Y ARE YOU RUNNING 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
September 30, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nick Fresenko Louisville OH 325 26 M 1 Top Fin 16:30.73 5:19/M
2 Clay Miller Wooster OH 362 18 M 2 Top Fin 18:09.56 5:51/M
3 Sam Dwyer Youngstown OH 321 18 M 3 Top Fin 18:21.15 5:55/M
4 Vincent Corn Struthers OH 311 25 M 1 25-29 18:21.35 5:55/M
5 Steven Whitten Youngstown OH 799 15 M 1 1-19 18:36.98 6:00/M
6 Katelynn Morrell Youngstown OH 367 22 F 1 Top Fin 19:24.50 6:15/M
7 Joe Lagese Youngstown OH 352 51 M 1 50-55 20:17.97 6:33/M
8 Fred Beike Canfield OH 293 50 M 2 50-55 21:09.53 6:49/M
9 Elise Eckman Poland OH 472 21 F 2 Top Fin 22:00.91 7:06/M
10 Haley Davis Salem OH 537 20 F 3 Top Fin 22:00.91 7:06/M
11 Brendan Swanson Ford City PA 415 19 M 2 1-19 22:01.70 7:06/M
12 John Black Sharon PA 458 48 M 1 40-49 22:27.48 7:15/M
13 Jimmy Lagese Youngstown OH 351 19 M 3 1-19 22:29.73 7:15/M
14 Ken Johnson Boardman OH 471 27 M 2 25-29 22:30.73 7:15/M
15 Nathan Moffo Boardman OH 538 24 M 1 20-24 22:36.51 7:17/M
16 Brian Bonhomme Youngstown OH 299 56 M 1 56-99 22:37.12 7:18/M
17 Parker Hake Mineral Ridge OH 332 21 M 2 20-24 22:42.84 7:19/M
18 Michael Rothwell Canfield OH 389 52 M 3 50-55 22:43.85 7:20/M
19 Emily Cieslinski Leechburg PA 308 19 F 1 1-19 22:45.48 7:20/M
20 Jared Wiesen Pittsburgh PA 800 24 M 3 20-24 24:04.00 7:46/M
21 Mahammad Yusuf Youngstown OH 456 24 M 4 20-24 24:04.11 7:46/M
22 Hayden Turk Marysville OH 588 18 M 4 1-19 24:08.16 7:47/M
23 Stephen Spencer Youngstown OH 546 26 M 3 25-29 24:25.99 7:53/M
24 Jj Mihaly Cortland OH 361 26 M 4 25-29 24:41.24 7:58/M
25 Tyler Hetmanski Lowellville OH 337 21 M 5 20-24 24:42.24 7:58/M
26 Jodi Kosek New Middletown OH 544 39 F 1 30-39 24:53.22 8:02/M
27 Colton Snyder Wooster OH 409 16 M 5 1-19 24:58.23 8:03/M
28 Michael Zayas North Jackson OH 536 18 M 6 1-19 24:59.49 8:04/M
29 Jim Benedict Canfield OH 295 58 M 2 56-99 25:37.18 8:16/M
30 Rob Reed Canfield OH 540 59 M 3 56-99 25:37.19 8:16/M
31 Mark Reinke Jefferson OH 386 22 M 6 20-24 25:41.44 8:17/M
32 Albert Sumell Youngstown OH 414 40 M 2 40-49 25:44.49 8:18/M
33 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 416 60 M 4 56-99 25:44.97 8:18/M
34 Tomi Ovaska Poland OH 374 50 M 4 50-55 25:45.73 8:18/M
35 Dj Harkabus Jr Sharon PA 335 33 M 1 30-39 25:58.24 8:23/M
36 Ethan Mackell Youngstown OH 357 21 M 7 20-24 26:03.49 8:24/M
37 Douglas Bores Canfield OH 300 44 M 3 40-49 26:04.76 8:25/M
38 Scott Roush Canfield OH 398 50 M 5 50-55 26:06.18 8:25/M
39 Casey Annico Youngstown OH 95 37 M 2 30-39 26:26.24 8:32/M
40 Dan Sahli Youngstown OH 541 63 M 5 56-99 26:52.49 8:40/M
41 Patrick Myers Youngstown OH 370 49 M 4 40-49 27:09.24 8:45/M
42 Martin Abraham Youngstown OH 89 57 M 6 56-99 27:13.32 8:47/M
43 Anna Rothwell Canfield OH 388 18 F 2 1-19 27:23.99 8:50/M
44 Tara Costarella Girard OH 312 48 F 1 40-49 27:29.73 8:52/M
45 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 329 66 F 1 56-99 27:40.49 8:55/M
46 Curt Grimm Industry PA 330 69 M 7 56-99 28:29.11 9:11/M
47 Katie Clement Pittsford MI 309 19 F 3 1-19 28:48.49 9:17/M
48 Kat Keller Youngstown OH 349 19 F 4 1-19 28:49.41 9:18/M
49 Carly Dipietro New Castle PA 318 20 F 1 20-24 29:00.20 9:21/M
50 Genie Orlosky Girard OH 373 19 F 5 1-19 29:05.25 9:23/M
51 Stacey Bores Canfield OH 301 42 F 2 40-49 29:06.27 9:23/M
52 Jennifer Downie Poland OH 539 47 F 3 40-49 29:16.88 9:26/M
53 Alexa Bodine Canfield OH 296 21 F 2 20-24 29:28.74 9:30/M
54 Jessica Millette Campbell OH 365 20 F 3 20-24 30:25.16 9:49/M
55 Brooke Schaefers Butler PA 403 19 F 6 1-19 30:31.11 9:51/M
56 Anne Gulfo North Lima OH 331 19 F 7 1-19 30:36.21 9:52/M
57 David Gessler Youngstown OH 327 20 M 8 20-24 30:43.13 9:55/M
58 Anna Ohlin Petersburg OH 372 19 F 8 1-19 30:43.24 9:55/M
59 Jane Casto Petersburg OH 306 19 F 9 1-19 30:44.96 9:55/M
60 Sal Sanders North Jackson OH 401 57 M 8 56-99 30:45.49 9:55/M
61 Layne Black Poland OH 469 19 F 10 1-19 31:32.96 10:10/M
62 Brendan Detwiler Salem OH 317 18 M 7 1-19 31:39.24 10:13/M
63 Leslie Core Mineral Ridge OH 543 48 F 4 40-49 31:40.68 10:13/M
64 Hilary Minton Warren OH 470 25 F 1 25-29 31:40.74 10:13/M
65 Brandon Mcfadden Youngstown OH 359 22 M 9 20-24 31:50.48 10:16/M
66 Macey Redmond Hermitage PA 384 18 F 11 1-19 32:02.27 10:20/M
67 Brandon Maffitt 358 20 M 10 20-24 32:12.24 10:23/M
68 Jennifer Mullally Youngstown OH 368 21 F 4 20-24 32:17.99 10:25/M
69 Philip Redmond Hermitage PA 385 51 M 6 50-55 32:22.73 10:26/M
70 Lindsey Jubina Youngstown OH 347 24 F 5 20-24 32:58.46 10:38/M
71 Jonathan Jobe Youngstown OH 345 49 M 5 40-49 33:00.30 10:39/M
72 Shelley Jobe Youngstown OH 346 49 F 5 40-49 33:00.30 10:39/M
73 Sarah Drabison Youngstown OH 320 20 F 6 20-24 33:49.85 10:55/M
74 Kayla Fisher Youngstown OH 323 20 F 7 20-24 33:49.99 10:55/M
75 Kierrah Stewart Bolivar OH 412 18 F 12 1-19 33:56.38 10:57/M
76 Emma Daugherty Crescent PA 315 19 M 8 1-19 33:57.39 10:57/M
77 Rachael Penick Youngstown OH 377 20 F 8 20-24 33:57.74 10:57/M
78 Hannah Standley North Lima OH 411 19 F 13 1-19 34:04.74 10:59/M
79 Devan Snyder Wooster OH 410 18 F 14 1-19 34:18.33 11:04/M
80 Mollie Hartup Boardman OH 336 38 F 2 30-39 34:36.88 11:10/M
81 Melissa Fortune McDonald OH 324 33 F 3 30-39 34:54.18 11:15/M
82 Christina Temelkoff Youngstown OH 417 47 F 6 40-49 36:44.23 11:51/M
83 Tamie Sahli Youngstown OH 542 59 F 2 56-99 37:02.69 11:57/M
84 Brody Snyder Wooster OH 408 11 M 9 1-19 37:15.74 12:01/M
85 Samantha Toth Youngstown OH 420 19 F 15 1-19 37:45.39 12:11/M
86 Shane Learman Youngstown OH 353 20 M 11 20-24 39:09.74 12:38/M
87 Ken Learman Boardman OH 457 53 M 7 50-55 39:10.24 12:38/M
88 Leah Emmerling Youngstown OH 322 20 F 9 20-24 39:10.74 12:38/M
89 Abbey Crawford Salem OH 313 16 F 16 1-19 39:28.91 12:44/M
90 Dawn Crawford Salem OH 314 46 F 7 40-49 39:30.12 12:45/M
91 Don Breetz Youngstown OH 303 64 M 9 56-99 43:03.99 13:53/M
92 Alicia Prieto Langarica Youngstown OH 383 34 F 4 30-39 43:24.95 14:00/M
93 Julie Phillis Salem OH 380 21 F 10 20-24 43:25.24 14:00/M
94 Jonah Breetz Youngstown OH 304 24 M 12 20-24 44:47.64 14:27/M
95 Karla Dooley Youngstown OH 319 29 F 2 25-29 44:51.90 14:28/M
96 Natalie Miller Youngstown OH 364 24 F 11 20-24 44:52.10 14:28/M
97 Maddie Cope Warren OH 310 20 F 12 20-24 45:13.10 14:35/M
98 Snjezana Balaz Youngstown OH 200 39 F 5 30-39 45:13.20 14:35/M
99 Angela Pollock Columbiana OH 382 46 F 8 40-49 45:47.75 14:46/M
100 Jacob Bower Warren OH 302 19 M 10 1-19 47:28.99 15:19/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Samantha Neral Brookfield OH 371 19 F 17 1-19 47:42.73 15:23/M
102 David Thompson Youngstown OH 418 18 M 11 1-19 48:47.59 15:44/M
103 Ashley Perry Canfield OH 378 33 F 6 30-39 48:48.41 15:45/M
104 James Pirigyi Youngstown OH 381 44 M 6 40-49 51:23.12 16:35/M
105 Lauren Pavlansky Youngstown OH 376 19 F 18 1-19 51:44.16 16:41/M
106 Nicolas Beike Canfield OH 294 19 M 12 1-19 51:44.25 16:41/M
107 Jj Jenkins Youngstown OH 343 19 M 13 1-19 51:57.39 16:45/M
108 Lisa Jenkins Pittsburgh PA 344 45 F 9 40-49 51:58.21 16:46/M
109 Megan Tomley Murrysville PA 419 42 F 10 40-49 51:59.30 16:46/M
110 Arden Hamer Murrysville PA 334 70 F 3 56-99 51:59.75 16:46/M
111 Sharon Stringer Youngstown OH 413 63 F 4 56-99 56:00.25 18:04/M
112 Johanna Slivinske Cortland OH 406 48 F 11 40-49 56:01.50 18:04/M
113 Nicole Boggs Salem OH 297 39 F 7 30-39 57:15.90 18:28/M
114 Lee Slivinske Cortland OH 407 71 M 10 56-99 57:24.20 18:31/M
115 Ronald Shaklee Youngstown OH 404 68 M 11 56-99 59:03.73 19:03/M
116 Joshua Breetz Youngstown OH 305 26 M 5 25-29 1:19:38.63 25:41/M