VINTONDALE HOMECOMING 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
September 01, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Dean Banko New Florence PA 1119 35 M 1 Top Fin 19:15.4 6:13/M
2 Nicholas Ramirez 1588 35 M 2 Top Fin 20:11.8 6:31/M
3 Timothy Wyant 1596 48 M 3 Top Fin 20:18.2 6:33/M
4 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 1121 47 M 1 40-49 20:30.8 6:37/M
5 Drew Walther 1594 59 M 1 50-59 21:37.6 6:58/M
6 Roman Kowalysko Cleveland OH 1127 26 M 1 20-29 22:17.7 7:11/M
7 Tim Hertel 1591 47 M 2 40-49 22:41.3 7:19/M
8 Joe Johns 1585 51 M 2 50-59 23:07.3 7:27/M
9 Mike Siuniak Winchester VA 1133 42 M 3 40-49 23:42.3 7:39/M
10 Raymond Guzic Lilly PA 1124 46 M 4 40-49 23:58.6 7:44/M
11 Donald Banko New Florence PA 1120 65 M 1 60-99 24:12.7 7:48/M
12 Melinda Ryan 1592 43 F 1 Top Fin 24:22.7 7:52/M
13 Cody Hegedus 327 26 M 2 20-29 26:28.5 8:32/M
14 Robert Nealen Johnstown PA 1129 14 M 1 13-19 27:21.5 8:49/M
15 Tom Chernisky 1597 53 M 3 50-59 27:27.8 8:51/M
16 Joseph Ryan 1593 11 M 1 1-12 27:36.0 8:54/M
17 Douglas Beri, Jr. 1586 30 M 1 30-39 27:38.1 8:55/M
18 Zachary Nedwreski 1137 23 M 3 20-29 27:58.4 9:01/M
19 Kosie Shepherd-Porada 1589 39 F 2 Top Fin 28:41.7 9:15/M
20 Patricia Wyant 1595 70 F 3 Top Fin 28:51.0 9:18/M
21 James Maurer 1140 60 M 2 60-99 28:55.6 9:20/M
22 Scott Hunt 1587 35 M 2 30-39 29:02.0 9:22/M
23 Isaac Hessler 326 14 M 2 13-19 29:39.1 9:34/M
24 D J Noel Nanty Glo PA 1130 42 M 5 40-49 29:39.4 9:34/M
25 Samantha Rhoades 1598 31 F 1 30-39 29:48.5 9:37/M
26 Anthony Boerio 149 57 M 4 50-59 29:56.1 9:39/M
27 Zachary Kolarik 1572 6 M 2 1-12 29:58.1 9:40/M
28 Frank Kolarik 1581 34 M 3 30-39 29:58.4 9:40/M
29 Joannie Nedwreski 1576 51 F 1 50-59 30:12.1 9:45/M
30 Payton Kolarik 1574 8 F 1 1-12 30:32.6 9:51/M
31 Nichole Kolarik 1583 35 F 2 30-39 30:34.3 9:52/M
32 Kelly Bishop 1584 34 F 3 30-39 30:35.6 9:52/M
33 Scott Shearman Windber PA 1132 49 M 6 40-49 30:48.1 9:56/M
34 Claudine Bishop 1571 53 F 2 50-59 30:57.9 9:59/M
35 Jess Ferguson 1567 36 F 4 30-39 31:55.7 10:18/M
36 Stan Popich 1599 68 M 3 60-99 32:16.1 10:25/M
37 Jill McHugh 1134 40 F 1 40-49 32:30.9 10:29/M
38 Tracy McKeel 1590 41 F 2 40-49 32:31.2 10:29/M
39 Seth Aspey 1135 11 M 3 1-12 34:32.3 11:08/M
40 Anthony Visnesky 1139 9 M 4 1-12 34:34.0 11:09/M
41 Joshua Carney Homer City PA 1123 37 M 4 30-39 35:21.3 11:24/M
42 Erin Visnesky 1138 43 F 3 40-49 36:27.5 11:45/M
43 Bretton Nedwreski 1577 27 M 4 20-29 36:43.1 11:51/M
44 Ashley Clites 1136 23 F 1 20-29 36:43.4 11:51/M
45 Dave Anderson East Liverpool OH 1118 64 M 4 60-99 37:09.6 11:59/M
46 Kurt Roberts Vintondale PA 1131 35 M 5 30-39 37:37.8 12:08/M
47 Jacob Aspey 1141 14 M 3 13-19 42:42.1 13:46/M
48 Amy Mulligan Homer City PA 1128 36 F 5 30-39 48:20.8 15:35/M
49 Jennifer Carney Homer City PA 1122 37 F 6 30-39 48:22.6 15:36/M
50 Ed Lash 1579 67 M 5 60-99 49:38.4 16:01/M
51 Lena Lash 1578 62 F 1 60-99 49:38.6 16:01/M
52 Kylie Ferguson 1568 7 F 2 1-12 50:24.5 16:15/M
53 June Cornetti 1580 59 F 3 50-59 51:03.7 16:28/M
54 Sandra Palovich 1582 55 F 4 50-59 51:06.5 16:29/M
55 Brittany Nedwreski 1570 33 F 7 30-39 53:11.9 17:09/M
56 Brooke Kolarik 1573 4 F 3 1-12 1:00:34.6 19:32/M
57 Allie Garver 1575 28 F 2 20-29 1:00:36.5 19:33/M