FAIRMONT RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
January 05, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Kokal Pittsburgh PA 600 29 22 1:30:01.80 6:52/M
2 Georgette Taylor Morgantown WV 168 39 28 1:33:44.70 7:09/M
3 Emily Thornton Pittsburgh PA 683 26 31 1:35:20.50 7:17/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Maddow Mannington WV 612 19 36 1:36:22.70 7:21/M
2 Morgan Hamilton Fairmont WV 569 14 40 1:37:35.00 7:27/M
3 Mackenzie Stanley Rivesville WV 676 16 41 1:38:09.20 7:30/M
4 Maya Brinson Fairmont WV 143 18 52 1:42:16.60 7:48/M
5 Audrey Williams West Newton PA 693 16 74 1:52:45.30 8:36/M
6 Erin Frosch Fairmont WV 562 14 76 1:53:22.40 8:39/M
7 Camryn Morgan Fairmont WV 627 13 78 1:54:27.90 8:44/M
8 Jayden Tharp Lancaster OH 681 16 96 1:58:37.70 9:03/M
9 Madison Awbrey Fairmont WV 505 13 119 2:07:55.70 9:46/M
10 Reece White Fairmont WV 692 14 121 2:08:05.30 9:47/M
11 Abigail Zahrobsky West Newton PA 695 16 147 2:14:00.10 10:14/M
12 Iva Kay Utt 158 15 153 2:17:12.50 10:28/M
13 Rachel Stark Copley OH 677 13 164 2:19:41.30 10:40/M
14 Anna Mick Bridgeport WV 134 18 212 2:44:49.20 12:35/M
15 Dakota Cochran Ruffs Dale PA 529 17 224 2:55:14.00 13:23/M
16 Olivia Powell Farmington WV 639 16 230 2:58:54.30 13:39/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Bourne Richmond VA 515 28 35 1:36:05.90 7:20/M
2 Julia Denison Pittsburgh PA 540 27 56 1:42:58.20 7:52/M
3 Caitlin Warner Buckhannon WV 689 24 61 1:45:05.50 8:01/M
4 Megan Kenney Frostburg MD 593 26 62 1:45:27.10 8:03/M
5 Candace Kesselring 169 23 63 1:45:37.90 8:04/M
6 Savanah Harper Fairmont WV 573 23 109 2:04:37.00 9:31/M
7 Alexis Huha Wheeling WV 124 28 124 2:08:51.50 9:50/M
8 Liz Sethner Bridgeville PA 661 25 128 2:10:05.80 9:56/M
9 Kimberly Campbell Pittsburgh PA 525 27 142 2:13:11.90 10:10/M
10 Holland Matlock Wheeling WV 618 21 158 2:18:03.70 10:32/M
11 Emily Bigler Pittsburgh PA 510 23 159 2:18:09.20 10:33/M
12 Carly Gima Follansbee WV 563 25 163 2:19:36.90 10:39/M
13 Amy Varela Frederick MD 688 28 166 2:21:07.90 10:46/M
14 Elizabeth Green 147 23 174 2:23:03.90 10:55/M
15 Sabrina Jochynek Canonsburg PA 585 28 186 2:29:48.70 11:26/M
16 Kimberly Rolince Occoquan VA 654 27 201 2:37:07.10 12:00/M
17 Dayna Vanfleet Pittsburgh PA 687 27 242 3:23:17.20 15:31/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy O'donnell Ebensburg PA 632 34 43 1:38:44.30 7:32/M
2 Kelley Moyer Pennsboro WV 142 36 45 1:39:35.30 7:36/M
3 Margaret Simonis Pittsburgh PA 664 39 79 1:54:43.30 8:45/M
4 Rachel Moffe 174 37 90 1:58:01.80 9:01/M
5 Lori Devault Fairmont WV 137 34 97 1:58:38.40 9:03/M
6 Kristin Mccasky Westover WV 621 33 100 1:59:35.60 9:08/M
7 Robin Fout Fairmont WV 558 37 107 2:03:46.50 9:27/M
8 Lindsay Britton Fairmont WV 146 30 112 2:05:45.30 9:36/M
9 Katie Vickers Vienna WV 104 34 114 2:05:46.90 9:36/M
10 Joseph Andria Morgantown WV 136 33 117 2:07:16.80 9:43/M
11 Leigha Trippott Bridgeport WV 152 31 140 2:12:45.00 10:08/M
12 Jessica Kilchenstein Cheswick PA 595 37 144 2:13:32.40 10:12/M
13 Marie Palmer Finleyville PA 634 33 145 2:13:43.20 10:12/M
14 Laura Dixon Kingwood WV 171 38 146 2:13:48.60 10:13/M
15 Chrissy Sprouse Galloway OH 673 39 150 2:15:29.60 10:21/M
16 Blythe Lamont Columbus OH 605 38 151 2:15:30.60 10:21/M
17 Mosey Hardin 176 34 155 2:17:46.40 10:31/M
18 Alissa Rathbon-thorn 177 37 156 2:17:46.60 10:31/M
19 Jennifer McClure Lebanon IN 120 37 160 2:18:33.70 10:35/M
20 Jessica Ely Fairmont WV 549 33 169 2:21:57.80 10:50/M
21 Angie Knipple Greensburg PA 599 38 178 2:25:25.40 11:06/M
22 Katie Corbitt Summersville WV 533 33 183 2:27:04.00 11:14/M
23 Susan Trenbath Summersville WV 684 37 187 2:30:19.70 11:28/M
24 Amy Stewart Bridgeport WV 679 35 189 2:31:01.60 11:32/M
25 Randi Reid Lancaster OH 644 35 194 2:32:14.30 11:37/M
26 Elizabeth Fredericks Hillsdale MI 559 35 197 2:34:19.80 11:47/M
27 Sarah Rude Fairmont WV 657 31 203 2:38:10.40 12:04/M
28 Sarah Donley 166 36 205 2:39:03.30 12:08/M
29 Rachel Ware Mount Clare WV 150 34 223 2:55:00.00 13:22/M
30 Mary Lowe Idamay WV 610 39 227 2:56:44.80 13:29/M
31 Lana Day South Charleston W 538 39 228 2:57:21.20 13:32/M
32 Lori Rodeheaver Mc Clellandtown PA 652 39 232 3:01:55.00 13:53/M
33 Dawnelle Powelle Farmington WV 640 38 233 3:02:48.10 13:57/M
34 Amanda Ruble Williamstown WV 122 37 237 3:06:23.60 14:14/M
35 Joan Bogdanski Pittsburgh PA 513 35 245 3:34:48.10 16:24/M
36 Latora Keigley-Harker Fairmont WV 590 33 246 3:36:54.30 16:33/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Koontz Monongahela PA 601 42 44 1:39:09.30 7:34/M
2 Amy Dematt Greensburg PA 539 44 46 1:39:45.80 7:37/M
3 Dana Newlin Mt. Pleasant PA 630 40 60 1:44:42.50 8:00/M
4 Jenny Emerick Cumberland MD 550 47 70 1:50:47.50 8:27/M
5 Amy Dunn Frostburg MD 546 47 72 1:52:36.00 8:36/M
6 Heather Parks Bruceton Mills WV 111 43 75 1:53:11.80 8:38/M
7 Jana Belisle Rockford MI 508 40 77 1:54:03.00 8:42/M
8 Aimee Barclay 175 48 89 1:57:00.80 8:56/M
9 Jamie Brooks Connellsville PA 109 48 102 2:01:17.50 9:15/M
10 Sara Lunden Morgantown WV 611 40 113 2:05:46.00 9:36/M
11 Dawn Neely Morgantown WV 629 47 116 2:07:14.70 9:43/M
12 Kim Mangan Pittsburgh PA 153 48 122 2:08:09.00 9:47/M
13 Amy Dunkin Buckhannon WV 545 47 143 2:13:19.30 10:11/M
14 Crystal Messenger 173 42 149 2:15:10.90 10:19/M
15 Stephanie Carlson Morgantown WV 528 43 152 2:16:53.60 10:27/M
16 Carletta Marrow Temple Hills MD 614 45 165 2:20:47.30 10:45/M
17 Kellyann Green Mc Henry MD 148 49 173 2:23:03.80 10:55/M
18 Theneshia Glaze Edwardsville IL 564 41 175 2:23:16.70 10:56/M
19 Blanca Skaggs Flemington WV 666 47 177 2:25:10.00 11:05/M
20 Nat Clemm Flemington WV 135 44 181 2:26:44.00 11:12/M
21 Diane Kinney BRIDGEPORT WV 598 45 191 2:31:02.60 11:32/M
22 Lisa Martin Carroll OH 615 43 193 2:32:14.20 11:37/M
23 Maria Branagan Gibsonia PA 519 48 195 2:32:14.90 11:37/M
24 Maria Araujo Bridgeport WV 503 40 198 2:34:50.10 11:49/M
25 Mary Stech Venetia PA 678 48 199 2:36:03.50 11:55/M
26 Christal Harris Waldorf MD 574 44 208 2:40:22.90 12:15/M
27 Alicia Robinson Temple Hills MD 651 44 209 2:40:51.50 12:17/M
28 Barbara Teyssier Bridgeport WV 139 45 214 2:46:22.40 12:42/M
29 Misti Sims Parkersburg WV 665 42 217 2:50:39.60 13:02/M
30 Amy Burns Bridgeport WV 133 42 222 2:54:52.40 13:21/M
31 Latonia Ford Brandywine MD 556 46 225 2:55:31.30 13:24/M
32 Nancy Goff Davisville WV 565 42 229 2:58:48.50 13:39/M
33 Kim Kemp Cranberry Twp PA 592 40 234 3:03:54.90 14:02/M
34 Katedra Nixon Upper Marlboro MD 631 45 238 3:11:04.10 14:35/M
35 Karen Cochran Ruffs Dale PA 118 45 243 3:34:03.90 16:20/M
36 Melanie Britton West UnionUnion WV 521 43 247 3:59:19.90 18:16/M
37 Happy Plaugher West UnionUnion WV 638 45 248 3:59:20.30 18:16/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Conroy New Kensington PA 700 59 86 1:56:43.80 8:55/M
2 Christina Lee Battaglia Pittsburgh PA 507 52 92 1:58:09.80 9:01/M
3 Robin Laubaugh Wadsworth OH 129 57 104 2:02:36.00 9:22/M
4 Khristine Mason Bridgeport WV 616 50 118 2:07:25.60 9:44/M
5 Dena Ferek Rices Landing PA 552 50 125 2:08:52.60 9:50/M
6 Julie Tharp Lancaster OH 682 53 132 2:11:33.20 10:03/M
7 Brenda Smith Valley Bend WV 669 57 168 2:21:57.10 10:50/M
8 Wendy Reynolds Irwin PA 646 55 179 2:25:25.50 11:06/M
9 Wendy Weigant Frederick MD 690 55 196 2:33:19.20 11:42/M
10 Mimi Sobek Bethel Park PA 672 58 207 2:40:16.90 12:14/M
11 Yvonne Lipinsky Poland OH 606 59 216 2:49:19.30 12:55/M
12 Teresa Hensley Dunbar WV 578 59 218 2:52:15.00 13:09/M
13 Celeste Benson Williamstown WV 126 55 236 3:06:22.90 14:14/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanie Johnson Houtzdale PA 123 61 103 2:02:14.90 9:20/M
2 Lynne Ryan Maidsville WV 159 64 137 2:12:28.60 10:07/M
3 Linda Keller Waynesburg PA 591 66 240 3:17:02.40 15:02/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Kincell Fairmont WV 596 16 1 1:16:41.70 5:51/M
2 Brendon Jones Morgantown WV 164 30 2 1:17:03.70 5:53/M
3 Christopher Zapple Columbus OH 696 27 3 1:19:02.20 6:02/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Carlson Fairmont WV 527 18 4 1:19:13.90 6:03/M
2 Nathan Craft Lancaster OH 534 18 7 1:21:05.60 6:11/M
3 Andrew Smith Lancaster OH 668 16 10 1:21:51.20 6:15/M
4 Elijah Hannig Fairmont WV 106 15 14 1:28:17.90 6:44/M
5 Thomas Stalnaker Mannington WV 674 18 18 1:29:05.40 6:48/M
6 Logan Zuchelli Fairmont WV 698 15 20 1:29:33.50 6:50/M
7 Jack Nauman Lancaster OH 628 16 25 1:32:23.50 7:03/M
8 Jasper Brown Fairmont WV 121 15 26 1:32:55.80 7:06/M
9 Jason Gunther Yukon PA 119 17 49 1:40:59.50 7:43/M
10 Brandon Pickrel Mc Henry MD 636 17 67 1:46:33.90 8:08/M
11 Michael Utt 157 18 136 2:12:28.00 10:07/M
12 Andrew Roth Herminie PA 656 14 138 2:12:29.40 10:07/M
13 Carter Mccurdy Rilton PA 622 16 170 2:22:03.00 10:51/M
14 Jerick Carilli West Newton PA 128 16 210 2:42:41.20 12:25/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TJ Abel Grafton WV 132 29 5 1:19:36.70 6:05/M
2 Matthew Baird Morgantown WV 506 28 27 1:33:08.30 7:07/M
3 John Miller Morgantown WV 115 25 58 1:43:54.00 7:56/M
4 Daniel Turnsek West Newton PA 686 23 59 1:44:42.00 8:00/M
5 Rafael Canuto Moundsville WV 526 29 73 1:52:45.10 8:36/M
6 Sterling Fitzwater Fairmont WV 554 23 80 1:54:53.10 8:46/M
7 Adam Schrecengost Pittsburgh PA 660 26 130 2:10:45.60 9:59/M
8 Sean Bourne Richmond VA 514 28 133 2:11:50.90 10:04/M
9 Marshal Sherry Farmington WV 662 26 135 2:12:18.80 10:06/M
10 Johnathan Kannady Fairmont WV 588 24 211 2:44:19.90 12:33/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Flanagan Wheeling WV 555 31 6 1:20:30.50 6:09/M
2 Brian Reider Bridgeport WV 645 33 8 1:21:24.50 6:13/M
3 Ryan Cook Indiana PA 531 31 9 1:21:39.10 6:14/M
4 Tyler DeVault Fairmont WV 138 35 12 1:25:13.30 6:30/M
5 Aaron Rote 178 34 13 1:28:06.20 6:44/M
6 Travis Yost Weston WV 113 35 17 1:28:45.00 6:46/M
7 Josiah Jenkins Fredericksburg VA 584 36 19 1:29:08.80 6:48/M
8 Mark Sutyak Fairmont WV 680 38 24 1:32:06.90 7:02/M
9 Adam Wisthoff Beaver PA 694 35 30 1:35:01.20 7:15/M
10 Richard Rohrssen Smithfield PA 653 31 33 1:35:50.50 7:19/M
11 Jamison Jones Bridgeport WV 587 31 38 1:37:19.50 7:26/M
12 Phillip Merritt Fairmont WV 117 37 39 1:37:22.50 7:26/M
13 Tim Smith Fairmont WV 670 34 51 1:41:53.90 7:47/M
14 Ron Liscio Jr. Pittsburgh PA 607 34 57 1:43:36.10 7:55/M
15 Robert Davis Fairmont WV 536 30 82 1:55:42.70 8:50/M
16 Jason Ely Fairmont WV 548 35 85 1:56:16.90 8:53/M
17 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 523 38 91 1:58:06.90 9:01/M
18 Chris Kernan Washington PA 594 31 99 1:59:22.10 9:07/M
19 Christopher Hale 180 31 108 2:04:17.70 9:29/M
20 Bram Alackness Hickory PA 125 31 115 2:06:41.20 9:40/M
21 Joshua Hivelt Parkersburg WV 101 33 120 2:08:02.90 9:46/M
22 Justin Orlic Occoquan VA 633 36 123 2:08:32.70 9:49/M
23 Jesse Fout Fairmont WV 557 39 129 2:10:36.80 9:58/M
24 Zane Ringler Bridgeport WV 650 34 139 2:12:44.70 10:08/M
25 James Corbitt Summersville WV 532 30 182 2:27:03.30 11:14/M
26 Keith Bailey Morgantown WV 163 34 219 2:53:18.30 13:14/M
27 William Scheer Glenshaw PA 659 38 235 3:03:56.40 14:02/M
28 Jason Glasser Pittsburgh PA 127 33 244 3:34:38.20 16:23/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Moran Rochester PA 626 43 11 1:24:59.70 6:29/M
2 Ed Koontz Bethel Park PA 140 48 16 1:28:42.10 6:46/M
3 Stephan Cooper Grafton WV 131 48 21 1:29:38.20 6:51/M
4 Thomas Karrasch Wheeling WV 589 40 32 1:35:32.20 7:18/M
5 John Koontz Monongahela PA 602 45 34 1:35:56.30 7:19/M
6 Chris Kinney Bridgeport WV 597 48 42 1:38:34.40 7:31/M
7 Justin Branson Washington DC 520 44 47 1:40:00.20 7:38/M
8 Kevin Dixon 170 42 48 1:40:30.90 7:40/M
9 Jason Hargrave Plainfield IN 572 44 54 1:42:38.10 7:50/M
10 Kevin Cuoxxo McHenry MD 154 44 66 1:46:33.90 8:08/M
11 Jason Shuttlesworth Fairmont WV 663 45 68 1:49:30.60 8:22/M
12 Todd Miller Morgantown WV 114 45 69 1:49:53.00 8:23/M
13 Mike Goldsmith Clarksburg WV 116 43 83 1:55:54.90 8:51/M
14 Jim French Smithfield PA 561 48 84 1:56:02.90 8:51/M
15 Todd McConville Aleppo PA 141 47 93 1:58:13.40 9:01/M
16 Scott Ryan Morgantown WV 658 40 95 1:58:27.10 9:03/M
17 Todd Ensign 165 46 98 1:59:19.20 9:06/M
18 Mike Acker Knoxville MD 501 47 154 2:17:37.60 10:30/M
19 Jason Kotarski Canfield OH 603 44 171 2:22:57.50 10:55/M
20 Richard Zukowski Rosemont WV 699 45 176 2:23:28.50 10:57/M
21 Heath Skinner Allison Park PA 667 40 180 2:25:47.50 11:08/M
22 Jay Williams Sandy Lake PA 181 49 184 2:29:10.90 11:23/M
23 Kevin Allen Washington WV 502 46 188 2:30:57.40 11:31/M
24 Carl Kondrach 167 46 204 2:39:02.80 12:08/M
25 Jason Mader Williamstown WV 105 48 206 2:39:41.90 12:11/M
26 Jacek Jaczynski Morgantown WV 582 48 226 2:55:43.20 13:25/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Goldcamp Beaver PA 144 58 15 1:28:34.00 6:46/M
2 Bill Lamb Beaver, PA 604 53 23 1:30:28.30 6:54/M
3 Herb Cratty Ellwood City PA 535 54 29 1:33:48.00 7:10/M
4 Jim Cummings Mannington WV 130 58 37 1:36:29.70 7:22/M
5 Kevin Stanley Rivesville WV 675 52 50 1:41:05.40 7:43/M
6 Eric Matyskiela Wheeling WV 619 58 53 1:42:26.50 7:49/M
7 Steve Green Mc Henry MD 149 52 65 1:46:33.60 8:08/M
8 Jim Johnston Smock PA 110 58 71 1:52:14.60 8:34/M
9 Mark Devault Morgantown WV 541 52 87 1:56:45.00 8:55/M
10 Jie Zhang Ellicott City MD 697 55 88 1:56:58.90 8:56/M
11 Tom Mangan Pittsburgh PA 155 52 105 2:03:05.80 9:24/M
12 Tom Palmer Nutter Fort WV 102 51 131 2:11:30.80 10:02/M
13 David Bess Grafton WV 509 58 134 2:11:55.50 10:04/M
14 John Loeffelbein Morgantown WV 609 50 148 2:14:07.30 10:14/M
15 Joseph Shepherd Morgantown WV 103 58 161 2:18:40.10 10:35/M
16 Art Ibers Gaithersburg MD 160 55 162 2:19:13.60 10:38/M
17 Scott Ridenour Fairmont WV 647 52 167 2:21:33.10 10:48/M
18 Steve Browning Mineral Wells WV 512 58 172 2:23:00.90 10:55/M
19 Fotinos Panagakos Morgantown WV 162 54 185 2:29:23.70 11:24/M
20 Steve Kelley Gaithersburg MD 161 56 190 2:31:01.80 11:32/M
21 Michael Hammonds Virginia Beach VA 570 50 192 2:32:00.60 11:36/M
22 Jun Liu Ellicott City MD 608 50 200 2:36:43.40 11:58/M
23 Blaine Messina Bridgeport WV 623 51 202 2:37:11.00 12:00/M
24 Scott Davis Huntington WV 537 52 239 3:12:52.30 14:43/M
25 James Fisher Charles Town WV 553 53 241 3:18:45.10 15:10/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 637 66 55 1:42:40.10 7:50/M
2 Ron Hamric Bruceton Mills WV 571 61 64 1:46:09.80 8:06/M
3 Paul Brager Clarksburg WV 518 64 81 1:55:38.70 8:50/M
4 Stush Sadowski Jr Lawrence PA 172 60 94 1:58:16.10 9:02/M
5 Jeff Ranson Hurricane WV 642 66 101 2:00:04.20 9:10/M
6 James Trimble West newton PA 685 62 106 2:03:39.50 9:26/M
7 Dexter Braff Bethel Park PA 517 61 110 2:05:01.80 9:33/M
8 Duane Keemer Flemington WV 151 61 111 2:05:31.10 9:35/M
9 Randall Riley Southington OH 649 69 126 2:08:54.50 9:50/M
10 Lee Scruggs Lewisburg WV 107 60 127 2:10:04.80 9:56/M
11 Rick Gross Morgantown WV 566 63 141 2:12:59.60 10:09/M
12 Jim Ponteg Lavalette WV 145 68 215 2:49:04.10 12:54/M
13 Roger Quimby Beverly OH 641 66 220 2:54:06.90 13:17/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron McKinney Beaver WV 108 71 157 2:18:00.70 10:32/M
2 J D Brewster Orma WV 112 71 213 2:45:45.40 12:39/M
3 Jerry Wedemeyer Bridgeport WV 156 73 221 2:54:38.00 13:20/M
4 Jim Freeland Wheeling WV 560 72 231 3:00:15.50 13:46/M