RACE TO THE MOON 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
July 13, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matt Dongiovanni Vandergrift PA 518 15 M 1 Top Fin 19:51.38 6:24/M
2 Daniel Dunmire Spring Church PA 520 14 M 2 Top Fin 21:15.99 6:51/M
3 Kody Flanders Ford City PA 725 34 M 3 Top Fin 21:20.71 6:53/M
4 Jessi Drayer Cranberry Township 519 29 F 1 Top Fin 21:35.96 6:58/M
5 Dana Newlin Mount Pleasant PA 723 40 F 2 Top Fin 22:09.75 7:09/M
6 Jay Jones Latrobe PA 726 47 M 1 40-49 22:11.47 7:09/M
7 Peyton Hause Warren NY 548 16 M 1 15-19 22:30.90 7:15/M
8 Michael Ott Apollo PA 612 18 M 2 15-19 22:52.67 7:23/M
9 Lucas Hause Warren OH 547 14 M 1 10-14 22:55.71 7:24/M
10 Paul Roberts New Kensington PA 619 13 M 2 10-14 23:03.50 7:26/M
11 Tanner Hause Warren OH 709 14 M 3 10-14 23:39.75 7:38/M
12 Lily Atwood Kittanning PA 734 14 F 3 Top Fin 23:41.21 7:38/M
13 Nathan Kavulic Apollo PA 562 15 M 3 15-19 23:53.24 7:42/M
14 Cody Heasley Murrysville PA 716 26 M 1 20-29 23:53.86 7:42/M
15 Alan Buriak Kittanning PA 739 34 M 1 30-39 24:07.34 7:47/M
16 Bret Atwood Kittanning PA 735 45 M 2 40-49 24:21.25 7:51/M
17 Timothy Roberts New Kensington PA 620 12 M 4 10-14 24:45.24 7:59/M
18 Amanda Blough Windber PA 727 24 F 1 20-29 24:52.10 8:01/M
19 Rj Mell Leechburg PA 593 27 M 2 20-29 25:10.25 8:07/M
20 Gordon Loesch Pittsburgh PA 588 44 M 3 40-49 25:13.25 8:08/M
21 Ella Gardner Glenshaw PA 736 14 F 1 10-14 25:31.55 8:14/M
22 Jon Guthrie Carnegie PA 722 34 M 2 30-39 25:52.51 8:21/M
23 Alex Levandoski Scottdale PA 570 29 M 3 20-29 26:30.64 8:33/M
24 Darcy Bowman Apollo PA 442 19 F 1 15-19 26:52.12 8:40/M
25 Kelcie Bruner Avonmore PA 715 26 F 2 20-29 27:01.91 8:43/M
26 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 449 38 M 3 30-39 27:18.66 8:48/M
27 Sarah Smietana Pittsburgh PA 744 22 F 3 20-29 27:20.00 8:49/M
28 Gabe Kavulic Apollo PA 561 11 M 5 10-14 27:40.51 8:55/M
29 Jared Meyer Ford City PA 718 34 M 4 30-39 28:23.24 9:09/M
30 Emma Gardner Glenshaw PA 737 14 F 2 10-14 28:26.10 9:10/M
31 Louise Maine Pittsburgh PA 591 54 F 1 50-59 28:31.45 9:12/M
32 Chad Jones Leechburg PA 560 29 M 4 20-29 29:12.96 9:25/M
33 Zackary Conte Cheswick PA 475 16 M 4 15-19 29:16.21 9:26/M
34 Terry Marshall Smicksburg PA 731 58 M 1 50-59 29:21.52 9:28/M
35 Kyra Myers Apollo PA 599 14 F 3 10-14 29:41.75 9:35/M
36 Beth Ann Eberle New Kensington PA 522 22 F 4 20-29 29:57.24 9:40/M
37 Nate Hardic Somerset PA 533 32 M 5 30-39 30:02.77 9:41/M
38 Chaz Minnich Leechburg PA 594 56 M 2 50-59 30:21.13 9:47/M
39 Kristen Kessler Trafford PA 563 29 F 5 20-29 30:22.27 9:48/M
40 Amelia Lyons Canonsburg PA 729 28 F 6 20-29 30:48.10 9:56/M
41 Brian Botzan Vandergrift PA 182 41 M 4 40-49 31:19.52 10:06/M
42 Vince Lilliock Scottdale PA 586 56 M 3 50-59 31:31.77 10:10/M
43 Susan Jeffries Saltsburg PA 558 58 F 2 50-59 31:51.37 10:16/M
44 David Canzano Vandergrift PA 451 63 M 1 60-69 31:57.73 10:18/M
45 Jessica Botzan Vandergrift PA 424 34 F 1 30-39 31:57.79 10:18/M
46 Megan Bertino Slickville PA 724 31 F 2 30-39 32:07.32 10:22/M
47 Casey Mullooly Apollo PA 597 41 M 5 40-49 32:45.68 10:34/M
48 Sam Lyons Avonmore PA 730 18 M 5 15-19 32:48.75 10:35/M
49 Tiffany Wolf Duncansville PA 705 24 F 7 20-29 32:55.28 10:37/M
50 Branden Mcgarvey Altoona PA 592 26 M 5 20-29 32:55.28 10:37/M
51 Kortney Lampel Windber PA 728 21 F 8 20-29 32:55.28 10:37/M
52 Michelle Pate Apollo PA 615 41 F 1 40-49 32:59.22 10:38/M
53 Nadine Salomon Apollo PA 621 39 F 3 30-39 32:59.22 10:38/M
54 Cindy Smietana Spring Church PA 743 57 F 3 50-59 33:09.40 10:42/M
55 Matt Crookston Sr Apollo PA 510 43 M 6 40-49 33:17.22 10:44/M
56 Abby Harvey Harwick PA 534 11 F 4 10-14 33:30.15 10:48/M
57 Jaden Hause Warren OH 536 8 F 1 1- 9 33:30.28 10:48/M
58 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 685 63 M 2 60-69 33:33.19 10:49/M
59 David Shero Export PA 623 20 M 6 20-29 33:43.47 10:53/M
60 Natalie Soxman Tarentum PA 632 6 F 2 1- 9 33:54.15 10:56/M
61 Doug Soxman Tarentum PA 631 34 M 6 30-39 33:54.53 10:56/M
62 Megan Nelson Export PA 740 42 F 2 40-49 33:55.97 10:56/M
63 Tyler Spence Ford City PA 719 34 M 7 30-39 34:16.46 11:03/M
64 Liz Ferris New Alexandria PA 527 34 F 4 30-39 34:35.48 11:09/M
65 Robert Moyer Pittsburgh PA 596 46 M 7 40-49 34:48.98 11:14/M
66 Deanna Ulrich Pittsburgh PA 687 46 F 3 40-49 34:48.98 11:14/M
67 Ashley Wilson Somerset PA 704 31 F 5 30-39 35:19.79 11:24/M
68 Angela Leshinski Monroeville PA 568 34 F 6 30-39 35:36.54 11:29/M
69 Knighton Klingensmith Apollo PA 564 8 M 1 1- 9 35:37.38 11:29/M
70 Paige Klingensmith Apollo PA 565 10 F 5 10-14 36:29.54 11:46/M
71 Brie Cummings Harwick PA 516 17 F 2 15-19 36:53.42 11:54/M
72 Carla Johnson Brackenridge PA 559 43 F 4 40-49 37:17.78 12:02/M
73 Sandi Schantz Apollo PA 622 66 F 1 60-69 37:35.26 12:07/M
74 Brenda Sperski Leechburg PA 633 51 F 4 50-59 37:35.26 12:07/M
75 Ray Brandle Vandergrift PA 710 44 M 8 40-49 38:45.39 12:30/M
76 Cassandra Hause Warren OH 535 45 F 5 40-49 39:11.54 12:38/M
77 Edmund Leshinski Murrysville PA 569 63 M 3 60-69 39:15.54 12:40/M
78 Theodora Coleman North Apollo PA 455 58 F 5 50-59 39:30.45 12:45/M
79 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 630 64 F 2 60-69 39:37.54 12:47/M
80 Paula Stonebraker Apollo PA 682 48 F 6 40-49 39:50.52 12:51/M
81 Michele Belak Delmont PA 161 55 F 6 50-59 40:08.51 12:57/M
82 Amy Copper Avonmore PA 476 29 F 9 20-29 40:16.19 12:59/M
83 Celia Brewer Apollo PA 445 26 F 10 20-29 40:27.24 13:03/M
84 Elise Bowser 742 9 F 3 1- 9 40:52.30 13:11/M
85 Bethany Bowser 741 36 F 7 30-39 40:58.80 13:13/M
86 Maggie Shero Export PA 628 14 F 6 10-14 41:01.73 13:14/M
87 Rilie Shero Export PA 629 17 F 3 15-19 41:01.92 13:14/M
88 Kara Gardner Glenshaw PA 738 44 F 7 40-49 41:05.55 13:15/M
89 Carla Ramage Leechburg PA 616 49 F 8 40-49 41:06.26 13:15/M
90 Melissa Reckner Windber PA 617 39 F 8 30-39 41:40.52 13:26/M
91 Cynthia Bilbie Apollo PA 721 31 F 9 30-39 43:30.56 14:02/M
92 Dakoda Allman Apollo PA 720 11 M 6 10-14 43:31.59 14:02/M
93 Robin Gulley Scottdale PA 714 56 F 7 50-59 44:18.30 14:17/M
94 Reilly Brandle Vandergrift PA 711 14 M 7 10-14 44:20.95 14:18/M
95 Barbara Palmer Greensburg PA 614 59 F 8 50-59 44:37.55 14:24/M
96 Brianna Ferguson Apollo PA 526 27 F 11 20-29 45:24.78 14:39/M
97 Doug Weightman Greensburg PA 691 61 M 4 60-69 45:31.60 14:41/M
98 Emily Czapko Pittsburgh PA 517 39 F 10 30-39 45:54.56 14:48/M
99 Jan Hoculock Leechburg PA 554 45 F 9 40-49 46:07.21 14:53/M
100 Margaret Fortuna Vandergrift PA 708 62 F 3 60-69 46:18.84 14:56/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Crystal Collins Indiana PA 458 36 F 11 30-39 46:46.81 15:05/M
102 Cameron Weber Pittsburgh PA 689 28 M 7 20-29 46:53.34 15:07/M
103 Sherri Klingensmith Apollo PA 566 41 F 10 40-49 46:57.99 15:09/M
104 Debbie Fischer Murrysville PA 717 62 F 4 60-69 47:31.70 15:20/M
105 Brandi Moore Brackenridge PA 595 44 F 11 40-49 47:39.64 15:22/M
106 Bobbi Garris Brackenridge PA 532 57 F 9 50-59 47:41.72 15:23/M
107 Hannah Burger Trafford PA 732 8 F 4 1- 9 50:10.27 16:11/M
108 Shawna Burger Trafford PA 733 37 F 12 30-39 50:11.44 16:11/M
109 Richard Terek Greensburg PA 686 67 M 5 60-69 50:51.82 16:24/M
110 Raymond Hilko Sarver PA 553 51 M 4 50-59 52:23.32 16:54/M
111 Melissa Hilko Sarver PA 552 48 F 12 40-49 52:23.52 16:54/M
112 Jesse Hilko Sarver PA 551 14 M 8 10-14 52:23.53 16:54/M
113 James Fortuna Vandergrift PA 707 69 M 6 60-69 52:23.72 16:54/M
114 Jamie Shero Export PA 624 43 F 13 40-49 53:16.58 17:11/M
115 Holly Yamber Hyde Park PA 706 23 F 12 20-29 53:16.64 17:11/M
116 David Whitco N.Apollo PA 702 69 M 7 60-69 53:33.79 17:16/M
117 Betsy Whitco N.Apollo PA 701 67 M 8 60-69 53:34.60 17:17/M
118 Michael Kavulic Apollo PA 713 73 M 1 70-99 53:34.60 17:17/M
119 Judy Kavulic Apollo PA 712 70 F 1 70-99 53:34.86 17:17/M
120 Karen Eberle New Kensington PA 523 24 F 13 20-29 54:30.33 17:35/M
121 Mary Beth Eberle New Kensington PA 524 55 F 10 50-59 57:29.73 18:33/M
122 Christine Floyd New Kensington PA 529 78 F 2 70-99 57:31.37 18:33/M
123 Peter Eberle New Kensington PA 525 54 M 5 50-59 58:14.59 18:47/M
124 Kristen Hawley Vandergrift PA 549 40 F 14 40-49 1:00:43.80 19:35/M
125 Christine Ashbaugh Leechburg PA 132 64 F 5 60-69 1:02:43.70 20:14/M