HOWL AT THE MOON 5K
5K
Age Group Results
August 11, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Forner Clinton PA 259 21 10 18:33.00 5:59/M
2 Alyssa Campbell New Brighton PA 231 18 11 18:44.40 6:03/M
3 Emily Brown Beaver PA 226 17 28 21:05.05 6:48/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandria Gargas 447 12 45 22:57.50 7:24/M
2 Mary Narvett 421 12 61 24:06.50 7:46/M
3 Madeline Boser Beaver PA 223 12 100 27:03.90 8:44/M
4 Teagan Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 362 11 101 27:04.10 8:44/M
5 Anne Connelly Hudson OH 246 11 103 27:08.50 8:45/M
6 Danica Purtell 411 11 126 28:05.70 9:04/M
7 Sarah Stoudt Beaver PA 377 12 132 28:39.80 9:15/M
8 Aundra Sheridan Pittsburgh PA 366 10 134 28:41.10 9:15/M
9 Veronica Ingros Beaver PA 295 12 150 30:35.10 9:52/M
10 Grace Kenney 299 9 154 31:12.70 10:04/M
11 Vivienne Goshen Beaver PA 269 8 155 31:13.40 10:04/M
12 Catherine Connelly Hudson OH 247 12 165 32:25.70 10:27/M
13 Brooke Russell Pittsburgh PA 356 11 167 32:34.00 10:30/M
14 Catherine Kredel 449 9 168 32:38.90 10:32/M
15 Aubrey Bumblis 420 10 169 32:39.00 10:32/M
16 Jules Goshen Beaver PA 267 7 170 32:39.60 10:32/M
17 Mia Woodske 465 12 177 32:55.90 10:37/M
18 Grace Churovia Beaver PA 239 9 185 34:00.50 10:58/M
19 Bella Churovia Beaver PA 237 9 187 34:00.90 10:58/M
20 Annabeth Grayson Aliquippa PA 272 10 196 35:22.80 11:25/M
21 Emily Wissner 444 9 204 37:32.90 12:06/M
22 Camryn Thomas 480 10 218 40:13.40 12:58/M
23 Delaney Thomas Beaver PA 382 12 219 40:13.60 12:58/M
24 Emma Babiak Pittsburgh PA 212 12 224 41:11.30 13:17/M
25 Kayleigh Short Pittsburgh PA 369 9 226 41:13.50 13:18/M
26 Michelle Grayson Aliquippa PA 275 7 241 46:46.20 15:05/M
27 Natalie Snow Beaver PA 373 11 243 49:15.50 15:53/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Andrew Beaver PA 208 13 42 22:15.90 7:11/M
2 Sydney Monit Beaver PA 327 15 50 23:15.00 7:30/M
3 Maryna Lytle Beaver PA 321 15 55 23:31.10 7:35/M
4 Caroline Samchuck 435 14 67 24:43.50 7:58/M
5 Talia Peccon Beaver Falls PA 345 14 71 24:55.70 8:02/M
6 Abby Noah Beaver PA 333 13 82 25:54.95 8:21/M
7 Rachel Kopicko 484 14 85 26:11.50 8:27/M
8 Lauren Nesbella Beaver PA 331 13 97 26:51.90 8:40/M
9 Brielle Tucker 392 13 133 28:40.80 9:15/M
10 Sara Majors Beaver PA 323 14 137 28:46.60 9:17/M
11 Elle Ray Beaver PA 351 14 142 29:30.60 9:31/M
12 Alyssa Weldon Beaver PA 396 13 176 32:54.80 10:37/M
13 Gabrielle Gilchrist Beaver PA 263 15 200 36:00.80 11:37/M
14 Journey Henry 443 14 205 37:33.10 12:07/M
15 Alyson Petrosky 485 15 257 52:24.20 16:54/M
16 Brianna Sevcik 486 15 258 52:24.80 16:54/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Quillin Beaver PA 350 17 38 21:49.50 7:02/M
2 Juliana Peccon Beaver Falls PA 344 17 54 23:30.50 7:35/M
3 Elizabeth Collings Beaver PA 241 17 83 25:59.20 8:23/M
4 Hannah Cain 450 19 125 28:04.60 9:03/M
5 Lillianna Briscoe 418 16 146 30:12.50 9:45/M
6 Ashley Hahn Aliquippa PA 282 19 151 30:35.20 9:52/M
7 Sarah Gido Beaver PA 262 16 161 31:44.20 10:14/M
8 Abigail Higby 467 19 180 33:26.50 10:47/M
9 Katherine Hickmann Cranberry Twp PA 291 19 181 33:38.10 10:51/M
10 julia schwartz Chester Springs PA 364 18 190 34:11.10 11:02/M
11 Caroline Pizzella Beaver PA 349 17 213 39:03.70 12:36/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Jackson 438 22 77 25:31.60 8:14/M
2 Melissa Koshute Beaver PA 303 20 80 25:42.00 8:17/M
3 Georgia Kourakos McMurray PA 305 23 102 27:05.80 8:44/M
4 Caity Kourakos McMurray PA 304 23 112 27:32.10 8:53/M
5 Linger Williams 461 20 130 28:36.90 9:14/M
6 Laura Hakel 283 29 140 29:26.90 9:30/M
7 Jill Fischer Beaver PA 257 29 141 29:27.20 9:30/M
8 Leah Bailey Baden PA 213 24 152 30:42.90 9:54/M
9 Julie Wilson 412 22 158 31:29.10 10:09/M
10 Abbey Eisenbrown Ellwood City PA 251 23 163 32:09.60 10:22/M
11 Sarah Jones 297 24 164 32:23.60 10:27/M
12 Cailynne Angelo Monaca PA 209 20 209 38:09.60 12:18/M
13 Nicki Murff Beaver PA 329 23 247 49:23.50 15:56/M
14 Dani Wall Beaver PA 394 24 248 49:23.70 15:56/M
15 Ashley Comley Beaver Falls PA 242 21 259 52:34.60 16:57/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Thompson Beaver PA 386 30 31 21:21.10 6:53/M
2 Elisa Becze Beaver PA 216 39 46 23:11.70 7:29/M
3 Brooke Goshen Beaver PA 266 39 171 32:40.10 10:32/M
4 Jennifer Kriberney Beaver Falls PA 310 38 173 32:49.50 10:35/M
5 JAIMIE GROSS Darlington PA 278 37 197 35:27.40 11:26/M
6 Amy Camodeca Coraopolis PA 230 38 199 35:49.20 11:33/M
7 Malia Percic Beaver Falls PA 347 33 202 37:24.90 12:04/M
8 Candice Freund Monaca PA 260 38 222 40:34.40 13:05/M
9 Erin Lynn Festerman Pittsburgh PA 255 31 227 41:13.90 13:18/M
10 Rachel Birchler Beaver PA 219 37 228 42:09.90 13:36/M
11 Sarah Ochtun Beaver PA 340 38 233 43:46.80 14:07/M
12 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 254 38 235 44:34.50 14:23/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Andrew Beaver PA 207 43 68 24:45.90 7:59/M
2 Jessica Yokel New Brighton PA 406 41 156 31:19.60 10:06/M
3 Meg West Aliquippa PA 399 40 201 36:42.30 11:50/M
4 Kristen Anderson Beaver PA 205 44 212 39:00.70 12:35/M
5 Angie Breckenridge Ellwood City PA 224 40 214 39:19.80 12:41/M
6 Jamie Malloy Beaver Falls PA 324 42 223 40:37.70 13:06/M
7 Julie Wilson Beaver PA 403 43 229 42:30.50 13:43/M
8 Kerry Pritchard 474 43 234 44:13.10 14:16/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcela Purtell 409 46 115 27:39.20 8:55/M
2 Aimee Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 358 46 131 28:38.40 9:14/M
3 Bridget Smallwood 493 47 144 29:48.40 9:37/M
4 Allison Connelly Hudson OH 245 45 166 32:26.70 10:28/M
5 Rebecca Grosskopf Beaver PA 279 47 192 34:16.80 11:03/M
6 Gena Knights 452 47 225 41:12.00 13:17/M
7 Mary Cupani 250 47 237 44:42.40 14:25/M
8 Emily O'Leary Beaver PA 337 45 238 46:06.80 14:52/M
9 Raniah Khairy Beaver PA 300 45 246 49:21.70 15:55/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hilary Jones Beaver PA 296 50 128 28:25.10 9:10/M
2 jill schwartz Chester Springs PA 363 50 184 33:53.10 10:56/M
3 Allison Churovia Beaver PA 236 50 186 34:00.80 10:58/M
4 Debbie Snow Beaver PA 372 52 244 49:17.40 15:54/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Mikula Aliquippa PA 326 57 145 29:49.50 9:37/M
2 Beth Albers 473 56 179 33:21.00 10:45/M
3 Stacey Sullivan Beaver PA 378 56 193 34:59.00 11:17/M
4 Marybeth Gerard 455 59 206 37:34.80 12:07/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 370 63 195 35:02.70 11:18/M
2 Andi Lee New Galilee PA 317 60 198 35:27.50 11:26/M
3 Linda Taylor Rochester PA 381 61 208 38:07.40 12:18/M
4 Debbie Buchanan Ellwood City PA 228 61 215 39:40.40 12:48/M
5 Kathy Kusnerik Darlington PA 311 61 245 49:18.70 15:54/M
6 Melanie Kourakos McMurray PA 306 62 251 50:21.80 16:15/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Worrell Midland PA 405 65 240 46:41.50 15:04/M
2 Linda Oprisko 431 69 255 51:26.20 16:35/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carole Comley Beaver Falls PA 243 75 260 52:35.60 16:58/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Aulbach Beaver Falls PA 211 16 1 16:25.70 5:18/M
2 Adam Hessler New Brighton PA 288 16 2 16:29.70 5:19/M
3 Emmett Barr Clinton PA 214 23 3 17:02.40 5:30/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Biss Beaver PA 220 12 41 22:13.30 7:10/M
2 Ryan Kredel 448 12 49 23:14.60 7:30/M
3 Connor Young Beaver PA 407 12 51 23:25.10 7:33/M
4 Eli Bechdel 446 12 59 23:40.60 7:38/M
5 Ty Butler 457 11 62 24:15.10 7:49/M
6 Nick Krzelowski 459 11 63 24:18.20 7:50/M
7 Brady Mayo 440 11 65 24:19.51 7:51/M
8 Wesley Goshen Beaver PA 270 10 70 24:51.50 8:01/M
9 Kolt Cappitti Leetonia OH 233 11 73 25:02.90 8:05/M
10 Cannon Hoback Beaver PA 292 12 92 26:40.90 8:36/M
11 Anthony Peccon Beaver Falls PA 343 12 95 26:48.70 8:39/M
12 Mario Cercone Baden PA 234 10 114 27:36.70 8:54/M
13 Graham Lovra 492 12 117 27:50.40 8:59/M
14 Titan Kretchmar Aliquippa PA 309 12 123 28:02.10 9:03/M
15 Vinny Romanio 468 10 149 30:34.50 9:52/M
16 Liam Birchlu 479 11 153 31:02.30 10:01/M
17 Jack Samchuck 434 12 159 31:37.00 10:12/M
18 Franklin Grayson Aliquippa PA 273 12 162 31:56.00 10:18/M
19 Nicholas Grayson Aliquippa PA 276 5 175 32:54.60 10:37/M
20 Alex Percic Beaver Falls PA 346 8 203 37:25.50 12:04/M
21 Evan Wilson Beaver PA 402 12 216 40:11.80 12:58/M
22 Bennett Goshen Beaver PA 265 12 231 42:45.60 13:47/M
23 Aiden Ochtun Beaver PA 339 9 232 42:46.80 13:48/M
24 Jacob Claypoole 428 12 254 50:45.40 16:22/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colby Belczyk Beaver Falls PA 217 15 5 17:36.00 5:41/M
2 Austin Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 359 15 15 19:43.30 6:22/M
3 Krystof Purtell 410 14 18 19:48.70 6:23/M
4 CJ Oravitz Beaver PA 341 15 19 19:54.50 6:25/M
5 Daniel Deal 426 15 21 20:11.30 6:31/M
6 Chase Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 360 14 25 20:51.10 6:44/M
7 Adam Klenovich Beaver PA 301 15 36 21:31.00 6:56/M
8 Domenic Bumblis 419 13 37 21:36.20 6:58/M
9 Jake Harp 284 15 39 21:59.20 7:05/M
10 Jack Thompson-Graves Beaver PA 387 15 40 22:04.80 7:07/M
11 Sheldon Deal 425 13 44 22:54.90 7:23/M
12 Jesse Gutierrez Beaver PA 280 13 47 23:12.90 7:29/M
13 Jameson Bonnar Beaver PA 222 14 53 23:29.80 7:35/M
14 Sawyer Butler Beaver PA 229 13 57 23:39.60 7:38/M
15 Joe Aloi Beaver PA 204 13 66 24:41.60 7:58/M
16 Noah Lytle Beaver PA 322 14 69 24:47.50 8:00/M
17 Daniel Lytle Beaver PA 320 14 75 25:22.10 8:11/M
18 Cameron Holt Aspen Dr. PA 293 13 76 25:22.60 8:11/M
19 Owen Anney Beaver PA 210 15 79 25:41.70 8:17/M
20 Bailey Roberts 458 15 86 26:13.60 8:27/M
21 Jaret Starkey 416 15 88 26:22.50 8:30/M
22 Jack Ray Beaver PA 352 13 127 28:23.30 9:09/M
23 Alex Tomsic 417 15 147 30:13.00 9:45/M
24 Noah Stoudt Beaver PA 375 14 194 35:00.50 11:17/M
25 Dan Cestra 429 15 253 50:44.50 16:22/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Laughlin Cranberry Twp PA 316 18 6 17:47.60 5:44/M
2 Comden Seybert 462 18 7 18:00.90 5:48/M
3 Will Lamb Beaver PA 312 16 8 18:04.10 5:50/M
4 Connor Lamison Beaver PA 313 18 9 18:07.60 5:51/M
5 Sean Livingston Beaver PA 318 17 12 19:25.70 6:16/M
6 Andrew Allen Beaver PA 202 17 13 19:36.40 6:19/M
7 Will Portzlive 487 18 14 19:40.20 6:21/M
8 David Blum 433 17 20 19:55.30 6:25/M
9 Max Miller 490 16 23 20:41.70 6:40/M
10 Zach O'Connor Darlington PA 336 19 26 20:56.80 6:45/M
11 Casey Ruppen New Brighton PA 355 19 33 21:22.90 6:54/M
12 Ian Onuska 491 18 34 21:23.90 6:54/M
13 Sam Thompson-Graves Beaver PA 388 17 35 21:27.60 6:55/M
14 Jackson Thomas Beaver PA 384 16 90 26:28.60 8:32/M
15 Adam Roiston 488 18 139 29:26.70 9:30/M
16 Seth Smallwood 494 17 207 37:52.20 12:13/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Lamison Beaver PA 315 21 4 17:35.30 5:40/M
2 Nick Aloi 441 20 32 21:22.70 6:54/M
3 Dylan Stevens New Castle PA 374 24 98 26:54.70 8:41/M
4 Matthew Fiore 256 26 105 27:15.80 8:47/M
5 Josh Guisler 470 25 106 27:17.20 8:48/M
6 Joshua Higby 469 23 108 27:26.80 8:51/M
7 Kevin Court 471 24 136 28:43.10 9:16/M
8 Matthew Schwartz Chester Springs PA 365 20 178 33:15.80 10:44/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Sault Pittsburgh PA 357 34 24 20:45.30 6:42/M
2 John Rheaume 460 37 27 21:04.40 6:48/M
3 John Mulkerrin 439 38 43 22:48.00 7:21/M
4 Daniel Shields Baden PA 368 31 48 23:13.40 7:29/M
5 Robert Bmilzinski 463 31 60 23:44.50 7:39/M
6 Victor Gutierrez Beaver PA 281 38 84 26:01.60 8:24/M
7 Ryan Whitfield Coraopolis PA 400 35 99 26:58.90 8:42/M
8 David Fisher Ellwood City PA 258 36 116 27:40.40 8:55/M
9 Owen Sheridan Pittsburgh PA 367 37 135 28:42.40 9:15/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Goshen Beaver PA 268 40 30 21:17.00 6:52/M
2 Jason Judy Monaca PA 298 42 56 23:35.30 7:36/M
3 Christopher Retscha 482 43 72 24:59.60 8:04/M
4 Thom Harp 285 44 74 25:17.20 8:09/M
5 Rob Stoudt Beaver PA 376 44 89 26:22.60 8:30/M
6 Todd Hryckowian Pittsburgh PA 294 42 93 26:42.30 8:37/M
7 Jason Wilds Beaver Falls PA 401 41 96 26:49.30 8:39/M
8 Lincoln Kretchmar Aliquippa PA 308 42 110 27:29.40 8:52/M
9 Jason Belczyk Beaver Falls PA 218 40 143 29:35.70 9:33/M
10 Marty Samchuck 436 43 160 31:40.10 10:13/M
11 Michael Grayson Aliquippa PA 274 41 172 32:46.10 10:34/M
12 Adam Black Beaver Falls PA 221 40 191 34:16.60 11:03/M
13 George Thomas Beaver PA 383 41 220 40:17.50 13:00/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 215 47 16 19:43.70 6:22/M
2 Jay Williams 481 49 58 23:40.30 7:38/M
3 Gary Connelly Hudson OH 248 47 104 27:11.00 8:46/M
4 Matt Purtell 408 48 111 27:29.90 8:52/M
5 Jonathan Nipar Beaver PA 332 45 121 27:57.40 9:01/M
6 Rob Cestra 430 48 183 33:49.10 10:55/M
7 Brian Churovia Beaver PA 238 45 188 34:01.10 10:58/M
8 Michael Wissner 445 46 189 34:03.70 10:59/M
9 Kurt Knights 453 49 211 39:00.20 12:35/M
10 Chad Thompson Pittsburgh PA 385 45 221 40:26.10 13:03/M
11 Joe Cupani 249 46 236 44:42.30 14:25/M
12 Patrick O'Leary 454 46 239 46:07.40 14:53/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mick O'Connor Darlington PA 335 51 64 24:19.20 7:51/M
2 Edward Almasy Aliquippa PA 203 52 81 25:45.00 8:18/M
3 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 319 51 94 26:45.90 8:38/M
4 Ike Eisenbrown Ellwood City PA 252 53 119 27:56.30 9:01/M
5 Glen Turner Pittsburgh PA 393 52 120 27:56.80 9:01/M
6 Brian Brown Beaver PA 225 51 124 28:04.00 9:03/M
7 Jamie Graham Beaver Falls PA 271 51 148 30:16.30 9:46/M
8 Alexander Andres 483 54 217 40:12.90 12:58/M
9 Chuck Snow Beaver PA 371 50 242 49:14.00 15:53/M
10 Scott Higby 477 50 249 49:25.40 15:56/M
11 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 286 51 250 49:40.30 16:01/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Chinchilla Ambridge PA 235 58 22 20:17.40 6:33/M
2 Larry O'Neill Hookstown PA 338 57 52 23:26.40 7:34/M
3 Dennis Murcko 456 59 107 27:20.90 8:49/M
4 George Hickmann Cranberry Twp PA 290 59 118 27:54.30 9:00/M
5 Dan Albers 472 59 157 31:27.00 10:09/M
6 Kevin Weaver 415 59 182 33:42.50 10:52/M
7 Tony Pritchard 475 55 210 38:31.80 12:25/M
8 Gino Wolfe Oak Harbor WA 404 55 230 42:42.70 13:46/M
9 Brian Tucker Beaver PA 391 58 256 52:21.30 16:53/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Perry Edinburg PA 348 60 17 19:46.00 6:23/M
2 Jeffrey Noyes Beaver Falls PA 334 60 29 21:14.30 6:51/M
3 Charles Taylor Rochester PA 380 62 78 25:35.80 8:15/M
4 John Eroth 478 60 109 27:28.00 8:52/M
5 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 379 62 113 27:35.50 8:54/M
6 Rick Cavaliere 442 60 138 28:56.10 9:20/M
7 Phil Good Beaver Falls PA 264 60 174 32:49.70 10:35/M
8 Tony Kourakos McMurray PA 307 60 252 50:21.90 16:15/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Tolon 437 66 87 26:16.60 8:28/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Poff 476 73 91 26:38.50 8:35/M
2 Jim Nagel Darlington PA 330 74 122 28:00.70 9:02/M
3 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 201 78 129 28:35.70 9:13/M