NATIONAL TUNNEL 5K
5K
Age Group Results
April 14, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Foster Washington PA 237 49 10 22:47.18 7:21/M
2 Summer Jenkins Barnesville OH 263 40 11 22:50.36 7:22/M
3 Katie Furgiuele Pittsburgh PA 240 30 13 22:59.38 7:25/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ava Campman Washington PA 218 13 26 26:57.54 8:42/M
2 Bailey Robbins-O'Connell Pittsburgh PA 305 11 74 37:18.56 12:02/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aisjah Williams Canonsburg PA 337 19 43 30:16.62 9:46/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Hruska Pittsburgh PA 258 24 55 33:20.64 10:45/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alessandra Jacobs 349 26 30 27:41.13 8:56/M
2 Amanda Titus Washington PA 323 29 33 28:26.61 9:10/M
3 Mariah Wise Waynesburg PA 338 26 38 29:14.88 9:26/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larissa Ziemianski Finleyville PA 340 31 16 23:39.79 7:38/M
2 Kelsey Spec Canonsburg PA 316 30 29 27:31.77 8:53/M
3 Leah O'Malley Pittsburgh PA 291 34 42 30:14.37 9:45/M
4 Holly Villella Cecil PA 329 33 44 30:27.13 9:49/M
5 Trista Yerks Pittsburgh PA 339 34 46 30:38.13 9:53/M
6 Tiffiny Mahland Avella PA 276 33 89 47:42.68 15:23/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Donley 355 36 14 23:07.93 7:27/M
2 Jen Papp McMurray PA 296 38 21 25:12.76 8:08/M
3 Heather Tamanini Mc Donald PA 320 39 37 29:04.38 9:23/M
4 Lindsay Aroesty Pittsburgh PA 204 38 47 30:38.38 9:53/M
5 Broooke Colavecchia 361 38 56 33:37.89 10:51/M
6 Becky Budner Mc Donald PA 215 38 60 34:26.39 11:06/M
7 Danielle List Beaver PA 273 36 61 34:31.13 11:08/M
8 Jennifer Hojdila Aliquippa PA 255 36 63 34:32.37 11:08/M
9 Rachel McGourty Coraopolis PA 283 35 66 35:05.77 11:19/M
10 Kenna Brandon Martins Ferry OH 213 37 68 35:34.90 11:28/M
11 Jennifer Bialobok Irwin PA 206 35 71 36:53.81 11:54/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Campman Washington PA 220 41 28 27:11.32 8:46/M
2 Stacey Cline Canonsburg PA 223 40 34 28:34.37 9:13/M
3 Lesley Kunkel Bridgeville PA 269 40 53 32:11.72 10:23/M
4 Lisa Waters 344 43 64 34:33.17 11:09/M
5 Amanda McGourty Pittsburgh PA 280 40 72 37:07.29 11:58/M
6 Carrie O'Connell Pittsburgh PA 290 42 73 37:18.36 12:02/M
7 Jamie Palumbo Natrona Heights PA 294 40 91 49:37.15 16:00/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Hinkle Canonsburg PA 254 46 18 23:56.63 7:43/M
2 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 287 49 51 31:29.63 10:09/M
3 Beth DAlessandro Eighty Four PA 225 49 65 34:52.52 11:15/M
4 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 302 45 69 36:12.70 11:41/M
5 Christy Smith Canonsburg PA 311 46 70 36:41.24 11:50/M
6 Shannon Secreti Muse PA 309 49 77 37:38.15 12:08/M
7 Lisa Jenkins Pittsburgh PA 262 46 83 42:16.17 13:38/M
8 JAMIE CLARK Washington PA 222 48 84 42:17.49 13:38/M
9 Julia Barr Burgettstown PA 205 49 87 45:23.93 14:38/M
10 Rhonda Gavin Ambridge PA 242 47 90 49:37.15 16:00/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Rios Pittsburgh PA 304 51 25 26:47.77 8:38/M
2 Christine Encinas Bridgeport OH 232 53 81 39:41.16 12:48/M
3 Vicki Prion Presto PA 301 54 82 41:58.81 13:32/M
4 Beth Klinger Houston PA 266 52 86 45:18.88 14:37/M
5 Kellie Brazeale Oil City PA 214 53 88 45:31.40 14:41/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Laffey Claysville PA 270 56 79 39:20.91 12:41/M
2 Rhonda Koslof Bethel Park PA 267 58 92 53:27.95 17:15/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Kern 351 61 40 29:49.38 9:37/M
2 Donna Patrina Washington PA 299 62 58 34:17.81 11:04/M
3 Grace Goffi Canonsburg PA 247 74 67 35:19.39 11:24/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stu Bewick Venetia PA 343 44 1 18:42.34 6:02/M
2 Dominic Sambuco 360 16 2 18:50.72 6:05/M
3 Brant Purcell 347 17 3 19:55.73 6:25/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Campman Washington PA 219 10 24 26:13.76 8:27/M
2 Owen Tamanini Mc Donald PA 321 12 36 29:04.13 9:23/M
3 Colt Mahland Avella PA 275 6 85 44:53.43 14:29/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Reinheimer 346 34 4 20:01.29 6:27/M
2 Nate Powers Pittsburgh PA 300 32 31 27:52.37 8:59/M
3 Jeff Johnston Waynesburg PA 264 31 39 29:15.63 9:26/M
4 Seth Titus Washington PA 324 30 45 30:36.81 9:52/M
5 Luke Snively Washington PA 315 33 48 30:54.89 9:58/M
6 Greg Boggs Washington PA 212 33 49 30:54.89 9:58/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Papp McMurray PA 295 39 9 22:16.75 7:11/M
2 Nick Gaviola Pittsburgh PA 244 36 12 22:55.79 7:24/M
3 Michael Wilcox Canonsburg PA 336 39 23 25:51.37 8:20/M
4 James Stiffey Aliquippa PA 317 39 32 28:08.12 9:05/M
5 Timothy Stiffey Cecil PA 318 39 41 29:57.70 9:40/M
6 Travis List Beaver PA 274 36 59 34:26.19 11:06/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Durbin Claysville PA 231 49 5 20:57.35 6:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Detar Bridgeville PA 228 54 7 21:54.35 7:04/M
2 Miguel Encinas Bridgeport OH 233 53 62 34:32.15 11:08/M
3 BLAKE Headen Wellsburg WV 252 52 75 37:27.57 12:05/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 306 57 6 21:17.48 6:52/M
2 Jeffrey Evanseck Pittsburgh PA 234 57 20 25:01.11 8:04/M
3 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 286 57 27 27:06.16 8:45/M
4 Dan Charlino 359 55 35 28:58.47 9:21/M
5 John Moretti Claysville PA 288 56 80 39:23.76 12:42/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Coufal 352 62 8 21:56.20 7:05/M
2 Stush Sadowski 358 60 15 23:29.79 7:35/M
3 Warren Smith Mc Donald PA 313 65 17 23:43.86 7:39/M
4 Gary Chabala 356 66 19 24:34.72 7:55/M
5 Robert Vickers Springdale PA 328 60 22 25:27.95 8:13/M
6 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 235 65 50 30:57.98 9:59/M
7 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 319 63 52 31:57.43 10:18/M
8 Kevin McGoun Carnegie PA 279 65 54 32:16.89 10:25/M
9 Nick Fossum Canonsburg PA 236 74 57 33:52.89 10:55/M
10 Rich Kern 350 63 76 37:32.71 12:06/M
11 Edward Frohnapfel Canonsburg PA 239 77 78 37:47.15 12:11/M