BEAVER HOWL AT THE MOON 5K
5K
Age Group Results
August 10, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Campbell New Brighton PA 126 19 21 19:04.20 6:09/M
2 Lakyn Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 316 13 38 21:10.10 6:50/M
3 Lexi Fluharty Beaver Falls PA 160 13 40 21:22.50 6:54/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danica Purtell Beaver PA 293 12 101 25:24.40 8:12/M
2 Kendall Krzys 421 7 147 27:39.60 8:55/M
3 Aundra Sheridan Pittsburgh PA 318 11 149 27:41.00 8:56/M
4 Pavana Bhat 412 11 153 27:58.00 9:01/M
5 Anne Connelly Hudson OH 136 12 154 28:02.50 9:03/M
6 Aubrey Bumblis 452 11 165 28:45.80 9:16/M
7 Emily Wissner Ambridge PA 368 10 174 29:04.20 9:23/M
8 Olivia Leggat Pittsburgh PA 233 11 176 29:05.00 9:23/M
9 Lila Vanarsdale Coraopolis PA 359 12 177 29:05.70 9:23/M
10 Grace Churovia Beaver PA 133 10 190 29:48.00 9:37/M
11 Olivia Gibbons Beaver Falls PA 173 12 191 29:51.30 9:38/M
12 Quinn O'Leary 378 12 194 29:55.50 9:39/M
13 Bella Churovia Beaver PA 131 10 198 30:12.00 9:45/M
14 Delana Fox Beaver Falls PA 164 12 213 32:01.40 10:20/M
15 Emma Cunningham Beaver PA 144 12 220 32:28.50 10:28/M
16 Hope Rawski Pittsburgh PA 301 11 222 32:36.00 10:31/M
17 Grace Kenney Beaver PA 215 10 230 33:13.50 10:43/M
18 Annabeth Grayson Aliquippa PA 181 11 231 33:19.00 10:45/M
19 Cali Zorda Cranberry Twp PA 373 10 239 33:57.20 10:57/M
20 Amelia Boser Beaver PA 120 8 258 35:23.30 11:25/M
21 Emma Greene Darlington PA 187 12 280 37:37.90 12:08/M
22 Siena Sheridan Pittsburgh PA 320 7 286 37:49.30 12:12/M
23 Kayla Kriberney Beaver Falls PA 222 11 290 38:28.30 12:25/M
24 Michelle Grayson Aliquippa PA 185 8 305 42:31.70 13:43/M
25 Olivia Defibaugh Beaver Falls PA 151 8 314 42:58.90 13:52/M
26 Isaura Simon Monaca PA 329 8 340 1:08:19.10 22:02/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Andrews Beaver PA 109 14 55 22:32.40 7:16/M
2 Taylor Simoes Mooresville NC 327 15 75 23:41.20 7:38/M
3 Talia Peccon Beaver Falls PA 287 15 76 23:41.90 7:38/M
4 Anita Bhat 409 14 87 24:11.40 7:48/M
5 Rachel Kopicko Beaver PA 217 15 104 25:33.80 8:15/M
6 Alyssa Weyand Fombell PA 365 15 110 25:48.20 8:19/M
7 Madeline Boser Beaver PA 121 13 113 25:53.90 8:21/M
8 Abby Noah Beaver PA 267 14 115 26:03.00 8:24/M
9 Sarah Stoudt Beaver PA 339 13 144 27:36.20 8:54/M
10 Joey Jones New Cumberland WV 210 14 150 27:49.20 8:58/M
11 Journey Henry 393 15 178 29:06.60 9:23/M
12 Madeline Newark Slovan PA 264 15 180 29:11.00 9:25/M
13 Hailey Tooch 386 14 186 29:32.60 9:32/M
14 Alexandra Mcclain Ellwood City PA 250 14 187 29:34.50 9:32/M
15 Mary Connelly Hudson OH 140 15 199 30:18.50 9:46/M
16 Emma Schaller Beaver PA 310 15 200 30:18.80 9:46/M
17 Kendall Coddington 383 14 201 30:23.70 9:48/M
18 Sydney Stanislawski 382 13 202 30:24.20 9:48/M
19 Catherine Connelly Hudson OH 137 13 242 34:06.80 11:00/M
20 Alyssa Burlack 448 14 273 37:07.30 11:58/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Brown Beaver PA 124 18 48 22:00.80 7:06/M
2 Sophia Arner Chester WV 404 16 56 22:32.40 7:16/M
3 Rachel Walters Pittsburgh PA 363 18 60 22:49.40 7:22/M
4 Maryna Lytle Beaver PA 245 16 79 23:52.70 7:42/M
5 Celeste DiVeechio 396 16 84 24:06.60 7:46/M
6 Autumn Hurst 439 16 102 25:25.90 8:12/M
7 Bailey Oleary Beaver PA 274 17 111 25:50.90 8:20/M
8 Rachael Quillin Beaver PA 299 18 112 25:51.10 8:20/M
9 Juliana Peccon Beaver Falls PA 286 18 114 25:59.50 8:23/M
10 Lindsay Sullivan Beaver PA 341 16 120 26:10.30 8:26/M
11 Sydney Monit Beaver PA 259 16 122 26:10.70 8:26/M
12 Kailey Karas 437 16 142 27:33.40 8:53/M
13 Erin Skinner 403 17 146 27:38.40 8:55/M
14 Grace Hankinson Beaver PA 193 16 159 28:25.40 9:10/M
15 Jenna Hart Fombell PA 199 19 214 32:02.00 10:20/M
16 Haeley Jones Beaver PA 209 17 251 34:45.30 11:13/M
17 Gabrielle Gilchrist Beaver PA 174 16 256 35:20.90 11:24/M
18 Brittney Konchar 398 17 263 36:03.60 11:38/M
19 Asia Frentz 435 17 269 36:50.30 11:53/M
20 Sarah Donaldson Cranberry Twp PA 156 19 302 41:56.80 13:32/M
21 Hannah Doughty 468 18 324 47:18.20 15:15/M
22 Amy Liu Beaver PA 238 18 325 47:22.90 15:17/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Thornton Pittsburgh PA 350 20 82 23:57.60 7:44/M
2 Annah Woods 471 20 89 24:18.30 7:50/M
3 Georgia Kourakos Mcmurray PA 218 24 126 26:31.10 8:33/M
4 Carrie Diris 417 29 160 28:32.30 9:12/M
5 Rebekah Noyes Beaver PA 268 25 169 28:56.10 9:20/M
6 Rebecca Firstbrook 456 23 208 31:02.00 10:01/M
7 Jacquelyn Cuessi Triadelphia WV 143 26 228 32:51.30 10:36/M
8 Kelsey Schaller Beaver PA 311 20 257 35:21.70 11:24/M
9 Ashley Mccullough Beaver Falls PA 252 27 283 37:44.70 12:10/M
10 Amanda Poleti Aliquippa PA 290 28 307 42:43.20 13:47/M
11 Maureen Mcrae Beaver PA 254 25 331 50:25.60 16:16/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Tiberio Beaver PA 351 35 49 22:04.50 7:07/M
2 Courtney Swadley Beaver Falls PA 343 37 74 23:37.60 7:37/M
3 Jessica Horvath Monaca PA 206 32 83 24:05.30 7:46/M
4 Alexandra Fruth Beaver PA 169 32 86 24:10.80 7:48/M
5 Jennifer Vogan Beaver PA 360 37 117 26:09.10 8:26/M
6 Nicole Hays Freedom PA 201 36 158 28:18.00 9:08/M
7 Kristine Kelosky Beaver Falls PA 213 33 168 28:52.00 9:19/M
8 Kimberly Porsche 463 35 197 30:08.60 9:43/M
9 Sara Forman Monaca PA 163 37 219 32:25.60 10:27/M
10 Sarah Nunamaker Beaver PA 269 36 221 32:34.70 10:30/M
11 Kristy Zorda Cranberry Twp PA 375 36 238 33:56.70 10:57/M
12 Joanna Prokop Triadelphia WV 292 33 244 34:10.40 11:01/M
13 Kristen Apple Monaca PA 113 37 249 34:34.00 11:09/M
14 Katie Heitzinger Pittsburgh PA 202 31 261 35:57.80 11:36/M
15 Juliann Orsefskie Aliquippa PA 281 39 268 36:45.50 11:51/M
16 Elizabeth Hough New Brighton PA 207 32 282 37:44.60 12:10/M
17 Stefanie Marcello Beaver Falls PA 249 32 284 37:45.00 12:11/M
18 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 158 39 285 37:46.80 12:11/M
19 Jennifer Kriberney Beaver Falls PA 221 39 292 38:37.10 12:27/M
20 Marie Farkas Beaver Falls PA 157 36 297 40:07.10 12:56/M
21 Candice Freund Monaca PA 168 39 299 40:32.00 13:05/M
22 Emily Czapko Pittsburgh PA 146 39 321 44:22.60 14:19/M
23 Johanna Simon Monaca PA 330 39 341 1:08:46.10 22:11/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corinne Petrus Cranberry Twp PA 289 40 78 23:48.50 7:41/M
2 Dana Andrew Beaver PA 108 44 116 26:06.30 8:25/M
3 Beth Boffo New Brighton PA 119 41 136 27:12.30 8:46/M
4 Tara O'Leary 377 41 156 28:13.20 9:06/M
5 Melissa Yzquierdo Ambridge PA 371 41 167 28:51.10 9:18/M
6 Shawna Marie Woodward 462 43 172 29:02.90 9:22/M
7 Holly Eggert 433 42 240 33:58.70 10:57/M
8 Kara Mcclain Ellwood City PA 251 43 247 34:16.60 11:03/M
9 Stacie Doughty 432 41 260 35:49.10 11:33/M
10 Nicole Johnston 465 40 275 37:16.40 12:01/M
11 Kerry Pritchard 464 44 300 41:39.30 13:26/M
12 Wendy Lewis Monaca PA 237 40 306 42:43.00 13:47/M
13 Christina Grayson Aliquippa PA 182 41 312 42:56.00 13:51/M
14 Joni Defibaugh Beaver Falls PA 149 41 313 42:58.30 13:52/M
15 Jamie Malloy Beaver Falls PA 248 43 322 45:31.60 14:41/M
16 Jonica Palmer Conway PA 282 44 323 45:50.80 14:47/M
17 Crystal Anney Beaver PA 110 40 326 48:29.90 15:38/M
18 Kristina Langley East Liverpool OH 229 43 336 52:34.50 16:57/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Marchianda 438 45 96 24:52.70 8:01/M
2 Christine Simoes Mooresville NC 325 46 109 25:46.40 8:19/M
3 Bridget Smallwood 458 48 121 26:10.40 8:26/M
4 Marcela Purtell Beaver PA 297 47 123 26:23.70 8:31/M
5 Aimee Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 313 47 128 26:43.80 8:37/M
6 Diane Hart Fombell PA 198 49 134 26:59.50 8:42/M
7 Kim Walters Pittsburgh PA 362 47 141 27:32.90 8:53/M
8 Allison Connelly Hudson OH 135 46 204 30:48.00 9:56/M
9 Celeste Katkich Aliquippa PA 211 46 218 32:21.00 10:26/M
10 Amy Nixon Enon Valley PA 391 48 227 32:49.50 10:35/M
11 Tricia Hopkins 379 49 234 33:35.70 10:50/M
12 Merrideth Leggat Pittsburgh PA 232 46 235 33:41.60 10:52/M
13 Kristi Trigili Baden PA 354 48 252 34:45.80 11:13/M
14 Angela Smith New Brighton PA 333 45 278 37:36.50 12:08/M
15 Rebecca Grosskopf 385 48 279 37:37.40 12:08/M
16 Kristen Anderson Beaver PA 106 45 295 39:17.70 12:40/M
17 Meliss Rawski Mckees Rocks PA 302 46 304 42:04.30 13:34/M
18 Cindy Konchar 397 45 309 42:46.90 13:48/M
19 Marsha Harris Chester WV 197 46 310 42:47.30 13:48/M
20 Millie Jeffery 405 48 329 49:26.70 15:57/M
21 Molly Crawford Evans City PA 142 45 330 50:05.50 16:09/M
22 Tina Harkens 476 45 337 53:00.80 17:06/M
23 Julie Cavett 408 47 338 53:25.80 17:14/M
24 Nicole Pavelek Beaver PA 284 46 339 53:26.10 17:14/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Schwartz Chester Springs PA 317 51 209 31:22.90 10:07/M
2 Allison Churovia Beaver PA 130 51 225 32:46.80 10:34/M
3 Laura O'Donnell 381 54 237 33:48.40 10:54/M
4 Roxane Burlack 446 51 243 34:10.10 11:01/M
5 Hann Groff 457 52 288 38:08.20 12:18/M
6 Cynthia Donaldson Cranberry Twp PA 155 54 311 42:50.60 13:49/M
7 Maria Newark Slovan PA 265 52 318 44:05.60 14:13/M
8 Sharon McFarland 425 50 319 44:09.60 14:15/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Mcrae Beaver PA 255 58 77 23:46.10 7:40/M
2 Janet Mikula Aliquippa PA 258 58 183 29:21.20 9:28/M
3 Stacey Sullivan Beaver PA 340 57 253 34:52.30 11:15/M
4 Beth Albers Beaver PA 103 57 254 34:54.10 11:15/M
5 Cathy Chinchilla 415 58 255 35:04.80 11:19/M
6 Charlotte Spece Shippingport PA 336 55 315 43:05.40 13:54/M
7 Denise Dipietrio 389 55 332 50:25.60 16:16/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandi Russo Beaver Falls PA 307 62 229 33:06.40 10:41/M
2 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 334 64 262 35:59.00 11:36/M
3 Marybeth Gerard Aliquippa PA 171 60 276 37:21.30 12:03/M
4 Kathy Zangus Beaver PA 372 61 281 37:43.80 12:10/M
5 Debbie Buchanan Ellwood City PA 125 62 298 40:23.10 13:02/M
6 Jane Musala New Brighton PA 261 63 308 42:46.50 13:48/M
7 Melanie Kourakos Canonsburg PA 219 63 333 51:36.40 16:39/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Wonell 384 66 316 44:02.40 14:12/M
2 Diane Manning 387 66 327 49:17.00 15:54/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Hessler New Brighton PA 203 17 1 16:10.40 5:13/M
2 Will Lamb Beaver PA 226 17 2 16:20.30 5:16/M
3 Garth Watson 427 29 3 16:29.50 5:19/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 447 447 0 31 20:27.40 6:36/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Langley East Liverpool OH 227 10 57 22:33.80 7:16/M
2 Jake Leggat Pittsburgh PA 231 11 64 23:14.70 7:30/M
3 Nolan Sarkett Pittsburgh PA 308 11 73 23:30.60 7:35/M
4 Jacob Deal Butler PA 147 12 133 26:58.80 8:42/M
5 Joshua Simon Katy PA 332 12 166 28:48.50 9:17/M
6 Joseph Simon Monaca PA 331 11 179 29:08.30 9:24/M
7 Evan Wilson Beaver PA 366 12 193 29:53.30 9:38/M
8 Matthew Greene Darlington PA 188 12 195 29:59.10 9:40/M
9 Cooper Zorda Cranberry Twp PA 374 12 206 30:58.80 9:59/M
10 Landen Snyder Burgettstown PA 335 12 216 32:08.80 10:22/M
11 Bryce Tunno 426 9 223 32:40.40 10:32/M
12 Thomas Nixon Enon Valley PA 266 11 224 32:41.50 10:33/M
13 Nathan Connelly Allison Park PA 141 11 241 33:59.40 10:58/M
14 Nicholas Grayson Aliquippa PA 186 6 245 34:15.10 11:03/M
15 Sawyer Defibaugh Beaver Falls PA 152 9 264 36:13.80 11:41/M
16 Vance Johnston 473 4 271 37:04.50 11:57/M
17 Lukas Johnston 469 9 272 37:06.80 11:58/M
18 Marcus Anney Beaver PA 111 10 293 39:10.70 12:38/M
19 Jt Newark Slovan PA 263 12 317 44:05.10 14:13/M
20 Luke Langley East Liverpool OH 230 12 335 52:34.40 16:57/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Konnor Allison 395 15 6 18:04.40 5:50/M
2 Ty Fluharty Beaver Falls PA 161 15 7 18:10.50 5:52/M
3 Jude Bell 443 15 12 18:33.50 5:59/M
4 Krystof Purtell Beaver PA 296 15 18 18:51.60 6:05/M
5 Ryan Groff Beaver PA 189 13 19 18:52.30 6:05/M
6 Chase Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 315 15 22 19:25.30 6:16/M
7 Jay Hessler New Brighton PA 204 15 23 19:35.50 6:19/M
8 Layton Simoes Mooresville NC 326 13 28 20:12.40 6:31/M
9 Dom Bumblis 451 14 29 20:16.70 6:32/M
10 Gavin Rawski Mckees Rocks PA 300 14 33 20:35.80 6:38/M
11 Aiden Thellman Beaver Falls PA 344 15 41 21:32.80 6:57/M
12 Jack Odell Pittsburgh PA 273 14 43 21:33.80 6:57/M
13 Cannon Hoback Beaver PA 205 13 51 22:16.70 7:11/M
14 Jesse Gutierrez Beaver PA 190 14 54 22:31.40 7:16/M
15 Noah Lytle Beaver PA 246 15 58 22:42.30 7:19/M
16 Daniel Lytle Beaver PA 244 15 70 23:25.10 7:33/M
17 Anand Bhat 410 14 85 24:09.10 7:47/M
18 Joshua Hill 449 15 91 24:46.30 7:59/M
19 Maddox Mengel New Brighton PA 257 15 95 24:49.00 8:00/M
20 Franklin Grayson Aliquippa PA 183 13 99 25:16.50 8:09/M
21 Joe Aloi 429 14 100 25:23.40 8:11/M
22 Anthony Peccon Beaver Falls PA 285 13 137 27:16.20 8:48/M
23 Rialy George Summerville PA 431 14 138 27:16.40 8:48/M
24 Jack Samchuck 392 13 143 27:35.30 8:54/M
25 Gary Liu Beaver PA 239 14 185 29:32.50 9:32/M
26 Gus Hankinson Beaver PA 194 14 289 38:18.40 12:21/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colby Belczyk Beaver Falls PA 117 16 4 16:32.90 5:20/M
2 Chris Gordon 441 17 5 17:50.20 5:45/M
3 Adam Klenovich Beaver PA 216 16 8 18:14.70 5:53/M
4 Mason Konchar 400 16 9 18:22.80 5:55/M
5 Cj Oravitz Beaver PA 280 16 11 18:33.20 5:59/M
6 Joe Gordon 440 17 13 18:33.80 5:59/M
7 Anthony Walters Pittsburgh PA 361 18 15 18:47.60 6:04/M
8 Austin Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 314 16 16 18:50.10 6:05/M
9 Daniel Deal Jr Butler PA 148 16 17 18:50.60 6:05/M
10 Lucas Harris Chester WV 196 17 30 20:26.60 6:35/M
11 Jeremy Adams Chester WV 101 17 32 20:29.20 6:36/M
12 Ethan Arner 402 16 35 20:45.60 6:42/M
13 Cody Lapic 414 18 37 20:51.40 6:44/M
14 Jack Thompson-Graves Beaver PA 348 16 46 21:50.50 7:03/M
15 Sean Livingston Beaver PA 242 18 47 21:51.60 7:03/M
16 Sam Thompson-Graves Beaver PA 349 18 61 22:56.90 7:24/M
17 Brody Leichliter Beaver PA 236 16 80 23:52.80 7:42/M
18 Logan Konchar 399 19 94 24:48.00 8:00/M
19 Owen Anney Beaver PA 112 16 103 25:33.10 8:15/M
20 Jackson Thomas Beaver PA 347 17 107 25:39.30 8:16/M
21 Alec Coulter Beaver PA 345 17 108 25:39.70 8:16/M
22 Daniel Cestra Beaver PA 128 16 135 27:11.50 8:46/M
23 Jacob Kennedy New Brighton PA 214 16 163 28:44.00 9:16/M
24 Jimmy Walker 434 17 189 29:48.00 9:37/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Campbell 436 23 10 18:30.60 5:58/M
2 Brad Hanne Beaver PA 195 28 20 19:01.10 6:08/M
3 Zach O'connor Darlington PA 271 20 36 20:51.10 6:44/M
4 Kyle Legters Pittsburgh PA 235 25 52 22:24.10 7:14/M
5 Ryan Purvis 407 21 68 23:24.10 7:33/M
6 Alexander Noyes 445 25 92 24:46.70 7:59/M
7 Brian Shumaker Beaver PA 322 24 97 25:02.80 8:05/M
8 Joshua Purtell Beaver PA 294 20 98 25:13.80 8:08/M
9 Jordan Woodward 461 21 171 29:02.80 9:22/M
10 Eric McRae 413 28 188 29:42.70 9:35/M
11 Doug Fox Beaver Falls PA 165 21 215 32:03.30 10:20/M
12 Nicholas Zubey 466 27 233 33:33.00 10:49/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Montellanico 475 31 14 18:43.20 6:02/M
2 Andrew Trbovich 401 32 24 19:38.00 6:20/M
3 Scott Thoms 460 36 26 19:49.20 6:24/M
4 Kirk Fechter 406 31 39 21:12.00 6:50/M
5 Daniel Shields Baden PA 321 32 44 21:34.40 6:57/M
6 Victor Gutierrez Beaver PA 191 39 62 22:58.10 7:25/M
7 John Mulkerrin 467 39 67 23:22.60 7:32/M
8 Greg Chinchilla 418 32 71 23:28.30 7:34/M
9 Robert Briczinski 455 32 72 23:28.70 7:34/M
10 Chris Cutshall Beaver PA 145 30 119 26:09.70 8:26/M
11 Jason Fluharty Beaver Falls PA 159 39 124 26:26.00 8:32/M
12 Jason Mace Triadelphia WV 247 31 129 26:47.20 8:38/M
13 Jeremy Krzys 422 35 148 27:39.90 8:55/M
14 Daniel Kelosky Beaver Falls PA 212 33 151 27:50.20 8:59/M
15 Joseph Forman Monaca PA 162 38 157 28:17.80 9:07/M
16 Hugh Gallagher 477 36 173 29:03.90 9:22/M
17 Brent Vanarsdale Coraopolis PA 357 38 175 29:04.80 9:23/M
18 Chuck Gibbons Beaver Falls PA 172 39 192 29:51.30 9:38/M
19 Nicholas Zorda Pensacola FL 376 38 207 30:58.90 9:59/M
20 Jesse Pomerico Morgan PA 291 37 210 31:28.70 10:09/M
21 Ben Simon Monaca PA 328 39 211 31:55.20 10:18/M
22 Christopher Denny Coraopolis PA 153 37 217 32:09.00 10:22/M
23 Brody Tunno 428 37 270 36:52.40 11:54/M
24 Owen Sheridan Pittsburgh PA 319 38 287 37:51.90 12:13/M
25 Brian Barnhart New Brighton PA 114 35 303 42:04.10 13:34/M
26 Charles Zielinske 423 31 320 44:10.80 14:15/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Tolejko Beaver PA 352 40 50 22:12.50 7:10/M
2 Vincent Trigili Baden PA 355 44 63 23:01.40 7:25/M
3 Michael Grayson Aliquippa PA 184 42 246 34:15.30 11:03/M
4 Michael Boser Beaver PA 122 43 259 35:26.50 11:26/M
5 Matt Defibaugh Beaver Falls PA 150 43 265 36:15.20 11:42/M
6 Adam Black Beaver Falls PA 118 41 267 36:22.00 11:44/M
7 Greg Johnston 470 44 274 37:10.30 11:59/M
8 George Thomas Beaver PA 346 42 294 39:12.90 12:39/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Beer Beaver PA 116 46 25 19:44.30 6:22/M
2 Victor Walters Pittsburgh PA 364 48 42 21:33.40 6:57/M
3 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 115 48 45 21:37.40 6:58/M
4 Dustin Langley East Liverpool OH 228 47 53 22:31.10 7:16/M
5 Michael Moran 420 49 65 23:18.00 7:31/M
6 Randy Smallwood 459 49 69 23:24.80 7:33/M
7 Rob Stoudt Beaver PA 338 45 93 24:46.80 7:59/M
8 Gary Connelly Hudson OH 138 48 132 26:54.10 8:41/M
9 Matthew Purtell Beaver PA 298 49 139 27:24.20 8:50/M
10 Robert Leggat Pittsburgh PA 234 45 145 27:36.80 8:54/M
11 Kiran Bhat 411 49 152 27:57.70 9:01/M
12 Jason Lang 453 45 164 28:45.00 9:16/M
13 Anthony Simoes Mooresville NC 324 48 184 29:32.40 9:32/M
14 Brian Churovia Beaver PA 132 46 196 30:06.00 9:43/M
15 Michael Wissner Ambridge PA 369 47 212 31:56.20 10:18/M
16 Jason Livingston Beaver PA 241 46 226 32:47.90 10:35/M
17 Steven Rawski Pittsburgh PA 303 46 248 34:30.10 11:08/M
18 Rob Cestra Beaver PA 129 49 250 34:34.70 11:09/M
19 Jeffrey Rusinko Canonsburg PA 306 45 277 37:22.20 12:03/M
20 Matt Anderson Beaver PA 107 48 296 39:18.00 12:41/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Petalino 442 52 34 20:36.70 6:39/M
2 David Jones New Cumberland WV 208 51 81 23:53.60 7:42/M
3 Mick O'connor Darlington PA 270 52 90 24:31.60 7:55/M
4 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 243 52 105 25:33.90 8:15/M
5 Curtis Woods 472 51 106 25:35.40 8:15/M
6 Demir Dikec Beaver PA 154 51 125 26:26.40 8:32/M
7 Dan Sarver Gibsonia PA 309 51 130 26:49.70 8:39/M
8 Mark Connelly Allison Park PA 139 52 140 27:26.20 8:51/M
9 Jamie Graham Beaver Falls PA 180 52 155 28:07.50 9:04/M
10 Brian Hankinson Beaver PA 192 50 161 28:34.90 9:13/M
11 Brian Brown Beaver PA 123 52 181 29:11.10 9:25/M
12 Tom Schaller Beaver PA 312 51 266 36:21.00 11:44/M
13 Chuck Newark Slovan PA 262 54 301 41:45.70 13:28/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Chinchilla 416 59 27 19:52.40 6:25/M
2 Larry O'neill Hookstown PA 272 58 88 24:17.20 7:50/M
3 Paul Stasko New Kensington PA 337 55 236 33:47.20 10:54/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Noyes 444 61 59 22:44.40 7:20/M
2 Jack Patterson 450 61 66 23:20.80 7:32/M
3 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 342 63 162 28:39.70 9:15/M
4 Rick Cavaliere 394 61 205 30:54.50 9:58/M
5 Daniel Albers Beaver PA 104 60 232 33:29.20 10:48/M
6 Phil Good Beaver Falls PA 179 61 291 38:37.10 12:27/M
7 Tony Kourakos Mcmurray PA 220 61 334 51:38.00 16:39/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Feldmeier 474 65 118 26:09.50 8:26/M
2 Boone Weatherly 424 65 131 26:52.00 8:40/M
3 Jim Tolon Erie PA 353 67 182 29:16.30 9:26/M
4 Jack Manning 388 67 328 49:17.30 15:54/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Poff 454 74 127 26:42.30 8:37/M
2 Jim Nagel 419 75 170 28:57.00 9:20/M
3 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 102 78 203 30:28.30 9:50/M