YOUTHTOWN CLASH HIGH SCHOOL XC VARSITY BOYS
September 26, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
MT LEBANON Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:28:15.39 Average Time: 17:39.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 336 Barak Asher 2 2 16:38.10 16:38.10 0:00.00
2 349 Swapnil Rana 8 10 17:28.41 34:06.51 0:50.31
3 347 Matthew Quinn 16 26 17:55.26 52:01.77 1:17.16
4 357 Robert Winschel 18 44 18:01.87 1:10:03.64 1:23.77
5 350 Trey Reichenfeld 19 63 18:11.75 1:28:15.39 1:33.65
6 348 Thomas Quinn 26 89 18:23.42 1:46:38.81 1:45.32
7 353 Peter Swindal 27 116 18:28.77 2:05:07.58 1:50.67
8 344 Eli Lehman More Than 7 18:47.95 2:23:55.53 2:09.85
9 340 Sam Chrystal More Than 7 19:13.42 2:43:08.95 2:35.32
10 339 Ryan Cawley More Than 7 19:22.19 3:02:31.14 2:44.09
11 355 Ethan Warner More Than 7 19:39.24 3:22:10.38 3:01.14
12 338 Weston Barber More Than 7 19:47.28 3:41:57.66 3:09.18
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:28:27.94 Average Time: 17:41.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 247 Ryan Pajak 1 1 16:29.59 16:29.59 0:00.00
2 246 Lucas Pajak 5 6 17:04.23 33:33.82 0:34.64
3 243 Ben Daerr 7 13 17:26.25 51:00.07 0:56.66
4 248 Nick Whaley 22 35 18:16.91 1:09:16.98 1:47.32
5 249 Lorenzo Zeni 34 69 19:10.96 1:28:27.94 2:41.37
6 244 Aiden Fausnaught 42 111 19:37.17 1:48:05.11 3:07.58
7 245 David Molisee 46 157 19:50.78 2:07:55.89 3:21.19
SOUTH FAYETTE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:28:59.21 Average Time: 17:47.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 87 Jake Borgesi 4 4 17:01.18 17:01.18 0:00.00
2 201 Aaron Skerbetz 6 10 17:12.91 34:14.09 0:11.73
3 90 Roman Galioto 11 21 17:35.32 51:49.41 0:34.14
4 200 Drake Simpson 12 33 17:45.33 1:09:34.74 0:44.15
5 98 Jadon Petersson 38 71 19:24.47 1:28:59.21 2:23.29
6 203 Zack Warchol 43 114 19:38.20 1:48:37.41 2:37.02
7 89 Timmy Danziger 49 163 20:06.75 2:08:44.16 3:05.57
ALDERDICE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:30:16.96 Average Time: 18:03.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 38 Holden Eagle 9 9 17:32.10 17:32.10 0:00.00
2 36 Isaiah White 14 23 17:53.46 35:25.56 0:21.36
3 37 Jack Barnhisel 20 43 18:12.28 53:37.84 0:40.18
4 40 Aleff Teshome 23 66 18:18.35 1:11:56.19 0:46.25
5 41 Owen Bluman 24 90 18:20.77 1:30:16.96 0:48.67
6 32 Nate Feinstein 37 127 19:22.73 1:49:39.69 1:50.63
7 31 Ron Davenport 45 172 19:49.46 2:09:29.15 2:17.36
8 30 Amos Chapman More Than 7 20:51.24 2:30:20.39 3:19.14
9 33 Hugh Freeman More Than 7 21:20.24 2:51:40.63 3:48.14
BALDWIN Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:31:13.45 Average Time: 18:14.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 7 Dominick Ditoro 10 10 17:34.51 17:34.51 0:00.00
2 28 Zach Wyse 17 27 17:59.20 35:33.71 0:24.69
3 2 Andrew Barrett 21 48 18:12.81 53:46.52 0:38.30
4 24 Xander Rayburg 28 76 18:36.12 1:12:22.64 1:01.61
5 13 Bobby Konesky 30 106 18:50.81 1:31:13.45 1:16.30
6 20 Phillip Pegher 31 137 18:54.68 1:50:08.13 1:20.17
7 17 Brandon Lorkovic 51 188 20:18.88 2:10:27.01 2:44.37
8 27 Kody Trolle More Than 7 20:30.77 2:30:57.78 2:56.26
9 23 Cody Randal More Than 7 20:54.41 2:51:52.19 3:19.90
CENTRAL CATHOLIC Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:35:35.87 Average Time: 19:07.17
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 599 Connor Downs 13 13 17:49.40 17:49.40 0:00.00
2 594 J.P. Byrnes 32 45 19:02.75 36:52.15 1:13.35
3 598 Julius DiSilvio 35 80 19:13.82 56:05.97 1:24.42
4 597 Will Davis 41 121 19:36.97 1:15:42.94 1:47.57
5 606 Jake Metcalf 47 168 19:52.93 1:35:35.87 2:03.53
6 604 Blake Hammer 48 216 19:59.85 1:55:35.72 2:10.45
7 607 Evan Moncheck 58 274 21:01.49 2:16:37.21 3:12.09
OLSH Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:35:58.43 Average Time: 19:11.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 253 Finn Sweeney 15 15 17:54.75 17:54.75 0:00.00
2 251 Maxwell Hamilton 29 44 18:44.67 36:39.42 0:49.92
3 254 Peter Sweeney 33 77 19:04.48 55:43.90 1:09.73
4 252 Ryan Kozy 36 113 19:14.63 1:14:58.53 1:19.88
5 256 Michael Urban 57 170 20:59.90 1:35:58.43 3:05.15
6 250 Franklin Grayson 62 232 21:29.38 1:57:27.81 3:34.63
7 257 Antonio Votour 66 298 21:41.75 2:19:09.56 3:47.00
8 255 Brian Tarbuk More Than 7 22:40.49 2:41:50.05 4:45.74
KNOCH Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:35:37.95 Average Time: 19:07.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 207 Mike Formica 3 3 16:41.73 16:41.73 0:00.00
2 208 Ethan Wymer 39 42 19:27.50 36:09.23 2:45.77
3 211 Austen Haugh 40 82 19:29.99 55:39.22 2:48.26
4 212 Gavin Haugh 44 126 19:40.25 1:15:19.47 2:58.52
5 209 Evan Chess 50 176 20:18.48 1:35:37.95 3:36.75
MOON Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:44:31.31 Average Time: 20:54.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 302 RichardSpence Brown 52 52 20:32.25 20:32.25 0:00.00
2 303 Kyle Sheffield 55 107 20:54.70 41:26.95 0:22.45
3 278 Matthew Tennant 56 163 20:59.49 1:02:26.44 0:27.24
4 282 Vincent Colangelo 59 222 21:02.13 1:23:28.57 0:29.88
5 279 Niko Moore 60 282 21:02.74 1:44:31.31 0:30.49
6 288 Ian Ashcroft 63 345 21:32.43 2:06:03.74 1:00.18
7 289 Liam O'mahony 64 409 21:33.44 2:27:37.18 1:01.19
8 299 Joseph Angle More Than 7 21:40.18 2:49:17.36 1:07.93
9 292 Jacob Dentel More Than 7 21:55.70 3:11:13.06 1:23.45
10 291 Aarav Surapaneni More Than 7 24:57.99 3:36:11.05 4:25.74
WEST ALLEGHENY Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 1:47:58.49 Average Time: 21:35.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 586 Aiden Sekelik 25 25 18:22.40 18:22.40 0:00.00
2 393 Danny Dudeck 61 86 21:07.13 39:29.53 2:44.73
3 396 Ronnie Matthews 65 151 21:38.50 1:01:08.03 3:16.10
4 399 Dylan Panazzi 67 218 22:59.99 1:24:08.02 4:37.59
5 400 Colin Rakolta 69 287 23:50.47 1:47:58.49 5:28.07
6 390 Greg Croco 70 357 23:52.91 2:11:51.40 5:30.51
7 391 Mark Danna 72 429 25:47.93 2:37:39.33 7:25.53
BISHOP CANEVIN Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 319 Team Score (times): 1:57:56.35 Average Time: 23:35.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 322 John Ridilla 53 53 20:32.37 20:32.37 0:00.00
2 320 Ben Ondrejko 54 107 20:38.25 41:10.62 0:05.88
3 317 Anthony Cicchino 68 175 23:04.94 1:04:15.56 2:32.57
4 323 Dominic Varley 71 246 24:48.15 1:29:03.71 4:15.78
5 316 Joey Cicchino 73 319 28:52.64 1:57:56.35 8:20.27
SERRA CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 308 Austin Stewart Less Than 5 20:20.71 20:20.71 0:00.00
2 305 Ben Clarke Less Than 5 20:57.47 41:18.18 0:36.76
CALIFORNIA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 328 Kolby Kent Less Than 5 20:01.91 20:01.91 0:00.00
2 330 Kai Vanderlaan Less Than 5 20:11.46 40:13.37 0:09.55
3 329 Jay Danek Less Than 5 20:42.50 1:00:55.87 0:40.59
4 331 Steven Gwyn Less Than 5 21:34.49 1:22:30.36 1:32.58
BRENTWOOD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 380 Mike Umbel Less Than 5 21:43.00 21:43.00 0:00.00