NORTH BOROUGHS 5K
5K
Age Group Results
August 21, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Horvath Monaca PA 566 34 10 21:09.46 6:49/M
2 Lydia Valeriano 861 17 13 21:26.80 6:55/M
3 Natalie Richard 832 27 15 21:34.53 6:57/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Gohn 552 0 153 44:51.30 14:28/M
Female 9 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Stiteler 844 13 83 29:45.73 9:36/M
2 Grace Sosnak 629 10 84 29:45.94 9:36/M
3 Taylor Baldauff 508 13 120 35:14.39 11:22/M
4 Laila Tuffiash 859 13 129 36:46.25 11:52/M
5 Lexie Saylor 618 12 157 50:29.78 16:17/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Hartle 560 17 17 21:48.66 7:02/M
2 Grace Baldauff 507 16 21 22:07.94 7:08/M
3 Shealyn Blaney 615 17 28 23:21.48 7:32/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Franze 546 24 32 24:13.78 7:49/M
2 Madelyn Werner 902 23 41 25:17.27 8:09/M
3 Talia Morrow 599 22 44 25:37.73 8:16/M
4 Emily Duchow 538 27 45 25:39.37 8:16/M
5 Alison Targosky 854 24 49 25:59.92 8:23/M
6 Serena Tamburrino 853 26 53 26:22.34 8:30/M
7 Kristin Bonzo 516 25 63 27:16.18 8:48/M
8 Mariella Valade-Garcia 860 21 72 28:19.91 9:08/M
9 Makenna Topf 856 25 75 28:37.40 9:14/M
10 Bethany Kujawinski 608 21 95 31:40.21 10:13/M
11 Aleah Batykefer 633 23 100 32:45.43 10:34/M
12 Aleah Batykefer 510 23 103 33:00.59 10:39/M
13 Madisen Omstead 821 28 105 33:07.20 10:41/M
14 Elizabeth Matenkoski 590 29 107 33:35.41 10:50/M
15 Sarah Halperin 559 29 121 35:18.74 11:23/M
16 Kelly Strutt 849 24 144 42:03.87 13:34/M
17 Aislinn Keenan 577 27 146 42:09.92 13:36/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashten Omstead 820 31 43 25:34.27 8:15/M
2 Kendall Downer 537 32 57 26:37.17 8:35/M
3 Elizabeth Mominee 597 33 65 27:23.50 8:50/M
4 Katie Hepner 603 32 67 27:42.50 8:56/M
5 Mary Reis 829 36 76 28:47.25 9:17/M
6 Lara Mcgill 593 38 86 29:53.16 9:38/M
7 Sarah Diamond 534 39 89 30:43.62 9:55/M
8 Amy Johnson 571 34 90 31:07.22 10:02/M
9 Jennifer Novak 776 33 93 31:28.54 10:09/M
10 Jennifer Edwards 540 34 114 34:26.19 11:06/M
11 Jessica Pais 823 31 124 35:50.10 11:34/M
12 Holly Mohr 596 36 131 37:08.41 11:59/M
13 Heather Daniel 531 30 134 38:35.15 12:27/M
14 Melissa Mckinney 594 32 136 39:21.88 12:42/M
15 Emily McIntyre 622 35 139 41:13.74 13:18/M
16 Julie Baur 511 30 140 41:16.63 13:19/M
17 Eileen Kravitz 583 32 148 42:36.10 13:45/M
18 Kaitlin Pais 824 31 150 43:19.44 13:58/M
19 Amelia Shuppy 841 33 152 44:50.80 14:28/M
20 Tina Saylor 837 34 156 50:05.92 16:09/M
21 Lidia Alechina 502 39 159 59:44.00 19:16/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Marchionda Aliquippa PA 589 47 30 24:04.28 7:46/M
2 Erin Gratner 556 44 61 27:02.19 8:43/M
3 Jody Buck 519 41 70 28:08.50 9:05/M
4 Elizabeth Pagel-Hogan 822 45 71 28:14.50 9:06/M
5 Melissa Stiteler 845 40 109 33:41.38 10:52/M
6 Vicki Burstynowicz 520 46 112 34:05.36 11:00/M
7 Katie Sosnak 628 43 115 34:26.67 11:06/M
8 Maria Young 920 44 117 34:36.76 11:10/M
9 Rachel Mills 595 41 118 34:57.60 11:16/M
10 Allison Jones 575 45 119 35:04.13 11:19/M
11 Beth Cinko 526 44 132 38:11.15 12:19/M
12 Ali Mathis 591 42 133 38:33.56 12:26/M
13 Kelly May 592 48 138 40:56.38 13:12/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Kujawinski 607 51 101 32:52.45 10:36/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Verdolini-Abbot 613 69 91 31:13.47 10:04/M
2 Sue Janiszewski 568 63 125 36:18.89 11:43/M
3 Mary Jo Johnson 573 63 128 36:40.43 11:50/M
4 Francis Denes 533 60 135 39:18.60 12:41/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Bogner 514 73 155 49:18.56 15:54/M
2 Claire Elkins 541 91 158 52:35.52 16:58/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Haupt 624 26 1 16:59.13 5:29/M
2 James Winyard 915 29 2 18:24.83 5:56/M
3 Nicholas Crate 530 31 3 19:06.33 6:10/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Hawker 609 0 66 27:25.25 8:51/M
2 Patrick Hickerson 562 0 116 34:27.44 11:07/M
3 WHO ARE YOU 623 623 0 151 44:21.60 14:18/M
Male 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miles Stiteler 846 5 110 33:41.58 10:52/M
Male 9 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Gratner 555 14 54 26:24.77 8:31/M
2 Zachary Fleckenstein 614 12 55 26:25.76 8:31/M
3 Sam Stiteler 847 11 79 28:54.74 9:19/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Gollings 554 15 14 21:28.76 6:55/M
2 Brendan King 580 17 16 21:46.18 7:01/M
3 David Kujawinski 605 17 18 21:53.96 7:04/M
4 David Kettel 579 16 29 23:21.90 7:32/M
5 Henry Trevisan 601 16 46 25:40.77 8:17/M
6 Jonathan Shick 627 16 58 26:45.33 8:38/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Stayer 843 25 6 20:38.46 6:39/M
2 Thomas Whittaker 908 28 9 21:06.56 6:48/M
3 Allan Hohman 564 28 23 22:19.55 7:12/M
4 Ben Podlesnik 826 29 34 24:30.53 7:54/M
5 Matt Glenzel 550 25 40 25:11.38 8:07/M
6 Dakota Topf 855 24 74 28:37.10 9:14/M
7 Joe Pasqualetti 825 29 94 31:33.97 10:11/M
8 Austin Bonzo 515 27 96 31:42.97 10:14/M
9 Charles King 581 29 143 42:01.50 13:33/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Johnson 574 30 5 19:58.63 6:26/M
2 Michael Zurburick 626 32 8 20:58.31 6:46/M
3 Adam Eury 543 38 19 21:56.41 7:05/M
4 Chris Richards 833 35 22 22:17.43 7:11/M
5 Samuel Brown 518 36 24 22:38.80 7:18/M
6 Christopher Caldwell 521 38 25 22:53.80 7:23/M
7 Jeff Reamer 828 32 31 24:09.28 7:47/M
8 Theodore Windish 913 37 35 24:31.27 7:55/M
9 Michael Cannon 522 34 36 24:49.54 8:00/M
10 Gary McGrail 612 33 38 24:54.35 8:02/M
11 Austin Gohn 551 31 48 25:51.77 8:20/M
12 Kevin Cesa 523 35 60 26:53.97 8:40/M
13 Matthew Bauer 632 31 62 27:04.23 8:44/M
14 Jacob Singerling 842 31 64 27:16.80 8:48/M
15 Kerry Crawford 610 33 82 29:42.73 9:35/M
16 Daniel Chasky 524 31 92 31:16.97 10:05/M
17 Chris Morris 598 34 98 32:10.72 10:23/M
18 Jeremy Kohler 582 38 113 34:25.63 11:06/M
19 Mark Bernardo 512 33 122 35:23.88 11:25/M
20 Zachary Jensen 570 32 123 35:25.68 11:25/M
21 Brandon Digiorgio 535 39 127 36:35.31 11:48/M
22 Nicholas Kelly 578 32 137 39:21.89 12:42/M
23 Michael Shannon 621 34 142 41:37.63 13:25/M
24 Mac Kravitz 584 36 147 42:35.62 13:44/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Gallagher 548 40 4 19:40.52 6:21/M
2 John Rheaume Pittsburgh PA 831 40 11 21:18.31 6:52/M
3 Chris Rudolph Glenshaw PA 836 45 12 21:22.50 6:54/M
4 Ed Hogan 563 45 20 21:57.24 7:05/M
5 Scott Stiteler 848 40 37 24:50.53 8:01/M
6 Ryan Shane 617 46 39 25:06.77 8:06/M
7 Dan Williams 912 49 42 25:31.33 8:14/M
8 Matthew Kettel 611 46 47 25:48.70 8:19/M
9 Steve Kuhn 585 40 50 26:01.27 8:24/M
10 Steve Chabala 616 44 51 26:13.17 8:27/M
11 Nathan Anderson 503 42 52 26:17.76 8:29/M
12 Tom Baldauff 509 44 59 26:49.68 8:39/M
13 John Gratner 557 44 88 30:38.69 9:53/M
14 Adam Winner 914 47 99 32:35.15 10:31/M
15 Dave Owens 604 47 102 32:56.57 10:37/M
16 Nate Locklin 587 45 126 36:24.39 11:45/M
17 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 857 48 154 47:03.58 15:11/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elsenheimer 542 58 26 23:02.27 7:26/M
2 Bernie Mann 602 57 69 28:00.22 9:02/M
3 Philip Lynch 588 54 77 28:50.92 9:18/M
4 Shawn Javens 625 53 78 28:54.40 9:19/M
5 Dan Donovan 536 54 81 29:39.48 9:34/M
6 Nick Kujawinski 606 51 87 30:02.44 9:41/M
7 David Haddad 558 55 104 33:04.37 10:40/M
8 Paul Strutt 850 57 145 42:05.12 13:35/M
9 Michael Schell Pittsburgh PA 838 55 149 43:18.61 13:58/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Chinchilla 525 61 7 20:42.80 6:41/M
2 Mike Zizan 619 61 27 23:20.94 7:32/M
3 Ronald Romanoff 835 65 33 24:23.68 7:52/M
4 Bill Rodney 834 66 56 26:28.48 8:32/M
5 Gary Chabala 620 68 73 28:21.35 9:09/M
6 Steve Franze 547 62 80 29:13.73 9:25/M
7 Brian Colella 529 62 85 29:48.21 9:37/M
8 Daniel Johnson 572 65 97 31:46.34 10:15/M
9 Alan Zurbach 978 60 106 33:17.70 10:44/M
10 Joe Cinko 527 67 108 33:38.45 10:51/M
11 Tom Abbot 851 66 130 36:47.27 11:52/M
12 Tom Abbott 501 66 141 41:37.37 13:25/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Bowser 517 71 68 27:50.11 8:59/M
2 Richard Honsaker 565 72 111 33:49.69 10:55/M