PAC XC CHAMPIONSHIPS MEN
November 02, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Men
MEN
SAINT VINCENT Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 2:15:54.28 Average Time: 27:10.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 467 Will Greene 1 1 26:10.15 26:10.15 0:00.00
2 470 Frankie King 2 3 27:02.36 53:12.51 0:52.21
3 472 Tyler Laughery 3 6 27:10.91 1:20:23.42 1:00.76
4 474 Steve Patterson 5 11 27:24.17 1:47:47.59 1:14.02
5 465 Calvin Dziewulski 14 25 28:06.69 2:15:54.28 1:56.54
6 464 Justin Densmore 15 40 28:07.63 2:44:01.91 1:57.48
7 463 Jeremy Capella 21 61 28:33.74 3:12:35.65 2:23.59
8 473 Jake Mercer More Than 7 29:05.14 3:41:40.79 2:54.99
9 468 Darius Hinton More Than 7 29:17.70 4:10:58.49 3:07.55
10 469 Stephen Karavitch More Than 7 29:21.10 4:40:19.59 3:10.95
11 477 Eli Urban More Than 7 29:44.80 5:10:04.39 3:34.65
12 471 Joseph LaForest More Than 7 30:08.46 5:40:12.85 3:58.31
13 476 David Swisher More Than 7 30:46.46 6:10:59.31 4:36.31
14 478 Collin Wilson More Than 7 31:20.95 6:42:20.26 5:10.80
15 466 Geoffrey Goldman More Than 7 33:26.82 7:15:47.08 7:16.67
W & J Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 2:18:26.86 Average Time: 27:41.37
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 444 Damon Gall 4 4 27:19.88 27:19.88 0:00.00
2 440 Paul Collier 6 10 27:28.94 54:48.82 0:09.06
3 446 Parker Laughlin 9 19 27:39.41 1:22:28.23 0:19.53
4 442 Aden Dressler 10 29 27:43.70 1:50:11.93 0:23.82
5 445 Ben Heim 17 46 28:14.93 2:18:26.86 0:55.05
6 449 Tom Nicewicz 34 80 30:08.46 2:48:35.32 2:48.58
7 450 Travis Sivertsen 43 123 31:19.71 3:19:55.03 3:59.83
8 447 Brandon Marcucci More Than 7 32:04.28 3:51:59.31 4:44.40
9 448 Nate Millison More Than 7 32:50.85 4:24:50.16 5:30.97
10 443 Nick Egidi More Than 7 36:19.66 5:01:09.82 8:59.78
WAYNESBURG Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 2:20:28.78 Average Time: 28:05.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2226 Jordan Payne 8 8 27:33.44 27:33.44 0:00.00
2 979 Jac Cokley 11 19 27:55.92 55:29.36 0:22.48
3 993 Nathan Jecelin 13 32 28:04.36 1:23:33.72 0:30.92
4 989 Matt Durgin 16 48 28:10.87 1:51:44.59 0:37.43
5 2229 Kyle Warmbein 22 70 28:44.19 2:20:28.78 1:10.75
6 984 Morrison Colomb 29 99 29:10.65 2:49:39.43 1:37.21
7 994 Mason Klopp 35 134 30:11.45 3:19:50.88 2:38.01
8 2227 Jared Scott More Than 7 30:25.34 3:50:16.22 2:51.90
9 999 Silas Mays More Than 7 30:25.44 4:20:41.66 2:52.00
10 995 Micah Kurka More Than 7 30:57.44 4:51:39.10 3:24.00
11 978 Raymond Cappelli More Than 7 31:04.70 5:22:43.80 3:31.26
12 998 Matt Mansfield More Than 7 31:28.45 5:54:12.25 3:55.01
13 992 Joshua Hughes More Than 7 32:35.80 6:26:48.05 5:02.36
14 976 Ryan Brownfield More Than 7 32:41.94 6:59:29.99 5:08.50
15 987 Casey Derosiers More Than 7 36:31.47 7:36:01.46 8:58.03
16 996 James Lafollette More Than 7 37:13.97 8:13:15.43 9:40.53
17 977 Justin Burnette More Than 7 37:15.86 8:50:31.29 9:42.42
18 997 Justin Lewis More Than 7 40:14.75 9:30:46.04 12:41.31
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 2:23:24.26 Average Time: 28:40.85
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 271 Jeffery Eide 7 7 27:32.45 27:32.45 0:00.00
2 383 Michael Martin 23 30 28:46.22 56:18.67 1:13.77
3 408 Einar Trosdal 24 54 28:55.19 1:25:13.86 1:22.74
4 282 Aaron Hammer Huber 25 79 28:59.95 1:54:13.81 1:27.50
5 410 David Vaccaro 28 107 29:10.45 2:23:24.26 1:38.00
6 411 Nathan Warrick 30 137 29:13.52 2:52:37.78 1:41.07
7 310 Matthew Hay 32 169 29:45.95 3:22:23.73 2:13.50
8 409 Thomas Troxel More Than 7 29:49.96 3:52:13.69 2:17.51
9 340 Malachi Lyon More Than 7 29:58.45 4:22:12.14 2:26.00
10 339 Bryce Lowe More Than 7 30:16.65 4:52:28.79 2:44.20
11 412 Bergen Weiner More Than 7 30:18.90 5:22:47.69 2:46.45
12 237 Noah Callinan More Than 7 31:00.70 5:53:48.39 3:28.25
13 235 Andy Beichner More Than 7 31:29.46 6:25:17.85 3:57.01
14 243 John Cox More Than 7 31:48.33 6:57:06.18 4:15.88
15 406 Calvin Raab More Than 7 32:00.22 7:29:06.40 4:27.77
16 275 Devin Freed More Than 7 32:29.45 8:01:35.85 4:57.00
17 407 Dylan Sim More Than 7 33:04.30 8:34:40.15 5:31.85
18 323 Logan Hunter More Than 7 34:19.20 9:08:59.35 6:46.75
19 413 Thomas Wilkie More Than 7 34:57.86 9:43:57.21 7:25.41
GENEVA Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 2:25:29.58 Average Time: 29:05.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 491 Josiah Helmer 12 12 28:01.19 28:01.19 0:00.00
2 493 Josiah Mansell 19 31 28:22.68 56:23.87 0:21.49
3 494 Jarron Mihoci 27 58 29:08.19 1:25:32.06 1:07.00
4 495 Brandon Racine 31 89 29:39.85 1:55:11.91 1:38.66
5 489 Micah Daigneault 38 127 30:17.67 2:25:29.58 2:16.48
6 498 Adam Steich 40 167 30:39.36 2:56:08.94 2:38.17
7 492 Joey Kalik 44 211 31:19.82 3:27:28.76 3:18.63
8 497 Micah Reese More Than 7 32:16.89 3:59:45.65 4:15.70
9 496 Josue Ramierz More Than 7 33:49.33 4:33:34.98 5:48.14
10 490 Noah Haswell More Than 7 35:45.46 5:09:20.44 7:44.27
CHATHAM Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 2:33:15.89 Average Time: 30:39.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2279 Brett Seich 18 18 28:17.70 28:17.70 0:00.00
2 2276 Rahul Koshy 20 38 28:32.86 56:50.56 0:15.16
3 2277 Christopher Lewis 41 79 30:43.81 1:27:34.37 2:26.11
4 2275 Maxwell Heller 47 126 31:48.96 1:59:23.33 3:31.26
5 2278 Fineghan McDonald 52 178 33:52.56 2:33:15.89 5:34.86
WESTMINSTER Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 2:36:37.98 Average Time: 31:19.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 188 Harrison Keenan 26 26 29:02.94 29:02.94 0:00.00
2 185 Ian Jackson 39 65 30:33.70 59:36.64 1:30.76
3 231 Evan Vent 42 107 30:53.70 1:30:30.34 1:50.76
4 222 Nathan Kraus 45 152 31:38.85 2:02:09.19 2:35.91
5 225 Michael Tripp 55 207 34:28.79 2:36:37.98 5:25.85
6 178 CJ Hilbert 59 266 41:03.79 3:17:41.77 12:00.85
7 209 Cole Keister 61 327 42:04.64 3:59:46.41 13:01.70
THIEL Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 2:39:23.66 Average Time: 31:52.73
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2298 Chad Pakozdi 33 33 30:00.13 30:00.13 0:00.00
2 2295 Isaac Evans 37 70 30:17.48 1:00:17.61 0:17.35
3 2297 Legion Lake 48 118 32:16.89 1:32:34.50 2:16.76
4 2300 Quintin Weaver 50 168 32:52.45 2:05:26.95 2:52.32
5 2294 Ian Clark 53 221 33:56.71 2:39:23.66 3:56.58
6 2299 Dylan Santore 56 277 35:36.22 3:14:59.88 5:36.09
7 2296 Joshua Jaeger 57 334 36:47.72 3:51:47.60 6:47.59
BETHANY Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 2:42:07.06 Average Time: 32:25.41
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2269 Josh Sanderlin 36 36 30:15.84 30:15.84 0:00.00
2 2271 Mark Tichenor 46 82 31:45.99 1:02:01.83 1:30.15
3 2274 Dylan Wise 49 131 32:45.80 1:34:47.63 2:29.96
4 2273 Cullen Wise 51 182 32:54.71 2:07:42.34 2:38.87
5 2265 Patrick Gleason 54 236 34:24.72 2:42:07.06 4:08.88
6 2270 David Thomas 58 294 36:50.61 3:18:57.67 6:34.77
7 2268 Jeffery Malaspino 60 354 41:21.55 4:00:19.22 11:05.71
8 2266 Thomas Lane More Than 7 48:27.83 4:48:47.05 18:11.99
9 2267 Samuel Lipinski More Than 7 49:37.51 5:38:24.56 19:21.67