OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
November 10, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Final Team Results
Team - NOT TOO WASHED UP Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 32
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1541 Alex Archer Pittsburgh PA M 1 1 15:07.38 15:07.38
2 1925 Andrew Koryak Gibsonia PA M 2 3 16:55.62 32:03.00
3 1911 Natalie Hilton Mc Donald PA F 2 5 19:42.14 51:45.14
4 2369 Matt McGoey M 3 8 17:32.90 1:09:18.04
5 1592 Dominick Battaglia Allison Park PA M 24 32 21:38.89 1:30:56.93
Team - EAGLES Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 92
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2134 Ava Dzurenda F 1 1 19:35.88 19:35.88
2 2133 Mary Sedlak F 4 5 21:16.19 40:52.07
3 2346 Austin Stewart M 5 10 18:06.55 58:58.62
4 2347 Luc Normandy M 35 45 23:05.95 1:22:04.57
5 2345 Brian Dzurenda M 47 92 25:10.21 1:47:14.78
Team - DUNDER MIFFLIN Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 146
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2128 Troy Zangaro Greensburg PA M 4 4 17:50.13 17:50.13
2 2125 Dan Zangaro Greensburg PA M 14 18 20:25.14 38:15.27
3 2127 Meryn Zangaro Greensburg PA F 38 56 28:51.53 1:07:06.80
4 2123 Avery Zangaro Greensburg PA F 41 97 29:04.41 1:36:11.21
5 2124 Brynn Zangaro Greensburg PA F 49 146 30:44.81 2:06:56.02
Team - WORLD'S OKAYEST RUNNERS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 199
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1924 Tori Kochick F 18 18 25:05.94 25:05.94
2 1922 Cara Keffer Allison Park PA F 34 52 28:10.13 53:16.07
3 2126 Devin Zangaro Pittsburgh PA M 38 90 23:15.33 1:16:31.40
4 1921 Cheryl Zangaro F 50 140 30:44.92 1:47:16.32
5 1923 Aaron Kochick M 59 199 27:36.36 2:14:52.68
Team - TEAM AMERICA Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 281
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2078 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA M 30 30 22:39.16 22:39.16
2 1677 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA M 44 74 23:58.14 46:37.30
3 2108 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH M 51 125 25:45.83 1:12:23.13
4 1931 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA F 67 192 34:43.42 1:47:06.55
5 2120 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA M 89 281 34:25.33 2:21:31.88
Team - RWB WHEELING Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 406
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1982 Sara Morgan Mather PA F 60 60 33:09.17 33:09.17
2 1890 Christine Encinas Bridgeport OH F 73 133 40:12.43 1:13:21.60
3 1929 Sherry Krieg Bridgeport OH F 84 217 45:25.11 1:58:46.71
4 1891 Miguel Encinas Bridgeport OH M 90 307 35:06.67 2:33:53.38
5 1611 Billy Billiter Paden City WV M 99 406 48:20.81 3:22:14.19
6 1985 Michael Newman New Martinsville W M 100 506 49:13.95 4:11:28.14
Team - SLOWPOKES Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1916 Amiya Johnson Gibsonia PA F 12 12 23:27.15 23:27.15
2 1918 Sanjay Johnson Gibsonia PA M 26 38 22:07.77 45:34.92
3 1567 Rita Baranwal Gibsonia PA F 44 82 29:48.48 1:15:23.40
4 1917 Peter Johnson Gibsonia PA M 58 140 27:01.50 1:42:24.90
Team - PATRIOTS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.
Gnder Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1899 Emma Ferrington Mckeesport PA F 79 79 43:23.44 43:23.44
2 1900 Ryan Ferrington Mckeesport PA M 92 171 38:12.50 1:21:35.94
3 1898 Chris Ferrington Mckeesport PA M 94 265 39:45.14 2:01:21.08
4 1897 Austin Ferrington Mckeesport PA M 97 362 43:40.44 2:45:01.52