HOLLIDAYSBURG DIAMOND DASH
Age Group Results
October 31, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
10K
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Madden 2810 37 11 49:10.98 7:56/M
2 Katie Fiore Hollidaysburg 2604 38 12 49:12.19 7:56/M
3 Nancy Sirivanakarn 2819 44 15 51:48.32 8:21/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Smith 2820 29 28 57:10.26 9:13/M
2 Emily Lanzendorfer 2806 26 31 58:00.71 9:21/M
3 Erin Sheehan Altoona PA 2615 26 38 1:06:38.72 10:45/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Cloonan 2601 32 41 1:09:13.51 11:10/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Myers Altoona 2813 35 24 55:28.36 8:57/M
2 Pamela Watters 3025 36 29 57:10.46 9:13/M
3 Morgan Hoover 2612 38 30 57:55.25 9:20/M
4 Kate Kilcoyne Altoona 2804 36 33 58:51.25 9:30/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Sieglinger 2818 40 42 1:09:14.47 11:10/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Caswell Tyrone 2558 53 34 59:03.50 9:31/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Good Altoona 2607 57 23 54:25.16 8:47/M
2 Sue Swope 2808 59 37 1:05:42.26 10:36/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Brisbin Tyrone 2520 60 17 52:04.24 8:24/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AJ Kelly Altoona PA 2802 38 1 38:07.81 6:09/M
2 August Anderson Portage 1694 17 2 38:41.73 6:14/M
3 Travis Kagarise 2801 40 3 38:53.74 6:16/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Van Lanzendorfer 2807 24 8 48:45.15 7:52/M
2 Scott Harding Jr Altoona 2611 20 16 51:51.75 8:22/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Tiesenga Altoona 2824 26 27 56:29.99 9:07/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Cloonan 2602 34 40 1:09:12.24 11:10/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hallinan Cresson 2609 36 4 42:10.55 6:48/M
2 Corey Gildea 2605 35 19 52:34.20 8:29/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Yargosz 3085 41 5 45:27.74 7:20/M
2 Duane Misiura 2811 40 7 48:38.46 7:51/M
3 Tom Worthington II Blandburg 3056 44 20 53:09.20 8:34/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Longstreth Altoona 2809 48 14 51:21.00 8:17/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Tarpey Tyrone 2823 53 6 46:41.49 7:32/M
2 Tyler Pepper Altoona 2815 50 9 48:51.90 7:53/M
3 Carl Musselman Bedford 2812 53 32 58:02.69 9:22/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Palmer 2614 58 13 49:15.43 7:57/M
2 Ziad Khoury 2803 56 18 52:04.36 8:24/M
3 Drew Swope 2613 57 21 53:58.49 8:42/M
4 Steve Willett 2617 58 36 1:05:17.26 10:32/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Gildea 2606 61 22 53:58.70 8:42/M
2 Tim Hallinan Altoona 2610 64 26 55:58.40 9:02/M
3 Tim Sheehan Altoona PA 2616 60 39 1:06:38.72 10:45/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Galen Bickel 2490 67 10 49:05.71 7:55/M
2 Richard Parker 2814 66 35 1:00:11.25 9:42/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Stump Roaring Spring 2822 78 25 55:44.75 8:59/M
6K
Female OVERALL 6K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Umbel 4223 33 6 30:17.98 8:08/M
Female 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saphira Williams 4224 11 36 41:09.99 11:04/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christa Bennett Hollidaysburg 4178 24 30 40:17.47 10:50/M
2 Katie Flynn 4188 23 41 43:26.88 11:41/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Miller Altoona 4231 29 27 39:47.54 10:42/M
2 Kelsey Randolph Altoona 4217 27 29 40:17.24 10:50/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Stillman 4220 32 15 36:51.17 9:54/M
2 Linzie Arnett 4233 30 37 41:28.59 11:09/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Leaper 4202 37 11 34:58.59 9:24/M
2 Dodie Mercer 4209 37 13 36:25.74 9:47/M
3 Erica Lang 4200 36 21 38:38.64 10:23/M
4 Brandy Locke 4227 38 23 39:32.93 10:38/M
5 Jessica Oswald Hollidaysburg 4214 39 32 40:36.17 10:55/M
6 Michelle Dunio 4187 39 42 43:27.24 11:41/M
7 Christy Nau Bellwood 4212 37 43 45:33.36 12:15/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Cassarly Hollidaysburg PA 4222 41 44 45:34.91 12:15/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Dambeck Altoona 4185 48 7 31:01.65 8:20/M
2 Heather Hide Hollidaysburg PA 4234 47 8 31:14.80 8:24/M
3 Merrilee Anderson Portage 4100 48 9 32:16.43 8:40/M
4 Kelly Bottenfield Altoona 4181 48 28 40:11.56 10:48/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Hess Martinsburg 4194 55 18 38:09.65 10:15/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Phillips Altoona 4216 63 16 36:57.44 9:56/M
2 Chrissey Wagner Hollidaysburg 4230 60 19 38:15.49 10:17/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jolene Kopriva Hollidaysburg 4198 67 17 37:39.49 10:07/M
2 Angeline Leeper Hollidaysburg 4203 65 34 40:55.99 11:00/M
Male OVERALL 6K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Makoczy Portage 4205 29 1 23:28.97 6:18/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damon Misiura 4210 11 31 40:25.18 10:52/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Mattern 4228 20 39 41:35.24 11:11/M
2 Kenny Brumbaugh 4225 21 40 41:35.99 11:11/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Shoop 4219 29 2 25:25.33 6:50/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Stillman 4221 31 4 25:49.91 6:56/M
2 Travis Oswald 4215 34 22 39:16.86 10:33/M
3 Logan Arnett 4232 30 38 41:29.19 11:09/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua McClelland Duncansville 4207 37 5 30:12.44 8:07/M
2 Matt Leaper Altoona 4201 38 12 34:59.20 9:24/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Black 4180 41 14 36:25.98 9:47/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herbster Cratty 4182 56 3 25:29.79 6:51/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Despot Altoona 4186 64 20 38:22.23 10:19/M
2 Barney Holland 4226 64 26 39:38.74 10:39/M
3 Stewart McClelland Hollidaysburg 4208 64 35 41:09.99 11:04/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Beschler Altoona 4179 65 24 39:34.24 10:38/M
2 David Leeper Hollidaysburg 4229 67 25 39:37.38 10:39/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Hall Hollidaysburg 4193 72 10 34:57.57 9:24/M
2 Bob Lykens 4204 70 33 40:51.74 10:59/M
3 Gary Rhodes Altoona 4218 80 45 54:55.66 14:46/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Stoltz Altoona 5593 60 1 38:24.49 12:23/M
Female 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Lambert Altoona 5484 11 11 48:47.50 15:44/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Creighton 5402 21 10 48:35.89 15:40/M
2 Emmie Pajuch 5401 19 13 49:06.50 15:50/M
3 Gabrielle Whetstine Tyrone 5597 23 24 59:31.17 19:12/M
4 Makenna Betar 5405 20 31 1:03:32.18 20:30/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Lytle 5487 28 18 54:10.21 17:28/M
2 Jessica Roland 5499 29 19 54:14.80 17:30/M
3 Lauren Hippo 5483 28 25 59:31.76 19:12/M
4 Miranda Miller Altoona PA 5407 29 32 1:03:33.27 20:30/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Barrett 5477 33 17 54:10.16 17:28/M
2 Lauren Otto Altoona 5494 34 30 1:02:18.26 20:06/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Thompson 5403 35 15 50:57.60 16:26/M
2 Heather Sjolund 5500 37 21 57:24.76 18:31/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Merritts Altoona 5490 44 14 50:10.57 16:11/M
2 Jennifer Noel 5493 43 27 1:00:39.54 19:34/M
3 Tori Aurandt 5408 43 35 1:03:36.53 20:31/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Solarczyk 5410 47 22 57:25.25 18:31/M
2 Jolene Betar 5406 45 33 1:03:36.27 20:31/M
3 Michelle Benton 5404 45 34 1:03:36.53 20:31/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Zeiders 5600 52 8 46:52.30 15:07/M
2 Denise Baranik Hollidaysburg 5476 52 26 59:32.10 19:12/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Appleby Everett 5475 60 3 43:41.50 14:05/M
2 Brenda Quarry Altoona 5496 60 36 1:08:52.43 22:13/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Woods Hollidaysburg 5599 66 7 46:47.50 15:05/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Wagner Hollidaysburg 5594 70 4 46:10.75 14:54/M
2 Eleanor Nash 5492 82 16 53:16.15 17:11/M
3 Marmie Pheasant 5495 84 20 56:35.13 18:15/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Boytim Tyrone 5479 37 2 38:42.45 12:29/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Stoltz 5591 10 5 46:27.49 14:59/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Stoltz 5592 38 6 46:27.70 14:59/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Harding Altoona 5482 47 12 48:49.53 15:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Rasey 5498 52 28 1:00:40.15 19:34/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wagner 5595 65 9 46:52.72 15:07/M
2 Jim Winsor 5598 68 23 57:46.77 18:38/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Snyder 5587 78 29 1:02:16.49 20:05/M