MERCER PIZZA JOES FREEDOM RUN
5K
Age Group Results
May 27, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Hilton 187 15 19 21:02.0 6:47/M
2 Angela Taylor Mercer PA 150 37 32 22:32.0 7:16/M
3 Holly Peterman 30 40 34 22:42.0 7:19/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bella Snyder 11 12 52 24:02.0 7:45/M
2 Olivia Hendrickson 41 11 134 34:46.0 11:13/M
3 Carley Anderson 169 8 142 36:45.0 11:51/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carley Amon 37 14 56 24:20.0 7:51/M
2 Emmy Davis 113 14 70 25:25.0 8:12/M
3 Ava Brocious 26 14 73 25:40.0 8:17/M
4 Analise Hendrickson 40 13 115 31:52.0 10:17/M
5 Cordelia Williams 154 13 119 32:15.0 10:24/M
Female 16 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Burdette 184 20 53 24:07.0 7:47/M
2 Riley McConnell 57 20 71 25:30.0 8:14/M
3 Hannah Courtney 46 17 81 26:57.0 8:42/M
4 Donna Kocher 31 16 82 26:58.0 8:42/M
5 Lydia Anderson 170 17 85 27:10.0 8:46/M
6 Ashley Bell 45 16 91 28:32.0 9:12/M
7 Lizzy Fedorchak 194 16 99 29:23.0 9:29/M
8 Lauren Rice 86 18 158 46:21.0 14:57/M
Female 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Reagle 89 26 61 24:53.0 8:02/M
2 Hannah Spragale 80 25 68 25:19.0 8:10/M
3 Stephanie Orock 59 30 75 25:58.0 8:23/M
4 Lynn Legrand 19 23 88 27:51.0 8:59/M
5 Kayla Schiestle 49 28 109 31:04.0 10:01/M
6 Tiffany Sherman 165 28 127 33:33.0 10:49/M
Female 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Mooney 51 33 36 22:54.0 7:23/M
2 Pam Marlowe 128 33 47 23:37.0 7:37/M
3 Asley Vaughn 81 31 48 23:43.0 7:39/M
4 Nicole Ryan 168 33 66 25:07.0 8:06/M
5 Sam Ohl 6 32 80 26:34.0 8:34/M
6 Terra Stocker 75 31 87 27:50.0 8:59/M
7 Amanda Papay 135 40 116 31:57.0 10:18/M
8 Tressa Snyder 10 40 125 33:22.0 10:46/M
9 Christine Edminston 115 34 133 34:43.0 11:12/M
10 Liz Ellis 7 38 138 36:01.0 11:37/M
11 Nicky Bronson 189 32 140 36:16.0 11:42/M
12 Leann Branson 188 32 144 37:36.0 12:08/M
13 Jen Bulfene 192 35 146 39:29.0 12:44/M
14 Hope Williams 155 35 152 44:28.0 14:21/M
15 Jamie Spangler 93 35 154 45:19.0 14:37/M
16 Audra Foster 163 39 156 45:26.0 14:39/M
17 Renee Miller 173 34 163 52:49.0 17:02/M
18 Heather Miller 98 35 165 56:26.0 18:12/M
Female 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebekah Lust 33 41 35 22:47.0 7:21/M
2 C Mecklenburg 56 46 63 24:57.0 8:03/M
3 Kim Cook 183 45 83 27:05.0 8:44/M
4 Melissa Hayes-Gehrke 121 45 84 27:08.0 8:45/M
5 Janelle Fumerola 119 45 107 30:58.0 9:59/M
6 Angela Peck 138 47 111 31:30.0 10:10/M
7 Faith Erwin 99 45 112 31:33.0 10:11/M
8 Allie Smith 146 42 124 33:13.0 10:43/M
9 Karen Goodman 23 41 129 34:08.0 11:01/M
10 Crystal Albert 5 50 136 35:17.0 11:23/M
11 Tina Holt 54 50 141 36:17.0 11:42/M
12 Laurie Anderson 162 45 143 37:06.0 11:58/M
13 Nicole Howard 191 41 145 37:59.0 12:15/M
14 Katie Jerigan 28 49 148 40:08.0 12:57/M
15 Elo Pranno 17 41 150 44:05.0 14:13/M
16 Denise Weaver 27 48 161 49:18.0 15:54/M
Female 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Kramer 125 51 78 26:13.0 8:27/M
2 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 111 59 86 27:34.0 8:54/M
3 Dottie Quillen 141 56 94 28:57.0 9:20/M
4 Cindy Barnes 112 56 123 33:08.0 10:41/M
5 Diane Patterson 186 54 137 35:48.0 11:33/M
6 Vicki Schooley 145 58 147 40:01.0 12:55/M
7 Laura Brocklehurst 29 51 160 49:17.0 15:54/M
8 Paulla Gerasinek 83 52 164 55:07.0 17:47/M
9 Cathy Hook 97 55 166 56:27.0 18:13/M
Female 61 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Jones 16 62 106 30:52.0 9:57/M
2 Vicky Suhrie 179 61 120 32:44.0 10:34/M
3 Terry Hart 52 64 121 32:47.0 10:35/M
4 Luanne Moose 131 61 122 32:58.0 10:38/M
Female 66 to 71
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan King 13 66 130 34:17.0 11:04/M
2 Donna Laver 126 68 153 44:51.0 14:28/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Budnik 91 22 1 15:57.0 5:09/M
2 Brandon Wise 43 24 2 16:42.0 5:23/M
3 Tucker Davis 114 16 3 17:51.0 5:45/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Zacherl 2 12 37 22:56.0 7:24/M
2 Tate Papay 137 11 49 23:50.0 7:41/M
3 Tyler Edminston 118 9 65 25:02.0 8:05/M
4 Chase Anderson 171 12 79 26:30.0 8:33/M
5 Ace Buchanan 94 7 92 28:51.0 9:18/M
6 Gavin Foster 175 8 95 29:07.0 9:24/M
7 Dylan Daugherty 180 9 113 31:34.0 10:11/M
8 Sawyer Hendrickson 77 8 117 32:10.0 10:23/M
9 Colt Sherman 166 7 126 33:32.0 10:49/M
10 Sam Pranno 18 7 128 33:59.0 10:58/M
11 Lucas Kocher 32 11 131 34:35.0 11:09/M
12 Owen Edminston 117 6 132 34:42.0 11:12/M
13 James Foster Jr 176 10 155 45:24.0 14:39/M
14 Benjamin Miller 174 7 162 52:48.0 17:02/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colson Jenkins 123 14 6 18:52.0 6:05/M
2 Karson Cropp 48 15 7 19:02.0 6:08/M
3 Cody Sturgeon 39 15 8 19:05.0 6:09/M
4 Carter Williams 36 14 21 21:15.0 6:51/M
5 Owen Cappelli 190 14 22 21:23.0 6:54/M
6 Aidan Zacherl 1 14 25 21:46.0 7:01/M
7 Trenton Bell 8 13 46 23:32.0 7:35/M
8 Hunter Geibel 79 14 97 29:16.0 9:26/M
9 Edward Gerstneckor 38 14 114 31:50.0 10:16/M
Male 16 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keane Cropp 47 18 4 18:07.0 5:51/M
2 Bryce Lowe 3 18 5 18:20.0 5:55/M
3 Ian Taylor 152 17 9 19:08.0 6:10/M
4 Elijah McClymonds 15 18 10 19:13.0 6:12/M
5 Gage Musser 14 16 16 20:22.0 6:34/M
6 Rufus Byler 92 16 23 21:27.0 6:55/M
7 Justin Rose 50 18 24 21:41.0 7:00/M
8 Ryan Moore 193 17 33 22:33.0 7:16/M
9 Jacob Smith 147 16 38 23:02.0 7:26/M
10 Lucas Erwin 85 17 43 23:24.0 7:33/M
11 Josh Robertson 185 20 51 24:00.0 7:45/M
12 Cody Ross 144 20 57 24:21.0 7:51/M
13 Logan Holt 55 19 59 24:29.0 7:54/M
14 Mitchell McCleary 9 17 72 25:36.0 8:15/M
Male 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Peterson 88 23 20 21:09.0 6:49/M
2 Zachery Peck 140 21 42 23:16.0 7:30/M
3 Matt Spragale 21 26 67 25:18.0 8:10/M
4 Andrew Kraus 60 30 77 26:07.0 8:25/M
5 Dustin Legrand 20 25 90 28:25.0 9:10/M
6 Cody Reagle 90 29 101 29:49.0 9:37/M
7 Patrick Frenk 178 29 103 30:01.0 9:41/M
8 Jeremiah Robertson 87 21 159 46:22.0 14:57/M
Male 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Snyder 12 40 11 19:13.0 6:12/M
2 Joshua Edminston 116 37 12 19:28.0 6:17/M
3 Justin Zackal 159 38 13 19:29.0 6:17/M
4 Todd Prelerson 84 35 26 21:49.0 7:02/M
5 Matt Tarbay 160 35 29 22:07.0 7:08/M
6 Joshua Luzier 127 37 30 22:23.0 7:13/M
7 Jeremy Matthews 161 35 31 22:31.0 7:16/M
8 Zachary Ryan 172 34 41 23:13.0 7:29/M
9 Michael Cramer 61 33 44 23:29.0 7:35/M
10 Michael Bender 100 33 50 23:58.0 7:44/M
11 Dj Harkabus 120 34 62 24:55.0 8:02/M
12 Joshua Mcfadden 129 38 74 25:53.0 8:21/M
13 Jarett Buchanan 95 36 93 28:52.0 9:19/M
14 Rob Foster 164 39 96 29:12.0 9:25/M
15 Ron Goodman 24 38 105 30:48.0 9:56/M
16 Vincent Obrien 96 34 149 41:54.0 13:31/M
17 Travis Mullen 133 39 151 44:27.0 14:20/M
Male 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Jenkins 124 42 14 19:49.0 6:24/M
2 Jeff Papay 136 46 15 19:56.0 6:26/M
3 Jon Arthur 34 46 17 20:43.0 6:41/M
4 John Black 25 49 39 23:03.0 7:26/M
5 Michael Julock 182 45 40 23:11.0 7:29/M
6 Keith Geibel 78 44 55 24:18.0 7:50/M
7 Scott McClay 181 47 64 25:00.0 8:04/M
8 Wayne Moore 35 42 102 29:50.0 9:37/M
9 Brent Campbell 167 47 108 31:03.0 10:01/M
10 Scott Peck 139 49 110 31:25.0 10:08/M
11 Chad Hendrickson 44 46 118 32:11.0 10:23/M
Male 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 4 53 18 20:57.0 6:45/M
2 Mitch Radella 142 53 28 22:02.0 7:06/M
3 Warren Sullivan 82 57 45 23:31.0 7:35/M
4 William McConnell 58 54 54 24:14.0 7:49/M
5 William Woods 156 53 60 24:35.0 7:56/M
6 Dan Reed 42 55 69 25:21.0 8:11/M
7 Frank Tarrantine 149 60 76 26:04.0 8:25/M
8 Rudy Arensberg 76 59 98 29:20.0 9:28/M
9 Joseph Bernstein 22 52 104 30:38.0 9:53/M
Male 61 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Osborne 134 61 27 21:56.0 7:05/M
2 Randy Brown 53 61 58 24:28.0 7:54/M
Male 66 to 71
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Sunseri 148 70 100 29:29.0 9:31/M
2 Bob Mcvey 130 66 139 36:11.0 11:40/M
3 Dan Taylor 151 68 157 45:35.0 14:42/M
Male 72 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 110 78 89 28:06.0 9:04/M
2 Earl Hunter 122 75 135 35:10.0 11:21/M