HAMPTON ROTARY FIRECRACKER 5K
5K
Age Group Results
July 04, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Bowman Pittsburgh PA 150 32 7 20:46.48 6:42/M
2 Dawn Rhee Pittsburgh PA 460 43 21 22:16.14 7:11/M
3 Alissa Beam 505 18 26 23:01.96 7:25/M
Female 1 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catie Parker 495 7 109 34:07.39 11:00/M
2 Sydney Slatcoff Gibsonia PA 472 4 133 38:38.19 12:28/M
3 Mila Korch 580 4 136 38:47.17 12:31/M
4 Natalie Soxman Tarentum PA 477 6 146 41:35.95 13:25/M
Female 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Soxman Tarentum PA 475 9 93 31:52.47 10:17/M
2 Savannah Druga 511 9 128 37:50.68 12:12/M
Female 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addison Kass Allison Park PA 198 10 76 28:55.60 9:20/M
2 Maya Daugherty Gibsonia PA 166 11 98 32:34.87 10:30/M
3 Charlotte Nielsen Pittsburgh PA 446 10 145 41:29.58 13:23/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevyn Fish Allison Park PA 177 12 27 23:13.83 7:29/M
2 Camryn Ferderbar Allison Park PA 174 14 44 26:15.72 8:28/M
3 Samantha Eaton Allison Park PA 170 14 116 35:33.61 11:28/M
4 Sofia Rhee Pittsburgh PA 463 13 120 36:18.37 11:43/M
5 Noelle Fulk Gibsonia PA 184 13 130 38:02.97 12:16/M
Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madiline Clark 500 17 40 25:40.78 8:17/M
2 Samantha Clark 499 17 50 26:41.39 8:36/M
3 Talitha Fulk Gibsonia PA 185 16 52 26:49.94 8:39/M
4 Caroline Swan Gibsonia PA 480 18 54 27:16.97 8:48/M
5 Gabbrielle Fulk Gibsonia PA 183 16 62 27:52.97 8:59/M
6 Madison Fitzgerald Gibsonia PA 180 15 64 28:06.23 9:04/M
7 Kennedy Fish Allison Park PA 176 16 81 29:41.48 9:35/M
8 Anna Norman Allison Park PA 448 17 90 31:30.97 10:10/M
9 Hattie Brasseur 504 18 102 33:35.51 10:50/M
10 Leah Beam Gibsonia PA 78 15 115 35:33.20 11:28/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Kulesza Erie PA 205 24 63 27:57.95 9:01/M
2 Sarah Workman Wexford PA 489 20 162 45:59.54 14:50/M
3 Emma Archibald Wexford PA 41 22 163 46:01.70 14:51/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Fronis 578 29 32 23:58.92 7:44/M
2 Gretchen Braun Pittsburgh PA 151 29 43 26:11.71 8:27/M
3 Megan Kosar Butler PA 200 27 82 29:42.47 9:35/M
4 Leah Bortz Wexford PA 133 26 121 36:21.52 11:44/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Ciovacco Hingham MA 157 33 56 27:19.90 8:49/M
2 Stephanie Scoletti Gibsonia PA 468 33 57 27:26.72 8:51/M
3 Cynthia Steely Sewickley PA 478 39 59 27:31.53 8:53/M
4 Catherine Arvay Gibsonia PA 75 34 70 28:31.54 9:12/M
5 Leah Ohodnicki Allison Park PA 450 36 86 30:06.69 9:43/M
6 Elizabeth Akanowicz 581 39 95 31:56.21 10:18/M
7 Megan Korch 579 39 96 31:56.46 10:18/M
8 Andrea Eberhart 508 38 104 33:50.61 10:55/M
9 Leanne Mays 550 34 106 33:56.47 10:57/M
10 Nikki Slatcoff Gibsonia PA 470 35 123 36:37.21 11:49/M
11 Jenna Wagner Jacksonville FL 485 35 124 36:53.71 11:54/M
12 Jamie Kohler 514 37 132 38:25.96 12:24/M
13 Stacy Leidwinger Allison Park PA 427 37 141 40:36.46 13:06/M
14 Sasha Pesanka Mars PA 456 35 142 40:40.81 13:07/M
15 Lindsey Soxman Tarentum PA 476 35 147 41:36.45 13:25/M
16 Laura Kawecki 507 34 150 41:59.71 13:33/M
17 Amanda Napolitan Canonsburg PA 445 38 155 43:27.20 14:01/M
18 Andrea Latraverse Callahan FL 426 37 156 44:38.20 14:24/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Byrnes Pittsburgh PA 155 40 29 23:34.40 7:36/M
2 Kate Hrach 571 49 35 24:58.33 8:03/M
3 Moira Davenport 540 47 38 25:27.97 8:13/M
4 Lynn Roman Baden PA 466 48 55 27:19.53 8:49/M
5 Erika Clark 498 49 80 29:35.72 9:33/M
6 Heather Daugherty Gibsonia PA 165 42 99 32:49.71 10:35/M
7 Becky Parker 492 46 110 34:08.22 11:01/M
8 Denee White Gibsonia PA 488 40 127 37:42.91 12:10/M
9 Tracey Lentz Pittsburgh PA 428 48 151 42:25.93 13:41/M
10 Michelle Liebau Sewickley PA 429 45 154 43:26.95 14:01/M
11 Julie Pollack Rostraver Twp PA 457 48 169 51:09.86 16:30/M
12 Aimee DeLucia 501 46 170 56:17.69 18:09/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Mcloughlin Gibsonia PA 441 51 51 26:42.47 8:37/M
2 Jen Eckel Pemaquid ME 171 52 58 27:29.97 8:52/M
3 Heather Laun 585 50 89 31:17.93 10:05/M
4 Judy Bishop 493 54 100 33:19.47 10:45/M
5 Sue English 572 57 101 33:19.47 10:45/M
6 Becky Pisarcik 512 57 159 45:38.70 14:43/M
7 Sheila Monarko Allison Park PA 443 59 161 45:51.20 14:47/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joni Clemente Gibsonia PA 160 61 139 40:14.18 12:59/M
2 Alice Mclaughlin Allison Park PA 439 63 148 41:37.99 13:25/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Merz 513 71 160 45:39.20 14:44/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Byrnes Pittsburgh PA 156 35 1 18:40.21 6:01/M
2 Michal Kewecki 506 39 2 19:39.59 6:20/M
3 Robert Dietz Waretown NJ 167 33 3 19:59.98 6:27/M
Male 1 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sawyer Mays 556 6 107 33:56.72 10:57/M
2 Levi Merz Gibsonia PA 442 7 112 34:24.71 11:06/M
3 Sam Slatcoff Gibsonia PA 471 6 117 35:57.16 11:36/M
4 Thatcher Mays 557 4 118 35:58.96 11:36/M
5 Daniel Kihler 509 5 131 38:24.86 12:23/M
6 Quinn Mckee Allison Park PA 438 4 135 38:47.17 12:31/M
7 Mac Mckee Allison Park PA 437 7 137 39:34.17 12:46/M
8 Finn Watenpool 1577 6 165 47:18.70 15:15/M
9 Callan Pesanka Mars PA 454 7 167 48:36.95 15:41/M
Male 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asher Pesanka Mars PA 453 9 41 25:47.94 8:19/M
2 Lucas Pott Gibsonia PA 459 8 71 28:36.67 9:14/M
3 Leo Jarrell Allison Park PA 194 9 74 28:48.84 9:17/M
4 Dominik Gladish Lower Burrell PA 187 9 88 30:47.22 9:56/M
5 James Parker 1496 9 129 37:56.71 12:14/M
Male 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wyatt Bonfili Gibsonia PA 110 10 47 26:38.22 8:35/M
2 Daniel Larson Allison Park PA 252 11 49 26:41.19 8:36/M
3 Tanner Ohodnicki Allison Park PA 452 10 69 28:29.90 9:11/M
4 Jacob Larson Allison Park PA 290 11 75 28:53.96 9:19/M
5 Luca Romenlaun 584 11 84 30:04.43 9:42/M
6 Isaac Snoke-Watts Allison Park PA 473 10 108 34:06.71 11:00/M
7 Aj List Allison Park PA 430 11 125 37:02.96 11:57/M
8 Nathan Connelly Allison Park PA 163 11 126 37:05.44 11:58/M
9 Zane List Allison Park PA 433 11 144 41:22.43 13:21/M
10 James Watenpool 1575 10 166 48:21.30 15:36/M
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Belch 539 12 6 20:41.48 6:40/M
2 Layne Haught Allison Park PA 188 13 11 21:33.10 6:57/M
3 Kevin Mcloughlin Gibsonia PA 440 13 19 21:58.92 7:05/M
4 Quenn Romenlaun 583 14 20 22:07.94 7:08/M
5 Stephen Larson Allison Park PA 425 12 53 26:52.72 8:40/M
6 Hayden List Allison Park PA 432 13 66 28:06.79 9:04/M
7 Tyler Fitzgerald Gibsonia PA 181 12 103 33:44.90 10:53/M
8 John Rhee Pittsburgh PA 462 12 122 36:27.46 11:45/M
Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Elder Cheswick PA 172 15 5 20:35.92 6:38/M
2 Mike Belch 538 15 8 20:59.49 6:46/M
3 Joseph Fish Allison Park PA 175 18 9 21:01.54 6:47/M
4 Jason Roman Baden PA 465 17 14 21:39.48 6:59/M
5 Lucas Witt 502 17 15 21:44.74 7:01/M
6 Briar Wentling Mars PA 487 15 22 22:21.22 7:13/M
7 Simon Brown Pittsburgh PA 153 15 140 40:15.81 12:59/M
8 Ethan List Allison Park PA 431 17 152 43:12.15 13:56/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Zelesky Pittsburgh PA 490 23 23 22:27.18 7:15/M
2 Joe Ebbert 545 19 25 22:54.81 7:23/M
3 David Antonelli Pittsburgh PA 12 21 79 29:33.76 9:32/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Mullins 543 27 4 20:25.89 6:35/M
2 Shaun Donnelly Butler PA 168 26 45 26:29.94 8:33/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Evankovich Gibsonia PA 173 34 12 21:33.48 6:57/M
2 Ty Ciovacco Hingham MA 158 31 16 21:48.86 7:02/M
3 Ryan Roethlein 503 33 24 22:31.48 7:16/M
4 Matthew Scoletti Gibsonia PA 467 35 30 23:55.23 7:43/M
5 Logan Bosiljevaz 1574 32 60 27:33.47 8:53/M
6 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 154 38 67 28:09.69 9:05/M
7 Paul Ohodnicki Allison Park PA 451 36 68 28:29.90 9:11/M
8 Chris Gladish Lower Burrell PA 186 33 87 30:44.14 9:55/M
9 Doug Soxman Tarentum PA 474 34 94 31:52.69 10:17/M
10 Matt Dougherty Tucker GA 169 37 105 33:50.81 10:55/M
11 Robert Heinrich Pittsburgh PA 189 31 113 34:25.38 11:06/M
12 Matt Mays 555 35 119 35:59.79 11:36/M
13 Mike Slatcoff Gibsonia PA 469 35 134 38:38.71 12:28/M
14 Corey Watenpool 1576 35 138 39:53.96 12:52/M
15 Dan Vasko Allison Park PA 483 33 153 43:24.58 14:00/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Rhee Pittsburgh PA 461 46 10 21:04.82 6:48/M
2 Krister Nielsen Pittsburgh PA 447 48 13 21:35.73 6:58/M
3 Ed Roman Baden PA 464 46 17 21:52.47 7:03/M
4 Chris Bonfili Gibsonia PA 85 41 33 24:28.81 7:54/M
5 Andrew Parker 494 49 39 25:37.31 8:16/M
6 Daniel Ware Sewickley PA 486 44 42 25:59.47 8:23/M
7 Chris Brown Pittsburgh PA 152 45 48 26:38.33 8:35/M
8 Jeffrey Fitzgerald Gibsonia PA 178 48 65 28:06.39 9:04/M
9 Jeremy Pott Gibsonia PA 458 43 73 28:36.97 9:14/M
10 Paul Larson Allison Park PA 424 43 77 28:57.86 9:20/M
11 Gonzalo Romenlaun 582 49 85 30:04.97 9:42/M
12 Oliver Herndon Belle Vernon PA 191 47 92 31:36.47 10:12/M
13 Corey Hulbert Pittsburgh PA 192 48 143 41:10.32 13:17/M
14 Lee Steely Sewickley PA 479 40 168 49:17.20 15:54/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Klier 542 55 18 21:58.10 7:05/M
2 Joe Mullen West Mifflin PA 444 52 31 23:55.87 7:43/M
3 Louis D'angelo Pittsburgh PA 164 57 34 24:37.45 7:56/M
4 Rob Ferguson 541 56 46 26:33.38 8:34/M
5 Mark Connelly Allison Park PA 162 52 83 29:50.68 9:37/M
6 Shawn Wright 491 58 91 31:34.47 10:11/M
7 Tom Kalbaugh Allison Park PA 197 50 111 34:09.97 11:01/M
8 Lou Antosz Pittsburgh PA 35 53 114 34:43.97 11:12/M
9 Joe Taylor Butler PA 481 59 157 44:39.84 14:24/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Kosar Butler PA 199 61 28 23:31.67 7:35/M
2 Tom Ebbert 544 61 36 25:13.11 8:08/M
3 Rod Clark Duxbury MA 159 65 37 25:15.47 8:09/M
4 Tom Heisey Allison Park PA 190 67 61 27:36.27 8:54/M
5 Wayne Toy Freeport PA 482 65 72 28:36.67 9:14/M
6 Mark Blasinsky 497 61 78 29:31.72 9:31/M
7 Bill Matthews Allison Park PA 434 66 97 32:17.44 10:25/M
8 Larry Vasko Allison Park PA 484 65 164 46:15.14 14:55/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Mainiero 515 70 149 41:52.14 13:30/M
2 Walter DeForest 537 74 158 45:01.95 14:31/M