ZELIENOPLE FIRECRACKER 5K / 1 MILE
Age Group Results
July 04, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
1 MILE
Female OVERALL 1 MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Adkins 884 12 3 7:59.19 7:59/M
2 Caroline Shirley 782 9 6 8:36.53 8:36/M
3 Elaina Donahue 830 10 7 8:50.85 8:50/M
Female 4 to 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Androlonis 814 5 24 12:01.86 12:01/M
2 Beckley Haught 926 5 25 12:06.30 12:06/M
3 Leah Powell 960 4 32 14:16.50 14:16/M
Female 6 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aislyn Schessler 970 7 11 9:23.98 9:23/M
2 Elizabeth Speicher 833 7 17 10:53.58 10:53/M
3 Reese Rosinski 824 6 18 10:55.19 10:55/M
Female 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Harmanos 920 8 13 10:00.54 10:00/M
2 Ashlynn Wagner 993 9 30 13:45.59 13:45/M
3 Rachel Eury 910 8 33 15:33.63 15:33/M
Female 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Robbins 822 11 23 11:29.35 11:29/M
Female 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gates 829 14 22 11:28.33 11:28/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Kimmel 760 38 12 9:30.87 9:30/M
2 Erin Donahue 831 39 19 11:08.61 11:08/M
3 Anna-Marie Christian 818 35 28 12:42.10 12:42/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgie Shirley 780 40 15 10:08.24 10:08/M
2 Rebecca Speicher 834 41 20 11:09.28 11:09/M
3 Dawn Cox 762 42 29 12:52.28 12:52/M
4 Deb McConnell 949 47 34 15:38.28 15:38/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Carrick 849 50 35 16:44.56 16:44/M
Male OVERALL 1 MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Boring 800 11 1 7:52.63 7:52/M
2 Anthony Speidher 832 11 2 7:53.59 7:53/M
3 Hortan Patrick 855 10 4 8:11.95 8:11/M
Male 6 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Rosinski 827 7 5 8:31.44 8:31/M
2 Judah Sauers 968 7 8 8:56.54 8:56/M
3 Gabe West 755 6 10 9:22.97 9:22/M
4 James Christian 817 6 26 12:17.60 12:17/M
Male 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Kimmel 761 8 9 9:12.79 9:12/M
Male 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Bukowski 894 11 16 10:12.12 10:12/M
2 Michael Horton 856 11 21 11:15.85 11:15/M
Male 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Powell 809 12 31 14:12.35 14:12/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Christian 816 35 27 12:18.10 12:18/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Harmanos 922 42 14 10:02.77 10:02/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Crummy 904 36 4 19:30.27 6:17/M
2 Alaina Hicks 930 13 13 20:59.79 6:46/M
3 Rachel Hensler 807 19 15 21:09.97 6:49/M
Female 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Siena Varlotta 745 7 53 24:44.44 7:59/M
2 Annelise Dukstra 844 8 105 29:55.54 9:39/M
3 Taylor Huttman 742 7 112 30:58.34 9:59/M
4 Madeline Huttman 743 8 147 34:36.86 11:10/M
5 Brynn Beitko 821 8 174 45:34.15 14:42/M
6 Gabriela Wallace 997 7 179 50:39.53 16:20/M
Female 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Naomi Sauers 969 10 143 33:32.30 10:49/M
2 Riley Perry 956 10 148 34:37.43 11:10/M
Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbey Kreber 752 12 26 22:17.31 7:11/M
2 Keelin Schessler 972 11 90 28:48.74 9:17/M
3 Lauren Schwodde 813 12 171 43:45.53 14:07/M
4 Charlotte Davis 808 11 172 43:46.19 14:07/M
Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karsyn Spears 757 14 22 21:32.35 6:57/M
2 Stella Fannie 912 13 29 22:38.18 7:18/M
3 Mary Fannie 911 13 30 22:38.61 7:18/M
4 Sydney Perry 957 13 41 23:36.75 7:37/M
5 Eliza Matusek 948 14 42 23:37.96 7:37/M
6 Freya Davis 906 13 67 25:54.57 8:21/M
7 Hannah Powell 740 13 99 29:25.76 9:29/M
8 Ella Butterfield 777 13 107 30:11.54 9:44/M
9 Sydney Thompson 983 13 114 31:01.78 10:00/M
10 Jessica Weis 999 14 137 32:38.11 10:32/M
Female 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josie Schneider 974 16 32 22:41.24 7:19/M
2 Ansley Haught 925 15 38 23:28.84 7:34/M
3 Emma Kreber 753 15 69 25:59.70 8:23/M
Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Hazelbach 805 20 58 25:07.60 8:06/M
2 Kelly Hensler 804 23 77 27:44.47 8:57/M
3 Abbey Casalnova 795 23 79 27:49.44 8:58/M
4 Maddy Fritch 847 23 86 28:23.68 9:09/M
5 Miranda Maines 945 22 155 35:45.31 11:32/M
6 Jordan Harris 923 21 157 36:24.53 11:45/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Shaffo 975 29 21 21:29.10 6:56/M
2 Izabella Griffith 916 25 116 31:05.36 10:02/M
3 Lyssa Wacker 992 25 117 31:06.85 10:02/M
4 Amanda Krise 826 27 123 31:18.86 10:06/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Rushlander 966 31 18 21:22.57 6:54/M
2 Tracy Bruckner 892 34 52 24:43.23 7:58/M
3 Megan Langer 943 34 57 25:06.22 8:06/M
4 Jessica Mathenia 947 32 68 25:55.36 8:22/M
5 Pamela Marlowe 823 32 72 26:13.35 8:27/M
6 Kristine Kelosky 940 32 102 29:48.82 9:37/M
7 Ann Snyder 979 32 106 29:58.19 9:40/M
8 Nicole Jennings 936 34 110 30:27.43 9:49/M
9 Tiah Popa 959 30 144 33:49.83 10:55/M
10 Ashley Raimondo 962 30 150 34:47.30 11:13/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Vandyke 988 39 35 23:09.29 7:28/M
2 Malinda Koncar 783 35 64 25:44.61 8:18/M
3 Jennie Couch Freedom PA 902 37 75 27:18.30 8:48/M
4 Stacey Tornifolio 985 35 76 27:41.11 8:56/M
5 Beth Heinlein 775 38 80 27:50.16 8:59/M
6 Jamie Knauff 942 37 81 27:57.10 9:01/M
7 Devon Horton 854 38 88 28:40.76 9:15/M
8 Marija Johnson 937 36 91 28:54.99 9:19/M
9 Shana Hutchins 934 37 96 29:08.85 9:24/M
10 Ang Morgan 950 38 101 29:43.86 9:35/M
11 Melissa Dykstra 845 39 104 29:55.34 9:39/M
12 Renee Yost 811 39 109 30:16.57 9:46/M
13 Melissa Morrison 952 37 115 31:01.86 10:00/M
14 Leigh Huttman 741 39 118 31:07.27 10:02/M
15 Jade Bower 785 39 122 31:18.45 10:06/M
16 Laurel Sutterfield 793 39 132 32:03.77 10:20/M
17 Robyn Hempflly 820 37 136 32:31.86 10:29/M
18 Missy Jungling 839 38 146 34:10.72 11:01/M
19 Beckey Powell 739 39 149 34:47.10 11:13/M
20 Amy Holtz 932 38 159 36:56.86 11:55/M
21 Missy Ramirez 770 39 177 48:38.62 15:41/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Hart 924 43 60 25:15.34 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Phillips 958 44 63 25:32.30 8:14/M
3 Rachel Steigerwald 837 44 93 29:04.42 9:23/M
4 Deborah Bukowski 893 40 128 31:38.86 10:12/M
5 Courtney Peterson 842 40 139 32:46.86 10:34/M
6 Jennifer Kiray 941 40 152 34:56.87 11:16/M
7 Leslie Ahl 885 41 170 42:41.62 13:46/M
8 Heather Simpson 977 40 178 50:20.62 16:14/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Spears 758 45 46 23:46.74 7:40/M
2 Jill Hackenberg 919 47 85 28:13.74 9:06/M
3 Alison Carey 797 47 126 31:36.77 10:12/M
4 Laura Augustine Butler PA 887 48 141 33:23.19 10:46/M
5 Elizabeth Griffith 915 47 156 36:19.55 11:43/M
6 Sharon Menchyk 788 46 162 39:06.79 12:37/M
7 Stephanie Hunter 815 46 164 39:40.97 12:48/M
8 Meagan O'Toole 953 46 175 46:30.89 15:00/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Hensler 802 52 62 25:20.22 8:10/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Statzer 980 56 92 29:02.54 9:22/M
2 Sabine Sinning-Kane 978 58 95 29:08.44 9:24/M
3 Kimberly Matz 858 57 154 35:32.61 11:28/M
4 Laurie Fillinger 766 56 158 36:51.11 11:53/M
5 Mary Anne Ross 964 56 181 56:56.30 18:22/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Waltemire 806 61 87 28:36.31 9:14/M
2 Carol English evans city PA 909 62 160 37:40.12 12:09/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Carlson 819 65 74 27:03.21 8:44/M
2 Joann Carrasquillo 773 65 111 30:48.11 9:56/M
3 Patti Ross 965 67 182 56:56.30 18:22/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Leachman 944 16 1 17:45.55 5:44/M
2 Noah Peterson 841 14 2 18:38.78 6:01/M
3 Ben Jezovnik 835 46 3 18:49.63 6:04/M
Male 1 to 4
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Hutmann 744 4 119 31:07.61 10:02/M
Male 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josiah Bower 786 7 120 31:17.55 10:05/M
2 Haylan Haught 927 8 165 39:53.55 12:52/M
3 Tabari Morgan 951 8 167 41:06.24 13:15/M
4 Oliver Tracy 987 7 176 46:41.52 15:04/M
Male 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gianni Varlotta 746 10 20 21:28.41 6:55/M
2 Mario Cercone 900 10 97 29:14.61 9:26/M
3 Hunter Peterson 840 10 100 29:42.71 9:35/M
Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam West 756 12 5 19:41.27 6:21/M
2 Layne Haught 928 12 12 20:59.16 6:46/M
3 Jimmie Couch Freedom PA 903 12 23 21:41.31 7:00/M
4 Sawyer Shoup 976 11 43 23:42.60 7:39/M
5 Canaan Sauers 967 12 50 24:40.53 7:57/M
6 Julian Varlotta 747 11 51 24:42.83 7:58/M
7 Sam Steigerwald 838 11 55 25:00.11 8:04/M
8 Aidan Hicks 929 12 71 26:08.11 8:26/M
9 Jordan Delon 907 11 73 26:37.81 8:35/M
10 Drew Menchyk 790 12 163 39:10.37 12:38/M
11 Mason Ahl 886 12 169 42:14.84 13:37/M
Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Schessler 973 13 6 19:45.10 6:22/M
2 Ryan Steigerwald 843 13 7 19:57.24 6:26/M
3 Ben Capozzi 896 14 14 21:01.00 6:47/M
4 Kaleb Lloyd 764 14 16 21:19.34 6:53/M
5 Joseph Harmanos 921 13 19 21:23.80 6:54/M
6 Isaac Boring 801 13 27 22:29.93 7:15/M
7 Noah Talarico 778 14 40 23:32.69 7:35/M
8 Cole Hurley 779 14 65 25:45.20 8:18/M
9 Bodey Balfour 889 13 108 30:15.62 9:45/M
10 Teagan Leighty 750 13 140 33:17.55 10:44/M
Male 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Baker 888 15 10 20:46.42 6:42/M
2 Caden Leighty 749 16 31 22:40.42 7:19/M
3 Chris Bunguard 791 15 161 37:42.30 12:10/M
Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Scott 763 20 70 26:00.34 8:23/M
2 Dave Voland 990 22 83 28:07.11 9:04/M
3 Brandon Ferrier 825 22 124 31:19.67 10:06/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Stiffler 981 28 130 32:00.53 10:19/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Kelosky 939 32 103 29:49.10 9:37/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Crummy 905 37 11 20:58.20 6:46/M
2 Dustin Kalkbrenner 769 35 28 22:30.30 7:15/M
3 Justin Zackel 828 37 37 23:22.50 7:32/M
4 Edgar Cojon 901 38 54 24:55.60 8:02/M
5 Mike Johnson 938 38 56 25:03.89 8:05/M
6 Jeremy Mathenia 946 37 66 25:53.86 8:21/M
7 Chris Papsan 954 36 113 30:58.42 9:59/M
8 Ben Bower 787 39 121 31:18.25 10:06/M
9 Edwin Amhein 836 37 135 32:28.86 10:28/M
10 Doug Leighty 748 35 142 33:27.87 10:47/M
11 Matt Stettle 774 37 153 35:06.84 11:19/M
12 Jace Wallace 998 39 180 50:40.76 16:21/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Menchyk 789 44 44 23:43.89 7:39/M
2 Timothy Shirley 781 41 45 23:44.87 7:39/M
3 Sean Hutchins 933 42 61 25:19.51 8:10/M
4 Scott Bukowski 895 42 125 31:36.30 10:12/M
5 Matthew Tracy 986 43 129 31:52.36 10:17/M
6 David Voland 991 43 145 34:10.11 11:01/M
7 Tad Thompson 984 44 151 34:52.00 11:15/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Powell 738 45 8 19:57.87 6:26/M
2 Mark Nemenz 784 45 24 21:50.35 7:03/M
3 Bill Schessler 971 49 33 22:46.95 7:21/M
4 Dan Spears 759 47 39 23:32.48 7:35/M
5 Derek Hicks 931 45 84 28:12.92 9:06/M
6 Dave Steigerwald 846 49 89 28:45.36 9:16/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Smith 765 50 25 21:58.64 7:05/M
2 Jim Gallagher 771 52 34 23:03.23 7:26/M
3 Greg Marburger 810 50 36 23:20.48 7:32/M
4 Mitch Radella 772 53 47 23:57.36 7:44/M
5 Dave Hartman 767 50 48 24:35.50 7:56/M
6 Jaime Kreber 754 54 49 24:40.10 7:57/M
7 Chris Capozzi 897 54 59 25:11.61 8:07/M
8 Jim Sutterfield 792 51 94 29:08.31 9:24/M
9 Lou Carrier 848 52 98 29:15.22 9:26/M
10 Bill Hazelbach 803 54 127 31:36.80 10:12/M
11 R J Groholski 768 50 131 32:01.74 10:20/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Casalnova 794 56 9 20:12.60 6:31/M
2 Ron Walker Ellwood City PA 751 58 17 21:19.94 6:53/M
3 Richard Griffith 918 59 134 32:28.34 10:28/M
4 Troy Stiffler 982 56 166 39:56.56 12:53/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Purvis 961 62 82 28:00.86 9:02/M
2 Eric Brandenburg 776 62 133 32:24.48 10:27/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Cojon 857 65 138 32:43.24 10:33/M
2 Robert Banks 891 67 168 42:07.12 13:35/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Poff 812 73 78 27:45.89 8:57/M
2 John Banks 890 71 173 43:49.62 14:08/M
Incomplete Course
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Boring 799 7 1 15:39.34 15:39/M
2 Rachel Wagner 996 37 5 17:05.10 17:05/M
3 Kim Capozzi 898 46 7 17:53.60 5:46/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Boring 798 49 2 15:50.73 15:50/M
2 Bryce Wagner 994 6 3 17:00.87 17:00/M
3 Lane Wagner 995 7 4 17:01.46 17:01/M
4 Matthew Capozzi 899 8 6 17:52.88 5:46/M