RACE AT PISTON'S PLACE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
August 25, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raeann Erdesky Hermitage PA 2321 37 15 22:39.40 7:18/M
2 Ashley Adams New Castle PA 2401 35 18 22:46.92 7:21/M
3 Lindsey Vatter New Castle PA 2494 33 19 22:49.56 7:22/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebekah Enterline Jamestown PA 2311 9 62 29:54.20 9:39/M
2 Chellsie Karns New Castle PA 2442 9 67 31:04.15 10:01/M
3 Emily Jackson New Castle PA 2438 9 89 33:51.38 10:55/M
4 Kelley Enterline Jamestown PA 2309 9 92 34:42.46 11:12/M
5 Ella Balzli New Castle PA 2406 8 106 43:46.29 14:07/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Kwiat New Castle PA 2447 14 35 26:01.93 8:24/M
2 Lindsey Urban New Castle PA 2491 12 44 26:38.12 8:35/M
3 Shelby Bottles Jamestown PA 2410 10 121 57:55.66 18:41/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Hutchinson New Castle PA 2324 17 34 25:55.75 8:22/M
2 Chloe Fox Ellwood City PA 2427 17 40 26:17.96 8:29/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harlie Silberman Hubbard OH 2480 20 70 31:08.68 10:03/M
2 Janelle Fox Ellwood City PA 2429 20 85 33:22.48 10:46/M
3 Cheyenne Dickson Mercer PA 2424 21 96 36:49.84 11:53/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Weaver Hermitage PA 2496 28 72 31:10.35 10:03/M
2 Angel Napoli Youngstownstown OH 2464 28 115 46:50.28 15:06/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Vamosi Sharpsville PA 2493 31 36 26:04.16 8:25/M
2 Robin DeVries Sharpsville PA 2423 31 75 31:43.16 10:14/M
3 Nakol Wentling Sharon PA 2302 34 88 33:50.15 10:55/M
4 Alissa Kelly New Wilmington PA 2444 33 90 33:55.51 10:56/M
5 Jessica Tedesco West Middlesex PA 2315 33 124 1:00:42.79 19:35/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Thomas New Castle PA 2313 39 42 26:22.50 8:30/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrissy Cornthwait Greenville PA 2418 41 32 25:46.43 8:19/M
2 Jodi Karns New Castle PA 2443 40 69 31:06.18 10:02/M
3 Janelle Fumerola Grove City PA 2430 44 77 32:22.94 10:26/M
4 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 2428 40 80 33:01.51 10:39/M
5 Becki Williams Sandy lake PA 2497 44 94 36:20.48 11:43/M
6 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 2408 41 107 43:48.71 14:08/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Howell Hermitage PA 2326 47 38 26:10.66 8:26/M
2 Kelly O'Brien Mercer PA 2466 45 58 29:01.50 9:22/M
3 Tara Steines Sharon PA 2483 46 71 31:09.19 10:03/M
4 Kimberley Swogger Mercer PA 2487 46 74 31:31.88 10:10/M
5 Melinda Rowe Greenville PA 2475 46 79 32:45.26 10:34/M
6 Vicki Mucroski West Middlesex PA 2463 46 81 33:08.66 10:41/M
7 Tammy Dawson New Castle PA 2422 45 98 37:51.52 12:13/M
8 Tricia Kalp West Middlesex PA 2328 46 99 37:53.21 12:13/M
9 Angela Surano Greenville PA 2486 48 117 49:47.14 16:04/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 2456 50 21 24:08.21 7:47/M
2 Angela Lepore Sharon PA 2450 51 45 26:40.50 8:36/M
3 Ruth Simera Garrettsville OH 2481 53 68 31:05.76 10:02/M
4 Laura Breese Transfer PA 2412 50 111 45:33.81 14:42/M
5 Paula Larsen Sharpsville PA 2449 52 112 45:36.87 14:43/M
6 Melinda Rostron Jamestown PA 2474 53 120 57:55.66 18:41/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Enterline Jamestown PA 2426 59 27 24:34.19 7:55/M
2 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 2484 58 46 27:34.76 8:54/M
3 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 2409 58 55 28:35.49 9:13/M
4 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 2437 57 76 32:10.15 10:23/M
5 Debbie Mendel 2460 57 82 33:16.97 10:44/M
6 Gina Shiderly Edinburg PA 2478 55 97 37:25.23 12:04/M
7 Amy Durovey Linesville PA 2425 55 114 45:59.53 14:50/M
8 Kathleen Walker Conneaut Lake PA 2495 58 116 49:47.14 16:04/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Greenburg Hermitage PA 2432 62 49 28:01.00 9:02/M
2 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 2469 60 61 29:38.46 9:34/M
3 Kathy Jones Greenville PA 2441 62 78 32:30.25 10:29/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Petrik Enon Valley PA 2471 66 64 30:05.91 9:42/M
2 Mabel Slaenbrook 2327 68 93 35:40.60 11:30/M
3 Anita Kerlek West Middlesex PA 2445 66 109 44:06.84 14:14/M
4 Donna Laver Greenville PA 2318 68 110 44:11.77 14:15/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 2479 72 73 31:24.96 10:08/M
2 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 2434 73 100 38:24.72 12:23/M
Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige O'Hare Sharpsville PA 2468 75 122 1:00:15.40 19:26/M
Female 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pearl Knott Hermitage PA 2330 82 118 50:45.93 16:22/M
2 Barbara Clawson 2417 80 123 1:00:15.61 19:26/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Albert Brannan 2331 27 1 17:35.67 5:40/M
2 John Erdesky III Hermitage PA 2320 40 2 19:04.72 6:09/M
3 Ryan Wells Fredonia PA 2304 45 3 19:28.19 6:17/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Enterline Jamestown PA 2310 9 20 23:25.00 7:33/M
2 Jack Wells Fredonia PA 2305 8 33 25:54.10 8:21/M
3 Maddox Dawson New Castle PA 2421 8 95 36:21.92 11:44/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Williams Sandy lake PA 2499 14 6 21:25.00 6:55/M
2 Ethan Jackson New Castle PA 2439 11 66 30:47.95 9:56/M
3 Michael Balzli New Castle PA 2407 13 101 40:07.96 12:56/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Lindstadt Sharpsville PA 2332 17 7 21:45.72 7:01/M
2 Jack Gladysz West Middlesex PA 2303 19 60 29:36.93 9:33/M
3 Brandon Williams Sandy lake PA 2498 19 86 33:23.36 10:46/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Masters New Wilmington PA 2455 21 22 24:08.61 7:47/M
2 Zane O'Brien Mercer PA 2467 22 25 24:27.50 7:53/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abron Phillips Farrell PA 2472 28 23 24:09.00 7:47/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ivan Lopez Hermitage PA 2452 34 4 21:22.92 6:54/M
2 Matt Tarbay Hermitage PA 2325 34 17 22:43.84 7:20/M
3 DJ Harkabus Sharon PA 2435 33 24 24:18.58 7:50/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Tyson Jamestown PA 2489 37 59 29:22.21 9:28/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Thomas New Castle PA 2314 40 8 21:54.30 7:04/M
2 Ed Brainard Campbell OH 2411 43 10 22:05.67 7:07/M
3 Dax Kerr Brookfield OH 2323 44 30 25:37.17 8:16/M
4 PK Jebbia Hermitage PA 2440 42 37 26:05.97 8:25/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Sloan Grove City PA 2482 49 5 21:22.93 6:54/M
2 John Black Sharon PA 2312 48 9 22:03.40 7:07/M
3 Tim Hertel Akron OH 2335 47 14 22:17.50 7:11/M
4 Mark Reimold Greenville PA 2473 49 16 22:43.63 7:20/M
5 John Barnes Garrettsville OH 2319 48 50 28:11.37 9:05/M
6 Frank Graivlo Hermitage PA 2334 49 52 28:28.39 9:11/M
7 Bill Cosgrove New Castle PA 2419 49 53 28:29.41 9:11/M
8 Jim Urban New Castle PA 2490 48 83 33:21.25 10:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Burrows Augusta GA 2414 53 11 22:06.69 7:08/M
2 James McCullough Fairfax VA 2457 52 29 25:11.14 8:07/M
3 Doug Heverly Greenville PA 2436 52 31 25:45.47 8:18/M
4 Mike Campbell Sharon PA 2416 51 39 26:13.26 8:27/M
5 David Lineman Greenville PA 2451 54 43 26:26.10 8:32/M
6 Dennis Schirf New Castle PA 2476 52 51 28:12.13 9:06/M
7 William Woods Grove City PA 2500 52 54 28:33.12 9:13/M
8 Jim Sheldone New Castle PA 2477 51 65 30:28.86 9:50/M
9 Gary Swogger West Middlesex PA 2317 51 113 45:42.28 14:45/M
10 Mark Longieti Hermitage PA 2329 54 119 50:46.50 16:23/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed McGlumphy 2458 59 48 27:57.19 9:01/M
2 David Valenza Grove City PA 2492 55 84 33:21.67 10:45/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 2470 60 12 22:09.25 7:09/M
2 Dave Suber Portersville PA 2485 61 13 22:12.10 7:10/M
3 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 2413 61 28 24:42.13 7:58/M
4 William Mickler Fairfax VA 2462 63 63 29:57.38 9:40/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Marletto Sharon PA 2453 66 26 24:31.25 7:55/M
2 Randy Shover 2322 66 57 28:43.65 9:16/M
3 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 2459 65 87 33:42.44 10:52/M
4 Art Sperring Hermitage PA 2333 66 91 34:06.23 11:00/M
5 Dennis Kerlek West Middlesex PA 2446 67 108 44:06.31 14:14/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Poff 2308 73 41 26:19.55 8:29/M
2 Charlie Gilchrest Sharpsville PA 2301 72 47 27:40.94 8:55/M
3 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 2404 74 105 43:30.17 14:02/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaskin New Galilee PA 2403 78 56 28:36.51 9:14/M
2 Russ Hall New Castle PA 2433 75 102 40:26.77 13:03/M
Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Lineman 2306 84 103 41:14.78 13:18/M
2 Morren Greenburg Hermitage PA 2431 86 104 42:47.24 13:48/M