PITTSBURGH SUPER HERO 5K
5K
Age Group Results
May 11, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Noble 361 34 2 19:34.78 6:19/M
2 Julie Hehman 205 38 14 22:20.80 7:12/M
3 Ivy Graham 199 29 18 22:56.94 7:24/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella McCurdy Pine Richland 61 7 27 23:56.46 7:43/M
2 Evie Namey Pine Richland 70 8 52 26:42.89 8:37/M
3 Addie Namey Pine Richland 68 5 55 27:01.62 8:43/M
4 Kenna Landa 230 6 74 28:16.58 9:07/M
5 Marlowe Potthoff Pine Richland 81 5 78 28:42.43 9:15/M
6 Lily McCurdy Pine Richland 63 5 156 33:52.84 10:55/M
7 Juliet Fuller Pine Richland 29 8 179 36:15.67 11:42/M
8 Camille Swink 302 8 182 36:16.87 11:42/M
9 Noelle Ionadi Pine Richland 37 8 186 36:19.52 11:43/M
10 Mckinley Spencer Pine Richland 115 8 187 36:20.12 11:43/M
11 Sofia Grana Pine Richland 34 8 188 36:22.97 11:44/M
12 Madalyn Billingsley 377 9 193 36:29.33 11:46/M
13 Ainsley Peschong Pine Richland 75 8 205 37:40.32 12:09/M
14 Addison Bisti Pine Richland 14 7 223 40:19.45 13:00/M
15 Dheepthaa Ravichandran Pine Richland 89 8 228 40:36.48 13:06/M
16 Jillian Rice Pine Richland 91 8 230 40:38.56 13:06/M
17 Aeriella Ryer Pine Richland 100 8 233 40:43.22 13:08/M
18 Lana Wilson Pine Richland 128 8 234 40:56.45 13:12/M
19 Tenley Puhlman Pine Richland 87 7 246 41:47.23 13:29/M
20 Cadence Puhlman Pine Richland 84 2 249 41:53.36 13:31/M
21 Lily Tench Pine Richland 117 7 252 42:28.12 13:42/M
22 Charlotte Case 164 4 270 46:32.73 15:01/M
23 Emilia Lazzaro Pine Richland 52 8 278 51:15.73 16:32/M
24 Sara Hirth 213 9 280 52:59.24 17:05/M
25 Anna Hirth 210 7 282 53:00.44 17:06/M
26 Ashlyn Thel Pine Richland 120 8 284 53:36.99 17:17/M
27 Amelia Johnson Pine Richland 41 7 287 54:12.38 17:29/M
28 Victoria Marcucci 249 9 296 1:02:45.66 20:15/M
Female 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Bentrim 146 15 83 29:18.93 9:27/M
2 Grace Lazzara 350 13 88 29:37.23 9:33/M
3 Lauren Mihm 388 13 89 29:37.23 9:33/M
4 Lily Karsman 364 13 90 29:37.26 9:33/M
5 Hailey Marchlewski 244 10 129 32:22.34 10:26/M
6 Brooke Taliani 307 12 130 32:22.95 10:26/M
7 Abigail Harvey 346 11 131 32:22.95 10:26/M
8 Addison Schussmann 285 14 152 33:46.16 10:54/M
9 Ariana Caltagarone 162 10 153 33:46.47 10:54/M
10 Sara Mitchell 259 13 170 35:23.22 11:25/M
11 Emma Winkler 331 12 183 36:16.88 11:42/M
12 Samyuktha Ravichandran Pine Richland 90 13 224 40:19.98 13:00/M
13 Mary Hirth 212 11 245 41:31.98 13:24/M
14 Carly Schmid 390 15 259 43:23.98 14:00/M
15 Megan Thel Pine Richland 122 11 283 53:35.38 17:17/M
16 Taylor Kane Pine Richland 49 11 285 53:38.62 17:18/M
Female 16 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Rock 281 19 124 31:55.60 10:18/M
2 Victoria Hogue Team 98% 214 18 151 33:35.16 10:50/M
3 Sarah Gold 357 20 222 39:50.34 12:51/M
Female 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Noack 265 30 39 24:45.69 7:59/M
2 Sangam Soi 295 30 51 26:35.96 8:35/M
3 Brittany Himes 208 28 86 29:33.59 9:32/M
4 Emalee Dicks 183 23 87 29:35.71 9:33/M
5 Dana Tirabassi 312 29 102 30:15.57 9:45/M
6 Audra Benzschawel 149 30 107 30:42.72 9:54/M
7 Emily Kompare 225 28 116 31:22.47 10:07/M
8 Alison Chiocchi 170 29 117 31:24.51 10:08/M
9 Johnna Clevenger 360 30 120 31:32.22 10:10/M
10 Phoebe Pierre 268 24 141 33:11.10 10:42/M
11 Meghan Marshall 392 27 143 33:13.65 10:43/M
12 Lisa Giardina 198 30 162 34:00.47 10:58/M
13 Huan Nwana 394 26 210 38:20.61 12:22/M
14 Sandrine Nkurauga 391 26 214 39:01.27 12:35/M
15 Meagan Arentz 383 26 221 39:49.43 12:51/M
16 Helen Winn 333 24 260 43:25.00 14:00/M
Female 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Meek 252 40 19 22:58.71 7:25/M
2 Brittany Wolf 334 32 25 23:44.83 7:39/M
3 Jen McCurdy Pine Richland 62 36 26 23:56.46 7:43/M
4 Amy Akacem 131 35 29 24:09.71 7:47/M
5 Keatyn Landa 228 38 36 24:33.18 7:55/M
6 Joanna Wallander 325 32 38 24:44.68 7:59/M
7 Kim Kershaw 222 36 40 24:59.13 8:04/M
8 Lynn Wargo Rae 327 38 69 27:52.94 8:59/M
9 Amy Hornyak All About Kidz 215 34 72 28:13.46 9:06/M
10 Dana Hilty 207 38 93 29:42.34 9:35/M
11 Erin Colbert 393 38 98 30:00.87 9:41/M
12 Courtney Blood 151 38 122 31:42.22 10:14/M
13 Heather Hanna Maximum Effort 201 35 125 32:06.22 10:21/M
14 Amanda Grilli 366 35 134 32:29.46 10:29/M
15 Ashlee Bartko Atomic Bots 139 36 135 32:31.29 10:29/M
16 Becky Sable 378 35 137 32:43.47 10:33/M
17 Jill Barnabei 138 38 139 32:56.70 10:37/M
18 Paulette Williams 330 31 142 33:11.18 10:42/M
19 Mia Aquino 134 33 148 33:26.97 10:47/M
20 Christina Lee 239 37 150 33:29.98 10:48/M
21 Lauren Aiello Pine Richland 2 40 158 33:57.10 10:57/M
22 Julie Badamo 135 40 160 33:59.72 10:58/M
23 Traci Wrobleski 336 32 161 34:00.35 10:58/M
24 Natasha Sanchez 386 32 165 34:09.34 11:01/M
25 Jo Linderman Bobbi 241 38 168 34:26.47 11:06/M
26 Tara Klingensmith 224 36 173 35:45.98 11:32/M
27 Kristin Bowman Atomic Bots 154 36 180 36:16.22 11:42/M
28 Nicole Sikora Atomic Bots 289 33 181 36:16.66 11:42/M
29 Jill Benson 144 36 194 36:31.17 11:47/M
30 Amy Repko 278 37 198 36:44.78 11:51/M
31 Stehanie McEroy 381 38 212 38:32.47 12:26/M
32 Danielle Cogar 172 36 213 38:59.43 12:35/M
33 Molly Howsare Team Howsare 217 37 215 39:05.72 12:36/M
34 Krista Ream 276 40 216 39:12.65 12:39/M
35 Nicole Wall 321 37 217 39:25.68 12:43/M
36 Rachel Pressdee 270 35 218 39:27.71 12:44/M
37 Sarah Marcinko 245 38 226 40:33.48 13:05/M
38 Jillian Snider 293 39 227 40:33.68 13:05/M
39 Jaime Baker Pine Richland 8 39 235 40:56.45 13:12/M
40 Lori Azzara Pine Richland 4 37 237 40:58.69 13:13/M
41 Amy Buchwald 158 38 244 41:31.61 13:24/M
42 Kristen Puhlman Pine Richland 86 38 247 41:47.45 13:29/M
43 Britini Hunkele 354 35 256 43:13.48 13:56/M
44 Lisa Lennon Pine Richland 55 36 263 45:08.69 14:34/M
45 Kelly Winkler 332 39 267 45:47.59 14:46/M
46 Rachael Case 167 34 269 46:32.34 15:01/M
47 Meghan Ganter 339 33 274 50:40.60 16:21/M
48 Jessica Malewski 340 39 276 50:43.86 16:22/M
49 Carly Chambers 343 33 277 50:43.98 16:22/M
50 Laura Hirth 211 37 281 52:59.48 17:05/M
51 Sara August 380 40 289 54:39.73 17:38/M
52 Trinity Johnson Pine Richland 43 40 290 54:45.48 17:40/M
53 Shobana Hariraman Pine Richland 35 40 293 58:14.42 18:47/M
Female 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Bentrim 145 45 28 24:06.87 7:46/M
2 Christine Patton 266 49 65 27:45.84 8:57/M
3 Elaine Tylus 317 41 80 28:58.94 9:21/M
4 Shannon Klingensmith 223 41 94 29:50.22 9:37/M
5 Carrie Denk 177 47 109 30:50.47 9:57/M
6 Melanie Turk 315 45 114 31:03.57 10:01/M
7 Kimberly Rock 279 50 123 31:55.25 10:18/M
8 Kimberly Smith 292 48 132 32:27.82 10:28/M
9 Dana Speakman Pine Richland 112 43 154 33:51.43 10:55/M
10 Rhonda Lawrence 238 48 159 33:57.47 10:57/M
11 Mandy Mitchell 258 44 171 35:23.64 11:25/M
12 Jill Bennett Pine Richland 12 42 172 35:45.98 11:32/M
13 Michele Swink 304 47 191 36:24.43 11:45/M
14 Joann Spencer Pine Richland 114 46 195 36:34.72 11:48/M
15 Stella Petraglia 267 41 196 36:34.72 11:48/M
16 Jill Lalumere 226 46 199 37:00.97 11:56/M
17 Sanja Savic Guardians of the Ga 282 47 201 37:09.64 11:59/M
18 Julie Lane 232 42 203 37:21.72 12:03/M
19 Lisa Hofmeister 358 47 209 38:04.97 12:17/M
20 Stacy DeLasSalas 369 43 220 39:43.82 12:49/M
21 Jen Bisti Pine Richland 16 41 225 40:20.86 13:01/M
22 April Laukaitis Team 98% 233 42 242 41:15.72 13:18/M
23 Jeanne Nindl Pine Richland 73 48 243 41:22.46 13:21/M
24 Lisa Taliani 308 48 266 45:47.59 14:46/M
25 Heather Lazzaro Pine Richland 53 44 279 51:18.17 16:33/M
26 Kristen Hornfeck 344 48 292 56:07.90 18:06/M
27 Mistie Marcucci 248 42 297 1:02:45.66 20:15/M
Female 51 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellie Bertram 150 58 81 29:03.22 9:22/M
2 Rosie Miller 255 54 121 31:32.22 10:10/M
3 Ann Storch Mary 300 58 126 32:10.11 10:23/M
4 Roberta Namey 373 61 144 33:14.59 10:43/M
5 Madeline Schoen 342 60 146 33:21.94 10:45/M
6 Dayna Dirienzo 184 57 155 33:52.22 10:55/M
7 Kim Kenetz 221 53 206 37:50.70 12:12/M
8 Ann Skinner Beth Team 98% 290 54 208 37:54.37 12:14/M
9 Jill Hunkele 356 55 258 43:15.94 13:57/M
10 Peg Ganter 338 60 275 50:41.43 16:21/M
11 Beth Kriberney 345 64 291 56:07.69 18:06/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Neff 349 75 200 37:02.31 11:57/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 140 48 1 19:11.41 6:11/M
2 Brian Braun 155 33 3 20:33.38 6:38/M
3 Casey Howsare Team Howsare 216 31 4 20:36.65 6:39/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad McCurdy Pine Richland 60 8 16 22:44.46 7:20/M
2 Kelen Landa 229 8 32 24:15.89 7:49/M
3 Matthew Jones Pine Richland 45 8 41 25:06.85 8:06/M
4 Bryce Durny 186 8 54 27:00.96 8:43/M
5 Reis Bennett Pine Richland 13 8 59 27:13.46 8:47/M
6 Sammy Pelletier Pine Richland 74 8 67 27:51.93 8:59/M
7 Keno Landa 231 4 76 28:16.58 9:07/M
8 Melissa Potthoff Pine Richland 82 1 77 28:42.43 9:15/M
9 Porter Case 166 9 96 29:58.22 9:40/M
10 Finn Bowen Pine Richland 18 8 100 30:13.96 9:45/M
11 James Baker Pine Richland 9 8 111 31:00.93 10:00/M
12 Aidan Bricker 156 9 113 31:02.14 10:01/M
13 Alex Barnabei 251 7 140 32:56.70 10:37/M
14 Trent Billingsley 376 7 145 33:14.61 10:43/M
15 Antonio Aiello Pine Richland 1 8 157 33:56.89 10:57/M
16 Garrett Schumacher Pine Richland 104 8 174 35:52.48 11:34/M
17 Nolan Kane Pine Richland 48 8 185 36:18.91 11:43/M
18 Quincy DeLasSalas 371 8 219 39:37.70 12:47/M
19 Luca Azzara Pine Richland 5 7 231 40:40.18 13:07/M
20 Landon Potthoff Pine Richland 80 8 238 40:58.89 13:13/M
21 Cooper Nindl Pine Richland 72 7 239 41:07.72 13:16/M
22 Benjamin Baker Pine Richland 7 6 240 41:10.68 13:17/M
23 London Garrighan Pine Richland 32 8 255 43:05.48 13:54/M
24 Sam Baker Pine Richland 11 6 262 44:59.98 14:31/M
25 Samuel Case 168 6 268 46:29.73 15:00/M
26 Ian Marcucci 247 6 294 1:02:44.49 20:14/M
Male 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Baxter 142 14 5 20:38.34 6:39/M
2 Nick Jones Pine Richland 46 10 7 20:50.70 6:43/M
3 August Tabacheck 305 15 10 21:33.96 6:57/M
4 Jake Jones Pine Richland 44 12 15 22:38.20 7:18/M
5 Clayton Speakman Pine Richland 111 12 22 23:07.35 7:27/M
6 Will Bentrim 148 13 33 24:20.16 7:51/M
7 Evan Moncheck 352 15 35 24:29.11 7:54/M
8 Noah Rock 280 15 43 25:16.70 8:09/M
9 Billy Lawrence 236 13 57 27:05.28 8:44/M
10 Andrew Haus 202 15 61 27:30.14 8:52/M
11 Hunter Schussmann 286 15 62 27:38.71 8:55/M
12 Vincent Moncheck 353 12 104 30:37.47 9:53/M
13 Owen DeLasSalas 372 12 105 30:41.72 9:54/M
14 Matthew Lawrence 237 11 115 31:05.60 10:02/M
15 Charlie Stanczak 297 13 127 32:12.96 10:23/M
16 Ryder Tabacheck 306 12 147 33:23.15 10:46/M
17 Isaiah Wall 320 11 149 33:28.97 10:48/M
18 Holden Swink 303 14 176 36:00.17 11:37/M
19 Viktor Savic Guardians of the Ga 283 11 202 37:09.97 11:59/M
20 Avery DeLasSalas 370 12 211 38:31.28 12:25/M
21 Chase Bisti Pine Richland 15 10 271 46:36.21 15:02/M
Male 16 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Taliani 309 18 6 20:42.34 6:41/M
2 Matthew Haus 204 16 21 23:02.67 7:26/M
3 Duncan Caltagarone 163 16 45 25:38.31 8:16/M
4 Mitchell Melander 253 19 63 27:43.80 8:56/M
Male 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Evanuik 190 27 23 23:17.34 7:31/M
2 Clint Noack 264 30 49 26:14.59 8:28/M
3 Steven Weilersbacher 328 28 68 27:52.72 8:59/M
4 Brock Bolyarst 375 27 73 28:15.14 9:07/M
5 Patrick Himes 209 29 85 29:33.59 9:32/M
6 Brandon Smith 367 26 91 29:40.29 9:34/M
7 Jacob Seigh Cosplay It Forward 287 29 92 29:42.21 9:35/M
8 Travis Chilton Maximum Effort 169 30 110 30:51.95 9:57/M
9 Justin Schaeffer 284 28 119 31:26.15 10:08/M
10 Sam Alghanmi 379 29 197 36:40.30 11:50/M
11 Evan Malawski 243 25 272 50:30.25 16:17/M
12 Jake Brown 157 26 273 50:30.43 16:17/M
Male 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrei Rusu Pine Richland 99 35 8 20:53.55 6:44/M
2 Michael Reese 277 32 9 21:29.84 6:56/M
3 Glen Galeone 195 38 13 22:20.59 7:12/M
4 Jeffrey Stacko 296 32 30 24:09.72 7:47/M
5 Matthew Burne 161 39 31 24:11.78 7:48/M
6 Shaun Snider 294 40 34 24:28.46 7:54/M
7 Christian Mocombe 260 34 37 24:42.72 7:58/M
8 Charles Leicht 240 34 42 25:08.12 8:06/M
9 Keith Helman 347 39 44 25:23.10 8:11/M
10 Michael Namey Pine Richland 71 36 56 27:02.30 8:43/M
11 Todd Murphy Pine Richland 66 36 70 27:55.97 9:00/M
12 Chuck Landa 227 37 75 28:16.58 9:07/M
13 Dylan Tylus 316 39 79 28:58.55 9:21/M
14 Robert Dubs 185 34 95 29:58.22 9:40/M
15 Mike Bowen Pine Richland 19 40 101 30:15.21 9:45/M
16 Brian Travis 314 31 103 30:15.72 9:45/M
17 Scott Delo 176 31 106 30:42.60 9:54/M
18 Kolby Baker Pine Richland 10 39 112 31:01.13 10:00/M
19 Matt Buchwald 159 37 118 31:25.73 10:08/M
20 Ben Thomas 311 33 133 32:28.64 10:28/M
21 Tony Wolf 335 32 138 32:46.12 10:34/M
22 Justin Hull 368 35 163 34:00.96 10:58/M
23 Jussus Sanchez 387 36 166 34:11.40 11:02/M
24 Todd McCurdy Pine Richland 64 35 167 34:13.71 11:02/M
25 Tiffany Dick 182 40 169 35:03.73 11:18/M
26 Doug Schumacher Pine Richland 102 36 175 35:53.93 11:35/M
27 Mario Grana Pine Richland 33 40 189 36:23.14 11:44/M
28 Domenic Ionadi Pine Richland 36 39 190 36:23.47 11:44/M
29 Brad Billingsley 374 38 192 36:29.22 11:46/M
30 Eric Barnabei 137 39 207 37:54.37 12:14/M
31 Ravichandran Kannabiran Pine Richland 51 40 229 40:37.14 13:06/M
32 Seth Rice Pine Richland 92 39 232 40:40.22 13:07/M
33 Bryan Wilson Pine Richland 127 39 236 40:57.22 13:13/M
34 Tyler Howsare Team Howsare 218 33 248 41:48.00 13:29/M
35 Jeremy Puhlman Pine Richland 85 38 250 41:55.22 13:31/M
36 Jim Bisti Pine Richland 17 38 251 42:27.71 13:42/M
37 Daniel Garrighan Pine Richland 30 31 254 43:04.75 13:54/M
38 Mark Hunkele 355 38 257 43:14.13 13:57/M
39 Tony Lennon Pine Richland 56 37 264 45:09.51 14:34/M
40 Isaac Case 165 37 265 45:17.90 14:36/M
Male 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hackworth 363 46 11 21:39.42 6:59/M
2 Jeff Baxter 141 42 12 21:58.46 7:05/M
3 Chase Karsman 365 42 20 23:02.56 7:26/M
4 Barry Mitchell 256 49 24 23:42.71 7:39/M
5 Alex Jewart Pine Richland 38 47 46 25:42.97 8:17/M
6 Jonathan Bentrim 147 43 47 25:44.87 8:18/M
7 Chuck Rohrer 348 42 48 25:47.71 8:19/M
8 Christopher Neff 263 41 50 26:23.15 8:31/M
9 Ryan Delaney 175 43 58 27:08.74 8:45/M
10 Michael Badamo 136 41 60 27:15.29 8:47/M
11 Adam Dick 181 42 66 27:51.12 8:59/M
12 Matt Durwy 189 41 84 29:33.40 9:32/M
13 Jeffrey Stanczak 298 43 97 29:59.22 9:40/M
14 Christopher Hykes 219 46 99 30:03.11 9:42/M
15 Ryan Moncheck 351 44 128 32:18.66 10:25/M
16 Tom Vrabely 318 42 177 36:13.97 11:41/M
17 David Fuller Pine Richland 28 42 178 36:15.33 11:42/M
18 Todd Kane Pine Richland 50 41 184 36:17.69 11:42/M
19 Mike Peschong Pine Richland 76 45 204 37:40.13 12:09/M
20 Matt Dicicco 180 43 241 41:11.71 13:17/M
21 Steve Farrar 359 48 253 43:03.13 13:53/M
22 Scott Johnson Pine Richland 42 46 286 54:12.23 17:29/M
23 Chris Thel Pine Richland 121 41 288 54:20.48 17:32/M
24 Albert Marcucci 246 47 295 1:02:44.99 20:14/M
Male 51 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Matousek 250 55 17 22:52.71 7:23/M
2 Douglas Smith 291 57 53 26:49.64 8:39/M
3 Paul Melander 254 52 64 27:43.80 8:56/M
4 Curt Lawhead 234 56 71 28:04.99 9:03/M
5 Ken Moran 261 53 82 29:12.81 9:25/M
6 David Denk 178 53 108 30:49.33 9:56/M
7 Robert Taliani 310 51 136 32:32.72 10:30/M
8 Tim Schmid 389 57 261 43:33.59 14:03/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Schoen 341 65 164 34:08.95 11:01/M