YELLOW CREEK MT BIKE RACES
Overall Finish List
September 05, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERTS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling T 92 17 M 1 0-99 1:57:15.56 11.8MPH
2 Simon Clark 245 46 M 2 0-99 1:58:34.68 11.6MPH
3 Dave Brenneman 609 52 M 3 0-99 2:00:28.78 11.5MPH
4 Brian Trdina GPOA 285 49 M 4 0-99 2:03:04.81 11.2MPH
5 Kevin Campbell Spokes-N-Skis 261 38 M 5 0-99 2:03:56.31 11.1MPH
6 Aaron Shafer Bearclaw/Fitt Racin 215 44 M 6 0-99 2:04:47.42 11.1MPH
7 Jordan Thompson 284 32 M 7 0-99 2:05:02.41 11.0MPH
8 Caleb Smith La Prima 240 39 M 8 0-99 2:07:20.92 10.8MPH
9 Ryan Craig Dolfi Law 230 32 M 9 0-99 2:07:21.32 10.8MPH
10 Mike Carpenter Debo Moving / Grist 81 48 M 10 0-99 2:08:05.44 10.8MPH
11 Russell Shorkey 281 32 M 11 0-99 2:08:17.56 10.8MPH
12 Eric Kriberney 241 41 M 12 0-99 2:08:26.99 10.7MPH
13 Gordon Kauffman Feats Of Strength C 275 47 M 13 0-99 2:11:12.53 10.5MPH
14 Scott Ogden Debo Moving/Snitger 238 56 M 14 0-99 2:12:01.67 10.5MPH
15 Jim Rodgers Pro Bikes 6 46 M 15 0-99 2:13:27.72 10.3MPH
16 Steve Yackovich 286 35 M 16 0-99 2:14:17.82 10.3MPH
17 Christopher Jackson N + 1 Cycling - BPU 274 46 M 17 0-99 2:23:10.83 9.64MPH
18 Keith Hilliard 273 50 M 18 0-99 2:23:54.29 9.59MPH
19 Anthony Steffey Everlast Insulation 283 41 M 19 0-99 2:25:30.83 9.48MPH
20 Mike Schultz Highland Training/D 280 47 M 20 0-99 2:27:46.67 9.34MPH
21 Jesu Amaral 243 37 M 21 0-99 2:33:03.55 9.02MPH
22 Anders Olsen 277 49 M 22 0-99 2:36:52.60 8.80MPH
23 Tanya Campbell Hvwc Bicycle Shop T 262 38 F 1 0-99 2:46:51.86 8.27MPH
24 MaryAnn Hanlon HVWC / The Bicycle 271 54 F 2 0-99 2:51:14.86 8.06MPH
25 Brianna Bair Happy Valley Woman’ 259 41 F 3 0-99 2:52:54.60 7.98MPH
26 Robin Brewer 246 37 F 4 0-99 2:56:13.12 7.83MPH
NOVICE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nathan Omasta Bear Dog Bikes/Aero 294 29 M 1 0-99 1:28:45.78 10.8MPH
2 Shae DeHaven 616 16 M 2 0-99 1:45:17.27 9.12MPH
3 Michael DeHaven 617 44 M 3 0-99 1:46:07.39 9.05MPH
4 Darby Neidig 134 50 M 4 0-99 1:50:19.49 8.70MPH
5 Matthew Wilson 300 47 M 5 0-99 1:51:26.30 8.62MPH
6 Kimberly Jacko 247 45 F 1 0-99 1:51:46.31 8.59MPH
7 Kate Meyers 292 23 F 2 0-99 1:54:18.52 8.40MPH
8 Kandice Gaines Flat Tire Co 288 29 F 3 0-99 1:54:25.46 8.39MPH
9 Samantha Palser 295 30 F 4 0-99 1:56:34.52 8.24MPH
10 Owen Black 34 16 M 6 0-99 1:57:49.32 8.15MPH
11 Maxwell Weiland Trailcraft / Honey 226 12 M 7 0-99 1:57:58.32 8.14MPH
12 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger 80 53 M 8 0-99 1:59:54.77 8.01MPH
13 Norb Kuta 290 60 M 9 0-99 2:05:02.66 7.68MPH
14 Mike Holtzinger 289 57 M 10 0-99 2:07:19.78 7.54MPH
15 Gary Hite 244 37 M 11 0-99 2:07:49.83 7.51MPH
16 Todd Bowser 287 50 M 12 0-99 2:19:35.79 6.88MPH
17 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co. 293 32 F 5 0-99 2:21:43.26 6.77MPH
18 Clay Campbell HWVC 239 44 M 13 0-99 2:21:48.62 6.77MPH
19 Nicole Lorusso Happy Valley Womans 291 46 F 6 0-99 2:31:04.67 6.35MPH
SPORT
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision Bikes 136 15 M 1 0-99 2:07:35.57 10.8MPH
2 Ryan Williams Dolfi Racing 118 40 M 2 0-99 2:16:45.22 10.1MPH
3 William Hart Flat Tire 272 35 M 3 0-99 2:19:44.57 9.88MPH
4 Doug Soxman 60 35 M 4 0-99 2:20:46.74 9.80MPH
5 Chase Steinbuhler 220 49 M 5 0-99 2:21:26.29 9.76MPH
6 Colin Schawl 249 16 M 6 0-99 2:22:19.32 9.70MPH
7 Nick Curzi Skratch Labs 109 41 M 7 0-99 2:22:54.47 9.66MPH
8 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain 113 65 M 8 0-99 2:24:16.55 9.57MPH
9 Dennis Ruddy 279 39 M 9 0-99 2:26:18.75 9.43MPH
10 JoeG Fraas Dirty Harrys 112 61 M 10 0-99 2:27:56.59 9.33MPH
11 Patrick Carns Flat Tire Bike Shop 263 39 M 11 0-99 2:31:20.55 9.12MPH
12 Harry Ellery 266 36 M 12 0-99 2:39:12.85 8.67MPH
13 Jonny Altrogge Team Onyx 257 29 M 13 0-99 2:40:06.35 8.62MPH
14 Cody Patterson 278 25 M 14 0-99 2:40:11.35 8.62MPH
15 Spencer Clark Buffalo Riders 107 47 M 15 0-99 2:41:11.61 8.56MPH
16 Philip Matis Rothrock Regulators 276 31 M 16 0-99 2:41:12.24 8.56MPH
17 Brion Cooke Debo Moving/Snitger 157 51 M 17 0-99 2:50:06.11 8.11MPH
18 Clemeth Burnsworth 104 36 M 18 0-99 2:51:49.68 8.03MPH
19 Ryan Walton 298 23 M 19 0-99 2:54:37.56 7.90MPH
20 Gunner Coleman 265 22 M 20 0-99 3:11:40.61 7.20MPH
21 Brad Fey Dronediculous 267 48 M 21 0-99 3:14:50.56 7.08MPH
22 Mike Cymbor 242 50 M 22 0-99 3:18:34.34 6.95MPH
23 Michael Allinder Debo Moving/Snitger 256 45 M 23 0-99 3:24:44.60 6.74MPH
24 Ron Chamberlain Debo Moving/Snitger 264 46 M 24 0-99 3:40:55.74 6.25MPH
25 Nicohl Geszvain 269 50 F 1 0-99 5:22:30.00 4.28MPH
26 Kristie Bundro 260 44 F 2 0-99 5:22:31.00 4.28MPH