TSTCA XC A BOYS
October 21, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
RIVERVIEW Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:30:20.38 Average Time: 18:04.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 288 Mason Ochs 3 3 16:56.15 16:56.15 0:00.00
2 292 Parker Steele 10 13 17:36.40 34:32.55 0:40.25
3 283 Ty Laughlin 15 28 18:28.23 53:00.78 1:32.08
4 276 Amberson Bauer 16 44 18:34.34 1:11:35.12 1:38.19
5 294 Lucas Wilton 18 62 18:45.26 1:30:20.38 1:49.11
6 290 Aidan Sebastian 22 84 18:57.71 1:49:18.09 2:01.56
7 285 Luke Migely 27 111 19:11.19 2:08:29.28 2:15.04
8 281 Cohen Hoolahan More Than 7 19:32.88 2:28:02.16 2:36.73
9 287 Spencer Myers More Than 7 19:46.71 2:47:48.87 2:50.56
10 289 Daniel Roupas More Than 7 20:30.45 3:08:19.32 3:34.30
11 277 Jack Betler More Than 7 21:24.52 3:29:43.84 4:28.37
WINCHESTER THURSTON Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:30:06.93 Average Time: 18:01.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 853 Patrick Malone 1 1 16:34.16 16:34.16 0:00.00
2 854 Lance Nicholls 2 3 16:35.76 33:09.92 0:01.60
3 857 Gus Robinson 4 7 17:04.70 50:14.62 0:30.54
4 848 Sam Freudenberg 21 28 18:54.32 1:09:08.94 2:20.16
5 844 Koehler Berman 48 76 20:57.99 1:30:06.93 4:23.83
6 845 Bryce Cooper 71 147 22:12.15 1:52:19.08 5:37.99
OLSH Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:33:56.04 Average Time: 18:47.21
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 239 Finn Sweeney 5 5 17:12.61 17:12.61 0:00.00
2 234 Maxwell Hamilton 13 18 18:13.51 35:26.12 1:00.90
3 240 Peter Sweeney 17 35 18:37.99 54:04.11 1:25.38
4 236 Ryan Kozy 26 61 19:07.45 1:13:11.56 1:54.84
5 241 Michael Urban 45 106 20:44.48 1:33:56.04 3:31.87
6 233 Franklin Grayson 49 155 21:05.45 1:55:01.49 3:52.84
7 238 Will Stickman 73 228 22:15.19 2:17:16.68 5:02.58
8 242 Antonio Votour More Than 7 23:24.51 2:40:41.19 6:11.90
SHADYSIDE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:35:13.60 Average Time: 19:02.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 760 Adam Lauer 7 7 17:28.26 17:28.26 0:00.00
2 759 Thompson Lau 12 19 18:10.97 35:39.23 0:42.71
3 765 Jamie Rhoades 28 47 19:13.96 54:53.19 1:45.70
4 756 J.P. Henry 33 80 19:46.50 1:14:39.69 2:18.24
5 750 Gabe Feinstein 42 122 20:33.91 1:35:13.60 3:05.65
6 751 Mark Fire 54 176 21:17.43 1:56:31.03 3:49.17
7 762 Matthew Long 60 236 21:36.14 2:18:07.17 4:07.88
8 768 Patrick Sippel More Than 7 22:27.76 2:40:34.93 4:59.50
9 766 Jonah Sackrowitz More Than 7 22:48.37 3:03:23.30 5:20.11
10 749 Nick Anderson More Than 7 23:41.26 3:27:04.56 6:13.00
SHENANGO Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:35:59.35 Average Time: 19:11.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 781 Christian Maxwell 9 9 17:32.24 17:32.24 0:00.00
2 784 Thomas Presnar 11 20 18:00.18 35:32.42 0:27.94
3 778 Ethan Krouse 24 44 18:59.51 54:31.93 1:27.27
4 779 Gennero Lateria 37 81 20:08.76 1:14:40.69 2:36.52
5 770 Josh Bruce 55 136 21:18.66 1:35:59.35 3:46.42
6 787 Tyler Wittmann 58 194 21:30.36 1:57:29.71 3:58.12
7 777 Jackson Kretz 67 261 21:55.90 2:19:25.61 4:23.66
8 775 Zach Chrobak More Than 7 22:06.76 2:41:32.37 4:34.52
9 785 Cameron Sickafuse More Than 7 25:04.70 3:06:37.07 7:32.46
10 774 Dylan Cade More Than 7 30:28.64 3:37:05.71 12:56.40
11 786 Tucker Tillia More Than 7 31:57.22 4:09:02.93 14:24.98
ST JOSEPH Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:37:20.69 Average Time: 19:28.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 706 Colin Simander 19 19 18:45.51 18:45.51 0:00.00
2 703 Asa Reynolds 20 39 18:51.10 37:36.61 0:05.59
3 298 Jonah Clark 23 62 18:58.52 56:35.13 0:13.01
4 702 Josh Hyman 30 92 19:19.79 1:15:54.92 0:34.28
5 708 Anthony Woomer 57 149 21:25.77 1:37:20.69 2:40.26
6 299 Ben Eby 78 227 22:50.70 2:00:11.39 4:05.19
7 709 Colten Woomer 99 326 25:14.13 2:25:25.52 6:28.62
NEW BRIGHTON Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 255 Team Score (times): 1:44:48.74 Average Time: 20:57.75
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 220 Charles Hyziak 29 29 19:15.26 19:15.26 0:00.00
2 222 Maddox Mengel 44 73 20:38.97 39:54.23 1:23.71
3 228 D.T. Whalen 51 124 21:13.37 1:01:07.60 1:58.11
4 223 Nolan Nicholson 63 187 21:43.88 1:22:51.48 2:28.62
5 219 Dane Fasik 68 255 21:57.26 1:44:48.74 2:42.00
6 216 Nick Cary 70 325 22:11.51 2:07:00.25 2:56.25
7 218 Aaron Elliot 79 404 22:52.19 2:29:52.44 3:36.93
8 215 Josh Ackerman More Than 7 27:24.51 2:57:16.95 8:09.25
WEST GREENE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:45:42.51 Average Time: 21:08.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 841 Kaden Shields 36 36 20:07.68 20:07.68 0:00.00
2 837 Levi Corbly 47 83 20:50.21 40:57.89 0:42.53
3 842 Parker Smith 50 133 21:11.95 1:02:09.84 1:04.27
4 835 Daniel Collins 62 195 21:42.25 1:23:52.09 1:34.57
5 832 Nash Bloom 65 260 21:50.42 1:45:42.51 1:42.74
6 843 Ian VanDyne 69 329 22:05.26 2:07:47.77 1:57.58
7 831 Joshua Archer 87 416 23:30.26 2:31:18.03 3:22.58
8 833 Charles Britt More Than 7 31:30.43 3:02:48.46 11:22.75
SERRA CATHOLIC Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:45:40.87 Average Time: 21:08.17
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 723 Austin Stewart 32 32 19:34.10 19:34.10 0:00.00
2 712 Ben Clarke 40 72 20:27.20 40:01.30 0:53.10
3 714 Braden Donovan 41 113 20:28.43 1:00:29.73 0:54.33
4 724 Orlando Watson 72 185 22:12.77 1:22:42.50 2:38.67
5 719 Luc Normandy 80 265 22:58.37 1:45:40.87 3:24.27
BISHOP CANEVIN Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 1:47:00.74 Average Time: 21:24.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 170 Ben Ondrejko 38 38 20:16.21 20:16.21 0:00.00
2 172 John Ridilla 43 81 20:34.26 40:50.47 0:18.05
3 174 Dominic Varley 52 133 21:14.19 1:02:04.66 0:57.98
4 165 Tony Cicchino 64 197 21:47.15 1:23:51.81 1:30.94
5 166 Brennan Hipkiss 81 278 23:08.93 1:47:00.74 2:52.72
6 171 Adam Reyes 82 360 23:11.51 2:10:12.25 2:55.30
7 168 Jack Mickle 102 462 25:52.76 2:36:05.01 5:36.55
8 169 Samuel Nicolella More Than 7 25:55.40 3:02:00.41 5:39.19
9 175 Trey Varley More Than 7 26:35.21 3:28:35.62 6:19.00
10 163 Joey Cicchino More Than 7 28:28.36 3:57:03.98 8:12.15
PORTAGE Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 1:50:00.24 Average Time: 22:00.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 247 Josh Canavan 14 14 18:18.88 18:18.88 0:00.00
2 251 Lane Macy 25 39 19:03.60 37:22.48 0:44.72
3 249 Gabe Corte 39 78 20:25.26 57:47.74 2:06.38
4 253 Collan Schad 95 173 24:28.99 1:22:16.73 6:10.11
5 252 Ben Sanner 105 278 27:43.51 1:50:00.24 9:24.63
WAYNESBURG Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 296 Team Score (times): 1:47:49.29 Average Time: 21:33.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 827 Travis Tedrow 35 35 19:57.90 19:57.90 0:00.00
2 819 Anthony Kutcher 46 81 20:46.74 40:44.64 0:48.84
3 816 Jaden Crouse 61 142 21:40.70 1:02:25.34 1:42.80
4 824 Kyle Pester 66 208 21:52.26 1:24:17.60 1:54.36
5 817 Ryan Desrosiers 88 296 23:31.69 1:47:49.29 3:33.79
6 829 Kendrick Wesley 103 399 26:33.31 2:14:22.60 6:35.41
7 820 Ajay Mankey 109 508 32:15.53 2:46:38.13 12:17.63
RIVERSIDE Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:49:15.59 Average Time: 21:51.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 267 Ty Fluharty 6 6 17:22.39 17:22.39 0:00.00
2 263 Colby Belczyk 8 14 17:31.26 34:53.65 0:08.87
3 271 Teddy McHale 96 110 24:30.51 59:24.16 7:08.12
4 272 Joseph OConnell 97 207 24:42.76 1:24:06.92 7:20.37
5 268 Owen Glover 98 305 25:08.67 1:49:15.59 7:46.28
REDEEMER LUTHERAN Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 334 Team Score (times): 1:50:24.29 Average Time: 22:04.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 258 Alex Pappa 31 31 19:31.17 19:31.17 0:00.00
2 262 Peter Van Wyk 59 90 21:32.76 41:03.93 2:01.59
3 261 Jesse Van Wyk 77 167 22:48.26 1:03:52.19 3:17.09
4 257 Christian Loewe 83 250 23:15.43 1:27:07.62 3:44.26
5 255 Demetrius Broadnax 84 334 23:16.67 1:50:24.29 3:45.50
SETON LASALLE Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 345 Team Score (times): 1:51:46.31 Average Time: 22:21.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 733 Patrick Guinee 34 34 19:50.77 19:50.77 0:00.00
2 729 Brady Ellis 53 87 21:15.40 41:06.17 1:24.63
3 732 Anthony George 76 163 22:43.71 1:03:49.88 2:52.94
4 743 Dylan Obiecunas 90 253 23:43.17 1:27:33.05 3:52.40
5 739 Alex Liebmann 92 345 24:13.26 1:51:46.31 4:22.49
6 744 Murphy Sofranko 93 438 24:16.16 2:16:02.47 4:25.39
7 742 Matt Michaux 94 532 24:22.95 2:40:25.42 4:32.18
8 738 Christopher Kirchner More Than 7 24:47.48 3:05:12.90 4:56.71
9 745 Brayden Staranko More Than 7 26:35.26 3:31:48.16 6:44.49
10 731 Simon Gazarik More Than 7 31:52.75 4:03:40.91 12:01.98
11 735 Marcus Hart More Than 7 36:01.64 4:39:42.55 16:10.87
NESHANNOCK Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 379 Team Score (times): 1:52:51.21 Average Time: 22:34.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 213 Lorenzo Scarnati 56 56 21:19.47 21:19.47 0:00.00
2 206 Evan Hendry 74 130 22:20.12 43:39.59 1:00.65
3 208 Roger Kwiat 75 205 22:21.77 1:06:01.36 1:02.30
4 210 Brian McConahy 85 290 23:17.68 1:29:19.04 1:58.21
5 212 Ben Razzano 89 379 23:32.17 1:52:51.21 2:12.70
6 209 Joseph Lepore 91 470 23:57.94 2:16:49.15 2:38.47
7 204 Drew Frank 104 574 27:23.27 2:44:12.42 6:03.80
8 211 Kale Mcconahy More Than 7 28:34.26 3:12:46.68 7:14.79
STEEL VALLEY Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 500 Team Score (times): 2:12:54.11 Average Time: 26:34.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 800 Duane Carter 86 86 23:21.59 23:21.59 0:00.00
2 808 David Packer 100 186 25:28.37 48:49.96 2:06.78
3 812 Nyjair Wilkerson 101 287 25:39.17 1:14:29.13 2:17.58
4 807 Brandon Mains 106 393 29:08.22 1:43:37.35 5:46.63
5 803 Mark Fulmore 107 500 29:16.76 2:12:54.11 5:55.17
6 801 Justin Chau 108 608 32:10.30 2:45:04.41 8:48.71
7 806 Dereck Mackey 110 718 32:48.87 3:17:53.28 9:27.28
AQUINAS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 153 John Griffith Less Than 5 19:18.25 19:18.25 0:00.00
2 160 Patrick Veazey Less Than 5 19:18.46 38:36.71 0:00.21
3 155 Eion McKernan Less Than 5 20:56.90 59:33.61 1:38.65
4 156 Adam Ohayon Less Than 5 21:11.51 1:20:45.12 1:53.26
CARLYNTON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 177 Desmond Corrado Less Than 5 17:51.18 17:51.18 0:00.00
2 184 Maxwell Samangy Less Than 5 19:52.21 37:43.39 2:01.03
3 181 Sebastian O'Leary Less Than 5 21:26.18 59:09.57 3:35.00
FREEDOM (7) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 187 Jay Hessler Less Than 5 18:45.17 18:45.17 0:00.00
2 186 Jimmie Couch Less Than 5 19:36.75 38:21.92 0:51.58
LIGONIER VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 194 Tucker Klotz Less Than 5 18:54.25 18:54.25 0:00.00
2 203 Ryan Zimmerman Less Than 5 19:51.19 38:45.44 0:56.94
3 198 Matt Rummel Less Than 5 26:17.73 1:05:03.17 7:23.48
4 196 Lex Ortego Less Than 5 27:21.33 1:32:24.50 8:27.08
SOUTHSIDE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 788 RJ Ashcroft Less Than 5 21:23.53 21:23.53 0:00.00
2 793 Jonathan Parsons Less Than 5 24:11.97 45:35.50 2:48.44
3 789 Trent Guerrieri Less Than 5 24:24.51 1:10:00.01 3:00.98
TRINITY CHRISTIAN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 814 Thomas Nelson Less Than 5 18:56.29 18:56.29 0:00.00