RELAY FOR LIFE RUN THE DAM 5K AND KIDS RACE
Overall Finish List
June 23, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Aaron Titus Fowler OH 586 31 M 1 Top Fin 17:49.5 5:45/M
2 Reeher Cody 589 21 M 2 Top Fin 19:17.6 6:13/M
3 John Bresnan Greenville PA 550 14 M 1 14-18 21:27.5 6:55/M
4 Rommel Cortez Akron OH 558 36 M 1 36-45 21:56.4 7:05/M
5 Paul Lewis Sharon PA 572 46 M 1 Top Fin 23:14.3 7:30/M
6 Paul Bennett Medina OH 549 36 M 2 36-45 28:05.1 9:04/M
7 Lanny Cortez Medina OH 554 37 F 1 Top Fin 28:31.5 9:12/M
8 Jeff Odoguardi Akron OH 579 39 M 3 36-45 29:27.8 9:30/M
9 Jacob Johnson Greenville PA 568 16 M 2 14-18 31:06.4 10:02/M
10 Rowena Odoguardi Akron OH 580 41 F 2 Top Fin 32:57.1 10:38/M
11 Michelle Lentz Greenville PA 571 46 F 1 Top Fin 33:12.5 10:43/M
12 Lynne Johnson Greenville PA 570 44 F 1 36-45 33:29.2 10:48/M
13 Julianne Johnson Greenville PA 569 13 F 1 1-13 35:18.5 11:23/M
14 Renato Cortez Akron OH 557 50 M 1 46-55 36:04.3 11:38/M
15 Deborah Janocha Conneaut Lake PA 566 49 F 1 46-55 36:10.7 11:40/M
16 Emily Carner Conneaut Lake PA 551 26 F 1 26-35 36:11.4 11:40/M
17 Brittany Mears Atlantic PA 576 32 F 2 26-35 37:39.8 12:09/M
18 Megan McCoy Conneaut Lake PA 575 28 F 3 26-35 38:46.6 12:30/M
19 Aimee Herman 591 40 F 2 36-45 39:02.9 12:35/M
20 Mike Markiewicz Erie PA 573 54 M 2 46-55 39:33.0 12:45/M
21 Jessica Lewis 592 45 F 3 36-45 39:45.4 12:49/M
22 Robyn Demsheer 590 49 F 2 46-55 40:11.0 12:58/M
23 Cindy Morris North Canton OH 578 64 F 1 56-65 44:52.8 14:28/M
24 Mary Zgonc Greenville PA 588 41 F 4 36-45 46:36.7 15:02/M
25 Natalie Popelka Westlake OH 581 41 F 5 36-45 52:04.5 16:48/M
KIDS FUN RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Camden Mears Atlantic PA 577 7 M 1 0-99 3:17.4 6:34/M
2 Jared Cortez Akron OH 552 9 M 2 0-99 3:23.5 6:46/M
3 Rufino Sayson Akron OH 582 6 M 3 0-99 3:55.2 7:50/M
4 Karen Cortez Akron OH 553 7 F 1 0-99 4:00.4 8:00/M
5 Russel Sayson Akron OH 583 10 M 4 0-99 4:24.4 8:48/M
6 Paloma Cortez Akron OH 556 2 F 2 0-99 4:39.2 9:18/M
7 Kylee Harris Greenville PA 564 6 F 3 0-99 4:58.6 9:56/M
8 Mason Cortez Akron OH 555 5 M 5 0-99 5:17.2 10:34/M