BOSTON POLAR VORTEX
Overall Finish List
April 07, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
15K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Michael Perrotti California PA 149 42 M 1 Top Fin 1:00:42.5 6:30/M
2 Philip Grand Pittsburgh PA 100 37 M 2 Top Fin 1:01:21.5 6:35/M
3 Dean Banko New Florence PA 88 35 M 3 Top Fin 1:02:06.9 6:39/M
4 Richard Gold Natrona Heights PA 82 50 M 1 Top Fin 1:08:18.2 7:19/M
5 Adam Resosky New Eagle PA 84 42 M 1 40-44 1:09:27.9 7:27/M
6 Joseph Kubas Canonsburg PA 148 37 M 1 35-39 1:10:17.1 7:32/M
7 John Rheaume Pittsburgh PA 156 37 M 2 35-39 1:10:30.0 7:33/M
8 William Milliron Elizabeth PA 158 33 M 1 30-34 1:13:24.7 7:52/M
9 Robert Coufal Pittsburgh PA 144 62 M 1 60-64 1:13:40.9 7:54/M
10 Chris Buckley Monongahela PA 147 58 M 1 55-59 1:14:43.5 8:00/M
11 Alicia Kubiak Pittsburgh PA 137 29 F 1 Top Fin 1:14:46.0 8:01/M
12 Sharon Smith South Park PA 102 33 F 2 Top Fin 1:15:58.0 8:09/M
13 Christopher Kania Elizabeth PA 85 39 M 3 35-39 1:18:21.9 8:24/M
14 Chad Hensler Irwin PA 73 45 M 1 45-49 1:18:22.9 8:24/M
15 Ronald Nolf Manor PA 98 51 M 1 50-54 1:19:34.2 8:32/M
16 Eric Zurlo Bethel Park PA 150 54 M 2 50-54 1:20:16.2 8:36/M
17 Heidi Greenblatt Jefferson Hills PA 109 39 M 4 35-39 1:20:30.4 8:38/M
18 Jessie Aerts Coraopolis PA 76 35 M 5 35-39 1:21:06.0 8:42/M
19 Jeffrey Eaton Pittsburgh PA 103 43 M 2 40-44 1:21:14.4 8:42/M
20 Jennifer Aerts Coraopolis PA 75 35 F 3 Top Fin 1:21:21.6 8:43/M
21 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 86 54 M 3 50-54 1:22:24.1 8:50/M
22 Jamie Brooks Connellsville PA 139 49 F 1 Top Fin 1:22:39.6 8:52/M
23 Matthew Ptacek Connellsville PA 138 52 M 4 50-54 1:23:28.6 8:57/M
24 Jen Dilla Coraopolis PA 107 36 F 1 35-39 1:23:32.9 8:57/M
25 Leah Emanuele Pittsburgh PA 96 29 F 1 25-29 1:23:39.9 8:58/M
26 Susan Huston Greensburg PA 123 60 F 1 60-64 1:23:42.5 8:58/M
27 Gina Dansak North Huntingdon P 74 37 F 2 35-39 1:24:41.8 9:05/M
28 Emma Reineberg Pittsburgh PA 105 35 F 3 35-39 1:24:45.0 9:05/M
29 Chuck Hull Crafton PA 143 46 M 2 45-49 1:25:32.9 9:10/M
30 Daria Schrock Belle Vernon PA 104 48 F 1 45-49 1:26:06.3 9:14/M
31 Stacey Patterson Rostraver Township 97 31 F 1 30-34 1:26:10.6 9:14/M
32 Gary Lorenzi Monongahela PA 99 62 M 2 60-64 1:28:06.4 9:27/M
33 Stephanie Kirkpatrick Monongahela PA 101 31 F 2 30-34 1:28:41.5 9:30/M
34 Lacey Kovacik Pittsburgh PA 80 37 F 4 35-39 1:28:44.1 9:31/M
35 Katie Mcconnell Pittsburgh PA 91 36 F 5 35-39 1:28:44.4 9:31/M
36 Peter Nelson Pittsburgh PA 93 26 M 1 25-29 1:31:23.1 9:48/M
37 Jennifer Lewis Eighty Four PA 90 38 F 6 35-39 1:31:44.2 9:50/M
38 Candise Dallas Canonsburg PA 89 35 F 7 35-39 1:31:44.9 9:50/M
39 Georgia Unkonic Greensburg PA 164 54 F 1 50-54 1:32:32.4 9:55/M
40 Michelle Lewis Pittsburgh PA 122 45 F 2 45-49 1:35:06.6 10:12/M
41 Jonathan Boscan Belle Vernon PA 142 27 M 2 25-29 1:35:07.9 10:12/M
42 Michael Greenblatt Jefferson Hills PA 108 39 M 6 35-39 1:35:47.4 10:16/M
43 Nicole Holderfield Irwin PA 117 36 F 8 35-39 1:35:55.4 10:17/M
44 Jennifer Cicchini Pittsburgh PA 155 45 F 3 45-49 1:35:59.4 10:17/M
45 Karen Soltez Irwin PA 77 51 F 2 50-54 1:39:36.8 10:41/M
46 Jenna Wolfe Pittsburgh PA 92 34 F 3 30-34 1:39:47.9 10:42/M
47 Sarah Basher Bethel Park PA 110 35 F 9 35-39 1:40:39.4 10:47/M
48 Kristen Scalise Finleyville PA 87 36 F 10 35-39 1:42:01.3 10:56/M
49 Edyta Williams Pittsburgh PA 106 40 F 1 40-44 1:43:47.5 11:07/M
50 Rhonda Trimpey Pittsfield PA 152 55 F 1 55-59 1:44:22.9 11:11/M
51 Dave Stokes Verona PA 121 66 M 1 65-69 1:44:33.2 11:12/M
52 Sharon Hunt West Newton PA 94 47 F 4 45-49 1:48:13.8 11:36/M
53 Lisa Caulfield Pittsburgh PA 118 48 F 5 45-49 1:49:38.7 11:45/M
54 Linda Pilipovich Irwin PA 10 68 F 1 65-69 1:50:53.7 11:53/M
55 Michelle Ripepi Venetia PA 136 42 F 2 40-44 1:51:33.0 11:57/M
56 Lorraine Smith Pittsburgh PA 79 54 F 3 50-54 1:54:15.0 12:15/M
57 Joy Doczkat Jeannette PA 115 34 F 4 30-34 1:54:16.8 12:15/M
58 Jamie Baney White Oak PA 111 37 F 11 35-39 1:56:23.0 12:28/M
59 Conrad Uhric Jeannette PA 8 60 M 3 60-64 1:59:03.0 12:46/M
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ronnie Liscio 61 34 M 1 Top Fin 19:08.5 6:10/M
2 Matt Superdock Pittsburgh PA 27 28 M 2 Top Fin 20:01.9 6:27/M
3 Brian McElroy Youngwood PA 68 46 M 3 Top Fin 20:12.0 6:31/M
4 John Watson Harrison City PA 42 17 M 1 15-19 20:16.4 6:32/M
5 CHARLIE COFFIELD West Alexander PA 28 59 M 1 Top Fin 20:53.4 6:44/M
6 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 9 57 M 1 55-59 21:25.4 6:55/M
7 Rich Durbin Claysville PA 25 49 M 1 45-49 21:52.2 7:03/M
8 Amy O’Donnell 62 34 F 1 Top Fin 21:55.7 7:04/M
9 Robert Molek New Stanton PA 167 57 M 2 55-59 21:59.0 7:05/M
10 Alicia Kardiskos Pittsburgh PA 168 32 F 2 Top Fin 22:32.5 7:16/M
11 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 81 53 M 1 50-54 22:59.6 7:25/M
12 Tim Piper Monroeville PA 163 56 M 3 55-59 23:15.9 7:30/M
13 Chantal Germek Irwin PA 53 35 F 3 Top Fin 24:55.4 8:02/M
14 Shane Brunazzi 35 38 M 1 35-39 25:00.8 8:04/M
15 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 60 52 M 2 50-54 25:48.8 8:19/M
16 Paul Gilbert West Elizabeth PA] 165 38 M 2 35-39 26:03.7 8:24/M
17 Patrick MacLaughlin Irwin PA 66 44 M 1 40-44 26:18.3 8:29/M
18 Brian Pope North Huntingdon P 52 39 M 3 35-39 26:50.2 8:39/M
19 Joe Foley Elizabeth PA 166 50 M 3 50-54 27:52.2 8:59/M
20 Russell Luna Port Vue PA 11 48 M 2 45-49 28:00.6 9:02/M
21 Sue Pahler Pittsburgh PA 51 52 F 1 Top Fin 28:06.3 9:04/M
22 Stacey Byers Pittsburgh PA 160 46 F 1 45-49 28:29.0 9:11/M
23 Melissa Yzquierdo Ambridge PA 57 40 F 1 40-44 28:33.5 9:13/M
24 Jennifer Callear Mckeesport PA 31 40 F 2 40-44 28:40.8 9:15/M
25 Gage Luna Port Vue PA 14 7 M 1 1-10 29:59.4 9:40/M
26 Kristin Pedersen White Oak PA 130 39 F 1 35-39 30:00.9 9:41/M
27 Matthew Kettel Pittsburgh PA 131 43 M 2 40-44 30:03.7 9:42/M
28 John Jadlocki N. Huntingdon PA 146 70 M 1 70-99 30:06.5 9:43/M
29 Julie Miller Mckeesport PA 55 31 F 1 30-34 30:15.7 9:45/M
30 Paula Luna Port Vue PA 12 44 F 3 40-44 30:28.7 9:50/M
31 James Kubes Elizabeth PA 169 42 M 3 40-44 30:57.8 9:59/M
32 Kristin Kubes Elizabeth PA 170 41 F 4 40-44 30:58.8 9:59/M
33 Sarah Greenblatt Jefferson Hills PA 39 9 F 1 1-10 33:06.1 10:41/M
34 Danielle Meyer Bethel Park PA 151 36 F 2 35-39 33:11.6 10:42/M
35 Debby DeCarlo Elizabeth PA 59 58 F 1 55-59 33:12.6 10:43/M
36 Gunnar Luna Port Vue PA 13 9 M 2 1-10 33:18.0 10:45/M
37 Heidi Fleming Butler PA 45 47 F 2 45-49 33:20.0 10:45/M
38 Dayle Kendall Swissvale PA 153 37 F 3 35-39 33:22.9 10:46/M
39 Brittney Dumont Pittsburgh PA 47 23 F 1 20-24 33:24.4 10:46/M
40 Stanley Milchovich Charleroi PA 67 51 M 4 50-54 33:38.9 10:51/M
41 Melissa Grobmyer Export PA 16 38 F 4 35-39 33:55.6 10:56/M
42 Amber Lawson Port Vue PA 2 43 F 5 40-44 34:03.0 10:59/M
43 Geraldine B DeVito Irwin PA 21 54 F 1 50-54 34:23.6 11:05/M
44 MaryAnn Slafka Mckeesport PA 5 64 F 1 60-64 34:50.9 11:14/M
45 Dawn Bibza Pittsburgh PA 46 49 F 3 45-49 35:04.3 11:19/M
46 Addison Scheiber Mckeesport PA 44 12 F 1 11-14 35:06.7 11:19/M
47 Megan See Irwin PA 43 32 F 2 30-34 35:20.1 11:24/M
48 Curtis Turner Irwin PA 19 47 M 3 45-49 35:34.1 11:28/M
49 Kathy Logue Pittsburgh PA 56 44 F 6 40-44 35:46.4 11:32/M
50 Kristin Gansor Scottdale PA 23 31 F 3 30-34 35:55.2 11:35/M
51 Tristan Blair Irwin PA 20 16 M 2 15-19 38:08.2 12:18/M
52 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 6 53 F 2 50-54 38:40.0 12:28/M
53 Killarney Cline 34 7 F 2 1-10 38:44.2 12:30/M
54 Ashlyn Brunazzi 126 8 F 3 1-10 39:13.5 12:39/M
55 Kristina Buckmaster 33 31 F 4 30-34 39:21.8 12:42/M
56 Patrick Dooen Irwin PA 54 39 M 4 35-39 39:31.2 12:45/M
57 Maura Oermann Pittsburgh PA 63 31 F 5 30-34 39:37.9 12:47/M
58 Jon Pennline Pittsburgh PA 64 31 M 1 30-34 39:38.6 12:47/M
59 Barb Douglas Port Vue PA 4 65 F 1 65-69 40:08.4 12:57/M
60 Heather Bittner East Mc Keesport P 72 40 F 7 40-44 40:09.7 12:57/M
61 Alyssa Terza Elizabeth PA 37 12 F 2 11-14 40:54.3 13:12/M
62 Isabella Wanless White Oak PA 162 12 F 3 11-14 40:57.1 13:13/M
63 Courtney Blair Irwin PA 18 46 F 4 45-49 41:31.0 13:24/M
64 Kwadwo Joyner 120 48 M 4 45-49 41:48.5 13:29/M
65 Jude Bisceglia Pittsburgh PA 32 47 M 5 45-49 42:22.7 13:40/M
66 Nikki Muccio Hermitage PA 140 40 F 8 40-44 42:26.0 13:41/M
67 Krystle Kensky Pittsburgh PA 95 34 F 6 30-34 42:36.4 13:45/M
68 luke Fusco Pittsburgh PA 157 33 M 2 30-34 42:37.3 13:45/M
69 Christine Mayersky Middletown PA 145 51 F 3 50-54 45:36.2 14:43/M
70 Madeline Hardisky Volant PA 71 23 F 2 20-24 47:25.7 15:18/M
71 Andrea Brunazzi 36 68 F 2 65-69 47:26.7 15:18/M
72 Robin Gulley Scottdale PA 161 56 F 2 55-59 48:50.9 15:45/M
73 Barbara Palmer Greensburg PA 22 59 F 3 55-59 48:51.2 15:45/M
74 Jennifer Turovsky Mckeesport PA 26 38 F 5 35-39 50:13.1 16:12/M
75 Kerry DiBattista North Huntingdon P 1 65 F 3 65-69 50:24.2 16:15/M
76 Melinda Brown Elizabeth PA 38 56 F 4 55-59 50:26.5 16:16/M
77 Ellen Jack Monroeville PA 50 61 F 2 60-64 50:33.5 16:18/M
78 Zahniya William Pittsburgh PA 171 10 F 4 1-10 50:38.7 16:20/M
79 Stephen Flaherty Pittsburgh PA 48 52 M 5 50-54 50:48.2 16:23/M
80 King Flaherty Pittsburgh PA 49 7 M 3 1-10 50:48.5 16:23/M