NORTH BOROUGH YMCA 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
July 20, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jonathan Gusew Pittsburgh PA 1233 24 M 1 Top Fin 17:58.39 5:48/M
2 Gregory Byrnes 630 35 M 2 Top Fin 18:40.83 6:01/M
3 Gregory Kossuth 685 14 M 3 Top Fin 18:52.62 6:05/M
4 Daniel Holland 679 50 M 1 50-54 19:14.27 6:12/M
5 Finnian Sweeney Pittsburgh PA 1232 16 M 1 15-19 19:27.27 6:16/M
6 Rob Russell 1179 30 M 1 30-34 19:30.52 6:17/M
7 Brad Gallagher 671 37 M 1 35-39 20:08.52 6:30/M
8 Paul Baldauff 619 17 M 2 15-19 20:14.52 6:32/M
9 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 624 48 M 1 45-49 20:20.53 6:34/M
10 Dave Chinchilla 650 59 M 1 55-59 20:25.24 6:35/M
11 Daniel Suchin Pittsburgh PA 1241 16 M 3 15-19 20:30.52 6:37/M
12 Adam Creveling 654 23 M 1 20-24 20:52.26 6:44/M
13 Michael Pease 1173 44 M 1 40-44 21:10.25 6:50/M
14 Shannon McKenzie 1162 40 F 1 Top Fin 21:14.15 6:51/M
15 Daniel Shields 1185 31 M 2 30-34 22:01.78 7:06/M
16 Robert Venczel 1198 34 M 3 30-34 22:51.24 7:22/M
17 Brad Wheeler 1208 48 M 2 45-49 23:13.78 7:29/M
18 Mike Schellhase 1181 39 M 2 35-39 23:22.47 7:32/M
19 Katie Franze 669 22 F 2 Top Fin 23:32.70 7:35/M
20 Lydia Valeriano 1197 15 F 3 Top Fin 23:45.52 7:40/M
21 Ryan Dearing 658 34 M 4 30-34 23:47.53 7:40/M
22 Owen Sheridan 1184 38 M 3 35-39 23:51.21 7:42/M
23 Jordan Benis 625 31 M 5 30-34 23:58.96 7:44/M
24 Jared Fedosick 666 17 M 4 15-19 24:22.26 7:52/M
25 Andy Hannah 676 53 M 2 50-54 24:36.75 7:56/M
26 Grace Baldauff 617 13 F 1 10-14 25:06.13 8:06/M
27 Ashton Black 627 26 F 1 25-29 25:08.38 8:06/M
28 Andrew Webber 1206 49 M 3 45-49 25:20.20 8:10/M
29 David DaCosta 655 69 M 1 65-69 25:30.49 8:14/M
30 Ron Faller 665 60 M 1 60-64 25:44.68 8:18/M
31 Gary McGrail Pittsburgh PA 1234 31 M 6 30-34 25:49.29 8:20/M
32 Paul Duchow 661 24 M 2 20-24 25:52.90 8:21/M
33 Jordan Hinds Mckees Rocks PA 1237 36 M 4 35-39 26:05.04 8:25/M
34 Gretchen Wentz 1207 32 F 1 30-34 26:08.40 8:26/M
35 Jonathan Hyslop Pittsburgh PA 1236 28 M 1 25-29 26:13.54 8:27/M
36 Timothy Makatura 693 64 M 2 60-64 26:18.48 8:29/M
37 Andrew Baldauff 616 15 M 5 15-19 26:22.40 8:30/M
38 Evan Ebaugh 663 16 M 6 15-19 26:36.29 8:35/M
39 Ashley Graff Pittsburgh PA 1242 31 F 2 30-34 27:12.26 8:46/M
40 Emily Bittner 626 24 F 1 20-24 27:13.51 8:47/M
41 Abigail Baldauff 614 10 F 2 10-14 27:15.79 8:47/M
42 John Basilone 623 38 M 5 35-39 27:26.76 8:51/M
43 Surya Patchipala 1172 29 M 2 25-29 27:35.44 8:54/M
44 Drew Soske 1192 44 M 2 40-44 27:50.47 8:59/M
45 Ashley Barr 622 45 F 1 45-49 27:50.47 8:59/M
46 Laura Dearing 657 30 F 3 30-34 27:53.29 9:00/M
47 William Rodney Pittsburgh PA 1238 64 M 3 60-64 28:20.54 9:08/M
48 Seth Baldauff 620 8 M 1 1- 9 28:26.48 9:10/M
49 Tom Baldauff 621 42 M 3 40-44 28:26.49 9:10/M
50 Curt Lawhead 686 56 M 2 55-59 28:32.23 9:12/M
51 Steve Franze 670 60 M 4 60-64 28:37.96 9:14/M
52 Alex Sawicki 1180 16 M 7 15-19 28:40.79 9:15/M
53 Lynda Davidson 656 67 F 1 65-69 28:54.69 9:19/M
54 Billie Jo Forish 668 41 F 1 40-44 29:02.63 9:22/M
55 Natjamiel Taylor 1196 23 M 3 20-24 29:08.22 9:24/M
56 Michael Hogan Pittsburgh PA 1240 14 M 1 10-14 29:41.29 9:35/M
57 Elizabeth Pagel-Hogan Pittsburgh PA 1239 43 F 2 40-44 29:52.53 9:38/M
58 Katie Hyslop 680 28 F 2 25-29 30:01.48 9:41/M
59 Lauren Meredith 1165 40 F 3 40-44 30:33.86 9:51/M
60 Jeffrey Eaton 662 44 M 4 40-44 30:42.48 9:54/M
61 Caleb Sutton 1194 8 M 2 1- 9 30:49.38 9:56/M
62 Chris Morris 1167 31 M 7 30-34 31:29.50 10:09/M
63 Sarah Flowers 667 23 F 2 20-24 31:42.30 10:14/M
64 Mario Oliverio 1169 51 M 3 50-54 31:46.80 10:15/M
65 Patrick Hickerson 678 53 M 4 50-54 31:59.55 10:19/M
66 Carlos Gonzalez 672 57 M 3 55-59 32:30.51 10:29/M
67 Allison Baldauff 615 37 F 1 35-39 33:19.90 10:45/M
68 Margaret Deluco Pittsburgh PA 1235 31 F 4 30-34 33:23.30 10:46/M
69 Daniel Black 628 27 M 3 25-29 33:35.68 10:50/M
70 Joe Cinko 652 65 M 2 65-69 33:40.92 10:52/M
71 Christine Sweeney 1195 30 F 5 30-34 34:11.43 11:02/M
72 Brandon DiGiorgio 660 37 M 6 35-39 34:29.79 11:07/M
73 Lorraine Makatura 692 60 F 1 60-64 34:48.90 11:14/M
74 Tracy Alloian 612 41 F 4 40-44 34:51.66 11:15/M
75 Garrett Sparks 1193 38 M 7 35-39 35:01.30 11:18/M
76 Beth Mosley 1168 37 F 2 35-39 35:06.15 11:19/M
77 Alan Zurbach 1210 58 M 4 55-59 35:44.41 11:32/M
78 Holly Lyons 691 38 F 3 35-39 36:02.79 11:37/M
79 Celeste Seymour 1183 37 F 4 35-39 36:04.16 11:38/M
80 Casey Rich 1177 35 F 5 35-39 36:31.87 11:47/M
81 Susie Backscheider 613 34 F 6 30-34 36:32.48 11:47/M
82 John Ott 1171 50 M 5 50-54 36:58.21 11:55/M
83 Roger Powell 1174 57 M 5 55-59 36:58.56 11:55/M
84 Lorri Haller 675 34 F 7 30-34 37:31.91 12:06/M
85 Lisa Kortisky 684 51 F 1 50-54 37:37.22 12:08/M
86 Pamela Oswald 1170 39 F 6 35-39 37:51.74 12:13/M
87 Alec Likens 687 17 M 8 15-19 38:06.89 12:17/M
88 Lauren Warden-Rodgers 1199 37 F 7 35-39 38:15.25 12:20/M
89 Paulie Anne Williams 1209 36 F 8 35-39 38:15.56 12:20/M
90 Samuel Kapetanovich 681 17 M 9 15-19 38:25.81 12:24/M
91 Brittany conkle 653 39 F 9 35-39 38:47.31 12:31/M
92 Joy Karg 682 31 F 8 30-34 38:47.56 12:31/M
93 Beth Cinko 651 42 F 5 40-44 39:45.57 12:49/M
94 Elizabeth Slaby 1191 41 F 6 40-44 39:59.99 12:54/M
95 Susan Kern 683 68 F 2 65-69 40:47.31 13:09/M
96 Bob Merker 1166 67 M 3 65-69 40:55.28 13:12/M
97 John Litz 688 67 M 4 65-69 42:32.90 13:43/M
98 Charlotte Bogner 629 71 F 1 70-99 43:42.76 14:06/M
99 Kerri Ross 1178 48 F 2 45-49 46:42.72 15:04/M
100 Mike Rees 1176 49 M 4 45-49 46:42.85 15:04/M