OIL CITY YMCA TURKEY TROT 5K
Age Group Results
November 23, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Sweeney Oil City PA 2031 67 1 35:46.28 11:32/M
2 Marissa Mcfarland Oil City PA 1889 50 2 35:47.30 11:33/M
3 Kathy Johnson Oil City PA 1809 69 4 40:33.61 13:05/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Weaver Franklin PA 2055 8 43 54:45.99 17:40/M
Female 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Hudson Oil City PA 1783 19 29 50:33.55 16:18/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Eberhart Trafford PA 1484 24 30 51:58.43 16:46/M
2 Jenna Dillion Oil City PA 1440 27 59 1:00:38.57 19:34/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Weber Clintonville PA 2072 37 21 47:08.63 15:12/M
2 Kristin Keith Franklin PA 1832 38 24 48:41.82 15:42/M
3 Erin Albert Emlenton PA 1163 37 37 54:20.11 17:32/M
4 Abbey Lockwood Clarion PA 1881 35 53 59:14.40 19:06/M
5 Kristin Mccalmont Oil City PA 1886 31 58 1:00:38.37 19:34/M
6 Amanda Okon Clarion PA 1895 35 60 1:06:26.66 21:26/M
7 Amy Nickerson Clarion PA 1894 36 61 1:07:19.42 21:43/M
8 Ashley Luton Clarion PA 1882 36 62 1:07:37.92 21:49/M
9 Erica Smerker Clarion PA 2023 39 63 1:07:39.44 21:49/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Heaton Sandy Lake PA 1610 40 28 50:20.38 16:14/M
2 Terri Mcfadden Rouseville PA 1888 46 33 52:06.39 16:48/M
3 Katie Purvis Oil City PA 1896 40 35 53:44.89 17:20/M
4 Angela Crabtree Oil City PA 1400 45 38 54:35.89 17:36/M
5 Jodi Villmer Polk PA 2037 48 54 59:52.31 19:19/M
6 Joane Beach Franklin PA 1395 43 56 1:00:33.63 19:32/M
7 Erin VanWormer Oil City PA 2122 41 57 1:00:33.84 19:32/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Slater Emlenton PA 2008 57 8 42:13.28 13:37/M
2 Carmen Horner Oil City PA 1782 51 10 43:05.44 13:54/M
3 Barbara Mattis Meadville PA 1885 58 11 43:05.83 13:54/M
4 Julie Lencer Leeper PA 1879 55 12 43:06.84 13:54/M
5 Jennifer Karns Franklin PA 1818 52 13 44:21.38 14:18/M
6 Julie Karns Oil City PA 1815 52 16 44:22.61 14:19/M
7 Deborah Weber Sandy Lake PA 2071 52 20 47:04.12 15:11/M
8 Kellie Brazeale Oil City PA 1397 53 22 47:24.12 15:17/M
9 Stephanie Hioback Oil City PA 2124 52 26 50:03.88 16:09/M
10 Lisa Mcquiston Cranberry PA 1890 52 31 51:58.63 16:46/M
11 Valerie Rankin Kennerdell PA 1897 55 36 54:19.89 17:31/M
12 Kimberly Evans Oil City PA 1497 52 39 54:36.39 17:37/M
13 Kathy Watters West Hickory PA 2038 53 46 54:53.68 17:42/M
14 Tonia Mccanna East Hickory PA 1887 56 48 55:32.38 17:55/M
15 Kim Coombs Sinking Spring PA 1399 56 49 55:57.75 18:03/M
16 Cindy Heffern Franklin PA 1774 54 50 55:58.14 18:03/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joni Kifer Clarion PA 1869 64 14 44:21.59 14:18/M
2 Pauline Rankin Emlenton PA 1898 64 19 46:34.62 15:01/M
3 Terri Freebourn Erie PA 1498 66 47 55:01.29 17:45/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Wheeler Oil City PA 2080 72 34 53:42.92 17:19/M
2 Karen Kiefer Cranberry PA 1849 71 40 54:43.88 17:39/M
3 Pam Fry Oil City PA 1499 71 41 54:44.29 17:39/M
4 Connie Weaver Oil City PA 2045 76 44 54:51.85 17:42/M
5 Mary Ann Bazzoli Washington PA 1394 79 45 54:52.64 17:42/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernard Daum Tionesta PA 1438 69 3 40:06.26 12:56/M
2 Jeffry Karns Oil City PA 1812 55 5 41:40.55 13:26/M
3 John Karns Jr. Franklin PA 1830 56 6 41:45.48 13:28/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wyatt Albert Emlenton PA 1361 11 18 46:31.23 15:00/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Fulmer Oil City PA 1590 34 7 41:47.94 13:29/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Turk Kohler Saegertown PA 2123 49 27 50:04.63 16:09/M
2 Daniel Weaver Franklin PA 2065 40 42 54:45.89 17:40/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Coombes Sinking Spring PA 1398 58 9 42:25.57 13:41/M
2 Doug Villmer Polk PA 2032 53 55 59:53.65 19:19/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Kifer Clarion PA 1866 65 15 44:21.60 14:18/M
2 Dave Wilson Franklin PA 2081 65 17 46:10.87 14:54/M
3 Bruce Sweeney Oil City PA 2026 69 23 48:19.59 15:35/M
4 David Riddle Oil City PA 1899 62 25 49:01.50 15:49/M
5 Leo Marron Foxburg PA 1883 62 51 59:00.90 19:02/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Heath Oil City PA 1595 70 32 52:06.19 16:48/M
2 Dale Massie Oil City PA 1884 72 52 59:01.21 19:02/M
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Mumford Oil City PA 2688 16 8 20:29.73 6:36/M
2 Emma Stevenson Oil City PA 2963 18 23 22:12.59 7:10/M
3 Katie Bauer Lucinda PA 2322 14 26 22:50.59 7:22/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Shuffstall Seneca PA 2952 12 70 29:58.32 9:40/M
2 Harper Reeves Edina MN 2693 8 71 30:03.31 9:42/M
3 Becca Heagy Titusville PA 2398 12 115 39:42.79 12:48/M
4 Ellie Coyer Franklin PA 2374 11 116 39:42.80 12:48/M
5 Riley Marshall Oil City PA 2681 7 119 40:20.60 13:01/M
6 Finley Reeves Edina MN 2695 6 124 41:40.35 13:26/M
7 Arabella Wolbert Polk PA 2943 7 136 1:04:20.15 20:45/M
Female 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Speece Oil City PA 2748 13 27 23:09.81 7:28/M
2 Carly Amon Stoneboro PA 2965 14 31 23:46.24 7:40/M
3 Elise Wilson Oil City PA 2940 14 68 29:52.57 9:38/M
4 Mara Martinec Oil City PA 2683 15 74 30:42.19 9:54/M
5 Christa Hudson Oil City PA 2560 17 107 36:35.83 11:48/M
6 Caroline Deeter Oil City PA 2379 19 131 44:46.44 14:26/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mckenna Capozzi Cranberry PA 2364 24 51 26:12.70 8:27/M
2 Ashley Gravatt Franklin PA 2393 27 54 26:20.52 8:30/M
3 Lara Johnson Shippenville PA 2631 29 78 31:03.17 10:01/M
4 Haley James Conneaut Lake PA 2573 24 101 35:42.89 11:31/M
5 Kaitlyn Smerkar New Castle PA 2710 25 123 40:41.85 13:07/M
6 Christine Jazwinski Wexford PA 2627 27 135 50:24.13 16:15/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Linsted Titusville PA 2676 32 32 23:52.21 7:42/M
2 Jessica Troup Marble PA 2788 39 46 25:25.98 8:12/M
3 Erin Black-Mcintyre Pittsburgh PA 2332 34 48 25:50.52 8:20/M
4 Ashley Cherry Franklin PA 2369 34 49 25:57.46 8:22/M
5 Liz Reeves Edina MN 2694 37 62 28:54.73 9:19/M
6 Darcy Best Emlenton PA 2325 34 66 29:16.00 9:26/M
7 Emilee Dolan Meadville PA 2386 30 82 31:27.31 10:09/M
8 Kelsey Scalise Edinboro PA 2699 31 88 33:09.45 10:42/M
9 Rachel Eaton Venus PA 2388 39 96 34:59.71 11:17/M
10 Elizabeth Wachob Franklin PA 2796 34 103 36:01.28 11:37/M
11 Kait Justice Franklin PA 2666 30 104 36:01.69 11:37/M
12 Kelly Graham Seneca PA 2392 30 111 37:21.24 12:03/M
13 April Dinger Clarion PA 2383 35 128 42:21.31 13:40/M
14 Corinna Deeter Oil City PA 2380 37 130 44:44.11 14:26/M
15 Mary Campbell Franklin PA 2349 34 132 45:08.69 14:34/M
16 Kelly Wolbert Polk PA 2942 38 137 1:04:26.35 20:47/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Ginkel Knox PA 2391 45 67 29:37.53 9:33/M
2 Jill Keth Clarion PA 2670 48 72 30:19.82 9:47/M
3 Stephanie Swope Franklin PA 2778 44 73 30:21.33 9:47/M
4 Jennifer Bates New Bethlehem PA 2321 48 84 32:07.83 10:22/M
5 Isik Turker Oil City PA 2792 43 87 32:54.83 10:37/M
6 Jennifer Lyons Franklin PA 2678 48 94 34:49.40 11:14/M
7 Kari Prelog West Hickory PA 2691 44 95 34:57.45 11:16/M
8 Robyn Holz Chicora PA 2399 41 97 35:06.43 11:19/M
9 Amy Tenney Oil City PA 2780 41 98 35:11.00 11:21/M
10 Karey Rodgers Oil City PA 2696 43 99 35:12.82 11:21/M
11 Angela Wyant Oil City PA 2946 40 110 36:49.22 11:53/M
12 Kerri Baughman Oil City PA 2323 44 122 40:40.32 13:07/M
13 Kim Scheer Oil City PA 2700 49 134 50:23.72 16:15/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Bettwy Clarion PA 2328 51 41 24:31.31 7:55/M
2 Marcey Hurst Knox PA 2563 53 59 27:39.24 8:55/M
3 Patty Kaltenbach Emlenton PA 2667 52 61 28:52.57 9:19/M
4 Deb Grove Oil City PA 2394 58 79 31:03.58 10:01/M
5 Brenda Morrow Edinboro PA 2687 56 117 39:42.99 12:48/M
6 Michelle Aites Rouseville PA 2961 51 120 40:22.47 13:01/M
7 Sandi Young Franklin PA 2948 56 133 50:23.52 16:15/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Cowan Titusville PA 2373 65 86 32:52.33 10:36/M
2 Susan Marron Foxburg PA 2679 60 89 33:33.53 10:49/M
3 Nancy Blauser Seneca PA 2333 63 91 33:44.31 10:53/M
4 Cindi Tygert Seneca PA 2793 64 100 35:17.79 11:23/M
5 Cindy Porter Franklin PA 2690 63 102 36:00.43 11:37/M
6 Judy Bidwell Edinboro PA 2330 64 109 36:48.59 11:52/M
7 Elizabeth Black Franklin PA 2331 68 126 41:51.78 13:30/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Severo Meadville PA 2703 72 93 34:38.91 11:10/M
2 Linda Harriger Polk PA 2397 71 127 41:55.77 13:31/M
3 Diane Daugherty Emlenton PA 2378 72 129 43:01.35 13:53/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Magnum Vincent Franklin PA 2794 17 1 17:19.55 5:35/M
2 Colson Jenkins Fredonia PA 2967 15 2 17:55.23 5:47/M
3 Ben Kullen Conneaut Lake PA 2968 18 3 18:33.55 5:59/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Plowman Clarion PA 2689 12 34 23:57.57 7:44/M
2 Brendan Bettwy Clarion PA 2329 11 38 24:12.44 7:48/M
3 Kaleb Guiste Oil City PA 2396 9 44 24:53.27 8:02/M
4 Luka Johnson Oil City PA 2665 7 76 30:54.70 9:58/M
5 Jacob Hustead Mercer PA 2571 12 85 32:41.36 10:33/M
6 Joseph Rapp Parker PA 2692 11 90 33:33.93 10:49/M
7 Tytus Troup Marble PA 2791 12 92 34:29.58 11:07/M
8 Preston Keith Franklin PA 2669 10 106 36:18.12 11:43/M
9 Gregory Marshall Oil City PA 2680 9 118 40:16.56 12:59/M
10 Oliver Wolbert Polk PA 2941 4 138 1:04:26.90 20:47/M
Male 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominique Guiste Oil City PA 2395 16 4 19:16.52 6:13/M
2 Cody Sturgeon Jackson Center PA 2765 16 5 19:21.68 6:15/M
3 Kaine Mcfarland Tylersburg PA 2684 14 6 19:37.33 6:20/M
4 Dylan Lux Franklin PA 2677 16 7 20:15.11 6:32/M
5 Daniel Martinec Oil City PA 2682 17 11 20:40.78 6:40/M
6 William Womer Franklin PA 2960 16 12 20:53.30 6:44/M
7 Cody Whitling Summerville PA 2842 16 15 21:24.91 6:54/M
8 Kyle Swanson Oil City PA 2772 17 18 21:58.51 7:05/M
9 Christian Speece Oil City PA 2747 14 19 22:02.62 7:06/M
10 Braden Custer N Clarion 2959 15 20 22:05.75 7:07/M
11 Aaron Lencer Leeper PA 2674 16 21 22:09.46 7:09/M
12 Tucker Amon Stoneboro PA 2966 16 22 22:10.89 7:09/M
13 Colton Keihl Corsica PA 2668 13 35 23:57.58 7:44/M
14 Adam Diven Franklin PA 2385 14 37 24:04.56 7:46/M
15 Austin Mason Kennerdell PA 2958 15 42 24:34.65 7:55/M
16 Jake Bennefield Jackson Center PA 2956 14 53 26:17.57 8:29/M
17 Zeke Coyer Franklin PA 2375 13 113 38:16.13 12:21/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Bettwy Clarion PA 2327 21 10 20:37.74 6:39/M
2 James Johnson Titusville PA 2664 20 13 21:00.76 6:46/M
3 Guy Stallone Oil City PA 2751 24 25 22:22.27 7:13/M
4 Artie Capozzi Cranberry PA 2357 26 50 26:12.00 8:27/M
5 Darren Waid West Sunbury PA 2797 24 63 29:07.60 9:24/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Johnson Franklin PA 2951 33 28 23:10.81 7:28/M
2 Mitchell Somers Oil City PA 2724 37 43 24:37.77 7:56/M
3 Jacob Bennefield Stoneboro PA 2957 35 60 28:05.68 9:04/M
4 Greg Lander Oil City PA 2672 39 80 31:09.98 10:03/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Clark Clarion PA 2371 43 14 21:22.45 6:54/M
2 Jamie Cubbon Oil City PA 2377 48 17 21:54.35 7:04/M
3 Fred Weaver Parker PA 2954 42 24 22:20.56 7:12/M
4 Lee Bunyak Cranberry PA 2348 43 33 23:54.47 7:43/M
5 Craig Deeter Oil City PA 2382 40 45 24:54.30 8:02/M
6 Larry Lee Oil City PA 2673 45 55 26:25.67 8:31/M
7 Dana Shawjo Oil City PA 2962 43 57 27:26.23 8:51/M
8 Dean Waid West Sunbury PA 2798 47 58 27:27.48 8:51/M
9 Kevin Fox Oil City PA 2390 48 69 29:52.83 9:38/M
10 Chad Troup Marble PA 2783 40 77 30:57.32 9:59/M
11 Jeremy Coyer Franklin PA 2376 43 83 32:05.33 10:21/M
12 Chris Hudson Oil City PA 2561 47 108 36:37.47 11:49/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Diven Franklin PA 2384 53 9 20:34.22 6:38/M
2 Mark Niezelski Edinboro PA 2953 58 16 21:52.94 7:03/M
3 Michael Sandrock Clintonville PA 2698 55 29 23:17.81 7:31/M
4 Jason Fornof Oil City PA 2389 52 36 24:03.54 7:45/M
5 Mark Bettwy Clarion PA 2326 51 39 24:22.13 7:52/M
6 Troy Teeter Oil City PA 2779 52 40 24:29.73 7:54/M
7 Dan Moltz Oil City PA 2685 52 47 25:37.71 8:16/M
8 Henry Lencer Leeper PA 2675 50 81 31:14.74 10:05/M
9 Robert Horner Oil City PA 2558 56 114 38:20.84 12:22/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Williams Shippenville PA 2890 60 30 23:17.81 7:31/M
2 Larry Klemens Sharon PA 2671 66 52 26:15.81 8:28/M
3 Frank Yohe Meadville PA 2947 67 64 29:13.82 9:25/M
4 Tom Wilson Seneca PA 2939 65 65 29:14.63 9:26/M
5 Mary James Conneaut Lake PA 2614 60 75 30:43.43 9:55/M
6 Ron Mong Oil City PA 2686 64 112 37:23.27 12:04/M
7 Richard Drelick Oil City PA 2387 67 125 41:42.60 13:27/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Brest Meadville PA 2949 71 56 26:42.31 8:37/M
2 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 2950 72 105 36:13.59 11:41/M
3 Johnny Patris Valencia PA 2964 72 121 40:27.80 13:03/M