RUN FOR THE REC 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
June 03, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ryan Petrunia 1983 17 M 1 Top Fin 17:15.88 5:34/M
2 Joey Buehner 1909 18 M 1 15-18 18:09.95 5:51/M
3 Kevin Adams 2148 23 M 1 19-29 18:18.39 5:54/M
4 Troy Zangaro 2037 25 M 2 19-29 19:10.63 6:11/M
5 Kristopher McEwen 1967 19 M 3 19-29 19:11.36 6:11/M
6 Brandon McEwen 1964 14 M 1 11-14 19:13.89 6:12/M
7 Connor McEwen 1965 17 M 2 15-18 20:15.39 6:32/M
8 Nathan Kummer 1946 20 M 4 19-29 20:58.90 6:46/M
9 Jacob Seiler 2000 20 M 5 19-29 21:20.15 6:53/M
10 Ivan Suto 2011 14 M 2 11-14 21:33.60 6:57/M
11 Michael Wagner 2029 13 M 3 11-14 21:39.10 6:59/M
12 Duncan Kreps 2154 16 M 3 15-18 21:50.65 7:03/M
13 Brian Castle 2151 38 M 1 30-39 21:57.69 7:05/M
14 Danielle Gonzalez 1930 32 F 1 Top Fin 22:03.84 7:07/M
15 Jason Borne 1908 40 M 1 40-49 22:12.40 7:10/M
16 Madelyn Traczek 2019 21 F 1 19-29 22:32.88 7:16/M
17 Bill Folmer 1925 14 M 4 11-14 23:00.91 7:25/M
18 Eugene Wagner 2027 52 M 1 50-99 23:35.90 7:36/M
19 Paige Lyden 1954 16 F 1 15-18 23:51.15 7:42/M
20 Devin Zangaro 2036 28 M 6 19-29 24:09.40 7:47/M
21 Jay Lyden 1952 50 M 2 50-99 24:10.40 7:48/M
22 Daniel Dalton 1913 12 M 5 11-14 24:21.10 7:51/M
23 Gregory Sencak 2199 28 M 7 19-29 25:08.65 8:06/M
24 Melanie McKain 2144 29 F 2 19-29 25:08.65 8:06/M
25 Adam Sencak 2155 30 M 2 30-39 25:08.65 8:06/M
26 Ryan Osche 1980 15 M 4 15-18 25:33.66 8:15/M
27 Charles Veiga 2023 10 M 1 1-10 25:39.62 8:16/M
28 Abby O'Connell 2125 24 F 3 19-29 25:43.66 8:18/M
29 Jonathan Kirsch 2126 24 M 8 19-29 25:43.66 8:18/M
30 Maria Veiga 2025 14 F 1 11-14 25:45.39 8:18/M
31 Ron Faller 1924 59 M 3 50-99 25:45.91 8:18/M
32 Brady Rohaly 1992 9 M 2 1-10 25:51.66 8:20/M
33 Charles/Buddy Veiga 2024 43 M 2 40-49 26:10.41 8:26/M
34 Dan Deedrick 1914 51 M 4 50-99 26:16.37 8:28/M
35 Raymond Buehner 1910 20 M 9 19-29 26:31.10 8:33/M
36 Amanda Adams 2146 23 F 4 19-29 26:34.61 8:34/M
37 Ali Adams 2147 21 F 5 19-29 26:34.81 8:34/M
38 Ryan Seiler 2002 27 F 6 19-29 26:35.16 8:35/M
39 Ed Seiler 1999 57 M 5 50-99 26:36.42 8:35/M
40 Sarah Bass 1907 27 F 7 19-29 26:51.59 8:40/M
41 Michael Osche 1979 48 M 3 40-49 27:17.91 8:48/M
42 Eric Naughton 1973 40 M 4 40-49 27:21.17 8:49/M
43 NIck Revak 1988 39 M 3 30-39 27:22.41 8:50/M
44 Cheryl Zangaro 2035 53 F 1 50-99 27:35.41 8:54/M
45 Kathleen Potter 1985 29 F 8 19-29 27:35.89 8:54/M
46 Josh Potter 1984 27 M 10 19-29 27:36.89 8:54/M
47 David Ilnick 1937 50 M 6 50-99 28:08.16 9:05/M
48 Regina Sencak 2198 28 F 9 19-29 28:24.13 9:10/M
49 Paul Ejzak 1919 47 M 5 40-49 28:26.58 9:10/M
50 Tracy Marshall 1961 43 F 1 40-49 28:30.66 9:12/M
51 Mike Sapsara 1995 42 M 6 40-49 28:35.59 9:13/M
52 Don Pellegrino 1981 64 M 7 50-99 28:38.65 9:14/M
53 Jeremy Shaffer 2153 41 M 7 40-49 28:41.41 9:15/M
54 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 1901 77 M 8 50-99 28:47.84 9:17/M
55 Bridget Kaupp 1940 27 F 10 19-29 28:51.49 9:18/M
56 Steve Zoller 2038 28 M 11 19-29 29:12.95 9:25/M
57 Shirley Clapperton 1912 59 F 2 50-99 30:01.34 9:41/M
58 Theo Tedesco 2015 10 M 3 1-10 30:11.42 9:44/M
59 Ben McCarty 1962 8 M 4 1-10 30:20.29 9:47/M
60 Ed Killmeyer 1941 64 M 9 50-99 30:56.92 9:59/M
61 Josh Seiler 2001 26 M 12 19-29 31:30.43 10:10/M
62 Christine Smith 2152 38 F 1 30-39 32:14.29 10:24/M
63 Kathleen Frizzell 1926 32 F 2 30-39 32:15.17 10:24/M
64 Doree simon 2004 29 F 11 19-29 32:18.16 10:25/M
65 Stephanie Haase 1935 37 F 3 30-39 32:44.88 10:34/M
66 Lily McCarty 1963 11 F 2 11-14 32:47.11 10:35/M
67 Sean Tubridy 2021 28 M 13 19-29 32:52.39 10:36/M
68 Rachel Faller 1921 24 F 12 19-29 33:06.68 10:41/M
69 Molli Ambrosia 1903 36 F 4 30-39 33:14.62 10:43/M
70 Miranda Hemke 1936 21 F 13 19-29 33:42.43 10:52/M
71 Amie Signorella 2003 40 F 2 40-49 34:05.65 11:00/M
72 Dan Johnson 1938 29 M 14 19-29 34:16.44 11:03/M
73 Emily Grawe 1934 29 F 14 19-29 34:16.66 11:03/M
74 Lucia Kvarnstrom 1948 13 F 3 11-14 34:23.68 11:05/M
75 Brandi Richey 1989 20 F 15 19-29 34:32.34 11:08/M
76 Roman Grandstaff 1933 0 M 1 0- 0 34:47.22 11:13/M
77 Colleen Gaughan 1927 56 F 3 50-99 34:51.70 11:15/M
78 Logan Naughton 1974 9 M 5 1-10 35:33.54 11:28/M
79 Tyler Naughton 1975 7 M 6 1-10 35:36.59 11:29/M
80 Lisa Tedesco 2013 47 F 3 40-49 36:09.44 11:40/M
81 Raymo Donch 1915 21 M 15 19-29 36:19.18 11:43/M
82 Nancy Dorn 1916 51 F 4 50-99 36:37.18 11:49/M
83 Doug Sprague 2006 55 M 10 50-99 36:37.19 11:49/M
84 Jacqueline Lewan 1951 59 F 5 50-99 36:39.85 11:49/M
85 Kris McEwen 1966 49 M 8 40-49 37:37.24 12:08/M
86 Andrea Gemmell 1929 29 F 16 19-29 38:16.68 12:21/M
87 Kameron Rohaly 1994 6 M 7 1-10 39:10.60 12:38/M
88 Courtney Rohaly 1993 37 F 5 30-39 39:16.94 12:40/M
89 Paul Ejzak 1920 10 M 8 1-10 39:34.94 12:46/M
90 Joanie Ejzak 1918 46 F 4 40-49 39:58.93 12:54/M
91 Kate Wells 2033 16 F 2 15-18 42:44.90 13:47/M
92 Ellizabeth Wells 2031 51 F 6 50-99 42:45.11 13:47/M
93 Sophia Kvarnstrom 1949 11 F 4 11-14 43:31.85 14:02/M
94 Emma Claire Power 1987 10 F 1 1-10 43:32.59 14:03/M
95 Emily Koman 1943 12 F 5 11-14 44:43.37 14:25/M
96 Christopher Koman 1942 50 M 11 50-99 44:54.26 14:29/M
97 Megan Gaughan 1928 27 F 17 19-29 46:24.91 14:58/M
98 Doug Wells 2030 52 M 12 50-99 46:25.21 14:58/M
99 Maddie Wells 2034 21 F 18 19-29 46:25.46 14:58/M
100 JD Grandstaff 1932 0 M 2 0- 0 47:44.85 15:24/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Amy Wagner 2026 48 F 5 40-49 48:31.36 15:39/M
102 Brad August 2039 41 M 9 40-49 48:32.16 15:39/M
103 Matthew Metzler 1970 53 M 13 50-99 48:32.46 15:39/M
104 Elina Kvarnstrom 1947 7 F 2 1-10 50:17.22 16:13/M
105 Amelia Tedesco 2012 7 F 3 1-10 50:18.49 16:14/M
106 TJ Tedesco 2016 56 M 14 50-99 50:20.12 16:14/M
107 Craig Power 1986 53 M 15 50-99 52:32.69 16:57/M
108 Joshua Kummer 1945 17 M 5 15-18 53:03.83 17:07/M
109 Shawn Morrow 1972 24 M 16 19-29 55:41.15 17:58/M
110 Emily Perry 1982 26 F 19 19-29 55:41.15 17:58/M
111 Maro Ambrosia 1902 38 M 4 30-39 56:02.71 18:05/M
112 Charlie Richey 1990 59 M 16 50-99 56:38.63 18:16/M
113 Susan Hendrickson 2149 51 F 7 50-99 57:15.17 18:28/M
114 Morgan Marshall 1960 8 F 4 1-10 57:19.92 18:29/M
115 Titina Adams 2200 50 F 8 50-99 57:42.23 18:37/M
116 Tim Adams 2150 49 M 10 40-49 57:45.59 18:38/M
117 Megan Johnson 1939 27 F 20 19-29 57:59.77 18:42/M
118 Nick Suto 2161 9 M 9 1-10 59:37.33 19:14/M
119 Naomi Suto 2162 6 F 5 1-10 59:37.49 19:14/M
120 Mark Newara 1977 36 M 5 30-39 1:00:01.93 19:22/M
121 Charlotte Newara 1976 4 F 6 1-10 1:00:01.93 19:22/M
122 Doug Marshall 1955 45 M 11 40-49 1:00:56.99 19:39/M
123 Melissa Newara 1978 36 F 6 30-39 1:01:03.97 19:42/M
124 Daniel Schetley 1996 32 M 6 30-39 1:02:38.74 20:12/M
125 Jennifer Schetley 1997 31 F 7 30-39 1:02:39.50 20:13/M
126 John Sucha 2010 66 M 17 50-99 1:04:13.50 20:43/M
127 Gary Valkavitch 2022 36 M 7 30-39 1:04:46.25 20:54/M