HOLLIDAYSBURG YMCA OCTOBER DISTANCE FEST
Overall Finish List
October 06, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 AJ Kelly 22 36 M 1 Top Fin 1:17:51.27 5:57/M
2 Shundai Li 88 45 M 2 Top Fin 1:19:06.41 6:02/M
3 Jonathan Makoczy 31 27 M 3 Top Fin 1:25:14.73 6:30/M
4 Benjamin Huet 89 29 M 4 Top Fin 1:25:52.69 6:33/M
5 Edward Morrissey 97 53 M 5 Top Fin 1:26:51.69 6:38/M
6 Steve Myers 34 42 M 6 Top Fin 1:28:43.84 6:46/M
7 Davey Williamson 52 37 M 7 Top Fin 1:31:46.38 7:00/M
8 Mary Beth Reese 40 38 F 1 Top Fin 1:37:17.94 7:26/M
9 Steven Morgan 47 25 M 8 Top Fin 1:37:51.56 7:28/M
10 David Imler 20 32 M 9 Top Fin 1:44:05.19 7:57/M
11 Jim Adams 1 62 M 10 Top Fin 1:45:53.44 8:05/M
12 Jonah Salyards 32 22 M 1 0-99 1:46:09.61 8:06/M
13 Samuel Mills 33 23 M 2 0-99 1:47:05.61 8:10/M
14 Amy Korman 25 43 F 2 Top Fin 1:47:10.21 8:11/M
15 Bill Rabold 39 32 M 3 0-99 1:47:17.77 8:11/M
16 Robyne Redline 86 36 F 3 Top Fin 1:47:29.14 8:12/M
17 Ronald Peschock II 37 43 M 4 0-99 1:48:45.87 8:18/M
18 Rob Polinsky 92 46 M 5 0-99 1:49:07.60 8:20/M
19 Karl Estright 13 54 M 6 0-99 1:49:41.92 8:22/M
20 Barry Jacobs 87 61 M 7 0-99 1:50:46.20 8:27/M
21 Don Longstreth 99 46 M 8 0-99 1:51:00.68 8:28/M
22 Duane Brumbaugh 8 57 M 9 0-99 1:51:31.11 8:31/M
23 Jake Burnosky 9 30 M 10 0-99 1:52:46.26 8:36/M
24 Rebekah Hughes 19 25 F 4 Top Fin 1:54:07.19 8:43/M
25 Todd Sponsler 94 54 M 11 0-99 1:56:45.19 8:55/M
26 Casidy Weyandt 51 21 F 5 Top Fin 1:57:28.64 8:58/M
27 Anitra Weyandt 50 44 F 6 Top Fin 1:57:38.58 8:59/M
28 Scott Kennedy 23 47 M 12 0-99 1:58:59.95 9:05/M
29 Ziad Khoury 95 54 M 13 0-99 1:59:29.11 9:07/M
30 Fred Petrunak 38 65 M 14 0-99 1:59:29.12 9:07/M
31 John Stump 48 76 M 15 0-99 2:00:26.13 9:12/M
32 Steve Morrissey 96 54 M 16 0-99 2:00:53.95 9:14/M
33 Annie Clay 10 44 F 7 Top Fin 2:01:04.69 9:15/M
34 Rick Eichelberger 12 63 M 17 0-99 2:01:04.89 9:15/M
35 Jennifer Weidley 44 34 F 8 Top Fin 2:03:36.41 9:26/M
36 Trina Collins 98 41 F 9 Top Fin 2:03:37.20 9:26/M
37 Kimberly Nee 35 36 F 10 Top Fin 2:04:18.86 9:29/M
38 Christy Huber 18 54 F 1 0-99 2:04:29.95 9:30/M
39 Anita Bowers 6 51 F 2 0-99 2:05:51.50 9:36/M
40 Steve Conlon 11 39 M 18 0-99 2:05:54.35 9:37/M
41 Jeanna Hann 17 42 F 3 0-99 2:08:06.20 9:47/M
42 Terri Rhone 24 49 F 4 0-99 2:10:02.45 9:56/M
43 Julie Evans 14 43 F 5 0-99 2:10:09.37 9:56/M
44 David Leeper 29 65 M 19 0-99 2:10:59.20 10:00/M
45 Rebecca Holland 85 30 F 6 0-99 2:14:10.20 10:15/M
46 Melissa Boston 43 43 F 7 0-99 2:18:18.98 10:33/M
47 Lisa Salaymal-Strohman 93 37 F 8 0-99 2:19:15.64 10:38/M
48 Jami Hall 16 49 F 9 0-99 2:23:48.91 10:59/M
49 P J Pfahler 91 40 M 20 0-99 2:23:49.20 10:59/M
50 Erica Lang 26 33 F 10 0-99 2:24:02.34 11:00/M
51 Tom Worthington II 53 42 M 21 0-99 2:30:14.34 11:28/M
52 Kelly Bottenfield 5 46 F 11 0-99 2:30:58.43 11:31/M
53 Angeline Leeper 28 64 F 12 0-99 2:32:51.41 11:40/M
54 Jessica Oswald 36 37 F 13 0-99 2:32:58.20 11:41/M
55 Jose Garcia Ortega 15 35 M 22 0-99 2:34:43.11 11:49/M
56 Chris Wagner 49 68 F 14 0-99 2:52:57.11 13:12/M
57 Scott Lantz 27 40 M 23 0-99 3:41:57.11 16:57/M
58 Gary Rhodes 42 78 M 24 0-99 3:41:57.11 16:57/M
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jamey Rimmey 617 29 M 1 Top Fin 38:59.13 6:17/M
2 Travis Kagarise 1111 38 M 2 Top Fin 39:58.42 6:27/M
3 August Anderson 398 15 M 3 Top Fin 41:58.42 6:46/M
4 Doug Craft 1118 57 M 1 55-59 42:13.32 6:49/M
5 Tom Hallinan 553 34 M 1 30-34 44:28.85 7:10/M
6 Mark Brumbaugh 486 24 M 1 19-24 46:50.81 7:33/M
7 Amy O'Donnell 495 33 F 1 Top Fin 47:34.48 7:40/M
8 Tom Bollinger 1102 63 M 1 60-64 48:43.18 7:51/M
9 Daniel Molliver 616 40 M 1 40-44 50:27.46 8:08/M
10 Don Berry 1116 62 M 2 60-64 51:17.19 8:16/M
11 Kara Rhoa 594 32 F 2 Top Fin 52:06.63 8:24/M
12 Ashley Benton 1103 35 F 3 Top Fin 52:15.93 8:26/M
13 Tracy Orner 622 40 F 1 40-44 52:40.55 8:30/M
14 Paul Hinkle, Jr. 591 53 M 1 50-54 52:45.43 8:30/M
15 Ricky Kruise 596 35 M 1 35-39 52:50.43 8:31/M
16 Kim Klima 1119 22 F 1 19-24 53:06.14 8:34/M
17 Dave Miller 600 58 M 2 55-59 53:26.60 8:37/M
18 Tanya Rouzer 1114 34 F 1 30-34 53:55.28 8:42/M
19 Jonathan Rouzer 1113 36 M 2 35-39 53:55.68 8:42/M
20 Erica Burger 488 37 F 1 35-39 53:58.93 8:42/M
21 Rebecca Seymour 626 39 F 2 35-39 55:19.57 8:55/M
22 Zach Winkler 634 32 M 2 30-34 56:30.53 9:07/M
23 Kelly Ulery 632 35 F 3 35-39 56:32.29 9:07/M
24 Thaddeus Zitsch 1107 21 M 2 19-24 56:41.85 9:09/M
25 Adam Bergstein 484 34 M 3 30-34 56:43.87 9:09/M
26 Nikki Orsborne 623 42 F 2 40-44 56:54.67 9:11/M
27 Carl Musselman 620 51 M 2 50-54 56:54.67 9:11/M
28 Brandon Zitsch 637 25 M 1 25-29 57:36.43 9:17/M
29 Matthew Miller 599 41 M 2 40-44 57:57.17 9:21/M
30 Gene Hall 500 70 M 1 70-99 58:48.41 9:29/M
31 Merrilee Anderson 399 45 F 1 45-49 58:54.43 9:30/M
32 Leon Adam 1121 53 M 3 50-54 59:01.22 9:31/M
33 Sarah Dean 494 34 F 2 30-34 59:03.43 9:31/M
34 David Stein 1117 43 M 3 40-44 59:37.68 9:37/M
35 Bill Buck 487 58 M 3 55-59 59:56.18 9:40/M
36 Patti Caswell 1115 51 F 1 50-54 1:00:26.93 9:45/M
37 Tiffany Stuckey 630 38 F 4 35-39 1:01:04.77 9:51/M
38 Aubree Saccol 1112 30 F 3 30-34 1:01:51.87 9:59/M
39 Scott Auker 1108 44 M 4 40-44 1:02:16.68 10:03/M
40 Alane Adams 396 62 F 1 60-64 1:02:29.68 10:05/M
41 Belinda Filer 496 48 F 2 45-49 1:02:40.39 10:06/M
42 Julie Rishel 625 36 F 5 35-39 1:02:49.10 10:08/M
43 David Lingofelt 1120 38 M 3 35-39 1:03:12.58 10:12/M
44 Michael Rishel 1122 36 M 4 35-39 1:03:20.40 10:13/M
45 Ben Harader 1105 44 M 5 40-44 1:03:31.93 10:15/M
46 Ashleigh Williamson 633 32 F 4 30-34 1:05:13.18 10:31/M
47 David Ollman 621 77 M 2 70-99 1:05:16.53 10:32/M
48 Elizabeth Heverly 554 37 F 6 35-39 1:05:23.84 10:33/M
49 Jodie Potter 1123 42 F 3 40-44 1:05:44.15 10:36/M
50 Jodie Albarano 397 41 F 4 40-44 1:06:16.18 10:41/M
51 Niccole Stultz 631 41 F 5 40-44 1:06:16.34 10:41/M
52 Stephanie Galanick 498 51 F 2 50-54 1:06:32.19 10:44/M
53 Brad Zearfoss 636 55 M 4 55-59 1:06:32.90 10:44/M
54 Vincent Seymour 627 9 M 1 9-11 1:07:09.88 10:50/M
55 Jolene Kopriva 1106 64 F 2 60-64 1:07:51.43 10:57/M
56 Kelly Munly 619 44 F 6 40-44 1:07:57.41 10:58/M
57 Eric Black 485 39 M 5 35-39 1:08:20.94 11:01/M
58 Jason Hendricks 1110 39 M 6 35-39 1:08:20.99 11:01/M
59 Sherry Phillips 624 61 F 3 60-64 1:09:09.12 11:09/M
60 Debra Bender 483 52 F 3 50-54 1:11:20.85 11:30/M
61 Kevin Bell 482 31 M 4 30-34 1:13:34.69 11:52/M
62 Shar Hopkins 615 59 F 1 55-59 1:15:26.94 12:10/M
63 Cheryl Zeljak 1109 36 F 7 35-39 1:16:25.92 12:20/M
64 Tania Germino 499 32 F 5 30-34 1:16:54.76 12:24/M
65 Bobbi Bollinger 1101 59 F 2 55-59 1:21:06.44 13:05/M
66 Terry Householder 1104 67 M 1 65-69 1:25:38.16 13:49/M
67 Carrie Masood 598 38 F 8 35-39 1:34:49.34 15:18/M
68 Bonnie Jenkins 595 53 F 4 50-54 1:34:49.55 15:18/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Donna Stoltz 5358 58 F 1 Top Fin 37:20.92 12:03/M
2 Glenn Kagarise 5389 62 M 1 Top Fin 37:36.11 12:08/M
3 Lisa Appleby 5312 58 F 2 Top Fin 39:45.85 12:49/M
4 Amanda Myers 5339 33 F 3 Top Fin 39:45.85 12:49/M
5 Stewart McClelland 5338 62 M 2 Top Fin 41:11.93 13:17/M
6 Megan Browell 5317 38 F 1 35-39 42:02.14 13:34/M
7 Dave Despot 5324 62 M 3 Top Fin 42:12.10 13:37/M
8 Rachel Pincherri 5344 33 F 1 30-34 42:15.93 13:38/M
9 Scott Harding Jr 5332 18 M 1 15-18 42:16.15 13:38/M
10 Chelsea Garcia Ortega 5329 30 F 2 30-34 42:27.62 13:42/M
11 Nicole Snyder 5385 40 F 1 40-44 45:02.61 14:32/M
12 Robert Conte Sr 5322 68 M 1 65-69 45:03.23 14:32/M
13 Kathy Woods 5369 64 F 1 60-64 45:21.56 14:38/M
14 Kimberly Merritts 5341 42 F 2 40-44 45:30.56 14:41/M
15 Jonathan Muss 5364 52 M 1 50-54 45:48.35 14:46/M
16 Jessica Cassarly 5365 38 F 2 35-39 46:40.86 15:03/M
17 John Castellucci 5321 54 M 2 50-54 46:53.26 15:07/M
18 Michael Harris 5383 36 M 1 35-39 47:14.35 15:14/M
19 Rick Cox 5371 53 M 3 50-54 47:18.42 15:15/M
20 Cathy Castellucci 5320 57 F 1 55-59 48:06.57 15:31/M
21 Jasmyne Garcia Ortega 5330 13 F 1 12-14 48:16.71 15:34/M
22 Darla Cox 5370 47 F 1 45-49 48:25.41 15:37/M
23 Dana Harris 5382 35 F 3 35-39 48:31.11 15:39/M
24 Emily Campbell 5319 13 F 2 12-14 48:33.68 15:40/M
25 Brenda Lochner 5363 67 F 1 65-69 48:54.63 15:46/M
26 Jessica Roland 5351 27 F 1 25-29 51:01.43 16:27/M
27 James Roland 5352 30 M 1 30-34 51:01.78 16:27/M
28 Vicki Miller 5378 71 F 1 70-99 51:05.13 16:29/M
29 Eleanor Nash 5340 80 F 2 70-99 51:37.60 16:39/M
30 Marmie Pheasant 5342 82 F 3 70-99 51:49.18 16:43/M
31 Kevin Li 5391 13 M 1 12-14 53:06.57 17:08/M
32 Ying Gu 5390 44 F 3 40-44 53:06.93 17:08/M
33 Vicki Sullivan 5386 58 F 2 55-59 53:11.66 17:09/M
34 Charlene Centar 5387 58 F 3 55-59 53:11.87 17:09/M
35 Gina Barefoot 5315 57 F 4 55-59 53:27.29 17:15/M
36 Stephanie Davis Sheffield Village 5323 36 F 4 35-39 54:06.31 17:27/M
37 Melanie Duncan 5325 32 F 3 30-34 54:06.68 17:27/M
38 Scott Harding 5331 45 M 1 45-49 55:51.43 18:01/M
39 Christy Nau 5366 35 F 5 35-39 56:12.68 18:08/M
40 Colleen Rentz 5347 55 F 5 55-59 56:45.56 18:18/M
41 Casey Fetherman 5326 29 F 2 25-29 56:45.56 18:18/M
42 Denise Frailey 5328 50 F 1 50-54 56:48.41 18:19/M
43 Logan Richards 5348 24 F 1 19-24 56:48.80 18:19/M
44 Taylor Richards 5349 24 F 2 19-24 56:49.18 18:20/M
45 James Woomer 5362 74 M 1 70-99 57:50.68 18:39/M
46 Fran Semelsberger 5353 78 F 4 70-99 58:10.87 18:46/M
47 Jill Walters 5359 55 F 6 55-59 58:11.68 18:46/M
48 Christopher Banks 5314 31 M 2 30-34 1:01:14.10 19:45/M
49 Tracy Banks 5313 53 F 2 50-54 1:01:14.30 19:45/M
50 Dave Hite 5333 47 M 2 45-49 1:02:18.93 20:06/M
51 Diana Hite 5334 75 F 5 70-99 1:02:20.43 20:06/M
52 Jen Stillman 5384 30 F 4 30-34 1:04:06.90 20:41/M
53 Tessa Shipley 5355 3 F 1 1- 5 1:04:07.52 20:41/M
54 Isaac Shipley 5356 5 M 1 1- 5 1:04:22.91 20:46/M
55 Dana Riedy 5392 29 F 3 25-29 1:04:23.69 20:46/M
56 Kate Shipley 5357 34 F 5 30-34 1:04:23.69 20:46/M
57 Genevieve Sheeran 5354 25 F 4 25-29 1:04:24.68 20:46/M
58 Ed Kopriva 5336 72 M 2 70-99 1:04:24.94 20:46/M
59 Mary Sheeran 5388 60 F 2 60-64 1:04:27.60 20:47/M
60 Connie Fortune 5327 65 F 2 65-69 1:04:31.26 20:49/M
61 Duffy Kopriva 5335 70 F 6 70-99 1:04:32.69 20:49/M
62 Rebecca Winkler 5361 53 F 3 50-54 1:07:36.11 21:48/M
63 Kevin Winkler 5360 55 M 1 55-59 1:07:40.39 21:50/M
64 Christal Yuksel 5381 41 F 4 40-44 1:22:06.37 26:29/M
65 Christy Richers-Bejmovicz 5350 47 F 2 45-49 1:22:06.37 26:29/M
66 Juan Martinez-Santas 5393 27 M 1 25-29 1:22:06.58 26:29/M