NEW CASTLE YMCA THANKSGIVING 5K
5K
Age Group Results
November 28, 2019
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services http:www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Mcdowell New Castle PA 71 21 6 20:23.90 6:35/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camdyn Cole 161 14 20 23:21.20 7:32/M
2 Callie Baker 150 9 80 30:37.30 9:53/M
3 Songer Merz 182 12 91 32:13.10 10:24/M
4 Lauren Erson New Wilmington PA 34 12 122 38:23.90 12:23/M
5 Presley Kupka 157 11 130 41:18.20 13:19/M
6 Karen Murphy New Castle PA 77 13 132 42:13.50 13:37/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Bruce 167 15 13 22:20.40 7:12/M
2 Sidney Andrews New Castle PA 2 15 16 22:44.60 7:20/M
3 Heather Delorenzo Charleston SC 24 19 72 29:36.80 9:33/M
4 Rachel Lloyd New Castle PA 61 18 93 32:22.10 10:26/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbey Salomon 172 20 15 22:31.50 7:16/M
2 Rachel Reamer New Castle PA 91 24 27 24:28.90 7:54/M
3 Natalie Sheen New Castle PA 102 23 60 28:14.70 9:06/M
4 Kaitlyn Falconi 175 22 74 29:57.50 9:40/M
5 Megan Delorenzo Charleston SC 26 22 87 31:47.70 10:15/M
6 Lauren Vatalare Slippery Rock PA 119 24 115 36:16.50 11:42/M
7 Jennifer Vatalare Cross Lanes WV 118 24 116 36:19.50 11:43/M
8 Elizabeth Salem New Castle PA 95 22 123 39:07.80 12:37/M
9 Alexandra Young New Castle PA 129 24 138 43:37.00 14:04/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Beaman 164 29 77 30:25.30 9:49/M
2 Allison Fulena New Castle PA 44 28 92 32:16.80 10:25/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katy Runyon New Castle PA 94 32 19 23:18.60 7:31/M
2 Lindsay Quinn New Castle PA 90 30 56 27:39.80 8:55/M
3 Romaine Shaffer New Castle PA 100 32 78 30:31.60 9:51/M
4 Samantha Peak New Castle PA 85 32 103 33:52.90 10:55/M
5 Sara Aull Edinburg PA 8 31 105 34:20.70 11:05/M
6 Danielle Young Frye New Castle PA 130 33 124 39:19.50 12:41/M
7 Jennifer Kosin New Castle PA 57 32 126 39:51.90 12:51/M
8 Elizabeth Matusz 177 34 139 44:33.10 14:22/M
9 Nicole Imblum New Castle PA 52 31 155 55:55.90 18:02/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Rhoades 145 37 46 26:11.10 8:27/M
2 Brooke Quinn New Castle PA 89 39 58 27:48.00 8:58/M
3 Tracey Bednar 162 37 63 28:51.50 9:18/M
4 Nikki Dean 156 38 66 29:11.90 9:25/M
5 Monica Schafer New Castle PA 97 36 104 34:16.80 11:03/M
6 Judi Giordano 185 39 128 40:33.70 13:05/M
7 Tiffany Wells New Castle PA 124 38 134 42:30.40 13:43/M
8 Denise Marlow New Castle PA 64 36 144 49:09.70 15:51/M
9 Stephani Hobel 139 36 151 51:43.50 16:41/M
10 Courtney Stavar New Castle PA 105 36 152 51:59.10 16:46/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Gellner New Castle PA 45 41 32 25:02.30 8:05/M
2 Maria Thomas New Castle PA 114 40 43 25:52.20 8:21/M
3 Jennifer Deal 155 44 57 27:47.00 8:58/M
4 Cherie Andrews New Castle PA 1 42 62 28:48.20 9:17/M
5 Natasha Fontes-Merz 180 44 100 33:12.40 10:43/M
6 Melissa Winter New Castle PA 127 43 113 36:09.60 11:40/M
7 Shannon Schmitt 143 43 114 36:11.80 11:40/M
8 Amy Mansour Volant PA 62 40 125 39:21.90 12:42/M
9 Ginger Kupka New Castle PA 59 44 133 42:19.70 13:39/M
10 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 169 43 150 51:43.40 16:41/M
11 Erin Shaffer New Castle PA 98 42 159 57:42.40 18:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Delorenzo Charleston SC 25 49 45 25:59.10 8:23/M
2 Lynda Pitzer New Castle PA 87 46 54 27:17.30 8:48/M
3 Lisa Martin New Castle PA 66 45 65 28:56.30 9:20/M
4 Heather Durick Haymarekt VA 29 45 76 30:20.90 9:47/M
5 Amy Russo 176 45 81 30:38.70 9:53/M
6 Amy Lockwood 160 48 96 32:26.90 10:28/M
7 Julie Bridegam Edinburg PA 12 49 110 35:27.70 11:26/M
8 Dina Marino New Castle PA 63 49 119 36:51.10 11:53/M
9 Laurie List Wampum PA 60 48 140 46:41.50 15:04/M
10 Monique Westreich New Castle PA 125 46 147 49:48.30 16:04/M
11 Laura McCurdy 168 49 158 57:14.20 18:28/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Blank New Castle PA 10 53 36 25:37.90 8:16/M
2 Laurie Monteleone 163 52 69 29:27.40 9:30/M
3 Jackie Sheen New Castle PA 101 54 118 36:39.60 11:49/M
4 Jody Styer 187 52 136 43:02.70 13:53/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheri Hill New Castle PA 49 55 108 35:14.10 11:22/M
2 Regina Flagg Siver Spring MD 42 59 112 35:31.50 11:27/M
3 Diane Ostrowski New Castle PA 81 58 145 49:21.60 15:55/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 109 60 51 27:06.60 8:45/M
2 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 80 61 88 31:51.60 10:16/M
3 Sharon Vassallo 144 62 97 32:28.20 10:28/M
4 Maria Antonio New Castle PA 6 62 141 47:32.50 15:20/M
5 Kimberly Genova New Castle PA 46 61 142 48:40.00 15:42/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Newton New Castle PA 79 65 153 51:59.30 16:46/M
2 Lynda Circelli New Castle PA 17 68 154 53:30.30 17:15/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Domencic Beaver Falls PA 28 22 1 17:38.40 5:41/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethen Krouse 134 14 5 19:58.00 6:26/M
2 Benjamin Bryson New Castle PA 14 13 9 21:08.10 6:49/M
3 Derek Hoffman 188 11 10 21:26.70 6:55/M
4 Christopher Johns New Castle PA 54 12 70 29:32.50 9:32/M
5 Collin Buckwalter 181 12 89 32:00.20 10:19/M
6 Jordan Kosin New Castle PA 58 10 95 32:25.50 10:27/M
7 Marino Mccue New Castle PA 68 10 117 36:27.80 11:45/M
8 Demarius Lane 171 12 143 49:07.80 15:51/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Presnar 140 16 2 17:40.00 5:42/M
2 Nathan Kraus 135 19 3 17:57.00 5:47/M
3 Ian Jackson New Castle PA 53 19 4 19:15.90 6:13/M
4 Alexander Viggiano New Castle PA 120 16 14 22:27.40 7:15/M
5 Connor Jeffcoat 132 15 30 24:48.80 8:00/M
6 Conner McBeth 154 17 31 24:58.00 8:03/M
7 Michael Morelli 184 17 34 25:14.00 8:08/M
8 David Parrish Woodbridge, VA 83 15 67 29:18.70 9:27/M
9 Philip Schaville 149 17 79 30:36.80 9:52/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Erson New Wilmington PA 35 21 11 21:39.50 6:59/M
2 Joshua Strobel New Castle PA 108 24 22 23:40.40 7:38/M
3 Quinn Stragar-Rice New Castle PA 107 24 24 24:16.90 7:50/M
4 Douglas Schmitt 142 21 26 24:27.60 7:53/M
5 Rob Kroner 178 24 35 25:14.80 8:08/M
6 Jacob Thomas New Castle PA 113 21 42 25:51.80 8:20/M
7 Zachary Stoner New Castle PA 106 22 47 26:14.70 8:28/M
8 Rynn Egburt 166 23 85 31:15.80 10:05/M
9 Shawn Hill New Castle PA 50 23 137 43:36.60 14:04/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Camera New Castle PA 15 29 7 20:24.00 6:35/M
2 Zachary Kraus 136 25 8 20:54.30 6:45/M
3 Ron Calvert 179 25 44 25:58.40 8:23/M
4 Chris Beaman 165 25 53 27:15.40 8:47/M
5 Tyrell Booker New Castle PA 11 28 102 33:49.10 10:55/M
6 Joseph Dean New Castle PA 23 26 131 41:34.50 13:25/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mead Reed Atlanta GA 93 33 18 22:51.70 7:22/M
2 Joshua Shaffer New Castle PA 99 34 37 25:39.50 8:16/M
3 Andrew Kraus 141 31 52 27:14.90 8:47/M
4 Mark Schafer New Castle PA 96 33 84 31:09.60 10:03/M
5 Michel Madden 137 34 121 37:49.30 12:12/M
6 Chris Frye Jr New Castle PA 43 31 157 57:13.20 18:27/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Houston New Castle PA 51 39 50 26:59.30 8:42/M
2 Phil Baker 151 38 82 30:40.00 9:54/M
3 Nick Marmo New Castle PA 65 37 101 33:18.50 10:45/M
4 Christopher Wisniewski 146 35 107 34:25.30 11:06/M
5 Joe Dimuccio 183 39 120 37:11.10 12:00/M
6 Michael Cubellis New Wilmington PA 19 37 149 51:26.10 16:35/M
7 Thomas Sabol 174 35 156 57:10.30 18:26/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Thomas New Castle PA 112 41 17 22:47.40 7:21/M
2 Anthony Ferrese New Castle PA 40 44 28 24:35.30 7:56/M
3 Timothy Murphy Woodbridge, VA 78 42 75 30:10.40 9:44/M
4 Sam Giordano 186 40 98 32:34.60 10:30/M
5 Jeremy Digia New Castle PA 27 41 106 34:21.00 11:05/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Hardisky 153 47 12 22:06.80 7:08/M
2 James Durick Haymarket VA 30 48 29 24:38.80 7:57/M
3 John Gaskill 159 49 33 25:06.50 8:06/M
4 Douglas Englehart Pittsburgh PA 33 49 41 25:51.80 8:20/M
5 Bret Trotta New Castle PA 116 48 49 26:59.20 8:42/M
6 Art Jeffcoat 131 49 61 28:34.50 9:13/M
7 Craig Krouse 133 46 68 29:22.80 9:28/M
8 Phillippe Westreich New Castle PA 126 45 99 32:44.70 10:34/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Vitale New Castle PA 122 53 55 27:24.30 8:50/M
2 Craig Ferrese New Castle PA 41 53 83 31:04.30 10:01/M
3 Joseph Bernstein Burghill OH 9 52 94 32:22.80 10:26/M
4 Jeffrey Morrison New Castle PA 74 52 109 35:14.20 11:22/M
5 Marion Bridegam Edinburg PA 13 52 111 35:28.10 11:26/M
6 Troy Styer 189 54 135 43:02.50 13:53/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Salomon 170 55 38 25:44.80 8:18/M
2 Michael Monstwil New Castle PA 73 57 39 25:47.50 8:19/M
3 John Kuczica 152 58 59 28:07.60 9:04/M
4 Jamie Schaville 148 55 64 28:52.40 9:19/M
5 Dan Farrell New Castle PA 37 56 71 29:36.80 9:33/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Suber Portersville PA 110 62 21 23:37.60 7:37/M
2 John Reed New Wilmington PA 92 61 23 23:52.30 7:42/M
3 Timothy Erson New Wilmington PA 36 63 25 24:19.90 7:51/M
4 Bill Woscik 147 60 40 25:50.00 8:20/M
5 Richard Wisniewski New Castle PA 128 64 129 41:15.20 13:18/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Klemens Sharon PA 56 67 48 26:22.10 8:30/M
2 Randy Shover New Wilington PA 103 67 86 31:44.00 10:14/M
3 Terence Gray Enon Valley PA 47 65 90 32:11.00 10:23/M
4 Danny Dean New Castle PA 22 67 146 49:44.50 16:03/M
5 Donald Aull Edinburg PA 7 66 148 50:31.60 16:18/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 55 72 73 29:39.70 9:34/M
2 Melvin Thompson New Castle PA 115 72 127 40:09.70 12:57/M