BOSTON POLAR VORTEX
Age Group Results
April 07, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
15K
Female OVERALL 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Kubiak Pittsburgh PA 137 29 11 1:14:46.0 8:01/M
2 Sharon Smith South Park PA 102 33 12 1:15:58.0 8:09/M
3 Heidi Greenblatt Jefferson Hills PA 109 39 17 1:20:30.4 8:38/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Brooks Connellsville PA 139 49 22 1:22:39.6 8:52/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Emanuele Pittsburgh PA 96 29 25 1:23:39.9 8:58/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Patterson Rostraver Township 97 31 31 1:26:10.6 9:14/M
2 Stephanie Kirkpatrick Monongahela PA 101 31 33 1:28:41.5 9:30/M
3 Jenna Wolfe Pittsburgh PA 92 34 46 1:39:47.9 10:42/M
4 Joy Doczkat Jeannette PA 115 34 57 1:54:16.8 12:15/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Aerts Coraopolis PA 75 35 20 1:21:21.6 8:43/M
2 Jen Dilla Coraopolis PA 107 36 24 1:23:32.9 8:57/M
3 Gina Dansak North Huntingdon P 74 37 27 1:24:41.8 9:05/M
4 Emma Reineberg Pittsburgh PA 105 35 28 1:24:45.0 9:05/M
5 Lacey Kovacik Pittsburgh PA 80 37 34 1:28:44.1 9:31/M
6 Katie Mcconnell Pittsburgh PA 91 36 35 1:28:44.4 9:31/M
7 Jennifer Lewis Eighty Four PA 90 38 37 1:31:44.2 9:50/M
8 Candise Dallas Canonsburg PA 89 35 38 1:31:44.9 9:50/M
9 Nicole Holderfield Irwin PA 117 36 43 1:35:55.4 10:17/M
10 Sarah Basher Bethel Park PA 110 35 47 1:40:39.4 10:47/M
11 Kristen Scalise Finleyville PA 87 36 48 1:42:01.3 10:56/M
12 Jamie Baney White Oak PA 111 37 58 1:56:23.0 12:28/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edyta Williams Pittsburgh PA 106 40 49 1:43:47.5 11:07/M
2 Michelle Ripepi Venetia PA 136 42 55 1:51:33.0 11:57/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daria Schrock Belle Vernon PA 104 48 30 1:26:06.3 9:14/M
2 Michelle Lewis Pittsburgh PA 122 45 40 1:35:06.6 10:12/M
3 Jennifer Cicchini Pittsburgh PA 155 45 44 1:35:59.4 10:17/M
4 Sharon Hunt West Newton PA 94 47 52 1:48:13.8 11:36/M
5 Lisa Caulfield Pittsburgh PA 118 48 53 1:49:38.7 11:45/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgia Unkonic Greensburg PA 164 54 39 1:32:32.4 9:55/M
2 Karen Soltez Irwin PA 77 51 45 1:39:36.8 10:41/M
3 Lorraine Smith Pittsburgh PA 79 54 56 1:54:15.0 12:15/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trimpey Pittsfield PA 152 55 50 1:44:22.9 11:11/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Huston Greensburg PA 123 60 26 1:23:42.5 8:58/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Pilipovich Irwin PA 10 68 54 1:50:53.7 11:53/M
Male OVERALL 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Perrotti California PA 149 42 1 1:00:42.5 6:30/M
2 Philip Grand Pittsburgh PA 100 37 2 1:01:21.5 6:35/M
3 Dean Banko New Florence PA 88 35 3 1:02:06.9 6:39/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gold Natrona Heights PA 82 50 4 1:08:18.2 7:19/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Nelson Pittsburgh PA 93 26 36 1:31:23.1 9:48/M
2 Jonathan Boscan Belle Vernon PA 142 27 41 1:35:07.9 10:12/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Milliron Elizabeth PA 158 33 8 1:13:24.7 7:52/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Kubas Canonsburg PA 148 37 6 1:10:17.1 7:32/M
2 John Rheaume Pittsburgh PA 156 37 7 1:10:30.0 7:33/M
3 Christopher Kania Elizabeth PA 85 39 13 1:18:21.9 8:24/M
4 Jessie Aerts Coraopolis PA 76 35 18 1:21:06.0 8:42/M
5 Michael Greenblatt Jefferson Hills PA 108 39 42 1:35:47.4 10:16/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Resosky New Eagle PA 84 42 5 1:09:27.9 7:27/M
2 Jeffrey Eaton Pittsburgh PA 103 43 19 1:21:14.4 8:42/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Hensler Irwin PA 73 45 14 1:18:22.9 8:24/M
2 Chuck Hull Crafton PA 143 46 29 1:25:32.9 9:10/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Nolf Manor PA 98 51 15 1:19:34.2 8:32/M
2 Eric Zurlo Bethel Park PA 150 54 16 1:20:16.2 8:36/M
3 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 86 54 21 1:22:24.1 8:50/M
4 Matthew Ptacek Connellsville PA 138 52 23 1:23:28.6 8:57/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Buckley Monongahela PA 147 58 10 1:14:43.5 8:00/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Coufal Pittsburgh PA 144 62 9 1:13:40.9 7:54/M
2 Gary Lorenzi Monongahela PA 99 62 32 1:28:06.4 9:27/M
3 Conrad Uhric Jeannette PA 8 60 59 1:59:03.0 12:46/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Stokes Verona PA 121 66 51 1:44:33.2 11:12/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy O’Donnell 62 34 8 21:55.7 7:04/M
2 Alicia Kardiskos Pittsburgh PA 168 32 10 22:32.5 7:16/M
3 Chantal Germek Irwin PA 53 35 13 24:55.4 8:02/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Pahler Pittsburgh PA 51 52 21 28:06.3 9:04/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Greenblatt Jefferson Hills PA 39 9 33 33:06.1 10:41/M
2 Killarney Cline 34 7 53 38:44.2 12:30/M
3 Ashlyn Brunazzi 126 8 54 39:13.5 12:39/M
4 Zahniya William Pittsburgh PA 171 10 78 50:38.7 16:20/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Scheiber Mckeesport PA 44 12 46 35:06.7 11:19/M
2 Alyssa Terza Elizabeth PA 37 12 61 40:54.3 13:12/M
3 Isabella Wanless White Oak PA 162 12 62 40:57.1 13:13/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittney Dumont Pittsburgh PA 47 23 39 33:24.4 10:46/M
2 Madeline Hardisky Volant PA 71 23 70 47:25.7 15:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Miller Mckeesport PA 55 31 29 30:15.7 9:45/M
2 Megan See Irwin PA 43 32 47 35:20.1 11:24/M
3 Kristin Gansor Scottdale PA 23 31 50 35:55.2 11:35/M
4 Kristina Buckmaster 33 31 55 39:21.8 12:42/M
5 Maura Oermann Pittsburgh PA 63 31 57 39:37.9 12:47/M
6 Krystle Kensky Pittsburgh PA 95 34 67 42:36.4 13:45/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Pedersen White Oak PA 130 39 26 30:00.9 9:41/M
2 Danielle Meyer Bethel Park PA 151 36 34 33:11.6 10:42/M
3 Dayle Kendall Swissvale PA 153 37 38 33:22.9 10:46/M
4 Melissa Grobmyer Export PA 16 38 41 33:55.6 10:56/M
5 Jennifer Turovsky Mckeesport PA 26 38 74 50:13.1 16:12/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Yzquierdo Ambridge PA 57 40 23 28:33.5 9:13/M
2 Jennifer Callear Mckeesport PA 31 40 24 28:40.8 9:15/M
3 Paula Luna Port Vue PA 12 44 30 30:28.7 9:50/M
4 Kristin Kubes Elizabeth PA 170 41 32 30:58.8 9:59/M
5 Amber Lawson Port Vue PA 2 43 42 34:03.0 10:59/M
6 Kathy Logue Pittsburgh PA 56 44 49 35:46.4 11:32/M
7 Heather Bittner East Mc Keesport P 72 40 60 40:09.7 12:57/M
8 Nikki Muccio Hermitage PA 140 40 66 42:26.0 13:41/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Byers Pittsburgh PA 160 46 22 28:29.0 9:11/M
2 Heidi Fleming Butler PA 45 47 37 33:20.0 10:45/M
3 Dawn Bibza Pittsburgh PA 46 49 45 35:04.3 11:19/M
4 Courtney Blair Irwin PA 18 46 63 41:31.0 13:24/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geraldine B DeVito Irwin PA 21 54 43 34:23.6 11:05/M
2 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 6 53 52 38:40.0 12:28/M
3 Christine Mayersky Middletown PA 145 51 69 45:36.2 14:43/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debby DeCarlo Elizabeth PA 59 58 35 33:12.6 10:43/M
2 Robin Gulley Scottdale PA 161 56 72 48:50.9 15:45/M
3 Barbara Palmer Greensburg PA 22 59 73 48:51.2 15:45/M
4 Melinda Brown Elizabeth PA 38 56 76 50:26.5 16:16/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MaryAnn Slafka Mckeesport PA 5 64 44 34:50.9 11:14/M
2 Ellen Jack Monroeville PA 50 61 77 50:33.5 16:18/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Douglas Port Vue PA 4 65 59 40:08.4 12:57/M
2 Andrea Brunazzi 36 68 71 47:26.7 15:18/M
3 Kerry DiBattista North Huntingdon P 1 65 75 50:24.2 16:15/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronnie Liscio 61 34 1 19:08.5 6:10/M
2 Matt Superdock Pittsburgh PA 27 28 2 20:01.9 6:27/M
3 Brian McElroy Youngwood PA 68 46 3 20:12.0 6:31/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHARLIE COFFIELD West Alexander PA 28 59 5 20:53.4 6:44/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gage Luna Port Vue PA 14 7 25 29:59.4 9:40/M
2 Gunnar Luna Port Vue PA 13 9 36 33:18.0 10:45/M
3 King Flaherty Pittsburgh PA 49 7 80 50:48.5 16:23/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Watson Harrison City PA 42 17 4 20:16.4 6:32/M
2 Tristan Blair Irwin PA 20 16 51 38:08.2 12:18/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Pennline Pittsburgh PA 64 31 58 39:38.6 12:47/M
2 luke Fusco Pittsburgh PA 157 33 68 42:37.3 13:45/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Brunazzi 35 38 14 25:00.8 8:04/M
2 Paul Gilbert West Elizabeth PA] 165 38 16 26:03.7 8:24/M
3 Brian Pope North Huntingdon P 52 39 18 26:50.2 8:39/M
4 Patrick Dooen Irwin PA 54 39 56 39:31.2 12:45/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick MacLaughlin Irwin PA 66 44 17 26:18.3 8:29/M
2 Matthew Kettel Pittsburgh PA 131 43 27 30:03.7 9:42/M
3 James Kubes Elizabeth PA 169 42 31 30:57.8 9:59/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Durbin Claysville PA 25 49 7 21:52.2 7:03/M
2 Russell Luna Port Vue PA 11 48 20 28:00.6 9:02/M
3 Curtis Turner Irwin PA 19 47 48 35:34.1 11:28/M
4 Kwadwo Joyner 120 48 64 41:48.5 13:29/M
5 Jude Bisceglia Pittsburgh PA 32 47 65 42:22.7 13:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 81 53 11 22:59.6 7:25/M
2 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 60 52 15 25:48.8 8:19/M
3 Joe Foley Elizabeth PA 166 50 19 27:52.2 8:59/M
4 Stanley Milchovich Charleroi PA 67 51 40 33:38.9 10:51/M
5 Stephen Flaherty Pittsburgh PA 48 52 79 50:48.2 16:23/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 9 57 6 21:25.4 6:55/M
2 Robert Molek New Stanton PA 167 57 9 21:59.0 7:05/M
3 Tim Piper Monroeville PA 163 56 12 23:15.9 7:30/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Jadlocki N. Huntingdon PA 146 70 28 30:06.5 9:43/M