JR TAYLOR 5K
5K
Age Group Results
June 01, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elsie Hackworth Pittsburgh PA 388 14 19 21:53.40 7:04/M
2 Tammy Williams Mcmurray PA 491 44 27 22:44.64 7:20/M
3 Sara Hansel Pittsburgh PA 391 35 31 23:21.41 7:32/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meg Burke Pittsburgh PA 353 44 58 26:03.20 8:24/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Biedrzycki Pittsburgh PA 345 10 65 26:59.67 8:42/M
2 Katelyn Coates Bethel Park PA 363 10 85 29:42.77 9:35/M
3 Teagen Mckown Bethel Park PA 428 9 137 39:06.87 12:37/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillie Hackworth Pittsburgh PA 389 12 52 25:33.50 8:15/M
2 Alex Burt Bethel Park PA 354 13 60 26:18.91 8:29/M
3 Morgan Wood Canonsburg PA 496 12 67 27:25.92 8:51/M
4 Abigail Fagersten Pittsburgh PA 380 14 79 29:15.90 9:26/M
5 Layla Henson Venetia PA 398 12 158 48:46.43 15:44/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Walters Pittsburgh PA 486 18 44 24:31.31 7:55/M
2 Bree Hayes Bethel Park PA 392 15 69 28:04.48 9:03/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Mcclaine Bethel Park PA 424 20 156 47:31.86 15:20/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Carnahan Bridgeville PA 356 27 46 25:02.16 8:05/M
2 Rachel DeNino Greensburg PA 319 25 47 25:03.65 8:05/M
3 Delanie Pohlot Mcmurray PA 447 29 70 28:16.42 9:07/M
4 Christin Lukondi Pittsburgh PA 315 27 87 29:54.77 9:39/M
5 Molly Patterson Pittsburgh PA 441 26 91 30:24.66 9:48/M
6 Constance Robbins Pittsburgh PA 454 26 112 32:11.68 10:23/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Concilio Bethel Park PA 366 30 33 23:25.61 7:33/M
2 Larissa Ziemianski Finleyville PA 500 31 40 24:07.11 7:47/M
3 Shannon Riskey Venetia PA 453 34 57 26:02.18 8:24/M
4 Christie Lewis South Park PA 413 34 170 53:45.52 17:20/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Rowland Pittsburgh PA 457 35 38 23:47.59 7:40/M
2 Jessica Reddinger-Litke Bethel Park PA 450 37 39 23:49.16 7:41/M
3 Molly Quinn Venetia PA 449 35 48 25:10.36 8:07/M
4 Kate Gatto Pittsburgh PA 386 39 56 25:52.42 8:21/M
5 Lauren Galietti Carnegie PA 383 35 72 28:19.92 9:08/M
6 Sheri Francis Bethel Park PA 382 38 102 31:46.84 10:15/M
7 Jennifer Bialobok Irwin PA 343 35 135 38:50.43 12:32/M
8 Alex Liberatore Bethel Park PA 414 36 142 40:21.46 13:01/M
9 Laura Huth Pittsburgh PA 321 38 176 56:22.91 18:11/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Biedrzycki Pittsburgh PA 344 41 63 26:59.39 8:42/M
2 Laura Lisien Pittsburgh PA 415 40 64 26:59.42 8:42/M
3 Jennifer Smith Bethel Park PA 301 42 100 31:42.17 10:14/M
4 Dyan Centofanti Bethel Park PA 358 44 109 31:59.66 10:19/M
5 Jennifer Wood Canonsburg PA 495 42 115 33:09.28 10:42/M
6 Jennifer Coates Bethel Park PA 362 44 119 33:51.88 10:55/M
7 Beth Seabright Bridgeville PA 463 40 125 34:47.92 11:13/M
8 Molly Fisher Nicholasville KY 303 41 166 51:29.89 16:36/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Walters Pittsburgh PA 485 47 68 27:56.67 9:01/M
2 Erica Kain Sewickley PA 328 47 80 29:23.17 9:29/M
3 Rachael Woldoff Pittsburgh PA 494 46 106 31:56.18 10:18/M
4 Karin Reinford Pittsburgh PA 451 48 120 33:56.35 10:57/M
5 Jennifer Hayes Bethel Park PA 393 49 122 34:17.66 11:04/M
6 Kristen Bonueto Bethel Park PA 310 45 124 34:30.30 11:08/M
7 Gaylene Bergstresser Cranberry Township 341 46 130 35:59.42 11:36/M
8 Bridgett Zallo Bethel Park PA 498 45 157 47:56.43 15:28/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Arzillo Bethel Park PA 322 51 73 28:24.42 9:10/M
2 Carmen Rios Pittsburgh PA 452 51 81 29:28.53 9:30/M
3 Valerie Sherbondy McDonald PA 307 52 93 31:02.70 10:01/M
4 Maria Simbra Pittsburgh PA 466 51 128 35:37.17 11:29/M
5 Lijun Dai Pittsburgh PA 372 54 132 37:17.79 12:02/M
6 Melanie Cvetic Bethel Park PA 370 50 144 41:02.11 13:14/M
7 Lisa Mcclaine Bethel Park PA 422 54 161 49:15.94 15:53/M
8 Laurie Henson Venetia PA 397 51 162 49:16.16 15:54/M
9 Jen Smith Pittsburgh PA 469 50 167 51:43.33 16:41/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Minkemeyer Wheeling WV 431 55 78 29:04.67 9:23/M
2 Carey Gates Pittsburgh PA 385 59 96 31:18.94 10:06/M
3 Linda Taylor Canonsburg PA 476 58 103 31:47.54 10:15/M
4 Tamara Mcginnis Venetia PA 426 58 105 31:55.37 10:18/M
5 Heidi Surunis Bethel Park PA 473 56 114 32:31.82 10:29/M
6 Natalie Kammeraad Bethel Park PA 406 55 149 43:39.47 14:05/M
7 Melinda Brown Elizabeth 348 56 160 49:07.93 15:51/M
8 Jyoti Amin Bethel Park PA 335 56 180 1:00:01.69 19:22/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Pfeifer Bethel Park PA 444 64 84 29:34.42 9:32/M
2 Kimberly Thomas Bethel Park PA 477 61 101 31:43.92 10:14/M
3 Gina Luisi Bethel Park PA 417 62 108 31:58.17 10:19/M
4 Katie Andrasko Pittsburgh PA 337 64 121 33:57.58 10:57/M
5 B. K. Kosmach Pittsburgh PA 408 63 141 40:20.66 13:01/M
6 Dawna O'keefe Bethel Park PA 434 63 154 46:30.74 15:00/M
7 Marie Winschel Pittsburgh 493 63 155 47:25.93 15:18/M
8 Jocelyn Hladycz Bethel Park PA 400 61 171 53:45.69 17:20/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Dodin Pittsburgh 377 68 140 40:06.18 12:56/M
2 Pam Backstrom Bethel Park 339 65 177 56:23.11 18:11/M
3 Sharon Sanner South Park 459 69 181 1:03:13.94 20:24/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirl Mahoney South Park PA 420 76 146 41:43.59 13:27/M
2 Charlotte Bogner Pittsburgh PA 346 71 147 42:08.36 13:35/M
3 Lea Cook Bethel Park PA 368 71 173 55:01.13 17:45/M
4 Linda Williams Bethel Park PA 490 71 182 1:08:12.61 22:00/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Cayzer Pittsburgh PA 357 30 1 17:21.34 5:36/M
2 Ryan Clark Pittsburgh PA 327 20 2 17:33.93 5:40/M
3 Arjun Mishra Pittsburgh PA 306 28 3 17:36.61 5:41/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oscar Shutt Bethel Park PA 313 41 5 18:35.79 6:00/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Skeen Fort Mitchell KY 316 9 34 23:34.66 7:36/M
2 Cedric Otey Pittsburgh PA 437 10 36 23:42.17 7:39/M
3 Tyler Wood Canonsburg PA 497 10 53 25:36.14 8:15/M
4 Alex Fellin Eighty Four PA 325 9 95 31:15.94 10:05/M
5 Enzo Centofanti Bethel Park PA 359 8 99 31:41.36 10:13/M
6 Roscoe Litchfield Pittsburgh PA 416 9 107 31:56.19 10:18/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Williams Mcmurray PA 488 14 23 22:12.13 7:10/M
2 Josh Kosmach South Park PA 409 13 45 24:36.64 7:56/M
3 Caden Coates Bethel Park PA 361 11 150 43:53.43 14:09/M
4 Jovian Smith Bethel Park PA 470 11 151 43:53.43 14:09/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Dunst Mcmurray PA 378 17 8 19:10.66 6:11/M
2 Anthony Walters Pittsburgh PA 484 18 9 19:38.88 6:20/M
3 Aaron Brula Venetia PA 349 15 35 23:35.55 7:36/M
4 Christian Mcclaine Bethel Park PA 421 16 43 24:22.99 7:52/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Detar Bridgeville PA 376 20 66 27:14.63 8:47/M
2 Christian Buccilli Venetia PA 351 23 118 33:33.92 10:49/M
3 Sean Mcclaine Bethel Park PA 425 21 126 34:47.93 11:13/M
4 Andrew Obert North Little Rock 435 20 138 39:49.93 12:51/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Kammeraad Bethel Park PA 405 26 4 17:56.66 5:47/M
2 Joshua Penderville Bethel Park PA 443 29 90 30:24.42 9:48/M
3 Geoff Backstrom Bethel Park 338 27 123 34:27.70 11:07/M
4 Bryan Hladycz Bethel Park PA 399 25 169 53:44.91 17:20/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Mckenna Pittsburgh PA 427 33 6 18:47.62 6:04/M
2 Ben Hinton Belle Vernon PA 311 32 7 18:58.30 6:07/M
3 Robert Bonser Carmichaels PA 347 31 13 20:45.19 6:42/M
4 Beau Concilio Bethel Park PA 365 34 16 21:18.58 6:52/M
5 Michael Pohlot Canonsburg PA 448 31 71 28:16.67 9:07/M
6 Patrick Shiner Pittsburgh PA 465 30 111 32:04.34 10:21/M
7 Steve Sawchuk Bethel Park PA 460 33 143 40:21.88 13:01/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Silvis Bethel Park PA 312 36 10 20:12.67 6:31/M
2 Travis Miller Pittsburgh PA 430 36 14 20:54.76 6:45/M
3 Anthony Palermo Jefferson Hills PA 440 35 18 21:50.16 7:03/M
4 Brian Loughridge Pittsburgh PA 309 38 20 22:01.76 7:06/M
5 Rashaud Olson Bridgeville PA 436 37 88 30:07.98 9:43/M
6 Jason Berman Elizabeth PA 342 37 117 33:25.61 10:47/M
7 Jason Timms West Mifflin PA 478 36 129 35:56.10 11:35/M
8 Nicholas Letta Charleroi PA 412 38 131 36:09.10 11:40/M
9 Jeff Adams Pittsburgh PA 334 36 145 41:39.43 13:26/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Hackworth Pittsburgh PA 390 43 22 22:11.73 7:09/M
2 Matthew Otey Pittsburgh PA 438 40 25 22:17.23 7:11/M
3 Charles Doush Bethel Park PA 318 40 30 23:18.84 7:31/M
4 Jeff Bilinsky Eighty Four PA 305 40 37 23:44.92 7:39/M
5 Chris Seabright Bridgeville PA 464 41 49 25:13.42 8:08/M
6 Matt Ward Canonsburg PA 302 41 98 31:31.79 10:10/M
7 Lei Hong Pittsburgh PA 401 44 116 33:18.72 10:45/M
8 Timothy Mckown Bethel Park PA 429 42 136 39:06.71 12:37/M
9 Fredrick Fisher Nicholasville KY 304 44 165 51:29.69 16:36/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Walters Pittsburgh PA 487 48 24 22:14.16 7:10/M
2 Tom Coates Bethel Park PA 364 46 86 29:44.62 9:35/M
3 Ron Straw Mcmurray PA 472 47 174 56:04.14 18:05/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barry Henck Pittsburgh PA 395 52 15 21:14.41 6:51/M
2 John Mutsavage Forest Hills PA 433 53 17 21:32.17 6:57/M
3 David Detar Bridgeville PA 375 54 26 22:17.26 7:11/M
4 James Fellin Eighty Four PA 326 54 32 23:21.66 7:32/M
5 Roland Gargani Pittsburgh PA 384 52 41 24:07.91 7:47/M
6 Joseph Brula Venetia PA 350 52 42 24:10.36 7:48/M
7 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 418 52 50 25:14.66 8:08/M
8 Fernando Ascencio Venetia PA 324 52 55 25:50.57 8:20/M
9 Roger Gaydos Canonsburg 387 53 59 26:04.66 8:25/M
10 Jeff Scalo Bethel Park PA 461 52 82 29:31.17 9:31/M
11 Mike Mcclaine Bethel Park PA 423 52 83 29:32.17 9:32/M
12 Mark Buccilli Glenshaw PA 352 53 110 32:02.91 10:20/M
13 Kon Maxwell Bethel Park PA 323 54 113 32:30.79 10:29/M
14 John Turek Carnegie PA 480 52 152 44:32.66 14:22/M
15 Roger Fausold Pittsburgh PA 381 50 159 48:52.74 15:46/M
16 Tom Abate Canonsburg PA 331 51 175 56:04.68 18:05/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sijian Zhang Pittsburgh PA 499 55 11 20:25.26 6:35/M
2 Mike Romzy Pittsburgh PA 456 57 12 20:31.95 6:37/M
3 Jim Kaufman Pittsburgh PA 317 58 21 22:11.11 7:09/M
4 Tim Burt Bethel Park PA 355 58 29 23:14.15 7:30/M
5 Jeffrey Evanseck Pittsburgh PA 379 57 51 25:25.30 8:12/M
6 Larry Denino Greensburg PA 320 58 54 25:45.50 8:18/M
7 Mark DeJohn Bethel Park PA 314 56 61 26:27.57 8:32/M
8 Gary Kammeraad Bethel Park PA 404 58 92 30:56.17 9:59/M
9 Michael Cvetic Bethel Park PA 371 56 139 39:50.16 12:51/M
10 Pranay Amin Bethel Park PA 336 58 168 52:23.84 16:54/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Coulson Bethel Park PA 369 63 28 22:55.26 7:24/M
2 Ron Pfeifer Bethel Park PA 445 62 62 26:52.28 8:40/M
3 Thomas Jarding Wyano PA 402 63 74 28:31.34 9:12/M
4 Bruce A. Sorkin Pittsburgh PA 471 60 75 28:40.33 9:15/M
5 Mike Kiely Pittsburgh PA 407 62 76 28:42.37 9:15/M
6 John Sirabella Pittsburgh PA 467 62 77 28:59.24 9:21/M
7 Michael Mullins Sewickley PA 432 61 89 30:08.17 9:43/M
8 Bill Madden Bethel Park 419 64 94 31:11.42 10:04/M
9 Timothy Lesaca Pittsburgh PA 411 60 104 31:49.67 10:16/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Davis Bethel Park PA 373 69 97 31:30.17 10:10/M
2 John Schmidt Pittsburgh 462 65 127 35:34.67 11:28/M
3 James Travitz South Park PA 479 65 133 37:38.10 12:08/M
4 Zane Dennick-Ream Bethel Park PA 374 67 134 38:21.67 12:22/M
5 Dale Abel Bethel Park PA 333 68 148 42:11.85 13:36/M
6 Dan Winschel Pittsburgh 492 65 153 46:15.86 14:55/M
7 Joe Rowland Bethel Park PA 458 69 163 50:10.96 16:11/M
8 Charles Herrig 308 68 164 51:28.81 16:36/M
9 Peter Vislay Gastonville PA 483 68 172 54:30.44 17:35/M
10 Rob Backstrom Bethel Park 340 65 178 56:24.92 18:12/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Cook Bethel Park PA 367 80 179 56:31.65 18:14/M
2 H. Wayne Williams Bethel Park PA 489 71 183 1:08:14.94 22:01/M