SANDCASTLE 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
June 30, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Evan Vent Bridgeville PA 552 20 M 1 Top Fin 19:19.30 6:14/M
2 Tim Swann 566 30 M 2 Top Fin 19:41.10 6:21/M
3 Jonathan Lyons Pittsburgh PA 288 33 M 3 Top Fin 19:46.50 6:23/M
4 Brad Mcgourty Pittsburgh PA 294 38 M 1 30-39 20:38.60 6:39/M
5 Kate Guy Pittsburgh PA 266 24 F 1 Top Fin 20:56.70 6:45/M
6 Ken Hornfeck Pittsburgh PA 270 32 M 2 30-39 21:05.40 6:48/M
7 Mark Rhodehamel Munhall PA 524 36 M 3 30-39 21:17.70 6:52/M
8 Luke Mckenna Lexington SC 297 13 M 1 1-18 21:36.20 6:58/M
9 Ryan Vent Bridgeville PA 553 18 M 2 1-18 21:47.60 7:02/M
10 Tyler Savage Morgantown WV 530 19 M 1 19-29 22:05.50 7:07/M
11 Dustin Freeman Morgantown WV 260 19 M 2 19-29 22:05.80 7:07/M
12 James Mcwilliams Pittsburgh PA 300 44 M 1 40-49 22:18.20 7:12/M
13 Michael Hornfeck Brookline MA 271 32 M 4 30-39 22:31.80 7:16/M
14 Faith Remich New Kensington PA 523 18 F 2 Top Fin 22:50.50 7:22/M
15 Daniel Pollock Cranberry Twp PA 515 62 M 1 50-99 22:52.50 7:23/M
16 Henry Cohen Pittsburgh PA 230 22 M 3 19-29 23:00.50 7:25/M
17 Tom Watson West Mifflin PA 556 47 M 2 40-49 23:00.60 7:25/M
18 Adam Pyle Jeannette PA 522 32 M 5 30-39 23:04.80 7:26/M
19 Lauren Brown New Kensington PA 223 17 F 3 Top Fin 23:08.50 7:28/M
20 Ashley Brown New Kensington PA 222 17 F 1 1-18 23:10.30 7:28/M
21 Kenneth Pryke South Park PA 521 37 M 6 30-39 23:26.30 7:34/M
22 Kyle Mccollum Beallsville PA 291 13 M 3 1-18 23:28.30 7:34/M
23 Alexander Negle Pittsburgh PA 506 28 M 4 19-29 23:32.30 7:35/M
24 Holden Eagle Pittsburgh PA 249 14 M 4 1-18 23:59.20 7:44/M
25 Laura Fonzi Munhall PA 258 36 F 1 30-39 24:04.60 7:46/M
26 Joshua Presutti Coraopolis PA 519 32 M 7 30-39 24:08.00 7:47/M
27 Nick Ponikvar Bridgeville PA 517 20 M 5 19-29 24:08.20 7:47/M
28 Lexie Nieri Evans City PA 508 25 F 1 19-29 24:25.70 7:53/M
29 Christopher Legters Lower Burrell PA 283 51 M 2 50-99 24:31.30 7:55/M
30 Justin Onofrey Glenshaw PA 510 29 M 6 19-29 24:40.80 7:57/M
31 Alexis Bimatovs Pittsburgh PA 216 29 F 2 19-29 24:48.80 8:00/M
32 Melissa Presutti Coraopolis PA 520 29 F 3 19-29 24:58.50 8:03/M
33 Blake Mcgourty Coraopolis PA 293 41 M 3 40-49 25:06.10 8:06/M
34 Jacob Tuite Pittsburgh PA 544 10 M 5 1-18 25:41.80 8:17/M
35 Manny Lebita Pittsburgh PA 281 36 M 8 30-39 25:52.00 8:21/M
36 Marc Lebita Pittsburgh PA 282 10 M 6 1-18 25:52.10 8:21/M
37 Keith Surmick 561 32 M 9 30-39 25:52.50 8:21/M
38 Nicole Brown Burgettestown PA 224 36 F 2 30-39 25:56.50 8:22/M
39 Don Dudas Homestead PA 247 44 M 4 40-49 27:29.70 8:52/M
40 Sarah Vannatta Murrysville PA 549 47 F 1 40-49 27:38.00 8:55/M
41 Gail Weidner Canonsburg PA 557 35 F 3 30-39 28:01.30 9:02/M
42 Daniel Kliber Pittsburgh PA 277 40 M 5 40-49 28:04.70 9:03/M
43 Arjun Pillai Houston TX 514 26 M 7 19-29 28:06.40 9:04/M
44 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 287 51 M 3 50-99 28:10.50 9:05/M
45 Kristen Stash Carnegie PA 538 33 F 4 30-39 28:19.60 9:08/M
46 Elizabeth Urick Pittsburgh PA 547 35 F 5 30-39 28:20.50 9:08/M
47 Margie Dicello North Versailles P 245 53 F 1 50-99 28:40.60 9:15/M
48 Traci Wrobleski Pittsburgh PA 559 31 F 6 30-39 28:59.80 9:21/M
49 Matthew Vickless Scenery Hill PA 555 21 M 8 19-29 29:02.90 9:22/M
50 Heidi Chester Eighty Four PA 226 22 F 4 19-29 29:03.20 9:22/M
51 Matthew D'amico Pittsburgh PA 242 31 M 10 30-39 29:06.20 9:23/M
52 Amy Beatty Mckeesport PA 212 39 F 7 30-39 29:06.60 9:23/M
53 Michael Fiedler Cheswick PA 256 46 M 6 40-49 29:07.50 9:24/M
54 Jennifer Tkocs Pittsburgh PA 540 35 F 8 30-39 29:08.40 9:24/M
55 Stephanie Krick Pittsburgh PA 279 39 F 9 30-39 29:25.50 9:29/M
56 Sean Vannatta Murrysville PA 550 18 M 7 1-18 29:28.10 9:30/M
57 Claire Donati Georgetown PA 246 29 F 5 19-29 29:59.90 9:40/M
58 Kristen Striegel White Oak PA 539 31 F 10 30-39 30:24.20 9:48/M
59 Thomas Vater Pittsburgh PA 551 58 M 4 50-99 30:31.40 9:51/M
60 Angela Eagle Pittsburgh PA 248 47 F 2 40-49 30:33.40 9:51/M
61 Stevi Simonelli Pittsburgh PA 535 13 F 2 1-18 30:34.10 9:52/M
62 Adrian Couch Homestead PA 241 29 F 6 19-29 30:43.30 9:55/M
63 Michael Bertha Pittsburgh PA 214 29 M 9 19-29 30:43.50 9:55/M
64 Tracie Simonelli Pittsburgh PA 536 49 F 3 40-49 30:45.30 9:55/M
65 Henry Mckenna Lexington SC 296 9 M 8 1-18 31:12.90 10:04/M
66 Caitrina Lorenz Pittsburgh PA 285 29 F 7 19-29 31:19.30 10:06/M
67 Michael Riley Pittsburgh PA 525 41 M 7 40-49 31:19.40 10:06/M
68 Carolyn Moffett Charleroi PA 503 55 F 2 50-99 31:20.90 10:06/M
69 Larisa Debich Greensburg PA 243 24 F 8 19-29 31:25.20 10:08/M
70 Heather Fiedler Cheswick PA 255 45 F 4 40-49 32:08.20 10:22/M
71 Colin Murphy Glenshaw PA 504 10 M 9 1-18 32:18.10 10:25/M
72 Scott Corey 563 48 M 8 40-49 32:21.60 10:26/M
73 Kevin Murphy Glenshaw PA 505 38 M 11 30-39 32:26.60 10:28/M
74 Brandon Del Re Carnegie PA 244 31 M 12 30-39 32:27.10 10:28/M
75 Jean-Pierre Bonasso Pittsburgh PA 218 41 M 9 40-49 32:27.90 10:28/M
76 Melissa Osburn 565 43 F 5 40-49 32:32.70 10:30/M
77 Amy Mcguigan Wexford PA 295 47 F 6 40-49 32:36.10 10:31/M
78 Nicholas Malburg Pittsburgh PA 290 28 M 10 19-29 33:07.70 10:41/M
79 Sarah Wissinger Pittsburgh PA 558 28 F 9 19-29 33:08.00 10:41/M
80 Nicole Rini Pittsburgh PA 526 43 F 7 40-49 33:12.60 10:43/M
81 Joseph Gray Fairmont WV 264 20 M 11 19-29 33:21.80 10:45/M
82 Haris Fetahagic Pittsburgh PA 254 29 M 12 19-29 33:27.00 10:47/M
83 Cindy Clark Pittsburgh PA 227 45 F 8 40-49 33:31.90 10:49/M
84 Evalyn Andriola Knoxville TN 204 59 F 3 50-99 33:34.00 10:50/M
85 Stephanie Foster Pittsburgh PA 259 25 F 10 19-29 33:38.00 10:51/M
86 Jill Salaske Belle Vernon PA 527 41 F 9 40-49 33:40.60 10:52/M
87 Helmuth Kump Pittsburgh PA 280 62 M 5 50-99 33:48.70 10:54/M
88 Bronwyn Banerdt Pittsburgh PA 210 33 F 11 30-39 34:20.00 11:05/M
89 Brendan Banerdt Pittsburgh PA 209 39 M 13 30-39 34:20.10 11:05/M
90 Estelle Tran Pittsburgh PA 542 29 F 11 19-29 34:31.00 11:08/M
91 Victor Siclari Pittsburgh PA 533 56 M 6 50-99 34:35.50 11:09/M
92 Amy Hornyak Pittsburgh PA 272 33 F 12 30-39 34:36.90 11:10/M
93 Emily Artis Verona PA 205 36 F 13 30-39 34:45.40 11:13/M
94 Maryann Slafka Mckeesport PA 537 63 F 4 50-99 35:01.40 11:18/M
95 Jake Ponikvar Bridgeville PA 516 18 M 10 1-18 35:02.60 11:18/M
96 Steve Simonelli Pittsburgh PA 534 50 M 7 50-99 35:30.10 11:27/M
97 Julia Tuite Pittsburgh PA 546 8 F 3 1-18 35:30.20 11:27/M
98 Rica Saunders Pittsburghpittsburg 529 35 F 14 30-39 35:37.50 11:29/M
99 Patricia Tran Pittsburgh PA 543 33 F 15 30-39 35:48.20 11:33/M
100 Justine Perez Canonsburg PA 513 31 F 16 30-39 36:07.60 11:39/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Steve McGough 562 59 M 8 50-99 36:30.30 11:46/M
102 Paige Cohen Pittsburgh PA 231 29 F 12 19-29 36:32.10 11:47/M
103 Joyleene Baldonieri Pittsburgh PA 208 37 F 17 30-39 36:35.30 11:48/M
104 Megan Kraus Belle Vernon PA 278 41 F 10 40-49 36:47.90 11:52/M
105 Diana Sorich 560 48 F 11 40-49 37:08.40 11:59/M
106 Kristin Ash Elizabeth PA 206 40 F 12 40-49 38:05.10 12:17/M
107 Lily Ash Elizabeth PA 207 9 F 4 1-18 38:05.20 12:17/M
108 Christina Cornell Bridgeville PA 240 39 F 18 30-39 38:08.30 12:18/M
109 Ann Marie Porada Homestead PA 518 37 F 19 30-39 38:23.70 12:23/M
110 Renee Hesseling Wexford PA 269 44 F 13 40-49 39:12.40 12:39/M
111 Aidan Estermyer Clairton PA 251 10 M 11 1-18 39:32.20 12:45/M
112 Brianna Estermyer Clairton PA 252 29 F 13 19-29 39:32.60 12:45/M
113 Jaime Tuite Pittsburgh PA 545 41 F 14 40-49 39:42.60 12:48/M
114 Elizabeth Pace Homestead PA 512 26 F 14 19-29 39:58.70 12:54/M
115 Danielle Cogar Fredericktown PA 229 35 F 20 30-39 39:59.10 12:54/M
116 Kelly Orth Irwin PA 511 41 F 15 40-49 40:29.00 13:04/M
117 Valarie Corle Kittanning PA 239 47 F 16 40-49 40:49.10 13:10/M
118 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 541 44 M 10 40-49 40:52.80 13:11/M
119 Amanda Cooney Pittsburgh PA 237 30 F 21 30-39 40:59.50 13:13/M
120 Trey Bosco North Versailles P 221 11 M 12 1-18 41:26.60 13:22/M
121 Ryan Connelly Munhall PA 236 10 M 13 1-18 41:49.60 13:29/M
122 Cathy Connelly Munhall PA 234 45 F 17 40-49 42:09.20 13:36/M
123 Patrick Connelly Munhall PA 235 46 M 11 40-49 42:10.60 13:36/M
124 Kelli Vandergrift Pittsburgh PA 548 28 F 15 19-29 42:28.10 13:42/M
125 Kristen Ginzburg Glenshaw PA 262 42 F 18 40-49 42:53.40 13:50/M
126 Cheryl Baum N Huntingdon PA 211 54 F 5 50-99 42:55.10 13:51/M
127 Steve Gordon Pittsburgh PA 263 39 M 14 30-39 43:03.20 13:53/M
128 Alichia Johnson Pittsburgh PA 275 44 F 19 40-49 43:03.50 13:53/M
129 Anthony Bosco North Versailles P 219 17 M 14 1-18 45:13.70 14:35/M
130 Grace Milko North Versailles P 501 11 F 5 1-18 45:14.00 14:35/M
131 Jennifer Bosco North Versailles P 220 41 F 20 40-49 45:17.20 14:36/M
132 Rowan ? 564 8 F 6 1-18 45:20.40 14:37/M
133 Kati Grimes Pittsburgh PA 265 28 F 16 19-29 46:51.30 15:07/M
134 Amanda Mcgourty Pittsburgh PA 292 39 F 22 30-39 46:55.50 15:08/M
135 Alesha Horvath Belle Vernon PA 273 30 F 23 30-39 47:08.20 15:12/M
136 Melia Chandler Pittsburgh PA 225 37 F 24 30-39 47:08.60 15:12/M
137 Isabella Abbott Glenshaw PA 202 9 F 7 1-18 47:55.20 15:27/M
138 Brandy Abbott Glenshaw PA 201 41 F 21 40-49 47:58.70 15:28/M
139 Dawna O'keefe Pittsburgh PA 509 62 F 6 50-99 48:35.90 15:40/M
140 Joleene Condle Creighton PA 232 10 F 8 1-18 48:36.40 15:41/M
141 Sara Condle Creighton PA 233 39 F 25 30-39 48:37.30 15:41/M
142 Meghan Bielich Bethel Park PA 215 34 F 26 30-39 49:02.10 15:49/M
143 Candace Vernille Pittsburgh PA 554 31 F 27 30-39 49:43.60 16:02/M
144 Paige Mckenzie Pittsburgh PA 298 31 F 28 30-39 58:28.00 18:52/M
145 Samantha Hawkins Kittanning PA 268 19 F 17 19-29 1:02:04.10 20:01/M
146 Ashalee Corle Kittanning PA 238 18 F 9 1-18 1:02:04.30 20:01/M
147 Kelsey Satterfield Mc Donald PA 528 29 F 18 19-29 1:02:46.50 20:15/M
148 Allison Hannon Pittsburgh PA 267 27 F 19 19-29 1:02:46.90 20:15/M