
12 Chrisie ??? 3557 40 166 32:46.33 10:34/M
13 Virginia Morlino Mars PA 849 41 175 33:23.65 10:46/M
14 Carla Johnson Brackenridge PA 3526 43 186 35:22.93 11:25/M
15 Allison Parks Butler PA 871 41 196 36:17.26 11:42/M
16 Dawn Cox 3531 42 211 39:26.25 12:43/M
17 Angela Breckenridge 3575 40 214 40:21.65 13:01/M
18 Melanie Richter Callery PA 889 40 235 50:22.76 16:15/M
19 Julie Breitenbach Harmony PA 379 43 238 56:21.46 18:11/M
20 Shauna Graham Franklin PA 692 40 241 56:35.84 18:15/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benadette Lewis 3558 46 68 25:46.63 8:19/M
2 Amy Martin 3574 47 79 26:19.13 8:29/M
3 Mykie Morneweck 3547 47 89 27:26.86 8:51/M
4 Kristine Sharar Sewickley PA 3511 49 92 27:35.89 8:54/M
5 Nicole Khoury Cranberry Twp PA 754 48 103 28:11.55 9:05/M
6 Beth Capo Jacksonville IL 439 45 122 29:32.14 9:32/M
7 Christine Patton Zelienople PA 874 48 124 29:37.25 9:33/M
8 Maria Branagan Gibsonia PA 373 48 148 31:17.90 10:05/M
9 Kara Mostowy Pittsburgh PA 851 48 154 31:48.15 10:15/M
10 Laura Augustine Butler PA 292 48 159 32:09.43 10:22/M
11 Mary Mosso Harmony PA 850 48 176 33:33.19 10:49/M
12 Heidi Fleming Butler PA 3517 46 178 34:36.66 11:10/M
13 Tracy Ferry 3546 48 192 35:54.27 11:35/M
14 Sarah Christen Allison Park PA 3501 47 193 35:55.49 11:35/M
15 Beth Jackson 3649 48 199 36:32.38 11:47/M
16 Angela Smith New Brighton PA 941 45 219 42:47.40 13:48/M
17 Jennifer Stoops Gibsonia PA 949 48 223 43:06.69 13:54/M
18 Cheryl Giacomino Pittsburgh PA 690 48 232 48:32.99 15:39/M
19 Cori Dunn Harmony PA 602 46 240 56:27.47 18:13/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Fugate Cabot PA 655 52 51 24:29.78 7:54/M
2 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 840 51 55 24:51.13 8:01/M
3 Natalie Zimmerman Cumberland MD 963 52 97 27:43.49 8:56/M
4 Michelle Pekich 3573 54 117 28:57.77 9:20/M
5 Cheryl Fox 3537 52 156 31:56.57 10:18/M
6 Julia Murray Portersville PA 854 52 172 33:03.68 10:40/M
7 Alicia Strope Monaca PA 950 53 179 34:39.37 11:11/M
8 Deborah Takacs Butler PA 952 53 181 34:44.75 11:12/M
9 Kathi Moore Butler PA 3507 53 197 36:17.42 11:42/M
10 Diane Patterson New Castle PA 873 54 208 38:12.66 12:19/M
11 Jenny Smith Pittsburgh PA 943 53 213 40:19.33 13:00/M
12 Lisa Siwula Cranberry Twp PA 939 50 226 43:38.35 14:05/M
13 Ellen Gainer Pittsburgh PA 665 53 233 48:33.41 15:40/M
14 Coleen Herrmann Zelienople PA 724 50 244 59:02.24 19:03/M
15 Nancy Petshot Prospect PA 877 51 245 59:06.23 19:04/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Conroy Lower Burrell PA 553 59 77 26:04.14 8:25/M
2 Amy Stiles Pittsburgh PA 947 55 100 28:05.82 9:04/M
3 Donna Statzer Zelienople PA 945 57 105 28:27.64 9:11/M
4 Teresa Hessmann Mercer PA 729 58 147 31:15.90 10:05/M
5 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 778 57 198 36:26.64 11:45/M
6 Laura Hamilton Pittsburgh PA 705 58 204 37:30.36 12:06/M
7 June Navid Pittsburgh PA 860 55 205 37:36.84 12:08/M
8 Denise Phipps Harrisville PA 878 55 230 44:20.44 14:18/M
9 Robin Hook Franklin PA 735 55 242 56:36.13 18:15/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Jamison Evans City PA 738 60 127 29:56.65 9:39/M
2 Sandra Onofray North Huntingdon P 868 63 140 31:10.71 10:03/M
3 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Twpcranbe 957 61 149 31:18.65 10:06/M
4 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 842 61 164 32:36.14 10:31/M
5 Peggy Sibenac Cranberry Twp PA 938 63 170 32:57.35 10:38/M
6 Carol English Evans City PA 636 62 187 35:28.32 11:26/M
7 Sue Ann Jones Evans City PA 739 63 190 35:41.16 11:31/M
8 Sherrie Mazurek 3576 61 195 36:10.11 11:40/M
9 Kathleen Didomenico Pittsburgh PA 589 62 234 48:38.32 15:41/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 587 67 110 28:33.64 9:13/M
2 Karen Greenawalk Ellwood City PA 695 67 130 30:32.30 9:51/M
3 Judy Lyle Cranberry Twp PA 834 68 215 40:35.68 13:05/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 936 72 177 34:21.66 11:05/M
2 Valerie Sands Butler PA 896 74 207 38:07.37 12:18/M
3 Anita Thomas 3555 75 209 38:50.18 12:32/M
4 Lois Adams 3541 70 218 41:44.93 13:28/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Leachman 3544 17 1 16:45.35 5:24/M
2 Noah Petersen 3551 14 2 17:45.83 5:44/M
3 Peter Mullins 3539 26 3 19:06.26 6:10/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Participant 3646 0 7 19:42.36 6:21/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Cercone Baden PA 527 10 96 27:41.49 8:56/M
2 Wyatt Bowman Harrisville PA 372 8 224 43:11.44 13:56/M
3 Morgan Saito Milton ON 895 10 227 43:53.19 14:09/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam West 3560 13 4 19:23.53 6:15/M
2 Jimmie Couch Freedom PA 584 12 13 21:10.98 6:50/M
3 Ben Capozzi 3533 14 19 21:39.73 6:59/M
4 Dylan Saito Milton ON 894 14 33 23:12.83 7:29/M
5 Logan Brewer 3648 13 59 25:24.56 8:12/M
6 Joshua Albrecht Triadelphia WV 164 11 71 25:56.55 8:22/M
7 Isaiah Henck Mount Lebanon PA 723 14 84 27:00.38 8:43/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Halulko Washington PA 700 17 5 19:33.36 6:18/M
2 Zachary Baker Harmony PA 3522 15 9 20:12.94 6:31/M
3 Walter Navid Pittsburgh PA 863 18 15 21:17.62 6:52/M
4 Anthony Pampena Eighty Four PA 3509 19 73 25:57.14 8:22/M
5 Sean Quen Franklin PA 886 16 82 26:56.88 8:41/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Kraus New Castle PA 770 24 11 20:44.41 6:41/M
2 Patrick Shipton Cranberry Twp PA 928 24 14 21:11.87 6:50/M
3 Paul Butrico Saratoga Springs N 387 22 43 24:12.37 7:48/M
4 Roy Navid Pittsburgh PA 861 20 53 24:44.78 7:59/M
5 Michael Baxa Jr. Zelienople PA 346 22 57 25:08.16 8:06/M
6 Erik Schmidt Canonsburg PA 921 20 61 25:30.52 8:14/M
7 John-Paul Lisella Harmony PA 826 23 86 27:00.67 8:43/M
8 Devin Nassy Chicora PA 857 24 112 28:44.66 9:16/M
9 Kyle Campbell Butler PA 398 23 150 31:28.26 10:09/M
10 Christian Felitsky 3545 21 221 43:00.72 13:52/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Goldcamp 3542 28 21 21:44.45 7:01/M
2 David King 3578 25 70 25:46.64 8:19/M
3 Nicholas Romeo Valencia PA 892 29 231 44:51.19 14:28/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Ray McPeak Pittsburgh PA 3515 34 30 22:53.62 7:23/M
2 Brian Gengler Saxonburg PA 689 30 39 24:00.38 7:45/M
3 Christopher Perkins Evans City PA 3525 34 47 24:15.88 7:49/M
4 Kory Ripper 3572 33 65 25:41.88 8:17/M
5 Paul McMillan 3556 30 83 26:57.37 8:42/M
6 Andrew Kraus 3523 30 91 27:34.85 8:54/M
7 Tim Nicola 3535 34 99 28:04.81 9:03/M
8 Michael McBrearty 3538 31 118 29:01.25 9:22/M
9 Geoff Giegucz Cranberry Twp PA 691 31 125 29:38.66 9:34/M
10 John McCabe Butler PA 843 31 163 32:20.40 10:26/M
11 Drew Snyder 3618 32 169 32:48.66 10:35/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michal Kawecki Mars PA 745 39 12 20:55.76 6:45/M
2 Stephen Mick Zelienople PA 847 38 16 21:29.50 6:56/M
3 Jonathan Carter Littlestown PA 464 35 40 24:01.19 7:45/M
4 Justin Zackal New Wilmington PA 962 38 50 24:27.76 7:53/M
5 Caleb Rauscher Harmony PA 3518 37 66 25:44.36 8:18/M
6 Blake Marton Chesapeake VA 837 35 188 35:30.16 11:27/M
7 Nicholas Prugar Harmony PA 882 36 189 35:31.16 11:27/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Saito Milton ON 893 41 8 19:50.34 6:24/M
2 Michael Pease Pittsburgh PA 875 43 10 20:26.66 6:35/M
3 Jeffrey Karns Eighty Four PA 3534 40 17 21:30.74 6:56/M
4 Matthew Nichols 3580 40 28 22:45.54 7:20/M
5 Gregory Brewer 3645 41 35 23:36.31 7:37/M
6 Jeffrey Ward Allison Park PA 958 43 38 23:53.27 7:42/M
7 Mick Quen Franklin PA 885 41 54 24:48.51 8:00/M
8 Jerry Crespo Pittsburgh PA 3516 42 62 25:31.90 8:14/M
9 Jonathan Shimko Glenshaw PA 927 42 63 25:32.11 8:14/M
10 Eric Mazanek Cranberry Twp PA 3502 43 102 28:09.64 9:05/M
11 Mike Faller 3529 40 138 31:08.15 10:03/M
12 John Wharrey Sewickley PA 960 44 145 31:13.31 10:04/M
13 Justin Schell 3540 40 167 32:47.66 10:35/M
14 Walter Anderson Conneaut OH 252 44 174 33:23.55 10:46/M
15 Tom Vrabely 955 42 212 39:41.93 12:48/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Marshall 3617 49 20 21:43.84 7:00/M
2 Steve McKeever Wexford PA 845 47 25 22:12.55 7:10/M
3 Chris Albrecht Triadelphia WV 114 47 74 25:58.39 8:23/M
4 Alexander Bauer 3548 49 115 28:50.39 9:18/M
5 Rob Jackson 3565 49 152 31:30.65 10:10/M
6 Chuck Manion Bethel Park PA 835 45 153 31:37.25 10:12/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 685 53 26 22:17.90 7:11/M
2 Keith Hamilton Pittsburgh PA 701 53 29 22:47.70 7:21/M
3 Jeff Smith Cranberry Twp PA 942 50 31 22:55.24 7:24/M
4 Bill Grech Pittsburgh PA 693 54 32 23:04.84 7:26/M
5 Robert Miller Mcmurray PA 848 52 45 24:13.88 7:49/M
6 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 887 53 49 24:26.33 7:53/M
7 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 925 54 52 24:42.52 7:58/M
8 Jaime Kreber 3554 54 56 24:58.63 8:03/M
9 Mark Nafziger Pittsburgh PA 856 52 58 25:13.49 8:08/M
10 Chris Capozzi 3543 54 67 25:45.40 8:18/M
11 Barry Henck Mount Lebanon PA 721 52 85 27:00.47 8:43/M
12 Ken McCarthy Harmony PA 844 52 90 27:28.78 8:52/M
13 Daniel Nolan Verona PA 864 50 94 27:37.13 8:55/M
14 Rich Nolan Moseley VA 865 52 109 28:33.15 9:13/M
15 David Murray Portersville PA 853 53 146 31:14.74 10:05/M
16 Denny Crawford 3532 51 185 35:18.65 11:23/M
17 Dan Halulko Washington PA 699 52 203 37:00.66 11:56/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Goldcamp 3530 58 6 19:36.61 6:19/M
2 David Fugate Cabot PA 653 57 18 21:36.37 6:58/M
3 Michael Zizan Mckees Rock PA 965 58 34 23:29.38 7:35/M
4 G. Ronald Ripper Pittsburgh PA 890 56 87 27:14.86 8:47/M
5 Frank Matousek Pittsburgh PA 841 55 98 27:57.88 9:01/M
6 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 852 59 104 28:21.77 9:09/M
7 Mark Pekich 3643 56 114 28:49.37 9:18/M
8 Clay Morrow 3528 57 119 29:02.59 9:22/M
9 Forozan Navid Pittsburgh PA 858 56 132 30:35.55 9:52/M
10 Kenneth Frankenbery Aliquippa PA 643 55 143 31:12.75 10:04/M
11 Robb Kipp Pittsburgh PA 759 58 155 31:53.70 10:17/M
12 Kevin Stiles Pittsburgh PA 948 57 173 33:18.29 10:45/M
13 Kurt Schmidt Canonsburg PA 923 55 183 35:02.32 11:18/M
14 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 961 55 184 35:10.91 11:21/M
15 Jeff Byko Harmony PA 397 58 201 36:58.30 11:55/M
16 Chuck Welsh 3552 55 202 36:59.92 11:56/M
17 Michael Baxa Sr. Zelienople PA 367 55 206 37:45.29 12:11/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Heid Aliquippa PA 719 64 42 24:11.83 7:48/M
2 Eric Scott Renfrew PA 924 60 78 26:06.20 8:25/M
3 Franklin Bame Harmony PA 324 63 80 26:47.56 8:38/M
4 Ron Carey Pittsburgh PA 463 63 93 27:36.64 8:54/M
5 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 953 60 95 27:37.55 8:55/M
6 Robert Todd Butler PA 954 64 108 28:32.20 9:12/M
7 Mark Hess 3577 60 111 28:38.64 9:14/M
8 Michael Higgins Mars PA 730 61 120 29:12.48 9:25/M
9 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 959 64 121 29:19.24 9:27/M
10 J.gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 951 63 126 29:40.89 9:34/M
11 James Gascoine Cranberry Twp PA 686 61 128 30:05.72 9:42/M
12 Andrew Onofray North Huntingdon P 867 63 139 31:10.71 10:03/M
13 Jim Rauscher Conneautville PA 3519 64 200 36:37.92 11:49/M
14 Richard Zimmerman Cumberland MD 964 60 225 43:32.93 14:03/M
15 Thomas Knapp Ambridge PA 766 64 246 1:07:05.04 21:38/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luigi Mascio Cranberry Twp PA 839 65 41 24:07.76 7:47/M
2 David Adams Harmony PA 18 69 81 26:52.88 8:40/M
3 Dave Byers Cranberry Twp PA 394 65 210 39:22.79 12:42/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 72 78 158 32:03.90 10:20/M
2 Dezso Csizmadia 3571 80 220 42:53.43 13:50/M