FREEPORT FLASH
Age Group Results
June 01, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
10K
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Conjack 1784 32 3 42:38.72 6:59/M
2 Tiffany Buchanan Pittsburgh PA 1308 38 6 44:44.47 7:20/M
3 Melissa Schaeffer Sarver PA 1342 45 9 46:58.67 7:42/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Reitz Sarver PA 1338 19 48 1:05:25.78 10:43/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Pozderac Delaware OH 1335 23 12 48:11.94 7:54/M
2 Danielle Cooper Cheswick PA 1314 29 15 49:56.54 8:11/M
3 Julie Burns Turtle Creek PA 1309 29 17 50:17.91 8:15/M
4 Natalie Martin Sarver PA 1330 22 20 51:58.97 8:31/M
5 Allison Martin Sarver PA 1329 23 21 52:11.92 8:33/M
6 Marlee Manuel Connoquenessing PA 1328 24 36 57:09.10 9:22/M
7 Briget Lojak Sarver PA 1326 28 45 1:03:26.67 10:24/M
8 Rebecca Brown Gibsonia PA 1306 29 56 1:15:08.94 12:19/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Prioletti Sarver PA 1336 35 16 49:58.60 8:11/M
2 Gina Dansak North Huntingdon P 1315 38 28 54:41.62 8:58/M
3 Meredith Steinhagen Bethel Park PA 1350 30 29 54:44.38 8:58/M
4 Laney Pastoria Lower Burrell PA 1334 32 30 54:47.34 8:59/M
5 Cynthia Steely Sewickley PA 1348 38 31 55:00.83 9:01/M
6 Diana Cannon Verona PA 1310 38 32 55:37.31 9:07/M
7 Brianne Ludwick Greensburg PA 1327 31 35 56:55.22 9:20/M
8 Carrie Yehle Minneapolis MN 1356 36 40 1:01:03.57 10:00/M
9 Lana Kramer Renfrew PA 1323 37 43 1:01:51.45 10:08/M
10 Erin Kohlmeyer West Sunbury PA 1322 31 44 1:03:25.23 10:24/M
11 Dawn Brennan Sarver PA 1305 38 49 1:05:59.29 10:49/M
12 Jamie Moyes Pittsburgh PA 1331 38 50 1:06:41.78 10:56/M
13 Christin Schroeder Pittsburgh PA 1343 32 51 1:06:42.19 10:56/M
14 Kristina Snyder Pittsburgh PA 1347 36 59 1:26:55.67 14:15/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Dansak North Huntingdon P 1316 44 25 52:52.82 8:40/M
2 Carrie Birckbichler-Smith Butler PA 1304 40 37 57:25.52 9:25/M
3 Jodi Lippert New Kensington PA 1325 42 46 1:04:00.40 10:30/M
4 Sarah Christen Allison Park PA 1312 47 52 1:07:24.65 11:03/M
5 Carla Johnson Brackenridge PA 1321 43 54 1:12:52.41 11:57/M
6 Amy Farr 1381 47 57 1:18:40.16 12:54/M
7 Erin Hubbard Leechburg PA 1320 42 58 1:18:41.26 12:54/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Pastoria Freeport PA 1333 54 38 59:20.69 9:44/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Wyant Freeport PA 1355 71 42 1:01:33.72 10:05/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Berkenpas 1880 31 1 36:52.92 6:03/M
2 Ben Brucker Springdale PA 1307 41 2 41:09.89 6:45/M
3 Joel Schaeffer Sarver PA 1341 43 4 44:20.90 7:16/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Amerson Butler PA 1301 26 13 49:39.32 8:08/M
2 Nathan Torgent Brackenridge PA 1352 25 18 51:02.36 8:22/M
3 Steve Skeba Glenshaw PA 1346 29 41 1:01:15.57 10:02/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Rupert New Kensington PA 1340 35 8 45:31.57 7:28/M
2 Cliff Wilcox Brackenridge PA 1354 34 22 52:24.28 8:35/M
3 Ricki Hastings-Weltner Natrona Heights PA 1317 37 27 54:36.63 8:57/M
4 Nick Barker Sarver PA 1302 36 34 56:28.61 9:15/M
5 Lee Steely Sewickley PA 1349 39 60 1:49:22.55 17:56/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Opkyke 1382 44 5 44:24.97 7:17/M
2 Mike Shaffer Sarver PA 1344 45 7 44:56.72 7:22/M
3 Kevin Hixon Sarver PA 1319 48 23 52:30.14 8:36/M
4 John Carpenzano Lower Burrell PA 1311 41 24 52:40.40 8:38/M
5 Jim Henry Sarver PA 1318 46 33 55:45.34 9:08/M
6 Joe Sutara Sarver PA 1351 46 39 1:00:54.70 9:59/M
7 Chad Lippert New Kensington PA 1324 46 47 1:04:01.14 10:30/M
8 Lenny Brennan 1828 45 53 1:12:08.22 11:50/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Condon Butler PA 1313 56 11 47:54.44 7:51/M
2 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 1345 54 14 49:42.18 8:09/M
3 Patrick Reitz Sarver PA 1337 52 19 51:30.35 8:27/M
4 Daniel Nolan Verona PA 1332 51 26 53:11.73 8:43/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Sarver 1383 65 10 47:18.24 7:45/M
2 Conrad Uhric Jeannette PA 1353 60 55 1:14:43.90 12:15/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Bramble New Kensington PA 498 31 7 21:23.54 6:54/M
2 Kathryn Defilippi Natrona Heights PA 650 37 22 24:16.81 7:50/M
3 Nora Mahan Sarver PA 809 14 26 25:03.85 8:05/M
Female 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Beck Freeport PA 488 11 75 32:12.54 10:23/M
2 Lainey Blattenberger Freeport PA 495 10 123 48:17.54 15:35/M
3 Violet Casella 912 8 129 51:50.70 16:43/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie McCoy Sarver PA 813 13 36 26:11.98 8:27/M
2 Ava Rusiewicz New Kensington PA 828 14 37 26:19.17 8:29/M
3 Erin Schaeffer Sarver PA 830 12 38 26:20.38 8:30/M
4 Mikayla Bodily 856 13 56 28:45.25 9:16/M
5 Olivia Sutara Sarver PA 841 14 69 31:43.12 10:14/M
6 Olivia Stonebraker Freeport PA 840 12 82 33:03.48 10:40/M
7 Bridget Beck Freeport PA 486 12 117 42:21.94 13:40/M
8 Brianna Tola Sarver PA 843 15 135 57:30.17 18:33/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Fryer Sarver PA 670 16 77 32:18.36 10:25/M
2 Alison Gregori Freeport PA 678 19 119 43:25.64 14:00/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Kramer PA 700 25 63 30:23.33 9:48/M
2 Nichole Defeo 884 29 89 33:38.27 10:51/M
3 Briana Smith Sarver PA 837 25 98 35:13.25 11:22/M
4 Julie Eckman Sarver PA 656 27 102 36:46.31 11:52/M
5 Kyrylice Jurczenko Pittsburgh PA 696 27 106 38:58.45 12:34/M
6 Chelsy Ward New Kensington PA 850 29 110 40:23.94 13:02/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Billingsley New Kensington PA 490 37 27 25:09.37 8:07/M
2 Rachel Shearer New Kensington PA 833 35 44 27:13.69 8:47/M
3 Michelle Thomas Natrona Heights PA 842 36 50 27:47.99 8:58/M
4 Beth Beattie 883 39 78 32:26.86 10:28/M
5 Alisha Roudebush Freeport PA 827 36 80 32:33.42 10:30/M
6 Linsey Westerman Freeport PA 852 37 83 33:03.48 10:40/M
7 Marisa Jakubovic Valencia PA 691 33 85 33:16.53 10:44/M
8 Jennifer Rusiewicz New Kensington PA 829 37 91 33:58.68 10:57/M
9 Sarah Drane Cabot PA 655 30 93 34:11.21 11:02/M
10 Emma Renfrew Pittsburgh PA 825 35 99 35:44.14 11:32/M
11 Sandra Stover 887 38 100 35:45.14 11:32/M
12 Rochelle Bowen Chicora PA 497 30 109 40:22.47 13:01/M
13 Leslie Leicher Chicora PA 803 36 113 40:42.79 13:08/M
14 Mandy Johnson Cabot PA 693 36 128 49:25.38 15:56/M
15 Sarah Skeba Glenshaw PA 835 32 131 54:55.22 17:43/M
16 April Pavlina Sarver PA 821 36 133 56:33.81 18:15/M
17 Jessica Brisbin Kittanning PA 636 32 143 1:01:34.99 19:52/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jinny Hertweck 686 46 28 25:29.32 8:13/M
2 Corinne Livengood-Schnur 888 40 32 25:45.39 8:18/M
3 Beth Davis Sarver PA 647 42 33 25:50.76 8:20/M
4 Beth Junecko Pittsburgh PA 695 45 47 27:23.77 8:50/M
5 Erika Clark 868 49 52 28:17.57 9:07/M
6 Lesley Bachman Butler PA 478 44 61 29:11.54 9:25/M
7 Heather Venderlic 849 40 68 31:24.19 10:08/M
8 Andrea Kereszturi West Leechburg PA 697 47 70 31:49.25 10:16/M
9 Katie Fuhrman 866 44 87 33:17.31 10:44/M
10 Annette Domachowski Freeport PA 651 47 95 34:54.75 11:15/M
11 Heidi Fleming Butler PA 663 47 97 35:09.84 11:20/M
12 Mary Tola Sarver PA 844 41 104 37:46.95 12:11/M
13 Bonnie Falcione Pittsburgh PA 661 47 118 42:39.75 13:45/M
14 Kristy Fundark 671 40 121 44:05.17 14:13/M
15 Jennifer Blattenberger Freeport PA 494 44 124 48:18.65 15:35/M
16 Ann Steele Ford City PA 838 43 126 48:35.83 15:40/M
17 Dana Colonello Valencia PA 641 40 127 49:24.38 15:56/M
18 Heather Mason Butler PA 811 41 132 56:30.44 18:14/M
19 Jamie Palumbo Natrona Heights PA 819 40 137 58:21.97 18:49/M
20 Rhonda Gavin Ambridge PA 673 47 138 58:22.52 18:50/M
21 Lisa Franklin Sarver PA 667 48 148 1:09:16.56 22:21/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Sarver 867 55 62 30:08.56 9:43/M
2 Susan Renda Wexford PA 824 51 74 32:11.54 10:23/M
3 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 801 58 105 37:52.98 12:13/M
4 Debbie Eisenman Monroeville PA 658 54 107 38:58.97 12:34/M
5 Manuela Branem Sarver PA 499 53 115 41:34.69 13:25/M
6 Andria Henry 853 52 122 45:29.95 14:40/M
7 Christine Parker Monroeville PA 820 58 134 56:36.31 18:15/M
8 Lin Monardo Natrona Heights PA 816 52 141 1:00:27.92 19:30/M
9 Arlene Mariani Springdale PA 810 57 142 1:00:29.70 19:31/M
10 Jennie Montebell Kittanning PA 817 56 145 1:08:38.97 22:08/M
11 Sandy Stitt Ford City PA 839 55 146 1:08:39.20 22:09/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Sieczkowski New Kensington PA 834 60 92 34:02.14 10:59/M
2 Carol Crytzer 865 65 111 40:31.31 13:04/M
3 Barbara Reeser-Smiesko Freeport PA 823 67 112 40:31.92 13:04/M
4 Donna Birckbichler Chicora PA 491 64 125 48:28.63 15:38/M
5 Donna Rokicsak Saltsburg PA 826 60 130 51:51.33 16:44/M
6 Sallie Lucchino Leechburg PA 808 67 136 57:31.98 18:33/M
7 Kim Westerman Freeport PA 851 63 139 58:47.79 18:58/M
8 Ronice Bertoline Freeport PA 489 65 140 58:58.42 19:01/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua McCoy Sarver PA 812 18 1 18:44.40 6:03/M
2 Blair Beck Freeport PA 479 15 2 19:38.15 6:20/M
3 Josh Brestensky Freeport PA 635 24 3 19:48.36 6:23/M
Male 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawson Gaillot Freeport PA 672 11 30 25:33.81 8:15/M
2 Kaleb Bodily 858 11 41 26:47.58 8:38/M
3 Joey Casella Murrysville PA 638 11 48 27:31.10 8:53/M
4 Luke Birckbichler Evans City PA 492 10 49 27:45.10 8:57/M
5 Dominik Gladish Lower Burrell PA 675 9 55 28:40.22 9:15/M
6 Grant Hassler Sarver PA 681 8 57 28:49.94 9:18/M
7 Tyler Deacon Sarver PA 649 7 60 28:55.31 9:20/M
8 Kyle Bodily 861 9 101 36:16.16 11:42/M
9 Luke Brison 870 6 103 37:45.99 12:11/M
10 Brett Brison 869 11 147 1:09:11.85 22:19/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Schaeffer Sarver PA 831 15 4 19:58.47 6:26/M
2 Isaac Linhart Freeport PA 805 15 8 21:47.50 7:02/M
3 Benjamin Perka Freeport PA 822 15 9 21:50.88 7:03/M
4 Ben Trudgen Sarver PA 846 14 12 22:51.58 7:22/M
5 James Hower Freeport PA 689 14 16 23:09.37 7:28/M
6 Luke Hassler Sarver PA 682 13 20 23:58.58 7:44/M
7 Tyler Moretti Sarver PA 818 14 24 24:50.60 8:01/M
8 Jesse Hilko Sarver PA 687 14 25 25:02.74 8:05/M
9 Noah Linhart Freeport PA 806 12 29 25:32.15 8:14/M
10 Bode Fair 660 15 31 25:34.34 8:15/M
11 Ben Brestensky Sarver PA 500 12 35 25:59.80 8:23/M
12 Tyler Bodily 857 15 51 27:59.58 9:02/M
13 Mario Lesko Sarver PA 804 12 88 33:22.44 10:46/M
14 Colton Miller Ford City PA 815 14 94 34:18.65 11:04/M
15 Kenton Buchanan 864 13 96 34:56.47 11:16/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Bodily Sarver PA 496 18 6 21:15.00 6:51/M
2 Matt Wass 855 16 13 22:58.86 7:25/M
3 Tim Eng Pittsburgh PA 659 16 18 23:18.36 7:31/M
4 Travis Domhoff Freeport PA 653 17 21 24:14.76 7:49/M
5 Sean Vashie Sarver PA 848 17 42 27:05.90 8:44/M
6 Colton Chodkowski Freeport PA 639 16 53 28:28.73 9:11/M
7 Ryan Foust Sarver PA 666 17 66 31:19.48 10:06/M
8 Nicholas Cyphert Sarver PA 646 18 84 33:05.76 10:40/M
9 Nicholas Goehring Freeport PA 677 19 120 43:26.92 14:01/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Guzik Springdale PA 679 27 64 30:38.55 9:53/M
2 Jacob Schramm Pittsburgh PA 832 24 71 31:55.54 10:18/M
3 Alex Smith New Castle PA 836 26 108 39:40.52 12:48/M
4 William Lucas Franklin 863 21 144 1:01:35.92 19:52/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Cooper Cheswick PA 643 32 14 23:03.31 7:26/M
2 David Drane Cabot PA 654 34 19 23:54.73 7:43/M
3 Chris Gladish Lower Burrell PA 674 33 39 26:34.33 8:34/M
4 Barry Leicher Chicora PA 802 36 40 26:41.48 8:36/M
5 Cliff Brison Worthington PA 637 37 45 27:16.82 8:48/M
6 Rico Johnson Cabot PA 694 37 46 27:20.33 8:49/M
7 Matthew Deacon Sarver PA 648 35 59 28:54.73 9:19/M
8 Jeremy Huth Leechburg PA 690 37 67 31:21.54 10:07/M
9 Shane Jakubovic Valencia PA 692 34 86 33:16.53 10:44/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Wyant 871 48 5 20:33.93 6:38/M
2 Brandon Bodily 859 42 10 21:58.54 7:05/M
3 Brian Trudgen Sarver PA 847 44 23 24:35.60 7:56/M
4 Ross Hassler Sarver PA 683 47 34 25:55.31 8:22/M
5 Russ Walker 862 49 43 27:12.68 8:46/M
6 Craig Chodkowski Freeport PA 640 46 54 28:34.47 9:13/M
7 Jason Colonello Valencia PA 642 41 58 28:52.57 9:19/M
8 Matt Domachowski Freeport PA 652 48 65 31:10.75 10:03/M
9 Bill Cress Butler PA 644 49 73 32:09.54 10:22/M
10 Michael Atkinson Freeport PA 477 41 79 32:30.96 10:29/M
11 Patrick Linhart Freeport PA 807 44 81 32:48.84 10:35/M
12 Andrew Kinkella Clarksburg PA 698 46 90 33:47.95 10:54/M
13 Ben Heilman Kittanning PA 684 48 114 41:01.19 13:14/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Stewart 854 52 11 22:15.23 7:11/M
2 Stephen Hepler Sarver PA 685 58 15 23:04.74 7:26/M
3 Michael Eisen Pittsburgh PA 657 53 17 23:15.61 7:30/M
4 James Beck Freeport PA 487 52 76 32:15.35 10:24/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Prazenica Jr 860 72 72 32:05.71 10:21/M
2 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 645 80 116 41:58.45 13:32/M