WAADA OPEN BOYS
October 01, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
NORWIN Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:01:40.58 Average Time: 12:20.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 584 Nicholas Bognar 1 1 12:07.50 12:07.50 0:00.00
2 772 Thomas Gaydos 2 3 12:21.85 24:29.35 0:14.35
3 791 Kaden Markovich 3 6 12:22.11 36:51.46 0:14.61
4 773 Jackson Genicola 4 10 12:24.36 49:15.82 0:16.86
5 790 Connor Lydon 5 15 12:24.76 1:01:40.58 0:17.26
6 587 Drew Brown 6 21 12:26.85 1:14:07.43 0:19.35
7 583 Josh Bazala 7 28 12:34.90 1:26:42.33 0:27.40
8 959 Leo Thomas More Than 7 12:35.92 1:39:18.25 0:28.42
9 784 Alex Kranc More Than 7 12:36.25 1:51:54.50 0:28.75
10 800 Eliezer Nicolas More Than 7 12:40.23 2:04:34.73 0:32.73
11 585 Mario Breauchy More Than 7 12:40.63 2:17:15.36 0:33.13
12 946 Nicholas Patter More Than 7 12:44.74 2:30:00.10 0:37.24
13 590 George Bunovich More Than 7 12:59.59 2:42:59.69 0:52.09
14 953 David Shepherd More Than 7 13:09.48 2:56:09.17 1:01.98
15 967 Ridge Youngbauer More Than 7 13:20.37 3:09:29.54 1:12.87
16 785 Cole Kubistek More Than 7 13:22.20 3:22:51.74 1:14.70
17 593 Keegan Carr More Than 7 13:30.45 3:36:22.19 1:22.95
18 774 Evan Gill More Than 7 13:32.75 3:49:54.94 1:25.25
19 965 Nathan Wilson More Than 7 13:45.75 4:03:40.69 1:38.25
20 797 McKenzie Mills More Than 7 13:48.50 4:17:29.19 1:41.00
21 798 Dylan Moyer More Than 7 13:49.20 4:31:18.39 1:41.70
22 598 Eli Daum More Than 7 13:51.26 4:45:09.65 1:43.76
23 948 Alex Rigone More Than 7 13:54.51 4:59:04.16 1:47.01
24 963 Alex Wiggins More Than 7 13:56.51 5:13:00.67 1:49.01
25 956 Max Snyder More Than 7 14:14.39 5:27:15.06 2:06.89
26 788 Jeff Lenart More Than 7 14:29.41 5:41:44.47 2:21.91
27 582 Tyler Barrett More Than 7 14:33.59 5:56:18.06 2:26.09
28 794 Justin McNelly More Than 7 14:36.45 6:10:54.51 2:28.95
29 958 Alex Taleff More Than 7 14:48.13 6:25:42.64 2:40.63
30 597 Rocco D'Alesio More Than 7 14:48.75 6:40:31.39 2:41.25
31 782 Niko Kelly More Than 7 14:52.30 6:55:23.69 2:44.80
32 952 Gavin Secrist More Than 7 15:01.89 7:10:25.58 2:54.39
33 799 Trevor Neil More Than 7 15:05.23 7:25:30.81 2:57.73
34 595 Ryan Charles More Than 7 15:14.54 7:40:45.35 3:07.04
35 581 Cody Barrett More Than 7 15:18.14 7:56:03.49 3:10.64
36 577 Nicholas Ames More Than 7 15:23.52 8:11:27.01 3:16.02
37 594 Dom Cerilli More Than 7 15:25.25 8:26:52.26 3:17.75
38 776 Jacob Herrman More Than 7 16:10.75 8:43:03.01 4:03.25
39 578 Camden Ash More Than 7 16:20.60 8:59:23.61 4:13.10
40 960 Dane Thompson More Than 7 17:01.93 9:16:25.54 4:54.43
41 955 Luke Sivic More Than 7 17:54.25 9:34:19.79 5:46.75
42 778 Kaden Holliday More Than 7 19:38.89 9:53:58.68 7:31.39
43 589 Brent Bryner More Than 7 20:44.25 10:14:42.93 8:36.75
HEMPFIELD (7) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:07:15.06 Average Time: 13:27.01
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 481 Austin Taylor 9 9 13:15.25 13:15.25 0:00.00
2 484 Aidan White 10 19 13:20.95 26:36.20 0:05.70
3 388 Xavier Burns 11 30 13:24.69 40:00.89 0:09.44
4 384 Aidan Allison 12 42 13:34.25 53:35.14 0:19.00
5 470 Harrison Methven 14 56 13:39.92 1:07:15.06 0:24.67
6 479 Frank Somers 15 71 13:50.85 1:21:05.91 0:35.60
7 476 Julian Sestini 17 88 14:03.93 1:35:09.84 0:48.68
8 387 Bryan Braman More Than 7 14:06.40 1:49:16.24 0:51.15
9 473 Colin Polechko More Than 7 14:13.58 2:03:29.82 0:58.33
10 389 Dane Busch More Than 7 14:18.92 2:17:48.74 1:03.67
11 391 Josh Cayer More Than 7 14:38.90 2:32:27.64 1:23.65
12 390 Sam Carpenter More Than 7 14:45.61 2:47:13.25 1:30.36
13 398 Nick Eberhardt More Than 7 14:56.75 3:02:10.00 1:41.50
14 467 Logan McCauley More Than 7 18:36.93 3:20:46.93 5:21.68
INDIANA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:12:26.58 Average Time: 14:29.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 498 Andrew Grim 8 8 13:13.75 13:13.75 0:00.00
2 540 Garrett Minnick 13 21 13:37.24 26:50.99 0:23.49
3 499 Kian Hodgkinson 21 42 14:33.50 41:24.49 1:19.75
4 547 Ronald Wang 30 72 15:18.63 56:43.12 2:04.88
5 545 Christopher Roth 37 109 15:43.46 1:12:26.58 2:29.71
6 486 Trey Adams 40 149 15:56.18 1:28:22.76 2:42.43
7 542 Joseph Pumford 42 191 16:37.79 1:45:00.55 3:24.04
8 490 Daniel Carpenter More Than 7 17:10.18 2:02:10.73 3:56.43
9 496 Grant Gilham More Than 7 17:39.71 2:19:50.44 4:25.96
OBLOCK (PLUM) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:13:02.99 Average Time: 14:36.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 999 Elijah Wastchak 18 18 14:09.95 14:09.95 0:00.00
2 983 Niko Leskovic 19 37 14:10.11 28:20.06 0:00.16
3 978 Ethan Grindle 20 57 14:24.93 42:44.99 0:14.98
4 989 Zachary Osborne 27 84 15:08.50 57:53.49 0:58.55
5 977 Matthew Glasspool 28 112 15:09.50 1:13:02.99 0:59.55
6 980 Matthew Ingram 29 141 15:17.41 1:28:20.40 1:07.46
7 1000 Zachary Zeitler 35 176 15:25.75 1:43:46.15 1:15.80
8 975 Mason Eber More Than 7 16:03.17 1:59:49.32 1:53.22
9 973 Arjun Chopra More Than 7 16:04.41 2:15:53.73 1:54.46
10 997 Dhruv Thakkar More Than 7 16:06.41 2:32:00.14 1:56.46
11 979 Logan Hanscom More Than 7 16:16.97 2:48:17.11 2:07.02
12 987 Aidan McLean More Than 7 19:52.91 3:08:10.02 5:42.96
GATEWAY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:15:01.93 Average Time: 15:00.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 325 Dylan Peters 16 16 13:53.10 13:53.10 0:00.00
2 329 Ian Vandervort 24 40 15:00.66 28:53.76 1:07.56
3 311 Logan Berko 31 71 15:20.71 44:14.47 1:27.61
4 327 Joel Sinal 32 103 15:22.96 59:37.43 1:29.86
5 323 RJ Keyhan 34 137 15:24.50 1:15:01.93 1:31.40
6 316 Alec Dunsmore 43 180 16:59.50 1:32:01.43 3:06.40
PENN TRAFFORD Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:16:03.26 Average Time: 15:12.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1760 Gabe Yant 22 22 14:41.95 14:41.95 0:00.00
2 1212 Noah Dubyak 25 47 15:02.90 29:44.85 0:20.95
3 1205 Carson Dolney 26 73 15:05.95 44:50.80 0:24.00
4 1086 Robby Andrews 33 106 15:23.96 1:00:14.76 0:42.01
5 1217 Seth Hartman 38 144 15:48.50 1:16:03.26 1:06.55
6 1756 Joseph Turkovich 45 189 17:08.95 1:33:12.21 2:27.00
FRANKLIN REGIONAL Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:19:39.92 Average Time: 15:55.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 288 Connor Lynch 23 23 14:44.75 14:44.75 0:00.00
2 303 Lucas Wages 36 59 15:34.66 30:19.41 0:49.91
3 275 Roman Colangelo 39 98 15:53.25 46:12.66 1:08.50
4 298 Ryan Schirmer 41 139 16:21.82 1:02:34.48 1:37.07
5 283 Jude Klemstine 44 183 17:05.44 1:19:39.92 2:20.69
6 300 Tyler Spears 46 229 17:33.35 1:37:13.27 2:48.60
7 290 Max Morton 47 276 17:57.22 1:55:10.49 3:12.47
8 299 Henry Seymour More Than 7 22:48.18 2:17:58.67 8:03.43
9 301 Patrick Underwood More Than 7 24:43.73 2:42:42.40 9:58.98
CONNELLSVILLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 208 Kowen Mowery Less Than 5 16:13.70 16:13.70 0:00.00
2 158 Jonah Lindstrom Less Than 5 16:37.18 32:50.88 0:23.48
3 262 Jonathan Sapola Less Than 5 17:03.99 49:54.87 0:50.29
GREATER LATROBE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 354 Owen Ward Less Than 5 15:04.53 15:04.53 0:00.00
2 339 Jackson Hayburn Less Than 5 15:38.12 30:42.65 0:33.59
KISKI Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 550 Jack Getty Less Than 5 14:11.33 14:11.33 0:00.00
2 562 Miguel Ramos Less Than 5 14:44.22 28:55.55 0:32.89
3 559 Zachary Obringer Less Than 5 15:57.60 44:53.15 1:46.27