HARMONY SILVESTER 5K
5K
Age Group Results
December 31, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Crain 704 41 12 19:16.12 6:13/M
2 Rebecca Mobley Pittsburgh PA 624 27 21 21:06.92 6:48/M
3 Laura MacHo 749 33 22 21:18.93 6:52/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sadie Navid Pittsburgh PA 635 14 49 24:27.10 7:53/M
2 Katharine Ambrose Ellwood City PA 505 14 132 29:53.17 9:38/M
3 Audrey Brewer South Park PA 525 12 140 30:05.45 9:42/M
4 Cecilia Harshman Sarver PA 582 12 176 32:59.42 10:38/M
5 Lexi Hallock Mars PA 578 13 188 34:54.22 11:15/M
6 Aubrey Schmidt Volant PA 663 12 259 51:10.67 16:30/M
7 Jenna Schmidt Volant PA 665 14 261 51:12.48 16:31/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Ferrans 736 19 52 24:48.46 8:00/M
2 Honora Navid Pittsburgh PA 632 16 159 31:06.20 10:02/M
3 Autumn Quen Franklin PA 647 18 166 31:42.62 10:14/M
4 Mercedes Parks Hadley PA 639 15 260 51:12.47 16:31/M
5 Haylie Couch Freedom PA 541 15 268 1:08:14.22 22:01/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Crawford Butler PA 545 24 141 30:11.21 9:44/M
2 Leiah Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 613 20 147 30:33.20 9:51/M
3 Rebecca Dudek Leechburg PA 554 23 227 38:49.89 12:31/M
4 Kelsey Lutz Cranberry Twp PA 609 22 236 40:33.16 13:05/M
5 Katie Lutz Cranberry Twp PA 608 22 237 40:33.36 13:05/M
6 Morgan Ream Ambridge PA 655 23 242 42:35.44 13:44/M
7 Madeline Hessmann Batavia NY 591 23 256 49:37.12 16:00/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Bishop Columbus OH 517 26 43 24:07.15 7:47/M
2 Nicole Guimaraes 741 28 71 25:50.85 8:20/M
3 Megan Burr 706 27 72 25:52.18 8:21/M
4 Elizabeth Buechele 727 25 73 25:53.92 8:21/M
5 Tara Wilson Arlington VA 984 25 91 27:40.83 8:55/M
6 Ashley Gengler Saxonburg PA 566 28 158 31:02.45 10:01/M
7 Jillian Brady Irwin PA 522 25 178 33:04.78 10:40/M
8 Megan Branigan 766 28 194 35:03.45 11:18/M
9 Ashley Thiebaud 745 28 195 35:03.45 11:18/M
10 Hannah Heagy Pittsburgh PA 589 26 197 35:08.80 11:20/M
11 Keri Skvarla Cheswick PA 681 27 226 38:48.97 12:31/M
12 Jillian Tyson Wilkinsburg PA 697 28 257 49:38.26 16:01/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Marlowe New Wilmington PA 615 34 62 25:18.30 8:10/M
2 Erin Kohlmeyer West Sunbury PA 602 32 114 29:06.34 9:23/M
3 Amanda Gray Beaver Falls PA 571 33 167 31:47.96 10:15/M
4 Amanda Hulton Coraopolis PA 593 34 244 42:39.94 13:45/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shellie Vincent Pittsburgh PA 698 36 30 22:33.88 7:16/M
2 Emily Shimko Glenshaw PA 669 38 40 23:53.76 7:42/M
3 Katie Kovacic Harmony PA 604 37 66 25:31.44 8:14/M
4 Stephanie Casker 717 37 92 27:44.12 8:57/M
5 Emily Borcz West Sunbury PA 519 39 104 28:24.77 9:10/M
6 Catherine Rudolph Pittsburgh PA 659 36 108 28:35.19 9:13/M
7 Jennie Couch Freedom PA 542 39 109 28:37.69 9:14/M
8 Holly Tomnay Tarentum PA 694 35 136 29:57.19 9:40/M
9 Kelly Gascoine Wexford PA 564 36 170 32:18.37 10:25/M
10 Missy Jungling 742 39 183 33:42.13 10:52/M
11 Emily Artis Pittsburgh PA 508 37 208 36:02.97 11:37/M
12 Sarah Mueller 795 39 211 36:14.90 11:41/M
13 Sara Forman Monaca PA 561 37 216 37:14.47 12:01/M
14 Amy Pitkins Mars PA 645 37 222 37:39.95 12:09/M
15 Leslie Hardy Wampum PA 580 37 239 41:51.68 13:30/M
16 Julie Sims Pittsburgh PA 677 39 240 41:51.73 13:30/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Simonis Pittsburgh PA 676 40 36 23:41.41 7:38/M
2 Erin Donahue Cranberry Twp PA 550 40 47 24:23.93 7:52/M
3 Renee Brewer South Park PA 528 40 54 24:52.18 8:01/M
4 Rebecca Gellner New Castle PA 565 41 58 25:01.93 8:04/M
5 Holly Peterman New Brighton PA 643 41 60 25:14.18 8:08/M
6 Carrie Birckbichler-Smith Butler PA 516 41 78 26:53.48 8:40/M
7 Vickie Baka New Castle PA 511 43 131 29:52.13 9:38/M
8 Jessica Sickler Pittsburgh PA 740 41 137 30:01.20 9:41/M
9 Erin Doremus Mt. Lebanon PA 551 40 182 33:38.62 10:51/M
10 Paula Miller 728 41 184 33:49.31 10:55/M
11 Allison Parks Hadley PA 638 42 203 35:30.97 11:27/M
12 Chrisie Ambrass Pittsburgh PA 503 41 212 36:15.21 11:42/M
13 Chrysia Melnyk Houston PA 622 42 213 36:15.22 11:42/M
14 Allison Karakis 768 43 218 37:22.85 12:03/M
15 Amy Skukalek 769 43 219 37:25.13 12:04/M
16 Rose Ellen Lovett 746 44 220 37:25.33 12:04/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew PA 590 47 77 26:47.54 8:38/M
2 Amy Martin 713 47 86 27:23.43 8:50/M
3 Kara Mostowy Pittsburgh PA 628 49 111 28:41.44 9:15/M
4 Jen Harich Aliquippa PA 581 47 117 29:15.95 9:26/M
5 Joella Baker 797 49 122 29:31.40 9:31/M
6 Virginia Mannion 703 45 125 29:33.20 9:32/M
7 Elizabeth Freimuth 726 45 126 29:35.47 9:33/M
8 Jamie Richards Ellwood City PA 656 48 130 29:51.69 9:38/M
9 Beth Capo Jacksonville IL 535 46 133 29:53.55 9:38/M
10 Gypsy Dreveniak Evans City PA 553 48 134 29:54.70 9:39/M
11 Christine Patton Zelienople PA 640 49 142 30:16.38 9:46/M
12 Maria Branagan Gibsonia PA 523 49 161 31:16.41 10:05/M
13 Michele Napoletan Butler PA 630 46 174 32:51.62 10:36/M
14 Laura Augustine Butler PA 509 49 175 32:55.71 10:37/M
15 Diane Hart Fombell PA 584 49 179 33:04.96 10:40/M
16 Heidi Fleming Butler PA 560 47 185 33:56.46 10:57/M
17 Kristi Hallock Mars PA 577 47 189 34:54.42 11:15/M
18 Angela Smith New Brighton PA 682 46 217 37:22.22 12:03/M
19 Cathleen Bushy 755 47 233 40:00.39 12:54/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy McManus 752 50 42 24:06.53 7:46/M
2 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 616 52 57 25:00.25 8:04/M
3 Kim Lambert Belle Vernon PA 607 51 59 25:13.17 8:08/M
4 Cheryl Fox 709 53 99 28:12.44 9:06/M
5 Michelle Pekich 764 53 106 28:27.84 9:11/M
6 Denise Bradt Cheswick PA 521 52 119 29:19.72 9:27/M
7 Rhonda Maloney Cranberry Twp PA 614 53 149 30:33.45 9:51/M
8 Judy Bishop Allison Park PA 518 54 151 30:34.45 9:52/M
9 Kristen Kelosky Fombell PA 597 53 160 31:10.45 10:03/M
10 Heather Kulbacki 733 50 181 33:16.70 10:44/M
11 Alicia Strope Monaca PA 688 54 199 35:20.51 11:24/M
12 Deborah Takacs Butler PA 690 54 205 35:37.46 11:29/M
13 Kathleen Brenneman Zelienople PA 524 50 234 40:18.35 13:00/M
14 Robin Lutz Cranberry Twp PA 610 53 235 40:32.73 13:05/M
15 Kathy Sims Harmony PA 678 54 238 40:37.98 13:06/M
16 Lisa Siwula Cranberry Twp PA 679 51 248 43:24.42 14:00/M
17 Kristine Ferrans 737 53 252 47:04.00 15:11/M
18 Jenny Smith Pittsburgh PA 684 54 258 49:39.26 16:01/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Wolfe Pittsburgh PA 994 58 63 25:20.78 8:10/M
2 Jennifer McNabb 725 56 89 27:36.12 8:54/M
3 Amy Stiles Pittsburgh PA 686 56 110 28:37.89 9:14/M
4 Pam Johnson 729 57 113 28:54.27 9:19/M
5 Donna Statzer Zelienople PA 685 58 143 30:18.95 9:46/M
6 Sue English Allison Park PA 558 57 156 30:50.70 9:57/M
7 Robin Trinko Butler PA 695 55 202 35:30.15 11:27/M
8 June Navid Pittsburgh PA 633 56 207 35:57.22 11:36/M
9 Diann Corll Mars PA 540 59 210 36:08.47 11:39/M
10 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 606 58 231 39:39.73 12:47/M
11 Michele Belak Delmont PA 515 56 249 43:57.63 14:11/M
12 Brenda Vinton Harmony PA 699 59 263 51:32.78 16:37/M
13 Denise Phipps Harrisville PA 644 56 264 51:33.19 16:38/M
14 Rebecca Rothermel Bethel Park PA 658 56 265 52:50.70 17:03/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Morgan Valencia PA 625 60 87 27:28.57 8:52/M
2 Katie Jamison Evans City PA 595 61 139 30:03.79 9:42/M
3 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Twp PA 967 62 152 30:39.88 9:53/M
4 Peggy Sibenac Cranberry Twp PA 675 64 187 34:51.37 11:15/M
5 Sue Ann Jones Evans City PA 596 64 190 34:58.13 11:17/M
6 Carol Sharp Glenshaw PA 667 61 193 35:02.27 11:18/M
7 Cristiana White Imperial PA 978 64 201 35:29.32 11:27/M
8 Kathy Raeder Bethel Park PA 651 60 209 36:08.35 11:39/M
9 Carol English Evans City PA 557 63 214 36:43.47 11:51/M
10 Judith Clouse Baden PA 539 64 246 42:59.25 13:52/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 547 68 168 31:58.68 10:19/M
2 Vickie Turner Butler PA 696 66 230 39:11.23 12:38/M
3 Judy Lyle Cranberry Twp PA 611 69 250 44:25.49 14:20/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 673 73 206 35:42.79 11:31/M
2 Valerie Sands Butler PA 661 75 223 38:01.40 12:16/M
3 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 576 74 225 38:08.22 12:18/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Leachman 730 18 1 16:13.52 5:14/M
2 Jacob Morrida Plymouth MI 626 28 2 17:09.16 5:32/M
3 Dan Goldstein Pittsburgh PA 569 24 3 17:28.40 5:38/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frankie B 721 0 267 1:04:58.29 20:57/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robby Peacock Sewickley PA 641 9 83 27:13.94 8:47/M
2 Michael Mannion 702 9 124 29:33.14 9:32/M
3 Nicholas Wherry 791 8 145 30:24.54 9:48/M
4 Luke Kovacic Harmony PA 605 8 146 30:32.29 9:51/M
5 Grant Hassler Sarver PA 586 9 153 30:42.35 9:54/M
6 Wyatt Bowman Harrisville PA 520 9 241 42:01.95 13:33/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam West 796 13 8 18:50.16 6:05/M
2 Jimmie Couch Freedom PA 543 13 20 20:56.92 6:45/M
3 Luke Hassler Sarver PA 587 13 48 24:26.20 7:53/M
4 Lukas Dwyer 794 13 61 25:15.84 8:09/M
5 Eli Hassler Sarver PA 585 11 88 27:33.44 8:53/M
6 Patrick Wherry 789 13 98 28:04.94 9:03/M
7 Logan Brewer South Park PA 527 14 123 29:31.95 9:31/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Elder Cheswick PA 555 16 9 18:57.41 6:07/M
2 Owen Schessler 722 15 11 19:01.35 6:08/M
3 Walter Navid Pittsburgh PA 636 19 18 20:23.92 6:35/M
4 Zac Baker 798 16 19 20:39.97 6:40/M
5 Kaden Schlichtkrull Ellwood City PA 662 15 68 25:38.43 8:16/M
6 Michael Crawford 763 19 75 26:35.42 8:35/M
7 Sean Quen Franklin PA 649 17 94 27:52.51 8:59/M
8 Joseph King 719 18 200 35:27.90 11:26/M
9 Mason Ream Ambridge PA 654 19 269 1:10:04.29 22:36/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Zentgraf 710 23 6 18:28.87 5:57/M
2 Noah Bowser 756 22 7 18:44.70 6:03/M
3 Chad Pakozdi Butler PA 637 20 10 18:59.66 6:07/M
4 Roy Navid Pittsburgh PA 634 21 44 24:13.30 7:49/M
5 Kyle Campbell 707 24 107 28:33.14 9:13/M
6 Nicholas Levic 701 20 148 30:33.20 9:51/M
7 Christopher Scibelli Coraopolis PA 666 23 243 42:39.74 13:45/M
8 Paul Butrico Albany NY 530 23 255 49:36.71 16:00/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David King 716 26 96 27:59.19 9:02/M
2 Patrick Gaughn 711 25 157 30:51.38 9:57/M
3 Kyle Klaboe Pittsburgh PA 599 26 228 38:50.84 12:32/M
4 Patrick Shipton Cranberry Twp PA 671 25 254 49:36.51 16:00/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Turner Johnson 705 34 4 17:53.16 5:46/M
2 Thomas Gramc Cranberry Twp PA 570 32 13 19:30.66 6:17/M
3 Adam Potter Pittsburgh PA 646 32 16 19:57.42 6:26/M
4 Daniel Kysela 753 34 23 21:19.86 6:53/M
5 Brian Gengler Saxonburg PA 567 31 27 21:59.86 7:05/M
6 Charles Dees Pittsburgh PA 548 33 31 22:34.68 7:17/M
7 John Kovacic Harmony PA 603 33 67 25:31.44 8:14/M
8 Kory Ripper 770 34 70 25:50.24 8:20/M
9 Andrew Kraus 712 31 74 26:20.52 8:30/M
10 Jacob Morrison Pittsburgh PA 627 31 196 35:08.60 11:20/M
11 George King 744 30 204 35:35.90 11:29/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath Piper 750 38 14 19:39.15 6:20/M
2 Matt Sikora 792 37 17 20:14.28 6:32/M
3 Jeff Dreier Glenshaw PA 552 39 26 21:40.64 6:59/M
4 John Rheaume 735 38 28 22:18.82 7:12/M
5 Jonathan Carter Mckeesport PA 537 36 37 23:50.49 7:41/M
6 Mark Rudolph Pittsburgh PA 660 37 41 23:57.68 7:44/M
7 David Ray Mcpeak Pittsburgh PA 620 35 80 27:07.53 8:45/M
8 Brian Ridenour 715 39 82 27:12.94 8:46/M
9 John Casker 718 39 93 27:44.33 8:57/M
10 Caleb Rauscher Harmony PA 653 38 101 28:19.94 9:08/M
11 Jeff Harshman Sarver PA 583 39 177 33:00.21 10:39/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Pease Pittsburgh PA 642 44 24 21:39.67 6:59/M
2 Matthew Nichols 731 41 25 21:40.40 6:59/M
3 Jeffrey Ward Allison Park PA 968 44 35 23:37.68 7:37/M
4 Jerry Crespo Pittsburgh PA 546 43 39 23:53.15 7:42/M
5 Frank Pisano 738 41 46 24:20.11 7:51/M
6 Gregory Brewer South Park PA 526 42 51 24:44.15 7:59/M
7 Jonathan Shimko Glenshaw PA 670 43 56 24:55.57 8:02/M
8 Mick Quen Franklin PA 648 42 65 25:25.31 8:12/M
9 Justin Schell 708 41 69 25:44.63 8:18/M
10 Richie Klindworth Grimesland NC 600 41 150 30:34.13 9:52/M
11 Mike Faller Harmony PA 559 41 164 31:24.81 10:08/M
12 Josh Karakis 767 44 169 32:04.64 10:21/M
13 Tom Vrabely Evans City PA 903 43 224 38:05.27 12:17/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hommes 788 49 5 17:57.78 5:47/M
2 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 513 48 15 19:46.96 6:23/M
3 Steve Mckeever Wexford PA 619 48 38 23:51.51 7:42/M
4 Marty Reed 751 48 45 24:17.82 7:50/M
5 Ross Hassler Sarver PA 588 48 116 29:15.16 9:26/M
6 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 674 48 118 29:18.42 9:27/M
7 Mark Baka New Castle PA 510 49 128 29:49.88 9:37/M
8 Matt Imhoff 724 48 135 29:54.96 9:39/M
9 Jeff Deshay 748 45 173 32:49.96 10:35/M
10 Brian Martin 714 46 232 39:59.18 12:54/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Smith Cranberry Twp PA 683 51 29 22:32.23 7:16/M
2 Robert Miller McMurray PA 623 53 50 24:29.57 7:54/M
3 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 650 54 53 24:49.68 8:00/M
4 Ken Mccarthy Harmony PA 618 53 55 24:55.26 8:02/M
5 Tom Mangan 723 53 76 26:41.60 8:36/M
6 Alexander Bauer 754 50 95 27:52.92 8:59/M
7 Mark Nafziger Pittsburgh PA 629 53 103 28:23.74 9:09/M
8 Michael Wherry 790 52 144 30:23.70 9:48/M
9 Jim Elder Cheswick PA 556 54 154 30:44.95 9:55/M
10 Joe Kulbacki 732 52 162 31:17.42 10:05/M
11 Dan Halulko Washington PA 579 53 180 33:09.46 10:42/M
12 Denny Crawford Butler PA 544 52 221 37:35.84 12:07/M
13 Michael Green Butler PA 573 52 253 47:30.84 15:19/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Johnson 762 57 32 22:36.33 7:17/M
2 Michael Zizan McKees Rocks PA 995 59 33 22:45.14 7:20/M
3 William Grech Pittsburgh PA 572 55 34 23:08.68 7:28/M
4 Frank Matousek Pittsburgh PA 617 56 64 25:20.98 8:10/M
5 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 668 55 81 27:08.67 8:45/M
6 Robert Arnold Pittsburgh PA 507 59 84 27:18.30 8:48/M
7 Jeff Wherry 739 57 85 27:20.69 8:49/M
8 Mark Pekich 765 57 102 28:21.90 9:09/M
9 Robb Kipp Pittsburgh PA 598 59 127 29:45.13 9:36/M
10 Forozan Navid Pittsburgh PA 631 57 155 30:48.45 9:56/M
11 G Ronald Ripper Pittsburgh PA 657 57 165 31:35.68 10:11/M
12 Kevin Stiles Pittsburgh PA 687 58 171 32:30.85 10:29/M
13 Jeff Byko Harmony PA 532 59 191 35:00.96 11:17/M
14 Michael Baxa Sr. Zelienople PA 514 56 229 38:57.88 12:34/M
15 Andrew Ambrose Ellwood City PA 504 55 247 43:19.24 13:58/M
16 Joe Taylor Butler PA 692 59 251 45:33.75 14:42/M
17 Geoffrey Vinton Harmony PA 700 58 266 54:20.40 17:32/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard McClure 720 62 79 27:06.85 8:45/M
2 Franklin Bame Harmony PA 512 64 90 27:37.54 8:55/M
3 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 529 62 97 27:59.90 9:02/M
4 Ron Carey Pittsburgh PA 536 64 105 28:27.62 9:11/M
5 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 691 61 112 28:44.21 9:16/M
6 Mark Hess 793 61 115 29:08.40 9:24/M
7 Michael Higgins Mars PA 592 62 121 29:27.70 9:30/M
8 Dennis Arndt Ellwood City PA 506 63 129 29:51.19 9:38/M
9 James Gascoine Cranberry Twp PA 563 62 138 30:02.95 9:41/M
10 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 689 64 172 32:31.88 10:29/M
11 Jack Skelly Harmony PA 680 63 262 51:30.26 16:37/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Gorka 743 68 120 29:23.62 9:29/M
2 Terry Melis Butler PA 621 66 192 35:01.82 11:18/M
3 Dave Byers Conway PA 531 66 215 37:04.72 11:57/M
4 Thomas Knapp Ambridge PA 601 65 270 1:10:06.78 22:37/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Adams Harmony PA 501 70 100 28:18.44 9:08/M
2 David White Imperial PA 980 79 163 31:18.83 10:06/M
3 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 502 79 186 34:23.42 11:05/M
4 Phil Lope 747 70 198 35:09.71 11:20/M
5 Russ Hall New Castle PA 575 76 245 42:57.86 13:51/M