SANDCASTLE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
June 29, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Schofield 104 40 8 21:09.78 6:49/M
2 Dawn Amy Rhee 92 43 11 22:00.79 7:06/M
3 Amelia Walls 121 17 17 23:51.38 7:42/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Macie Trombetta 116 8 56 29:37.30 9:33/M
2 Tamira Rhodes 98 9 60 30:29.73 9:50/M
3 Giuliana Rhodehamel 96 6 112 39:47.30 12:50/M
Female 10 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shae Trombetta 117 10 52 29:20.38 9:28/M
2 Sofia Rhee 95 13 97 37:14.32 12:01/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda Mackenzie 56 28 31 25:37.29 8:16/M
2 Morgan Snyder 109 24 36 26:09.55 8:26/M
3 Danielle Butler 16 20 37 26:15.46 8:28/M
4 Lauren Drane 26 23 45 27:54.56 9:00/M
5 Larissa Callas 126 27 66 32:02.41 10:20/M
6 Molly Revak 91 29 80 34:24.13 11:06/M
7 Hannah Piston 81 22 85 34:46.57 11:13/M
8 Anastasia Jaeger 40 23 92 36:18.75 11:43/M
9 Mike Vasil 118 24 94 36:32.35 11:47/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Kordistos 43 32 18 23:53.24 7:42/M
2 Melissa Presutti 84 30 24 24:18.79 7:50/M
3 Margaret Simonis 146 39 25 24:20.84 7:51/M
4 Angela Stull 112 32 26 24:37.78 7:56/M
5 Regiane Morgueta 72 38 27 24:51.42 8:01/M
6 Edina Kurjakovic 46 34 33 25:48.73 8:19/M
7 Mandy Koon 42 32 39 26:34.23 8:34/M
8 Amanda Sichko 106 31 51 29:06.93 9:23/M
9 Alexandra Potock 82 34 55 29:34.87 9:32/M
10 Elaine Byrnes 17 32 62 30:52.80 9:57/M
11 Merrie Kaltz 130 39 64 31:24.63 10:08/M
12 Candy Collins Pittsburgh PA 19 34 76 34:08.21 11:01/M
13 Amanda Pelow 80 31 78 34:23.72 11:05/M
14 Mallory Mccormick 60 31 79 34:23.73 11:05/M
15 Estelle Tran 113 30 96 36:37.92 11:49/M
16 Patty Tran 114 34 100 37:37.13 12:08/M
17 Sarah Wilson 138 33 103 38:00.19 12:15/M
18 Hollie Gajewski 32 39 105 38:12.27 12:19/M
19 Anastasia Pergar 143 35 109 39:14.25 12:39/M
20 Laura Fonzi 30 37 113 39:49.96 12:51/M
21 Rie Lauver 48 36 117 42:22.15 13:40/M
22 Alexandra Brooks 10 30 119 42:36.83 13:45/M
23 Amy Buchwald 13 38 121 43:38.72 14:05/M
24 Rebekka Martin 58 36 125 45:37.27 14:43/M
25 Lindsey Cyprowski 20 36 126 45:39.52 14:44/M
26 Amanda Pederson 79 31 127 45:58.12 14:50/M
27 Holly Villella Cecil PA 120 33 129 46:36.84 15:02/M
28 Megan Mcclure 59 33 130 46:37.59 15:02/M
29 Jessica Robertson 101 30 131 46:39.94 15:03/M
30 Kirstin Fowler 31 34 133 47:53.52 15:27/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Ummer 136 42 23 24:09.17 7:47/M
2 Amy Beatty 7 40 35 26:08.73 8:26/M
3 Jennifer Cicchini 18 45 50 28:51.55 9:18/M
4 Lori Miller 68 47 58 29:44.26 9:35/M
5 Kelly Trombetta 115 45 65 31:24.72 10:08/M
6 Sherry Reposky 89 40 68 32:08.79 10:22/M
7 Jill Salaske 103 42 72 33:21.14 10:45/M
8 Brandy Abbott 1 42 73 33:34.56 10:50/M
9 Annette Snyder 108 47 83 34:34.69 11:09/M
10 Stephanie Krick 45 40 89 35:24.23 11:25/M
11 Megan Kraus 44 42 90 35:26.68 11:26/M
12 Rebecca Dougan 25 40 95 36:34.70 11:48/M
13 Kathy Logue 53 45 98 37:21.21 12:03/M
14 Nicole Rini 99 44 99 37:26.57 12:05/M
15 Amanda Mcgourty Pittsburgh PA 62 40 101 37:38.14 12:08/M
16 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 86 46 104 38:06.32 12:17/M
17 Amanda Mckibben 65 41 107 38:54.83 12:33/M
18 Kristen Ginzburg 34 43 111 39:28.82 12:44/M
19 Judith Morgan 71 45 124 44:03.38 14:13/M
20 Shawna Marie Woodward 123 43 135 48:33.24 15:40/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracie Simonelli 107 50 40 26:57.88 8:42/M
2 Jeanine Brothers 11 55 57 29:42.81 9:35/M
3 Carolyn Moffett 69 56 67 32:07.61 10:22/M
4 Donna Kurincak 140 54 91 35:58.16 11:36/M
5 Sheila Vasil 119 51 93 36:25.75 11:45/M
6 Helen Deasy 22 55 106 38:20.57 12:22/M
7 Lisa Mccune 61 56 115 40:02.82 12:55/M
8 Jacqueline Burnsworth 15 58 116 42:09.88 13:36/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginnie Haid 36 61 84 34:39.31 11:11/M
2 Dawna O'keefe 76 63 128 46:05.68 14:52/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Bogner 125 71 122 43:54.23 14:10/M
2 Shirl Mahoney 131 76 123 43:59.92 14:11/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Braden Zukowski 124 17 1 18:19.76 5:55/M
2 Robert Dietz 127 33 2 19:55.26 6:25/M
3 Lance Davidson 21 36 3 20:45.78 6:42/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nolan Pergar 144 7 108 39:13.54 12:39/M
2 Noah Barker 6 9 110 39:28.78 12:44/M
3 Aaron Lauver 47 5 118 42:22.76 13:40/M
4 Jackson Woodward 122 5 134 48:22.85 15:36/M
Male 10 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Kaltz 128 12 19 23:57.78 7:44/M
2 Marc Lebita 51 11 29 25:14.64 8:08/M
3 Joey Kurincak 141 18 63 30:53.51 9:58/M
4 Josh Ummer 137 10 70 33:11.71 10:42/M
5 Joey Gajewski 33 13 120 42:50.53 13:49/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Negle 74 29 5 20:50.78 6:43/M
2 Jesse Descutner 23 24 7 20:58.38 6:46/M
3 Kyle Mcwreath 66 26 9 21:34.52 6:57/M
4 John Migliozzi 67 29 15 23:45.28 7:40/M
5 Zach Bish 8 22 43 27:27.55 8:51/M
6 Bobby Stienstraw Jr. 111 26 44 27:32.74 8:53/M
7 Nolan Ardolino 3 23 86 34:46.57 11:13/M
8 Daniel Cadwell 148 26 87 34:55.78 11:16/M
9 Nicholas Moffett 70 21 102 37:58.75 12:15/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Austin 4 35 4 20:48.34 6:43/M
2 Brad Mcgourty Pittsburgh PA 64 39 6 20:56.54 6:45/M
3 Adam Pyle 145 33 12 22:14.53 7:10/M
4 Joshua Presutti 83 33 16 23:46.79 7:40/M
5 Manny Lebita 50 37 30 25:15.49 8:09/M
6 Manson Seto 105 39 38 26:16.29 8:28/M
7 Emerald Huggins 39 33 48 28:42.18 9:15/M
8 Justin Myers 73 31 49 28:42.55 9:15/M
9 Alan Long 54 35 53 29:31.30 9:31/M
10 Lucas Rendulic 87 38 54 29:34.87 9:32/M
11 Albe Rhodes 97 38 59 30:29.30 9:50/M
12 Neil Hayden 38 32 61 30:46.59 9:55/M
13 Haris Fetahagic 29 30 75 33:53.56 10:56/M
14 Matt Buchwald 14 37 81 34:24.32 11:06/M
15 Eric Revak 90 32 82 34:25.55 11:06/M
16 Brian Liu 52 30 132 47:52.90 15:26/M
17 Zach Rizza 100 31 136 49:16.59 15:54/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Rhee 93 46 10 21:39.53 6:59/M
2 Jonathan Aldrich 139 43 13 22:31.39 7:16/M
3 Declan Lynch 142 43 22 24:08.53 7:47/M
4 Blake Mcgourty Coraopolis PA 63 42 28 25:00.18 8:04/M
5 Robert Mardis 57 43 32 25:40.54 8:17/M
6 Wally Albright 2 44 42 27:17.76 8:48/M
7 Michael Reposky 88 43 46 27:56.64 9:01/M
8 Matt Kaltz 129 42 47 28:29.30 9:11/M
9 Jean-Pierre Bonasso 9 42 69 32:38.82 10:32/M
10 Brad Ummer 135 44 71 33:13.76 10:43/M
11 Douglas Barker 5 47 114 39:55.91 12:53/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Eisen 27 53 14 23:35.28 7:36/M
2 Robert Rutkowski 102 53 21 24:00.63 7:45/M
3 Philip Lynch 55 52 34 26:04.18 8:25/M
4 Jeff Scalo 134 52 41 27:12.44 8:46/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Horton 149 60 20 23:58.29 7:44/M
2 Gregg Haid 37 60 74 33:50.81 10:55/M
3 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 28 65 77 34:08.41 11:01/M
4 Steve Bence 147 63 88 34:56.18 11:16/M