RUN FOR IT 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 28, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martina Nelson 498 38 4 19:05.20 6:09/M
2 Katie Wolpert Belington WV 24 37 9 20:18.94 6:33/M
3 Marie Friend-Bolyard Elkins 454 28 16 21:47.73 7:02/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Felicity Lamora Parsons WV 37 0 386 48:15.21 15:34/M
2 Anna Lee Easton Davis WV 128 0 434 1:02:41.29 20:13/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raina Logar Davis WV 148 9 70 25:32.51 8:14/M
2 Delaney Stull Thomas WV 216 10 140 28:47.71 9:17/M
3 Avah Barrick 385 10 149 29:08.12 9:24/M
4 Aubrey Cone Potomac MD 269 10 193 30:58.67 9:59/M
5 Estoria Chase Davis 421 9 211 31:56.84 10:18/M
6 Dakota Wolpert Belington WV 26 7 212 31:56.84 10:18/M
7 Sarah Lipscomb Elkins 438 9 238 33:38.97 10:51/M
8 Kara Junkins 389 10 281 36:16.96 11:42/M
9 Evelyn Webster Morgantown WV 246 8 285 36:23.71 11:44/M
10 Emma Smith 509 7 288 36:30.62 11:46/M
11 Casie Brooks 476 7 307 38:09.30 12:18/M
12 Maria Strager Morgantown WV 166 9 310 38:28.21 12:25/M
13 Ellie Strager Morgantown WV 165 7 332 41:05.67 13:15/M
14 Peyton Cross Thomas WV 314 9 352 42:38.30 13:45/M
15 Ilesa Hinkle Morgantown 447 10 381 46:59.66 15:09/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carley Brewster 502 12 47 24:34.53 7:55/M
2 Zanna Logar Davis WV 147 11 69 25:29.21 8:13/M
3 Leeann Pugh Elkton MD 432 13 73 25:40.45 8:17/M
4 Hannah Hardy Parsons WV 257 14 82 25:58.87 8:23/M
5 Sydney Swingle 390 13 108 27:24.89 8:50/M
6 Riley Rohrbaugh Parsons WV 218 14 158 29:14.56 9:26/M
7 Gabriella Gross Thomas WV 327 11 160 29:23.51 9:29/M
8 Carley Dumire Montrose WV 219 14 241 33:56.92 10:57/M
9 Mckenna Woody Snowshoe WV 7 14 252 34:35.68 11:09/M
10 Adelaide Mccann Thomas WV 336 12 253 34:40.66 11:11/M
11 Avery Orr Charleston WV 183 13 297 37:26.20 12:05/M
12 Leigha Read Frostburg MD 346 11 330 40:53.50 13:11/M
13 Alyson Evick Elkins WV 248 14 334 41:08.94 13:16/M
14 Ariel Snyder 494 11 339 41:52.43 13:30/M
15 Jaden Cross Thomas WV 313 12 350 42:33.12 13:44/M
16 Avah Behrens-Wik Dryfork WV 364 11 351 42:36.96 13:45/M
17 Carley Casteel REEDSVILLE WV 194 11 425 1:00:15.47 19:26/M
18 Madeline Funk Reedsville WV 64 11 426 1:00:15.67 19:26/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Falls Parsons WV 256 16 29 22:51.45 7:22/M
2 Erin Chambers Parsons WV 238 15 36 23:40.45 7:38/M
3 Serena Lewis 398 15 63 25:07.75 8:06/M
4 Kristen Hicks PARSONS WV 176 15 87 26:11.91 8:27/M
5 Karlee Smith Parsons WV 239 16 97 26:41.39 8:36/M
6 Alaira Hudson Thomas WV 226 16 98 26:43.14 8:37/M
7 Brooke Davis 401 16 102 27:06.94 8:45/M
8 Inza Pacella Thomas WV 224 18 129 28:06.18 9:04/M
9 Ella Spencer Davis WV 153 15 139 28:32.70 9:12/M
10 Madeline Marks 486 16 143 28:50.20 9:18/M
11 Addison Buckley Hambleton WV 223 16 151 29:10.71 9:25/M
12 Katie Surguy Kerens WV 261 18 164 29:31.17 9:31/M
13 Caitlin Fladung Hambleton WV 230 17 167 29:47.77 9:36/M
14 Quinn Mccolgan Millsboro DE 178 17 180 30:26.20 9:49/M
15 Olivia Myers Hambleton WV 228 15 197 31:13.80 10:04/M
16 Kandace Nestor Parsons WV 242 16 215 32:03.98 10:20/M
17 Emma Wamsley Hambleton 433 16 249 34:22.45 11:05/M
18 Emily Bennett 409 19 296 37:22.44 12:03/M
19 Alexis Evers Davis WV 253 16 374 45:31.84 14:41/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Green 413 24 27 22:39.71 7:18/M
2 Jessica Bryzek Davis WV 305 23 30 22:56.20 7:24/M
3 Laura Mason New York NY 235 26 39 23:54.81 7:43/M
4 Melissa Murphy Durbin WV 97 21 45 24:28.92 7:54/M
5 Bridget Moran Washington DC 267 25 86 26:11.10 8:27/M
6 Elizabeth Simons Davis WV 100 29 92 26:26.35 8:32/M
7 Cheryl Wiles Oakland MD 79 29 109 27:25.20 8:51/M
8 Brittany Reams Mchenry MD 347 27 113 27:34.96 8:54/M
9 Jillian Rathke Washington DC 30 23 125 28:00.84 9:02/M
10 Alexa Adams Washington DC 28 24 127 28:01.67 9:02/M
11 Kerry Conroy Washington DC VA 121 28 134 28:16.72 9:07/M
12 Ali Gregg 414 29 166 29:37.16 9:33/M
13 Emily Mcdonald Washington DC 276 25 170 30:01.45 9:41/M
14 Victoria Fearey Catonsville MD 272 28 210 31:45.46 10:15/M
15 Adrianna Stolarsk Fairmont 442 27 225 32:43.70 10:33/M
16 Rachel Campbell Charleston WV 307 29 227 32:49.96 10:35/M
17 Brooke Andrew 482 26 228 32:53.21 10:36/M
18 Kristen Lemaster Proctorville OH 189 28 231 33:21.45 10:45/M
19 Madalyn Humphrey Elkins 441 26 263 35:21.21 11:24/M
20 Haley Darden Morgantown WV 424 27 291 36:37.54 11:49/M
21 Mimi Tasker Bethesda MD 134 23 309 38:11.18 12:19/M
22 Jenna Amtower Morgantown WV 236 24 323 40:06.29 12:56/M
23 Katie Clevenger Thomas WV 279 25 338 41:51.63 13:30/M
24 Megan Lehew Thomas WV 31 28 394 49:07.70 15:51/M
25 Sarah Riddle 499 24 409 54:28.14 17:34/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Vineyard Elkins WV 48 31 57 24:59.95 8:04/M
2 Haley Gillespie Oakland MD 185 36 66 25:12.40 8:08/M
3 Nikki Forrester Davis WV 23 30 78 25:45.99 8:18/M
4 Kara Riggleman Petersburg WV 198 37 85 26:05.79 8:25/M
5 Katie Lamora Parsons WV 35 32 111 27:31.12 8:53/M
6 Emily Carlson 427 35 115 27:35.45 8:54/M
7 Lindsay Adams Reedsville WV 46 35 119 27:43.49 8:56/M
8 Camille Vaillon Washington DC 422 31 128 28:05.71 9:04/M
9 Lauren Read Frostburg MD 345 39 150 29:08.93 9:24/M
10 Kendra Buchanan Alexandria VA 306 35 154 29:11.96 9:25/M
11 Allison Simmons Snowshoe WV 262 34 155 29:13.33 9:25/M
12 Katie Bargchewsky Philadelphia WV 123 31 182 30:29.93 9:50/M
13 Mindy Cone Potomac MD 268 36 192 30:57.70 9:59/M
14 Carrie Archuleta Hambleton, WV WV 300 35 195 31:13.40 10:04/M
15 Emily Miller Valley Bend WV 120 37 206 31:36.22 10:12/M
16 Kate Miller 376 38 207 31:37.71 10:12/M
17 Robin Lutz Breckenridge CO 232 34 237 33:36.68 10:50/M
18 Erin Marks 483 39 247 34:11.81 11:02/M
19 Danielle Hahn Belmont OH 21 35 256 34:43.20 11:12/M
20 Lisa Hostutler Morgantown WV 205 30 258 34:46.68 11:13/M
21 Kerri Napier South point OH 274 33 277 36:00.46 11:37/M
22 Kendra Hatcher Morgantown WV 245 39 286 36:23.93 11:44/M
23 Amanda Cronauer 419 30 287 36:30.18 11:46/M
24 Kat Smith 503 31 290 36:32.43 11:47/M
25 Leah Delauder Aurora WV 49 37 299 37:28.96 12:05/M
26 Katie Adkins Seneca Rocks WV 77 39 300 37:29.45 12:05/M
27 Elizabeth Richardson State college PA 151 37 324 40:15.73 12:59/M
28 Kimberly Roberts Parsons WV 283 30 344 41:57.47 13:32/M
29 Summer Locascio Proctorville OH 273 33 349 42:29.45 13:42/M
30 Katie Swann Huntington WV 243 34 363 43:55.56 14:10/M
31 Sarah Strosnider 393 30 364 43:57.22 14:11/M
32 Alexandra Coffman Petersburg WV 1 30 366 44:01.97 14:12/M
33 Sarah Kuhn Leadville CO 27 32 390 48:40.89 15:42/M
34 Trish Bucher Harman WV 73 34 403 52:06.66 16:48/M
35 Akiko Endo Elkins WV 207 37 416 58:23.97 18:50/M
36 Jamie Casteel Reedsville WV 193 39 421 59:21.47 19:09/M
37 Megan Easton Davis WV 129 38 435 1:02:41.72 20:13/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Walsh Severn MD 355 44 18 21:54.13 7:04/M
2 Kathleen Brooks Potomac MD 304 42 32 23:29.63 7:35/M
3 Jen Swift Belington WV 353 45 51 24:48.19 8:00/M
4 Jody Logar Davis WV 149 45 88 26:11.99 8:27/M
5 Cherie Marks 485 42 105 27:20.62 8:49/M
6 Asley Orr Charleston WV 182 45 107 27:23.67 8:50/M
7 Christina Rodeheaver Oakland MD 348 41 120 27:45.84 8:57/M
8 Sara Treat Petersburg WV 174 42 130 28:15.68 9:07/M
9 Carla Kaposy Petersburg WV 331 42 173 30:14.21 9:45/M
10 Sara Chua 408 46 177 30:22.52 9:48/M
11 Traci Ricottilli Parsons WV 115 42 181 30:27.20 9:49/M
12 Mary Gainer Morgantown WV 112 41 188 30:52.71 9:57/M
13 Heather Sharma Lutherville-Timoniu 190 41 198 31:16.28 10:05/M
14 Amelia Garcia Arlington VA 19 40 199 31:19.39 10:06/M
15 Catherine Brewster 505 47 200 31:22.20 10:07/M
16 Cari Riley Petersburg WV 201 43 236 33:35.86 10:50/M
17 Jennifer Lipscomb Elkins 437 44 239 33:39.19 10:51/M
18 Sara Beth Bittinger Frostburg MD 58 41 244 34:03.46 10:59/M
19 Anne Farmer Thomas WV 320 47 254 34:41.20 11:11/M
20 Nicole Linger 488 44 266 35:33.58 11:28/M
21 Sarah Hunt Thomas WV 54 42 271 35:54.75 11:35/M
22 Barbara Rucker 411 49 273 35:56.40 11:35/M
23 Shannon Mccann Davis WV 215 48 278 36:09.15 11:40/M
24 Sandra Frank Davis WV 323 47 301 37:43.70 12:10/M
25 Nicole Martin Vienna WV 335 44 314 38:51.70 12:32/M
26 Angela Hedrick 490 49 329 40:47.43 13:09/M
27 Casey King Davis WV 240 41 336 41:34.15 13:25/M
28 Jocelyn Gaujot Thomas WV 325 41 360 43:44.65 14:06/M
29 Catherine Chua Elkins WV 84 46 365 43:58.22 14:11/M
30 Marci Hess Pittsburgh PA 81 43 369 44:36.13 14:23/M
31 Rebecca Cantrell Davis WV 292 43 373 44:55.11 14:29/M
32 Andrea Fleming Fairmont WV 179 40 376 46:40.71 15:03/M
33 Sara Litzau Davis WV 159 42 379 46:47.21 15:05/M
34 Jenny Pippin Beverly WV 195 43 380 46:56.56 15:08/M
35 Lekha Hotz Morgantown 446 45 382 47:00.50 15:10/M
36 Libbey Holewski Davis WV 11 40 391 48:41.10 15:42/M
37 Melissa Conaway Albright WV 9 48 393 49:06.96 15:50/M
38 Genevieve Brosky Harman WV 101 41 401 50:09.21 16:11/M
39 Brittainy Nicholson Davis WV 339 48 410 54:29.55 17:35/M
40 Tarra Shields Bridgeport 462 41 413 56:41.72 18:17/M
41 Jennifer Funk Reedsville WV 62 48 422 59:21.72 19:09/M
42 Shanna Keenan Oakdale PA 162 41 441 1:07:15.59 21:42/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Verdisco Davis WV 354 53 96 26:36.88 8:35/M
2 Michele Zirbs Elkins WV 271 54 131 28:16.42 9:07/M
3 Staci Joy Huntington WV 213 50 141 28:48.46 9:17/M
4 Nancy Mammarella Davis WV 333 59 162 29:26.96 9:30/M
5 Angela Taylor Myersville MD 212 54 220 32:21.95 10:26/M
6 Cassandra Michaud Bethesda MD 338 50 222 32:24.36 10:27/M
7 Suzanne Polak Greenbelt MD 114 54 223 32:29.14 10:29/M
8 Dianna Buchness Reston VA 61 53 226 32:48.92 10:35/M
9 Cynthia Robeson Davis WV 370 51 229 33:00.71 10:39/M
10 Carol Everhart 471 55 242 34:02.21 10:59/M
11 Mary Smakula Montrose WV 94 57 243 34:02.86 10:59/M
12 Beth Clevenger Thomas WV 281 57 260 34:57.70 11:16/M
13 Sandy Cassidy 416 52 279 36:10.95 11:40/M
14 Sharolyn Rinehart Parkersburgh 465 51 280 36:14.46 11:41/M
15 Tina Crabtree 492 50 306 37:56.96 12:14/M
16 Lisa Kingsbury Shepherdstown WV 117 57 321 39:39.16 12:47/M
17 Annlee Boutwell Davis 423 56 325 40:16.20 12:59/M
18 Clare Anderson 481 51 326 40:16.20 12:59/M
19 Tina Barr Moorefield WV 199 52 327 40:29.94 13:04/M
20 Teresa Beaird Emerald Isle NC 209 56 337 41:39.48 13:26/M
21 Teresa Theiss New Cumberland WV 56 54 353 42:57.47 13:51/M
22 Glenda Kines Liberty WV 157 53 357 43:25.96 14:00/M
23 Wanda Mayle McHenry MD 87 59 362 43:51.21 14:09/M
24 Deanna Schwilke E. Wentchee WA 350 52 392 49:06.26 15:50/M
25 Heidi Jeffries Elkins WV 8 57 405 52:09.91 16:49/M
26 Cindy Mann Hurricane WV 287 57 407 52:57.98 17:05/M
27 Kathy Wilson Moatsville WV 104 55 418 58:40.72 18:55/M
28 Carla Joseph Elkins WV 365 55 429 1:00:47.72 19:36/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Bowling Frostburg MD 286 63 169 29:57.36 9:40/M
2 Pauline Lockard Moorefield WV 38 61 187 30:50.25 9:57/M
3 Eugenia Ballering 472 60 209 31:42.95 10:14/M
4 Joanne Altenburg Yellow Spring WV 51 60 216 32:05.65 10:21/M
5 Deborah Mchenry St. Albans WV 66 64 251 34:34.84 11:09/M
6 Mary Boyd Elkins WV 40 66 255 34:43.13 11:12/M
7 Teresa Mason Buckhannon WV 234 63 259 34:53.70 11:15/M
8 Elizabeth Lillard Clear Spring MD 208 62 267 35:39.21 11:30/M
9 Liz Cronauer 406 64 289 36:30.63 11:46/M
10 Kim Conroy Venice FL 126 64 304 37:53.45 12:13/M
11 Karen Clister Bruceton Mills WV 143 64 308 38:09.55 12:18/M
12 Laura Hill Elkins WV 5 61 313 38:45.45 12:30/M
13 Linda Tracy Beverly WV 139 62 320 39:29.35 12:44/M
14 Barb Dearborne Harman WV 67 62 331 40:53.85 13:11/M
15 Judith Cronauer Davis WV 111 61 347 42:17.96 13:38/M
16 Sue Saville Davis WV 295 65 356 43:24.86 14:00/M
17 Mary Beth Lind Philippi WV 297 69 367 44:33.68 14:22/M
18 M. Elaine Hinkle Chardon OH 6 63 383 47:29.21 15:19/M
19 Nancy Sweigart Bainbridge PA 135 68 397 49:23.33 15:56/M
20 Carol Stone Oakton VA 29 65 398 49:38.61 16:01/M
21 Marty Brosky Murrysville PA 105 64 399 50:03.46 16:09/M
22 Cindy Strosnider Petersburg WV 200 62 402 51:23.96 16:35/M
23 Roxanne Knicely Elkins WV 180 61 411 55:55.44 18:02/M
24 Cathy Jones Valley Bend 460 63 412 56:11.55 18:07/M
25 Doyletta Nestor Elkins 461 62 414 56:43.45 18:18/M
26 Jeanne Wooten Martinsburg WV 90 67 415 57:38.89 18:35/M
27 Paula Flint Bridgeport WV 32 66 419 59:18.45 19:08/M
28 Amanda Duckworth Philippi WV 3 63 420 59:18.46 19:08/M
29 Roger Flint Bridgeport WV 33 63 424 59:32.97 19:12/M
30 Peggy Savage Arthurdale WV 349 68 437 1:03:56.97 20:37/M
31 Judy Larry Philippi WV 2 65 442 1:14:18.98 23:58/M
Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Nordeck Oakland MD 169 71 250 34:31.12 11:08/M
2 Rosemary Schwartzbard 493 77 318 39:06.64 12:37/M
3 Valerie Mindel Elkins WV 132 73 322 39:59.64 12:54/M
4 Julie Kligerman Moorestown NJ 469 71 384 47:55.68 15:27/M
5 Angela Bednarczyk Davis WV 160 73 427 1:00:36.22 19:33/M
6 Maria Thacker Davis WV 171 76 428 1:00:37.41 19:33/M
7 Hazel Yokum Harman 426 76 431 1:00:53.47 19:38/M
8 Alix Evans Kingwood WV 319 75 438 1:03:57.29 20:38/M
Female 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Schonk Philippi WV 254 84 439 1:04:06.71 20:41/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Bolyard Bolyard Elins 455 36 1 17:56.46 5:47/M
2 Robert Cronauer Roanoke VA 312 29 2 18:44.55 6:03/M
3 Mathew Bright Kingwood 431 33 3 18:56.55 6:06/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Bargchewsky Philadelphia PA 122 0 132 28:16.45 9:07/M
2 Rhett Simmons Snowshoe WV 265 0 157 29:14.23 9:26/M
3 Chase Roberts Parsons WV 285 0 342 41:56.15 13:32/M
4 Who Are You 459 459 0 355 43:06.71 13:54/M
5 Logan Lamora Parsons WV 36 0 385 48:14.52 15:34/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Ricottilli Parsons WV 118 9 43 24:22.68 7:52/M
2 Oscar Wolpert Belington WV 25 10 91 26:25.66 8:31/M
3 Theodore Brosky Harman WV 102 8 146 28:55.43 9:20/M
4 Evan Spencer Davis WV 154 9 165 29:31.58 9:31/M
5 Derek Read Frostburg MD 344 9 168 29:56.16 9:39/M
6 Matthew Riggleman Petersburg WV 203 8 174 30:20.68 9:47/M
7 Landon Adams Reedsville WV 45 9 175 30:20.87 9:47/M
8 Kyle Adkins Seneca Rocks WV 75 5 185 30:40.70 9:54/M
9 Patton Cone Potomac MD 270 9 190 30:53.95 9:58/M
10 Oliver Archuleta Hambleton WV 301 10 194 31:10.60 10:03/M
11 Nate Powell Davis WV 342 10 204 31:24.94 10:08/M
12 Camden Phillips Parsons WV 368 8 214 32:02.95 10:20/M
13 Ellis Sherald Thomas WV 52 7 270 35:54.35 11:35/M
14 Aidan Treat 391 10 276 35:59.93 11:36/M
15 Jack Smith 507 4 283 36:19.21 11:43/M
16 Vernon Casseday Elkins WV 309 7 316 38:59.67 12:35/M
17 Nicholas Crawford Davis WV 241 6 335 41:34.15 13:25/M
18 Ashton Roberts Parsons WV 284 3 341 41:56.15 13:32/M
19 Payden Kerr Durbin WV 93 8 345 42:03.79 13:34/M
20 Asa Gaujot Thomas WV 324 8 359 43:43.84 14:06/M
21 Wyatt Saville Davis WV 294 5 370 44:54.29 14:29/M
22 Walker Litzau Davis WV 158 5 378 46:46.21 15:05/M
23 Nathan Bucher 396 5 404 52:06.85 16:48/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leland Faulk 388 12 17 21:50.93 7:03/M
2 Cannan Duckworth 386 13 20 21:57.64 7:05/M
3 Andrew Brewster 504 14 35 23:37.20 7:37/M
4 Nathaniel Ricottilli Parsons WV 119 11 38 23:53.45 7:42/M
5 Hayden Wyatt Keyser WV 359 13 46 24:30.44 7:54/M
6 Nolan Wyatt Keyser WV 361 11 53 24:52.67 8:01/M
7 Logan Hetrick 387 14 58 25:00.42 8:04/M
8 Lucas Riggleman 392 11 68 25:27.96 8:13/M
9 Bryson Riggleman Petersburg WV 202 13 74 25:40.91 8:17/M
10 Andrew Hess Pittsburgh PA 83 13 83 26:02.32 8:24/M
11 Logan Devoe Bethesda MD 317 14 104 27:10.45 8:46/M
12 Jude Evick Elkins WV 247 12 137 28:28.71 9:11/M
13 Nathan Hinkle Morgantown 448 12 176 30:21.20 9:47/M
14 Arden Gaujot 378 11 178 30:24.40 9:48/M
15 Carson Dearborne 451 12 201 31:22.92 10:07/M
16 Keelyn Eilchelberger 452 11 202 31:23.31 10:07/M
17 Sam Marks 479 11 217 32:10.33 10:23/M
18 Adam Cannon Davis WV 371 12 343 41:56.83 13:32/M
19 Mason Powell Davis WV 341 12 358 43:30.20 14:02/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pugh Elkton MD 435 15 10 20:20.45 6:34/M
2 Graham Mccolgan Millsboro DE 177 16 11 20:28.95 6:36/M
3 William White Parsons WV 220 18 12 20:43.94 6:41/M
4 Holden Young Red Creek WV 512 17 13 20:44.94 6:41/M
5 Christopher Wheeler 453 18 14 21:34.70 6:57/M
6 Ethan Pacella Thomas WV 259 17 25 22:31.82 7:16/M
7 Wesley Strawderman Parsons WV 222 15 26 22:32.42 7:16/M
8 Clay Poling 510 16 28 22:40.60 7:19/M
9 Raine Mccauley Davis WV 511 17 40 24:13.93 7:49/M
10 Trent Eure Parsons WV 258 16 59 25:03.67 8:05/M
11 Hunter Collar 384 17 60 25:03.96 8:05/M
12 Noah Lipscomb Parsons WV 229 17 67 25:26.95 8:12/M
13 Mason Wolf 397 17 80 25:49.92 8:20/M
14 Brogan Kealy 404 16 112 27:33.96 8:53/M
15 Kayden Taylor 400 17 114 27:35.23 8:54/M
16 Devin Witemore 381 15 117 27:36.70 8:54/M
17 Jahseer Ward Kingwood WV 356 15 147 28:56.20 9:20/M
18 Matthew Rucker 412 18 172 30:13.66 9:45/M
19 Kevin Cannon Davis WV 373 17 245 34:04.49 10:59/M
20 Brian Cannon Davis WV 372 15 268 35:41.58 11:31/M
21 Avery Evick Elkins WV 249 16 319 39:08.46 12:37/M
22 Daniel Parks Beverly WV 173 16 417 58:24.40 18:50/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Rhodes Morgantown WV 41 29 7 20:12.78 6:31/M
2 Anthony Moon 399 25 8 20:14.86 6:32/M
3 Craig Westfall Keyser WV 163 24 24 22:28.56 7:15/M
4 Joshua Ferguson Charleston 444 29 42 24:19.45 7:51/M
5 Cory Ash Davis WV 142 27 52 24:51.96 8:01/M
6 Colin Mealey Bethesda MD 133 26 55 24:54.70 8:02/M
7 Jay Darden Morgantown WV 425 29 99 26:43.43 8:37/M
8 Titus Helmick Davis WV 155 23 106 27:22.85 8:50/M
9 Cory Alexander Terra Alta 428 25 110 27:29.21 8:52/M
10 Sean Coffers Davis 434 26 118 27:41.70 8:56/M
11 Randolph Westling Alexandria VA 357 25 153 29:10.95 9:25/M
12 Josh Bowes Morgantown WV 237 27 159 29:18.13 9:27/M
13 James Eddy 477 28 171 30:11.21 9:44/M
14 Kurtis High Keyser 450 23 248 34:17.11 11:04/M
15 Clinton Higgins Elkins 440 29 262 35:20.72 11:24/M
16 Dustin Snider Thomas WV 280 28 311 38:28.75 12:25/M
17 Jonah Skiles 405 24 354 43:05.71 13:54/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Bittinger Frostburg MD 59 37 6 19:39.94 6:20/M
2 Campbell Moore Davis WV 277 37 19 21:56.99 7:05/M
3 Robert Haddix Beverly WV 131 34 21 22:05.43 7:07/M
4 Athey Lutz Davis WV 175 35 22 22:15.94 7:11/M
5 Cory Chase Dryfork WV 266 36 23 22:25.71 7:14/M
6 Zac Wyer Fairmont WV 362 31 37 23:50.15 7:41/M
7 Chris Hechmer Oakland MD 329 30 41 24:16.45 7:50/M
8 Jacob Sheets Green Bank WV 96 30 44 24:23.22 7:52/M
9 Alex Snyder Davis WV 12 32 49 24:40.21 7:57/M
10 Joel Hostutler Morgantown WV 206 31 56 24:54.96 8:02/M
11 Eric Eisenbrey Elkins WV 318 34 64 25:10.20 8:07/M
12 Coty Campbell 480 30 65 25:11.87 8:07/M
13 Matt Hauger Davis WV 244 38 75 25:41.30 8:17/M
14 Walker Lutz Breckenridge CO 233 38 77 25:43.54 8:18/M
15 Chris Hahn Belmont OH 22 34 81 25:50.75 8:20/M
16 John Mathias Wardensville WV 71 30 95 26:32.46 8:34/M
17 Pk Jebbia 410 37 100 26:55.90 8:41/M
18 Owen Mulkeen 464 34 121 27:45.96 8:57/M
19 Nicholas Gregg 415 31 123 27:58.74 9:01/M
20 Nick Brosky Harman WV 103 38 145 28:55.20 9:20/M
21 David Simmons Snowshoe WV 263 39 156 29:13.45 9:25/M
22 Peter Mardosa Mount Airy MD 430 32 184 30:37.59 9:53/M
23 Cade Archuleta Hambleton WV 299 34 196 31:13.46 10:04/M
24 Adam Strosnider 394 33 205 31:30.67 10:10/M
25 Zachary Phillips Parsons WV 369 37 213 32:02.81 10:20/M
26 Cameron Richardson State college PA 152 36 257 34:46.24 11:13/M
27 Stephen Smith Charleston 443 37 264 35:24.71 11:25/M
28 Phillip Wakefield Beltsville MD 72 33 293 36:41.47 11:50/M
29 Anthony Delauder Aurora WV 50 34 298 37:28.45 12:05/M
30 Adam Casseday Elkins WV 308 39 315 38:59.67 12:35/M
31 Shawn Fleming Fairmont WV 321 38 377 46:40.71 15:03/M
32 Raymond Lamora Parsons WV 34 37 387 48:16.50 15:34/M
33 Jonathan Griffith Thorton WV 255 34 443 1:14:19.33 23:58/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Schwartzbard 497 42 5 19:23.70 6:15/M
2 Mike Strager Morgantown WV 91 49 15 21:38.45 6:59/M
3 Greg Bridges Bridgewater VA 436 44 31 23:08.53 7:28/M
4 Matt Utterback 478 43 50 24:44.14 7:59/M
5 John Logar Davis WV 150 44 72 25:36.15 8:15/M
6 Darren Bennett 501 43 79 25:47.63 8:19/M
7 Brandon Marks Hagerstown 484 46 84 26:03.95 8:24/M
8 Javier Garcia Arlington VA 18 41 89 26:15.17 8:28/M
9 Andrew Treat 379 45 90 26:25.14 8:31/M
10 Chris Linger 487 46 94 26:28.92 8:32/M
11 Lyle Cosner Harrisbug PA 141 45 101 26:55.95 8:41/M
12 Michael Wyatt Keyser WV 360 41 122 27:56.86 9:01/M
13 Eric Mccomas Herndon VA 337 48 126 28:01.43 9:02/M
14 Rob Stull Thomas WV 217 43 142 28:48.68 9:17/M
15 David Hinkle Morgantown WV 16 45 148 29:02.96 9:22/M
16 Ryan Gaujot 377 45 179 30:24.61 9:48/M
17 Emmitt Adkins Seneca Rocks WV 76 40 186 30:41.18 9:54/M
18 Peter Wentzel Morgantown WV 113 47 189 30:53.39 9:58/M
19 Josh Tompkins Davis WV 138 44 191 30:53.96 9:58/M
20 Eric Condon Charleston WV 310 49 221 32:23.20 10:27/M
21 Andy Helbig 403 47 230 33:05.70 10:40/M
22 Paul Kinder Fairmont WV 252 49 232 33:29.45 10:48/M
23 Christopher Hess Pittsburgh PA 82 44 234 33:32.96 10:49/M
24 Brian Read Frostburg MD 343 44 235 33:34.42 10:50/M
25 Lee Orr Charleston WV 181 49 265 35:25.19 11:25/M
26 Matthew Sherald Thomas WV 53 42 272 35:55.37 11:35/M
27 Daniel "Chopper Evans Hambleton WV 172 49 275 35:56.68 11:35/M
28 Robert Smith 506 41 284 36:19.70 11:43/M
29 Scott Hanshaw Davis WV 328 48 295 37:15.73 12:01/M
30 Michael Ielapi Bridgeport 445 49 312 38:37.36 12:27/M
31 Jackie Strager Morgantown WV 164 48 333 41:07.46 13:16/M
32 Lonnie Murray 495 49 340 41:53.24 13:31/M
33 Philip Chua Elkins WV 86 49 348 42:21.46 13:40/M
34 Josh Saville Davis WV 293 45 371 44:54.29 14:29/M
35 Sheldon Funk Reedsville WV 63 42 432 1:01:06.15 19:43/M
36 Aaron Martin Vienna WV 334 40 433 1:02:16.94 20:05/M
37 Brent Easton Davis WV 130 42 436 1:02:42.72 20:14/M
38 Michael Keenan Murrysville PA 161 45 440 1:07:15.39 21:42/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Gentry Grottoes VA 78 58 33 23:31.45 7:35/M
2 Michael Buchness Reston VA 60 52 48 24:39.20 7:57/M
3 Scott Catulle Oakland MD 275 50 54 24:53.46 8:02/M
4 Robert Gillanders Palmyra VA 326 50 61 25:05.20 8:05/M
5 William Potts Palmyra VA 340 53 62 25:06.20 8:06/M
6 James Work Fairmont WV 358 50 71 25:34.80 8:15/M
7 Scott Winters 402 57 103 27:09.42 8:45/M
8 Greg Adkins East Liverpool OH 298 52 116 27:35.95 8:54/M
9 Don Devoe Bethesda MD 315 51 124 28:00.62 9:02/M
10 Tim Watson Oakland 439 54 133 28:16.71 9:07/M
11 Eric Rinehart Parkersburgh 463 52 135 28:17.45 9:07/M
12 Scott Fortney Harpers Ferry WV 322 55 136 28:21.56 9:09/M
13 Jeff Joy Huntington WV 214 52 144 28:52.14 9:19/M
14 Jack Mullenax Parsons WV 221 53 152 29:10.77 9:25/M
15 Rick Fowler N Andover MA 429 51 161 29:26.17 9:30/M
16 Andy Crane 420 58 163 29:29.70 9:31/M
17 Robbie Hull 395 54 183 30:36.45 9:52/M
18 Chris Wolz Alexandria 470 59 208 31:42.95 10:14/M
19 Dan Parks 500 53 218 32:13.96 10:24/M
20 Randal Taylor Myersville MD 211 54 219 32:21.70 10:26/M
21 Rob Simms Richmond VA 145 52 233 33:32.15 10:49/M
22 Tom Lipscomb Morgantown WV 204 52 246 34:09.82 11:01/M
23 Harold Theiss New Cumberland WV 57 56 269 35:52.63 11:34/M
24 Kalob Baumgardner Belington WV 70 56 274 35:56.40 11:35/M
25 Rick High New Creek WV 330 54 282 36:18.42 11:43/M
26 Christopher Boyce Davis WV 184 56 302 37:48.95 12:12/M
27 Dwayne Hedrick 489 51 303 37:53.28 12:13/M
28 Robert Hammer Elkins WV 99 58 317 39:00.89 12:35/M
29 Dave Clevenger Thomas WV 282 58 346 42:04.20 13:34/M
30 Gregory Perry Huntington WV 136 51 375 46:29.21 15:00/M
31 Charles Stahl Daytona Beach Shore 352 58 389 48:23.67 15:36/M
32 Raymond Schwilke E. Wenatchee WA 351 57 395 49:08.10 15:51/M
33 Scott Mann Hurricane WV 288 57 406 52:57.39 17:05/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Young 417 60 34 23:36.31 7:37/M
2 Bill Whaley Corry PA 20 60 76 25:42.93 8:17/M
3 Paul Foy Belington WV 39 67 93 26:26.45 8:32/M
4 Chip Chase Davis WV 374 66 138 28:29.34 9:11/M
5 Tom Preston Davis WV 456 65 203 31:24.94 10:08/M
6 Ray Beaird Emerald Isle NC 210 64 224 32:36.80 10:31/M
7 Richard Horan Davis WV 168 67 261 35:17.37 11:23/M
8 Randy Barr 382 65 292 36:40.63 11:50/M
9 Gerald Kingsbury Shepherdstown WV 116 60 294 36:55.71 11:55/M
10 Randy Crabtree 491 62 305 37:56.59 12:14/M
11 Benjamin Herrick Davis WV 17 67 361 43:46.83 14:07/M
12 Hank Saville Davis WV 296 67 372 44:54.30 14:29/M
13 John Brosky Murrysville PA 106 67 400 50:03.93 16:09/M
14 Larry Duckworth Philippi WV 4 69 423 59:32.49 19:12/M
15 Mark Joseph Elkins WV 366 61 430 1:00:49.97 19:37/M
Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Lind Philippi WV 291 70 240 33:41.85 10:52/M
2 Joe Larry Philippi WV 92 77 328 40:40.43 13:07/M
3 Lawrence Findley BRUCETON MILLS WV 144 72 368 44:33.97 14:22/M
4 John Smith 508 76 388 48:17.70 15:35/M
Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cole Buckhannon WV 186 85 396 49:18.84 15:54/M
2 Bob Barbee Virginia Beach VA 13 80 408 53:47.19 17:21/M